Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEYMS · Entity 2815 | Chief Operating Officer | November 18, 2016 | November 21, 2016 |
| On Deck Capital, Inc.ONDK · Entity 145936 | Director | May 10, 2017 | May 11, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MORGAN STANLEY
Report date November 18, 2016 · Filed November 21, 2016
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 172,909.654 |
Ending reported balance
After 2016-11-18 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2016-11-18 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 121,351 · Balance 294,260.654 Row 2 · 2016-11-18 · Sale · Disposed 111,200 · Balance 183,060.654 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.28 to $40.42, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Morgan Stanley, any security holder of Morgan Stanley or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 3 · 2016-11-18 · Gift · Disposed 10,151 · Balance 172,909.654 F2: The Reporting Person contributed shares to his revocable trust. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $30.01 · Expires 2018-01-21 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-18 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2016-11-18 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 121,351 · Balance 0 F3: Options vested and became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 2, 2012. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Revocable Trust | 207,431 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2016-11-18 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 207,431 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) Plan | 579.237 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2016-11-18 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 579.237 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.28 to $40.42, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Morgan Stanley, any security holder of Morgan Stanley or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2: The Reporting Person contributed shares to his revocable trust.
F3: Options vested and became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 2, 2012.
On Deck Capital, Inc.
Report date May 10, 2017 · Filed May 11, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 64,330 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-10 · Grant · Acquired 22,557 · Balance 64,330 F1: The reported shares are represented by restricted stock units which vest in full on the earlier of the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders or May 10, 2018. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.99 · Expires 2027-05-09 | Direct | 37,736 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-10 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-05-10 · Grant · Acquired 37,736 · Balance 37,736 F2: Shares subject to the option vest in full on the earlier of the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders or May 10, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported shares are represented by restricted stock units which vest in full on the earlier of the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders or May 10, 2018.
F2: Shares subject to the option vest in full on the earlier of the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders or May 10, 2018.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
IHS Markit Ltd.
Report date February 28, 2022 · Filed March 02, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-03-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-28 transaction · row 1
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-02-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 20,355 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 29, 2020, as amended on January 20, 2021, by and among the issuer, S&P Global Inc. ("S&P Global") and Sapphire Subsidiary, Ltd. (the "Merger Agreement"). F2: Represents shares and deferred stock units. F3: Each common share was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into the right to receive 0.2838 (the "Exchange Ratio") fully paid and nonassessable shares of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of S&P Global ("S&P Global Common Stock"), with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares. Each equity award was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into an equivalent award in respect of S&P Global Common Stock based on the Exchange Ratio, with the same terms and conditions as those that applied immediately prior to the consummation of the merger, except that outstanding performance-based restricted stock units were converted based on target performance and all performance-vesting conditions lapsed with respect thereto. |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-28 transaction · row 2
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-02-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,680 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 29, 2020, as amended on January 20, 2021, by and among the issuer, S&P Global Inc. ("S&P Global") and Sapphire Subsidiary, Ltd. (the "Merger Agreement"). F4: Represents shares underlying restricted stock units. F3: Each common share was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into the right to receive 0.2838 (the "Exchange Ratio") fully paid and nonassessable shares of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of S&P Global ("S&P Global Common Stock"), with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares. Each equity award was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into an equivalent award in respect of S&P Global Common Stock based on the Exchange Ratio, with the same terms and conditions as those that applied immediately prior to the consummation of the merger, except that outstanding performance-based restricted stock units were converted based on target performance and all performance-vesting conditions lapsed with respect thereto. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 29, 2020, as amended on January 20, 2021, by and among the issuer, S&P Global Inc. ("S&P Global") and Sapphire Subsidiary, Ltd. (the "Merger Agreement").
F2: Represents shares and deferred stock units.
F3: Each common share was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into the right to receive 0.2838 (the "Exchange Ratio") fully paid and nonassessable shares of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of S&P Global ("S&P Global Common Stock"), with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares. Each equity award was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into an equivalent award in respect of S&P Global Common Stock based on the Exchange Ratio, with the same terms and conditions as those that applied immediately prior to the consummation of the merger, except that outstanding performance-based restricted stock units were converted based on target performance and all performance-vesting conditions lapsed with respect thereto.
F4: Represents shares underlying restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 16:56 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 1,680 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-22-000047 · wf-form4_164625818724209.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 29, 2020, as amended on January 20, 2021, by and among the issuer, S&P Global Inc. ("S&P Global") and Sapphire Subsidiary, Ltd. (the "Merger Agreement"). F4 · shares: Represents shares underlying restricted stock units. F3 · price: Each common share was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into the right to receive 0.2838 (the "Exchange Ratio") fully paid and nonassessable shares of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of S&P Global ("S&P Global Common Stock"), with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares. Each equity award was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into an equivalent award in respect of S&P Global Common Stock based on the Exchange Ratio, with the same terms and conditions as those that applied immediately prior to the consummation of the merger, except that outstanding performance-based restricted stock units were converted based on target performance and all performance-vesting conditions lapsed with respect thereto. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 16:56 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 20,355 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-22-000047 · wf-form4_164625818724209.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 29, 2020, as amended on January 20, 2021, by and among the issuer, S&P Global Inc. ("S&P Global") and Sapphire Subsidiary, Ltd. (the "Merger Agreement"). F2 · shares: Represents shares and deferred stock units. F3 · price: Each common share was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into the right to receive 0.2838 (the "Exchange Ratio") fully paid and nonassessable shares of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of S&P Global ("S&P Global Common Stock"), with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares. Each equity award was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into an equivalent award in respect of S&P Global Common Stock based on the Exchange Ratio, with the same terms and conditions as those that applied immediately prior to the consummation of the merger, except that outstanding performance-based restricted stock units were converted based on target performance and all performance-vesting conditions lapsed with respect thereto. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 16:36 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 171 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-21-000158 · wf-form4_163977700023650.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,898 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2021 Filed Sep 16, 2021 16:44 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 185 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-21-000119 · wf-form4_163182502878727.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,727 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 16:22 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 210 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-21-000094 · wf-form4_162396134213382.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,542 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 16:18 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,680 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-21-000066 · wf-form4_162041871579584.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,332 F1 · kind: Annual award of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 18:10 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 243 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-21-000045 · wf-form4_161601901860820.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,652 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 16:42 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 227 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-20-000212 · wf-form4_160824132008107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,409 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2020 Filed Sep 14, 2020 18:42 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 187 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-20-000193 · wf-form4_160012336434553.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,182 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 21:46 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 105 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-20-000141 · wf-form4_159201275945783.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,891 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 17:37 UTC Amendment | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 209 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-20-000147 · wf-form4a_159234343922518.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,995 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2020 Filed Apr 20, 2020 17:14 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,808 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-20-000109 · wf-form4_158741724411302.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,241 F1 · kind: Annual award of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 21:43 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 455 | $64.84 | $29,502.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-20-000140 · wf-form4_159201259555054.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,786 F1 · date: This Form 4 is being filed late due to inadvertent administrative oversight. F2 · kind: Represents shares repurchased by the company for withheld taxes due upon the delivery of common shares underlying deferred stock units which settled in accordance with reporting person's deferral election.. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 19:41 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 322 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-20-000052 · wf-form4_158440209545993.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,433 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. F2 · shares: This Form 4 is being filed late due to inadvertent administrative oversight. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 11, 2019 18:19 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 306 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-19-000143 · wf-form4_157610635794113.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,111 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2019 Filed Sep 11, 2019 18:34 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 338 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509446-19-000011 · wf-form4_156824124695767.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,805 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2019 Filed Sep 11, 2019 18:11 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 370 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509446-19-000009 · wf-form4_156823988852253.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,467 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. F2 · shares: This Form 4 is being filed late due to inadvertent administrative oversight. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2019 Filed Apr 15, 2019 17:05 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 3,272 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-19-000058 · wf-form4_155536232006891.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,669 F1 · kind: Annual award of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Sep 11, 2019 18:11 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 428 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509446-19-000009 · wf-form4_156823988852253.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,097 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. F2 · shares: This Form 4 is being filed late due to inadvertent administrative oversight. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2019 18:19 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 1,000 | $47.30 | $47,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-19-000020 · wf-form4_154880393467617.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,397 F1 · date: This Form 4 is being filed late due to inadvertent administrative oversight. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 18:38 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 443 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-18-000135 · wf-form4_154457147273976.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,397 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2018 Filed Sep 12, 2018 17:40 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 409 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-18-000112 · wf-form4_153678838648587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,954 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 16:29 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 439 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-18-000097 · wf-form4_152883536516630.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,545 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2018 Filed Apr 13, 2018 17:43 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 3,722 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-18-000075 · wf-form4_152365576680056.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,106 F1 · kind: Annual award of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2018 Filed Apr 9, 2018 16:39 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 1,503 | $48.71 | $73,211.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-18-000047 · wf-form4_152330635530226.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,384 F1 · kind: Represents shares repurchased by the company for taxes upon vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price reported is the closing price of IHS Markit shares on April 5, 2018, the fair market value as defined by the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 16:30 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 458 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-18-000037 · wf-form4_152097300556147.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,887 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 16:50 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 493 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-17-000155 · wf-form4_151311542478828.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,429 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2017 Filed Sep 12, 2017 16:14 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 473 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-17-000131 · wf-form4_150524726129171.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,936 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 13, 2017 16:05 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 485 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-17-000107 · wf-form4_149738429460304.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,463 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 16:46 UTC | On Deck Capital, Inc. ONDK · Entity 145936 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 37,736 | $0.00 Strike: $3.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001420811-17-000078 · wf-form4_149453557793038.xml · derivative · entry 2 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,736 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,736 shares Expires 2027-05-09 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares subject to the option vest in full on the earlier of the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders or May 10, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 16:46 UTC | On Deck Capital, Inc. ONDK · Entity 145936 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,557 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001420811-17-000078 · wf-form4_149453557793038.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,330 F1 · shares: The reported shares are represented by restricted stock units which vest in full on the earlier of the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders or May 10, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2017 Filed Apr 7, 2017 16:37 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 4,293 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-17-000083 · wf-form4_149159745445322.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,978 F1 · kind: Annual award of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 16:25 UTC | On Deck Capital, Inc. ONDK · Entity 145936 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 67,006 | $0.00 Strike: $4.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001420811-17-000049 · wf-form4_149142393002202.xml · derivative · entry 2 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,006 Underlying: Common Stock · 67,006 shares Expires 2027-04-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares subject to the option vest in forty-eight equal monthly installments beginning on May 3, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 16:25 UTC | On Deck Capital, Inc. ONDK · Entity 145936 | GrantCommon Stock | 41,773 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001420811-17-000049 · wf-form4_149142393002202.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,773 F1 · shares: The reported shares are represented by restricted stock units which vest in twelve equal, quarterly installments beginning on September 30, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 17:54 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 685 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-17-000062 · wf-form4_148952846766279.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 685 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 21:06 UTC | MORGAN STANLEY MS · Entity 2815 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 121,351 | $0.00 Strike: $30.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151424 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 121,351 shares Expires 2018-01-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vested and became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on February 2, 2012. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 21:06 UTC | MORGAN STANLEY MS · Entity 2815 | GiftCommon Stock | 10,151 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151424 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,909.654 F2 · kind: The Reporting Person contributed shares to his revocable trust. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 21:06 UTC | MORGAN STANLEY MS · Entity 2815 | SaleCommon Stock | 111,200 | $40.34 | $4,485,429.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151424 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,060.654 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.28 to $40.42, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Morgan Stanley, any security holder of Morgan Stanley or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2016 21:06 UTC | MORGAN STANLEY MS · Entity 2815 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 121,351 | $30.01 | $3,641,743.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151424 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 294,260.654 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 20:07 UTC | MORGAN STANLEY MS · Entity 2815 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 74,009 | $0.00 Strike: $22.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147425 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 74,009 shares Expires 2018-01-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vested and became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on January 27, 2014. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 20:07 UTC | MORGAN STANLEY MS · Entity 2815 | GiftCommon Stock | 7,509 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147425 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,033.727 F2 · kind: The Reporting Person contributed shares to his revocable trust. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 20:07 UTC | MORGAN STANLEY MS · Entity 2815 | SaleCommon Stock | 66,500 | $33.89 | $2,253,977.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147425 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,542.727 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.89 to $33.91, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Morgan Stanley, any security holder of Morgan Stanley or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 20:07 UTC | MORGAN STANLEY MS · Entity 2815 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 74,009 | $22.98 | $1,700,726.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147425 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 246,042.727 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2016 Filed Oct 24, 2016 20:34 UTC | MORGAN STANLEY MS · Entity 2815 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $22.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-146744 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,009 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2018-01-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vested and became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on January 27, 2014. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2016 Filed Oct 24, 2016 20:34 UTC | MORGAN STANLEY MS · Entity 2815 | GiftCommon Stock | 11,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-146744 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,033.727 F2 · kind: The Reporting Person contributed shares to his revocable trust. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2016 Filed Oct 24, 2016 20:34 UTC | MORGAN STANLEY MS · Entity 2815 | SaleCommon Stock | 189,000 | $32.85 | $6,207,875.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-146744 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,033.727 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.78 to $32.95, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Morgan Stanley, any security holder of Morgan Stanley or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2016 Filed Oct 24, 2016 20:34 UTC | MORGAN STANLEY MS · Entity 2815 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 200,000 | $22.98 | $4,596,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-146744 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 372,033.727 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2016 Filed Jul 27, 2016 20:53 UTC | MORGAN STANLEY MS · Entity 2815 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $22.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-134111 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 274,009 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2018-01-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vested and became exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on January 27, 2014. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2016 Filed Jul 27, 2016 20:53 UTC | MORGAN STANLEY MS · Entity 2815 | GiftCommon Stock | 8,574 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-134111 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,879.647 F2 · kind: The Reporting Person contributed shares to his revocable trust. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2016 Filed Jul 27, 2016 20:53 UTC | MORGAN STANLEY MS · Entity 2815 | SaleCommon Stock | 91,426 | $29.06 | $2,657,086.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-134111 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROSENTHAL JAMES A · CIK 0001509446 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,453.647 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.04 to $29.075, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Morgan Stanley, any security holder of Morgan Stanley or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.