Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes & Noble Education, Inc.BNED · Entity 5624 | Director | September 23, 2022 | September 26, 2022 |
| GameStop Corp.GME · Entity 3621 | Director · Executive Chairman | May 09, 2020 | May 12, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Barnes & Noble Education, Inc.
Report date September 23, 2022 · Filed September 26, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 173,282 |
Reported balance
After 2022-09-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-09-23 · Grant · Acquired 11,804 · Balance 173,282 F1: Grant of restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01, of the Company. The RSUs vest on September 23, 2023; however, the reporting person has elected to defer settlement and receipt of such shares until the date specified in the applicable deferral election. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01, of the Company. The RSUs vest on September 23, 2023; however, the reporting person has elected to defer settlement and receipt of such shares until the date specified in the applicable deferral election.
GameStop Corp.
Report date May 09, 2020 · Filed May 12, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 328,074 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-05-09 · Tax withholding · Disposed 13,822 · Balance 328,074 F1: Shares withheld by the Issuer on vesting of restricted stock to cover applicable withholding taxes, with the number of shares withheld based on the 5/8/2020 closing price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld by the Issuer on vesting of restricted stock to cover applicable withholding taxes, with the number of shares withheld based on the 5/8/2020 closing price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 23, 2022 Filed Sep 26, 2022 16:43 UTC | Barnes & Noble Education, Inc. BNED · Entity 5624 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,804 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001634117-22-000106 · wf-form4_166422497831843.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEMATTEO DANIEL A · CIK 0001166817 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,282 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01, of the Company. The RSUs vest on September 23, 2023; however, the reporting person has elected to defer settlement and receipt of such shares until the date specified in the applicable deferral election. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2021 Filed Sep 27, 2021 17:18 UTC | Barnes & Noble Education, Inc. BNED · Entity 5624 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,804 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001634117-21-000107 · wf-form4_163277747623698.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEMATTEO DANIEL A · CIK 0001166817 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,478 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01, of the Company. The RSUs vest on September 24, 2022; however, the reporting person has elected to defer settlement and receipt of such shares until the date specified in the applicable deferral election. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2020 Filed Oct 26, 2020 16:48 UTC | Barnes & Noble Education, Inc. BNED · Entity 5624 | GrantCommon Stock | 48,781 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001634117-20-000132 · wf-form4_160374527723401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEMATTEO DANIEL A · CIK 0001166817 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,674 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01, of the Company. The RSUs vest on October 23, 2021; however, the reporting person has elected to defer settlement and receipt of such shares until the date specified in the applicable deferral election. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 16:15 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 13,822 | $4.98 | $68,833.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-20-000043 · wf-form4_158931451817659.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEMATTEO DANIEL A · CIK 0001166817 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 328,074 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer on vesting of restricted stock to cover applicable withholding taxes, with the number of shares withheld based on the 5/8/2020 closing price. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2020 Filed Apr 8, 2020 16:17 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 29,472 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-20-000026 · wf-form4_158637705456103.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEMATTEO DANIEL A · CIK 0001166817 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 341,896 F1 · shares: Forfeiture of restricted shares of original grant based on attainment of 0% of stated performance target. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 17:28 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 592 | $4.04 | $2,391.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-20-000005 · wf-form4_158266969793835.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DEMATTEO DANIEL A · CIK 0001166817 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 371,368 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer on vesting of restricted stock to cover applicable withholding taxes, with the number of shares withheld based on the 2/21/2020 closing price. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2020 17:28 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | GiftClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 2,522 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-20-000005 · wf-form4_158266969793835.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEMATTEO DANIEL A · CIK 0001166817 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 371,960 Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2019 Filed Sep 30, 2019 16:51 UTC | Barnes & Noble Education, Inc. BNED · Entity 5624 | GrantCommon Stock | 38,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001634117-19-000109 · wf-form4_156987664004242.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEMATTEO DANIEL A · CIK 0001166817 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,893 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01, of the Company. The RSUs vest on September 26, 2020; however, the reporting person has elected to defer settlement and receipt of such shares until the date specified in the applicable deferral election. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 17:25 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 56,760 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-19-000080 · wf-form4_155778272062482.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DEMATTEO DANIEL A · CIK 0001166817 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 374,482 F2 · shares: Grant of restricted shares vesting on May 9, 2022, subject to achievement of certain performance targets. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 17:25 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 56,760 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-19-000080 · wf-form4_155778272062482.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEMATTEO DANIEL A · CIK 0001166817 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 317,722 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted shares vesting in equal annual installments on May 9 of each of the years 2020 through 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 16:23 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | GiftClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 1,145 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-19-000073 · wf-form4_155682859111784.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEMATTEO DANIEL A · CIK 0001166817 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 260,962 Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2019 Filed Mar 28, 2019 16:48 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 14,850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-19-000034 · wf-form4_155380608223572.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEMATTEO DANIEL A · CIK 0001166817 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,107 F1 · shares: Forfeiture of restricted shares of original grant based on attainment of 0% of stated performance targets. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 18:22 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 592 | $11.03 | $6,529.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-19-000020 · wf-form4_155130973116608.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEMATTEO DANIEL A · CIK 0001166817 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 276,957 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer on vesting of restricted stock to cover applicable withholding taxes, with the number of shares withheld based on the 2/21/19 closing price. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2018 Filed Sep 27, 2018 17:01 UTC | Barnes & Noble Education, Inc. BNED · Entity 5624 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,506 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001634117-18-000100 · wf-form4_153808205745746.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEMATTEO DANIEL A · CIK 0001166817 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,797 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01, of the Company. The RSUs vest on September 26, 2019; however, the reporting person has elected to defer settlement and receipt of such shares until the date specified in the applicable deferral election. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2018 Filed Aug 27, 2018 16:17 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 8,058 | $16.98 | $136,824.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-18-000103 · wf-form4_153540101226453.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEMATTEO DANIEL A · CIK 0001166817 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 277,549 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer on vesting of restricted stock to cover applicable withholding taxes, with the number of shares withheld based on the 8/22/18 closing price. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 17:09 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 5,982 | $14.24 | $85,183.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-18-000073 · wf-form4_152831931219395.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DEMATTEO DANIEL A · CIK 0001166817 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285,607 F2 · shares: Grant of restricted shares vesting on February 23, 2021, subject to achievement of certain performance targets. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 17:09 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 5,982 | $14.24 | $85,183.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-18-000073 · wf-form4_152831931219395.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEMATTEO DANIEL A · CIK 0001166817 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 279,625 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted shares vesting in equal annual installments on February 23 of each of the years 2019 through 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2018 Filed Apr 16, 2018 17:14 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 6,607 | $13.48 | $89,062.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-18-000041 · wf-form4_152391325751124.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DEMATTEO DANIEL A · CIK 0001166817 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,643 F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer on vesting of restricted stock to cover applicable withholding taxes, with the number of shares withheld based on the 4/9/18 closing price. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2018 Filed Apr 16, 2018 17:14 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 7,368 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-18-000041 · wf-form4_152391325751124.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEMATTEO DANIEL A · CIK 0001166817 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 280,250 F1 · shares: Forfeiture of restricted shares originally granted 2/26/16 based on the blended attainment of 62.5% of stated performance targets. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 16:44 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 23,490 | $15.97 | $375,135.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-18-000024 · wf-form4_151976787863552.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DEMATTEO DANIEL A · CIK 0001166817 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 287,618 F2 · shares: Grant of restricted shares vesting on February 23, 2021, subject to achievement of certain performance targets. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 16:44 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 23,490 | $15.97 | $375,135.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-18-000024 · wf-form4_151976787863552.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DEMATTEO DANIEL A · CIK 0001166817 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 264,128 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted shares vesting in equal annual installments on February 23 of each of the years 2019 through 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2017 Filed Sep 22, 2017 16:49 UTC | Barnes & Noble Education, Inc. BNED · Entity 5624 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,704 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001634117-17-000170 · wf-form4_150611333821448.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEMATTEO DANIEL A · CIK 0001166817 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,291 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01, of the Company. The RSUs vest on September 20, 2018; however, the reporting person has elected to defer settlement and receipt of such shares until the date specified in the applicable deferral election. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2018 16:44 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | GiftClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 1,138 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-18-000024 · wf-form4_151976787863552.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEMATTEO DANIEL A · CIK 0001166817 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,638 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 16:49 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 15,429 | $22.46 | $346,535.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-17-000058 · wf-form4_149133893824923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DEMATTEO DANIEL A · CIK 0001166817 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,776 F3 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer on vesting of restricted stock to cover applicable withholding taxes, with the number of shares withheld based on the 3/30/17 closing price. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 16:49 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 14,013 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-17-000058 · wf-form4_149133893824923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DEMATTEO DANIEL A · CIK 0001166817 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 257,205 F2 · shares: Forfeiture of restricted shares originally granted on 3/6/15 based on attainment of 86% of stated performance target. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 16:49 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 16,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-17-000058 · wf-form4_149133893824923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEMATTEO DANIEL A · CIK 0001166817 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 271,218 F1 · shares: Forfeiture of restricted shares originally granted on 3/7/14 based on attainment of 81% of stated performance target. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 18:14 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 14,850 | $25.28 | $375,408.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-17-000024 · wf-form4_148892846047654.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DEMATTEO DANIEL A · CIK 0001166817 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 287,448 F2 · shares: Grant of restricted shares vesting on March 3, 2020, subject to achievement of certain performance targets. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 18:14 UTC | GameStop Corp. GME · Entity 3621 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 14,850 | $25.28 | $375,408.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326380-17-000024 · wf-form4_148892846047654.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEMATTEO DANIEL A · CIK 0001166817 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 272,598 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted shares vesting in equal annual installments on March 3 of each of the years 2018 through 2020, subject to achievement of a performance target. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2016 Filed Sep 20, 2016 17:14 UTC | Barnes & Noble Education, Inc. BNED · Entity 5624 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,371 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001634117-16-000131 · wf-form4_147440602728437.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEMATTEO DANIEL A · CIK 0001166817 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,587 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01, of the Company. The RSUs vest on September 16, 2017; however, the reporting person has elected to defer settlement and receipt of such shares until the date specified in the applicable deferral election. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.