Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8X8 INC /DE/EGHT · Entity 6065 | Chief Executive Officer | September 16, 2022 | September 19, 2022 |
| RingCentral, Inc.RNG · Entity 2299 | Chief Operating Officer | December 06, 2019 | December 10, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
8X8 INC /DE/
Report date September 16, 2022 · Filed September 19, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,051,471 |
Reported balance
After 2022-09-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-09-16 · Sale · Disposed 4,586 · Balance 1,051,471 F1: Represents shares of common stock automatically sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation in respect of the shares issued upon vesting of an equity award, as previously reported. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of common stock automatically sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation in respect of the shares issued upon vesting of an equity award, as previously reported.
RingCentral, Inc.
Report date December 06, 2019 · Filed December 10, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 200,853 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-12-09 transaction · row 11
11 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-12-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,500 · Balance 215,870 Row 2 · 2019-12-06 · Sale · Disposed 1,881 · Balance 213,989 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $162.88 to $163.87, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (9) to this Form 4. Row 3 · 2019-12-06 · Sale · Disposed 1,688 · Balance 212,301 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $163.89 to $164.85, inclusive. Row 4 · 2019-12-06 · Sale · Disposed 2,462 · Balance 209,839 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $165.03 to $166.01, inclusive. Row 5 · 2019-12-06 · Sale · Disposed 8,230 · Balance 201,609 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $166.03 to $167.00, inclusive. Row 6 · 2019-12-06 · Sale · Disposed 756 · Balance 200,853 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F6: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $167.03 to $167.33, inclusive. Row 7 · 2019-12-09 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,500 · Balance 206,353 Row 8 · 2019-12-09 · Sale · Disposed 1,022 · Balance 205,331 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F7: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $165.45 to $166.42, inclusive. Row 9 · 2019-12-09 · Sale · Disposed 3,793 · Balance 201,538 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F8: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $166.47 to $167.44, inclusive. Row 10 · 2019-12-09 · Sale · Disposed 673 · Balance 200,865 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F9: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $167.49 to $168.44, inclusive. Row 11 · 2019-12-09 · Sale · Disposed 12 · Balance 200,853 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.77 · Expires 2022-02-27 | Direct | 11,371 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-06 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2019-12-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,500 · Balance 11,371 F10: Options are fully vested and exercisable. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.77 · Expires 2022-02-27 | Direct | 5,871 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-09 transaction · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · 2019-12-09 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,500 · Balance 5,871 F10: Options are fully vested and exercisable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $162.88 to $163.87, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (9) to this Form 4.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $163.89 to $164.85, inclusive.
F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $165.03 to $166.01, inclusive.
F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $166.03 to $167.00, inclusive.
F6: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $167.03 to $167.33, inclusive.
F7: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $165.45 to $166.42, inclusive.
F8: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $166.47 to $167.44, inclusive.
F9: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $167.49 to $168.44, inclusive.
F10: Options are fully vested and exercisable.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 16, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 20:28 UTC | 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,586 | $4.31 | $19,762.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023731-22-000191 · wf-form4_166361931486830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,051,471 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock automatically sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation in respect of the shares issued upon vesting of an equity award, as previously reported. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2022 Filed Sep 13, 2022 20:21 UTC | 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,507 | $4.80 | $93,633.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023731-22-000183 · wf-form4_166310045222404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,056,057 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock automatically sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation in respect of the shares issued upon vesting of an equity award, as previously reported. F2 · balance_after: Includes 731 shares purchased on 08/09/2022 pursuant to the company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2022 Filed Jun 22, 2022 20:23 UTC | 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 | GrantCommon Stock | 543,305 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023731-22-000117 · wf-form4_165592941058964.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,074,833 F1 · kind: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of EGHT common stock. RSUs shall vest with respect to one-third (33.3%) of the total number of underlying shares on the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date of June 17, 2023, then eight and one-third percent (8.33%) vesting each quarter thereafter, over a period of eight quarters, subject to the participant's continued employment or other association with the Company. The RSU expires on June 17, 2032. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 20:41 UTC | 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,714 | $5.27 | $109,241.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023731-22-000101 · wf-form4_165549843894605.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 531,528 F3 · kind: Represents shares of common stock automatically sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation in respect of the shares issued upon vesting of a performance equity award. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 20:41 UTC | 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,726 | $5.27 | $98,757.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023731-22-000101 · wf-form4_165549843894605.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 552,242 F2 · kind: Represents shares of common stock automatically sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation in respect of the shares issued upon vesting of an equity award, as previously reported. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 20:41 UTC | 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 | GrantCommon Stock | 38,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023731-22-000101 · wf-form4_165549843894605.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 570,968 F1 · kind: The reporting person was awarded 103,734 performance share units (PSUs) on June 15, 2021, of which 33% were eligible to vest on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the award date. On June 15, 2022, the first installment of 34,578 PSUs vested at 110.62% of target, such that 38,250 shares became issuable. Of these shares, 17,536 were issued to the reporting person and the remaining 20,714 were sold to pay the associated tax liability. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2022 Filed Jun 14, 2022 20:26 UTC | 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,399 | $6.20 | $126,561.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023731-22-000095 · wf-form4_165523838104138.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 532,718 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock automatically sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation in respect of the shares issued upon vesting of an equity award, as previously reported. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 21:33 UTC | 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,915 | $7.94 | $110,416.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023731-22-000077 · wf-form4_165282313431628.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 553,117 F2 · kind: Represents shares of common stock automatically sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation in respect of the shares issued upon vesting of an equity award, as reported in the line above. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 21:33 UTC | 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,893 | $8.28 | $222,674.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023731-22-000077 · wf-form4_165282313431628.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 567,032 F1 · kind: Reporting person elected to receive biannual bonus payment in stock, as authorized by the issuer's compensation committee. Number of shares was determined by dividing bonus amount by the stock closing price on May 13, 2022. Shares vest immediately. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 20:29 UTC | 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,639 | $11.27 | $221,331.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023731-22-000052 · wf-form4_164728960493641.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 540,139 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock automatically sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation in respect of the shares issued upon vesting of an equity award, as previously reported. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 21:21 UTC | 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,611 | $14.32 | $37,379.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023731-22-000043 · wf-form4_164513287018257.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 559,778 F2 · kind: Represents shares of common stock automatically sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation in respect of the shares issued upon vesting of an equity award, as reported in the line above. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 21:21 UTC | 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,453 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023731-22-000043 · wf-form4_164513287018257.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 562,389 F1 · balance_after: Includes 623 shares purchased on 02/09/2022 pursuant to the company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 21:25 UTC | 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 | SaleCommon Stock | 78,997 | $17.30 | $1,366,300.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023731-21-000265 · wf-form4_163951714290853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 557,313 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock automatically sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation in respect of the shares issued upon vesting of an equity award, as previously reported. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 21:08 UTC | 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 6,454 | $22.98 | $148,312.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023731-21-000253 · wf-form4_163718330679803.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 633,926 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares of Common Stock that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") and does not represent a sale by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 21:08 UTC | 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,019 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023731-21-000253 · wf-form4_163718330679803.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 640,380 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 21:08 UTC | 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,470 | $22.98 | $33,780.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023731-21-000253 · wf-form4_163718330679803.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 627,361 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares of Common Stock that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") and does not represent a sale by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 21:08 UTC | 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,966 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023731-21-000253 · wf-form4_163718330679803.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 628,831 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 20:43 UTC | 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,182 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023731-21-000198 · wf-form4_162923301259778.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 625,865 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares of Common Stock that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") and does not represent a sale by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 673 shares purchased on August 9, 2021 pursuant to the company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 21:23 UTC Amendment | 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,182 | $24.46 | $28,911.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023731-21-000263 · wf-form4a_163951699719214.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 628,249 F3 · kind: Represents the number of shares of Common Stock that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") and does not represent a sale by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 21:23 UTC Amendment | 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,384 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023731-21-000263 · wf-form4a_163951699719214.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 629,431 F1 · balance_after: Includes 673 shares purchased on August 9, 2021 pursuant to the company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan (ESPP). F2 · balance_after: The amount reflects the number of securities beneficially owned after the reported transaction on August 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 20:44 UTC | 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,845 | $25.78 | $99,124.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023731-21-000106 · wf-form4_162396263242730.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 626,374 F2 · kind: Represents shares of common stock automatically withheld to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation in respect of the shares issued upon vesting of an equity award, as reported in the line above. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 20:44 UTC | 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,757 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023731-21-000106 · wf-form4_162396263242730.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 630,219 Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 20:44 UTC | 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 | GrantCommon Stock | 103,734 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023731-21-000106 · wf-form4_162396263242730.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 622,462 F1 · kind: Represents the grant of a restricted stock unit award. The RSUs shall vest with respect to one-third (33.3%) of the total number of underlying shares on the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date of June 15, 2022, then eight and one-third percent (8.33%) vesting each quarter thereafter, over a period of eight quarters, subject to the participant's continued employment or other association with the Company. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of EGHT common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 20:22 UTC | 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 43,000 | $23.47 | $1,009,210.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001023731-21-000097 · wf-form4_162318373563171.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 518,728 F1 · price: The price is the weighted average purchase price for the transactions reported on this line. The prices for the transactions reported on this line range from $23.44 to $23.50. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 23:52 UTC | 8X8 INC /DE/ EGHT · Entity 6065 | GrantCommon Stock | 469,728 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063058 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 475,728 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of a restricted stock award. The RSUs shall vest with respect to one-third (33.3%) of the total number of underlying shares on the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date of December 10, 2020, then eight and one-third percent (8.3375%) vesting each quarter thereafter, over a period of eight (8) quarters, subject to the participant's continued employment or other association with the Company. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of EGHT common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 20:09 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,500 | $0.00 Strike: $15.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059956 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 13 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,871 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,500 shares Expires 2022-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: Options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 20:09 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 12 | $168.84 | $2,026.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059956 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,853 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 20:09 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 673 | $167.75 | $112,895.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059956 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,865 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F9 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $167.49 to $168.44, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 20:09 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,793 | $166.90 | $633,051.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059956 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,538 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $166.47 to $167.44, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 20:09 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,022 | $166.15 | $169,805.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059956 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,331 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $165.45 to $166.42, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 20:09 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,500 | $15.77 | $86,735.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059956 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,353 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 20:09 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,500 | $0.00 Strike: $15.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059956 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,371 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,500 shares Expires 2022-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: Options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 20:09 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 756 | $167.11 | $126,335.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059956 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,853 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $167.03 to $167.33, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 20:09 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 8,230 | $166.46 | $1,369,965.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059956 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,609 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $166.03 to $167.00, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 20:09 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,462 | $165.66 | $407,854.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059956 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,839 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $165.03 to $166.01, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 20:09 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,688 | $164.37 | $277,456.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059956 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,301 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $163.89 to $164.85, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 20:09 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,881 | $163.48 | $307,505.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059956 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,989 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $162.88 to $163.87, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (9) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 20:09 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,500 | $15.77 | $86,735.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059956 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,870 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 19:20 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 9,234 | $171.44 | $1,583,076.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057661 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,370 F6 · kind: In an exempt disposition to the Issuer under Rule 16b-3(e), the Reporting Person remitted shares to the Issuer in connection with the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations arising out of the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 19:20 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,500 | $0.00 Strike: $15.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057661 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,371 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,500 shares Expires 2022-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 19:20 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,600 | $172.84 | $622,224.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057661 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,604 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $172.47 to $173.28, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 19:20 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 600 | $171.67 | $103,002.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057661 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,204 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $171.16 to $172.08, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 19:20 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 900 | $170.23 | $153,207.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057661 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,804 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $169.91 to $170.77, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 19:20 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 400 | $169.56 | $67,824.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057661 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,704 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $168.87 to $169.86, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (5) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 19:20 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,500 | $15.77 | $86,735.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057661 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,104 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 18, 2019 19:38 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,500 | $0.00 Strike: $15.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057050 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,871 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,500 shares Expires 2022-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 18, 2019 19:38 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 560 | $170.31 | $95,373.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057050 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,604 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $170.28 to $170.39, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 18, 2019 19:38 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 11,153 | $169.87 | $1,894,560.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057050 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,164 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $169.28 to $170.27, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 18, 2019 19:38 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,900 | $168.85 | $489,665.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057050 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 231,317 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 4, 2019. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $168.26 to $169.25, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (3) through (5) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 18, 2019 19:38 UTC | RingCentral, Inc. RNG · Entity 2299 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,500 | $15.77 | $86,735.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057050 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sipes David · CIK 0001632489 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 234,217 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.