Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRIGHT HORIZONS FAMILY SOLUTIONS INC.BFAM · Entity 531 | Director | June 05, 2024 | June 06, 2024 |
| VISA INC.V · Entity 495 | Director | November 19, 2016 | November 22, 2016 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BRIGHT HORIZONS FAMILY SOLUTIONS INC.
Report date June 05, 2024 · Filed June 06, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,706 |
Reported balance
After 2024-06-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-06-05 · Grant · Acquired 902 · Balance 8,706 F1: Each restricted stock unit is fully vested and represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earliest of the 5th anniversary of the grant, termination of service, and a change in control of the Company. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit is fully vested and represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earliest of the 5th anniversary of the grant, termination of service, and a change in control of the Company.
VISA INC.
Report date November 19, 2016 · Filed November 22, 2016
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 77,858 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2016-11-19 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,246 · Balance 77,858 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-19 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2016-11-19 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,246 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,289 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-19 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2016-11-19 · Grant · Acquired 2,289 · Balance 2,289 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Husband | 32,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2016-11-19 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 32,000 F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectCorrigan Elizabeth A 2000 Trust | 4,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2016-11-19 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 4,000 |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectCorrigan Karen Barlow 2000 Trust | 4,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2016-11-19 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 4,000 |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectMinehan Brian P 2001 Trust | 4,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2016-11-19 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 4,000 F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectMinehan Melissa J 2001 Trust | 4,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2016-11-19 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 4,000 F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement.
F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 6, 2024 21:22 UTC | BRIGHT HORIZONS FAMILY SOLUTIONS INC. BFAM · Entity 531 | GrantCommon Stock | 902 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004756 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,706 F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is fully vested and represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earliest of the 5th anniversary of the grant, termination of service, and a change in control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 20:53 UTC | BRIGHT HORIZONS FAMILY SOLUTIONS INC. BFAM · Entity 531 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,087 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005461 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,804 F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is fully vested and represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earliest of the 5th anniversary of the grant, termination of service, and a change in control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2022 Filed Jun 23, 2022 20:54 UTC | BRIGHT HORIZONS FAMILY SOLUTIONS INC. BFAM · Entity 531 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,299 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005329 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,717 F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is fully vested and represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earliest of the 5th anniversary of the grant, termination of service, and a change in control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2021 Filed Jun 28, 2021 20:04 UTC | BRIGHT HORIZONS FAMILY SOLUTIONS INC. BFAM · Entity 531 | GrantCommon Stock | 671 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004521 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,418 F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is fully vested and represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earliest of the 5th anniversary of the grant, termination of service, and a change in control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 20:17 UTC | BRIGHT HORIZONS FAMILY SOLUTIONS INC. BFAM · Entity 531 | GrantCommon Stock | 801 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-004535 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,747 F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is fully vested and represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earliest of the 5th anniversary of the grant, termination of service, and a change in control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2019 Filed May 31, 2019 20:02 UTC | BRIGHT HORIZONS FAMILY SOLUTIONS INC. BFAM · Entity 531 | GrantCommon Stock | 739 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-003198 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,946 F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is fully vested and represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earliest of the 5th anniversary of the grant, termination of service, and a change in control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 21:02 UTC | BRIGHT HORIZONS FAMILY SOLUTIONS INC. BFAM · Entity 531 | GrantCommon Stock | 925 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002979 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,207 F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is fully vested and represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earliest of the 5th anniversary of the grant, termination of service, and a change in control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 20:08 UTC | BRIGHT HORIZONS FAMILY SOLUTIONS INC. BFAM · Entity 531 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,282 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-002171 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,282 F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is fully vested and represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon the earliest of the 5th anniversary of the grant, termination of service, and a change in control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 21:01 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,289 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-068250 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,289 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,289 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 21:01 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,246 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-068250 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,246 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 21:01 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,246 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-068250 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,858 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2015 Filed Nov 23, 2015 17:50 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,246 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-032327 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,246 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,246 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2015 Filed Nov 23, 2015 17:50 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,880 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-032327 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,880 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2015 Filed Nov 23, 2015 17:50 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,880 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-032327 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,612 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2014 Filed Nov 21, 2014 19:19 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 720 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-033184 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 720 Underlying: Common Stock · 720 shares Expires 2024-11-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2014 Filed Nov 21, 2014 19:19 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 887 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-033184 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 887 shares Expires 2023-11-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2014 Filed Nov 21, 2014 19:19 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 887 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-033184 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,183 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2013 Filed Nov 21, 2013 18:01 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 887 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-032518 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 887 Underlying: Common Stock · 887 shares Expires 2023-11-19 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock vests on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. The restricted stock vests on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2012 Filed Nov 21, 2012 20:09 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,202 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-031892 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,296 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock granted pursuant to the Visa Inc. 2007 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The restricted stock vests on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2011 Filed Nov 7, 2012 19:30 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-030112 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Husband Disclosed balance after: 8,000 F1 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2011 Filed Nov 8, 2011 21:20 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,889 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-029041 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,094 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock granted pursuant to the Visa Inc. 2007 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The restricted stock vests on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2010 Filed Nov 9, 2010 20:08 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,030 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-10-054559 · rrd290045.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,205 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock granted pursuant to the Visa Inc. 2007 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The restricted stock vests on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2009 Filed Nov 9, 2009 20:08 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,035 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-09-050703 · rrd256519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,175 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock granted pursuant to the Visa Inc. 2007 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The restricted stock vests on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2009 Filed May 5, 2009 19:14 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 2,000 | $67.91 | $135,820.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-09-022958 · rrd241282.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By husband Disclosed balance after: 9,000 F1 · price: The price ireported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were acquired in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $67.74 to $67.94, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Visa Inc., any security holder of Visa Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2009 Filed May 5, 2009 19:14 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 1,000 | $67.75 | $67,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-09-022958 · rrd241282.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Minehan Melissa J 2001 Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,000 F1 · price: The price ireported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were acquired in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $67.74 to $67.94, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Visa Inc., any security holder of Visa Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2009 Filed May 5, 2009 19:14 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 1,000 | $67.74 | $67,740.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-09-022958 · rrd241282.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Minehan Brian P 2001 Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,000 F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2009 Filed May 5, 2009 19:14 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 1,000 | $67.75 | $67,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-09-022958 · rrd241282.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Corrigan Elizabeth A 2000 Tr Disclosed balance after: 1,000 F1 · price: The price ireported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were acquired in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $67.74 to $67.94, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Visa Inc., any security holder of Visa Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2009 Filed May 5, 2009 19:14 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 1,000 | $67.80 | $67,795.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-09-022958 · rrd241282.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Corrigan Karen Barlow 2000 Tr Disclosed balance after: 1,000 F1 · price: The price ireported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were acquired in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $67.74 to $67.94, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Visa Inc., any security holder of Visa Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2009 Filed Feb 12, 2009 18:02 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $54.92 | $274,603.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-09-008470 · rrd232807.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By husband Disclosed balance after: 7,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were acquired in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.82 to $55.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Visa Inc., any security holder of Visa Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2008 Filed Dec 18, 2008 13:22 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,958 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-068142 · rrd226731.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,140 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock granted pursuant to the Visa Inc. 2007 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The restricted stock vests on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2008 Filed May 1, 2008 20:28 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 162 | $83.49 | $13,525.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-028167 · rrd204879.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By husband Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2008 Filed May 1, 2008 20:28 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 588 | $83.47 | $49,080.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-028167 · rrd204879.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By husband Disclosed balance after: 1,838 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2008 Filed May 1, 2008 20:28 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 550 | $83.44 | $45,892.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-028167 · rrd204879.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By husband Disclosed balance after: 1,250 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2008 Filed May 1, 2008 20:28 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 550 | $83.40 | $45,870.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-028167 · rrd204879.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By husband Disclosed balance after: 700 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2008 Filed May 1, 2008 20:28 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 50 | $83.39 | $4,169.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-028167 · rrd204879.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By husband Disclosed balance after: 150 Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2008 Filed May 1, 2008 20:28 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 100 | $83.38 | $8,338.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-028167 · rrd204879.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By husband Disclosed balance after: 100 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2008 Filed Mar 25, 2008 16:57 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 3,500 | $44.00 | $154,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-021135 · rrd200840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,182 F1 · shares: Represents shares purchased pursuant to Visa Inc.'s Directed Share Program upon the closing of its initial public offering. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2008 Filed Mar 20, 2008 11:14 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,682 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-020239 · rrd200390.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Minehan Cathy E. · CIK 0001419049 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,682 F1 · security: Represents restricted stock awarded in connection with the initial public offering of Visa Inc. The restricted stock vests on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.