TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

VIELEHR BYRON C

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
123303
SEC CIK
0001331429

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Apollo Asset Management, Inc.AAM · Entity 123302Chief Operating OfficerSeptember 30, 2022October 04, 2022
FISERV INCFISV · Entity 3167Chief Strategy OfficerJuly 31, 2022August 02, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Apollo Asset Management, Inc.

Report date September 30, 2022 · Filed October 04, 2022

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

FISERV INC

Report date July 31, 2022 · Filed August 02, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect55,882 Ending reported balance After 2022-07-31 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2022-07-31 · Grant · Acquired 57,589 · Balance 82,949

F1: Reflects the issuance of shares on July 31, 2022, upon the vesting of performance share units granted on August 1, 2019.

Row 2 · 2022-07-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 27,067 · Balance 55,882

F2: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of performance share units.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Reflects the issuance of shares on July 31, 2022, upon the vesting of performance share units granted on August 1, 2019.

F2: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of performance share units.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Reis, Inc.

Report date October 13, 2018 · Filed October 16, 2018

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-10-16. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2018-10-15 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-10-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 24,293 · Balance 0

F1: On October 15, 2018, Moody's Corporation ("Moody's") acquired the issuer pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated August 29, 2018, by and among Moody's Analytics Maryland Corp. ("Purchaser"), Moody's and the issuer (the "Merger Agreement"). In accordance with the Merger Agreement, Purchaser, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Moody's, was merged with and into the issuer (the "Merger"), with the issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Moody's. Under the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding share of the issuer's common stock (including the shares of common stock relating to restricted stock units, but excluding shares of common stock held by Moody's, the issuer and their respective subsidiaries) was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $23.00 in cash.

F2: This amount reflects shares of common stock relating to restricted stock units that were cancelled as described above.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On October 15, 2018, Moody's Corporation ("Moody's") acquired the issuer pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated August 29, 2018, by and among Moody's Analytics Maryland Corp. ("Purchaser"), Moody's and the issuer (the "Merger Agreement"). In accordance with the Merger Agreement, Purchaser, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Moody's, was merged with and into the issuer (the "Merger"), with the issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Moody's. Under the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding share of the issuer's common stock (including the shares of common stock relating to restricted stock units, but excluding shares of common stock held by Moody's, the issuer and their respective subsidiaries) was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $23.00 in cash.

F2: This amount reflects shares of common stock relating to restricted stock units that were cancelled as described above.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 31, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 21:24 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 27,067 $105.68 $2,860,440.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-043948 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Chief Strategy Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,882

F2 · shares: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of performance share units.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 21:24 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 GrantCommon Stock 57,589 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-043948 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Chief Strategy Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,949

F1 · shares: Reflects the issuance of shares on July 31, 2022, upon the vesting of performance share units granted on August 1, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 21:27 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 GrantCommon Stock 11,880 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-013185 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Chief Digital and Data Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,360

F1 · shares: One-third of these restricted stock units vest on each anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2022 Filed Feb 1, 2022 23:00 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,663 $104.89 $174,432.07
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-006001 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Chief Digital and Data Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,480

F1 · shares: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 5 shares inadvertently omitted from prior reports due to rounding.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 16, 2021 21:11 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 SaleCommon Stock 10,739 $103.18 $1,108,050.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-069950 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Chief Digital and Data Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,138

F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person for estate and financial planning purposes.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 16, 2021 21:20 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $100.76 $1,007,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-064763 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Chief Digital and Data Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,877

F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person for estate and financial planning purposes.

Read SEC document
October 15, 2021 Filed Oct 18, 2021 20:16 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $108.55 $1,085,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-060713 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Chief Digital and Data Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,877

F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person for estate and financial planning purposes.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2021 Filed Sep 17, 2021 20:10 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $107.15 $1,071,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-056621 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Chief Digital and Data Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,877

F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person for estate and financial planning purposes.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 20:13 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $111.04 $1,110,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-051843 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Chief Digital and Data Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,877

F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person for estate and financial planning purposes.

Read SEC document
July 15, 2021 Filed Jul 16, 2021 21:08 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $109.63 $1,096,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-046962 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Chief Digital and Data Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,877

F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person for estate and financial planning purposes.

Read SEC document
June 18, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 20:13 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $107.84 $539,210.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-041964 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Chief Digital and Data Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,877

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $107.84 to $107.865. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:20 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 24,752 $119.07 $2,947,220.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-014744 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Chief Digital and Data Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,877

F3 · shares: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of performance share units.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:20 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 GrantCommon Stock 41,959 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-014744 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Chief Digital and Data Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 105,629

F2 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock issued to the reporting person pursuant to performance share units granted on March 29, 2018 for which the performance conditions to vesting were determined to be satisfied as of February 24, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:20 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 GrantCommon Stock 10,703 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-014744 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Chief Digital and Data Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,670

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock issued to the reporting person pursuant to performance share units granted on February 21, 2018 for which the performance conditions to vesting were determined to be satisfied as of February 24, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 22:50 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 968 $113.36 $109,732.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-013339 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Chief Digital and Data Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,967

F1 · shares: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 21:59 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 GrantCommon Stock 15,143 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-006826 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Chief Digital and Data Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,935

F1 · shares: One-third of these restricted stock units vest on each anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 22:03 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 54,162 $0.00 Strike: $112.87 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-013989 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · EVP, Senior Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,162

Underlying: Common Stock · 54,162 shares

Expires 2030-02-26

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of these options vest on each anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 22:20 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,598 $113.25 $520,723.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-013471 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · EVP, Senior Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,792

F1 · shares: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of performance share units.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 22:25 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 937 $119.49 $111,962.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-012099 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · EVP, Senior Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,390

F1 · shares: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 21:34 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,353 $123.55 $167,163.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-011553 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · EVP, Senior Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,327

F1 · shares: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 22:45 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 247 $115.63 $28,560.61
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-001308 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · EVP, Senior Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,680

F1 · shares: Reflects payment of taxes for performance share units as to which the performance metrics and other conditions to vesting have been satisfied as of December 31, 2019.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 30, 2019 21:59 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 GrantCommon Stock 10,544 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-043722 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · EVP, Senior Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,927

F1 · shares: These performance share units, for which the performance metrics have been satisfied, are subject to continued employment by the reporting person through December 31, 2019 and will vest on the date of the regularly scheduled meeting of the Fiserv, Inc. Compensation Committee in February of 2020.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 283 shares acquired under the Fiserv, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 22:38 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,377 $85.03 $117,086.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-013120 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Chief Administrative Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,100

F1 · shares: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 22:48 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 70,349 $0.00 Strike: $84.73 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-012741 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Chief Administrative Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,349

Underlying: Common Stock · 70,349 shares

Expires 2029-02-20

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of these options vest on each anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 22:52 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,945 $85.62 $166,530.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-012220 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Chief Administrative Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,477

F1 · shares: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 350 shares acquired under the Fiserv, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

F3 · balance_after: Adjusted to reflect the two-for-one split of Fiserv, Inc. common stock distributed on March 19, 2018 to holders of record on March 5, 2018.

Read SEC document
October 15, 2018 Filed Oct 16, 2018 19:26 UTC Reis, Inc. REIS · Entity 162966 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 24,293 $23.00 $558,739.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-026836 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · security: On October 15, 2018, Moody's Corporation ("Moody's") acquired the issuer pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated August 29, 2018, by and among Moody's Analytics Maryland Corp. ("Purchaser"), Moody's and the issuer (the "Merger Agreement"). In accordance with the Merger Agreement, Purchaser, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Moody's, was merged with and into the issuer (the "Merger"), with the issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Moody's. Under the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding share of the issuer's common stock (including the shares of common stock relating to restricted stock units, but excluding shares of common stock held by Moody's, the issuer and their respective subsidiaries) was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $23.00 in cash.

F2 · shares: This amount reflects shares of common stock relating to restricted stock units that were cancelled as described above.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 1, 2018 16:34 UTC Reis, Inc. REIS · Entity 162966 GrantRestricted Stock Units 500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-052783 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,293

F1 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of REIS common stock. The RSUs are immediately vested upon grant. Shares of common stock will be delivered to the reporting person six months after termination of service as a director.

F2 · balance_after: Represents 24,293 RSUs held by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2018 Filed Jul 2, 2018 16:16 UTC Reis, Inc. REIS · Entity 162966 GrantRestricted Stock Units 527 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-040309 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,793

F1 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of REIS common stock. The RSUs are immediately vested upon grant. Shares of common stock will be delivered to the reporting person six months after termination of service as a director.

F2 · balance_after: Represents 23,793 RSUs held by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 16:35 UTC Reis, Inc. REIS · Entity 162966 GrantRestricted Stock Units 536 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-022989 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,266

F1 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of REIS common stock. The RSUs are immediately vested upon grant. Shares of common stock will be delivered to the reporting person six months after termination of service as a director.

F2 · balance_after: Represents 23,266 RSUs held by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 22:17 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 33,483 $0.00 Strike: $139.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-013086 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,483

Underlying: Common Stock · 33,483 shares

Expires 2028-02-21

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of these options vest on each anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 23:00 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 683 $142.72 $97,477.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-012078 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,036

F1 · shares: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 10:22 UTC Reis, Inc. REIS · Entity 162966 GrantRestricted Stock Units 556 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-000471 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,730

F1 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of REIS common stock. The RSUs are immediately vested upon grant. Shares of common stock will be delivered to the reporting person six months after termination of service as a director.

F2 · balance_after: Represents 22,730 RSUs held by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 18, 2017 22:18 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $131.03 $1,310,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-066179 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,719

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $130.99 to $131.18. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 21:25 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 9,029 $130.41 $1,177,471.89
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-063919 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,719

F1 · shares: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 216 shares acquired under the Fiserv, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2017 Filed Oct 2, 2017 16:35 UTC Reis, Inc. REIS · Entity 162966 GrantRestricted Stock Units 638 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-054649 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,174

F1 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of REIS common stock. The RSUs are immediately vested upon grant. Shares of common stock will be delivered to the reporting person six months after termination of service as a director.

F2 · balance_after: Represents 22,174 RSUs held by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 17:49 UTC Reis, Inc. REIS · Entity 162966 GrantRestricted Stock Units 541 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-043436 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,536

F1 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of REIS common stock. The RSUs are immediately vested upon grant. Shares of common stock will be delivered to the reporting person six months after termination of service as a director.

F2 · balance_after: Represents 21,536 RSUs held by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 3, 2017 16:10 UTC Reis, Inc. REIS · Entity 162966 GrantRestricted Stock Units 642 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-024125 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,995

F1 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of REIS common stock. The RSUs are immediately vested upon grant. Shares of common stock will be delivered to the reporting person six months after termination of service as a director.

F2 · balance_after: Represents 20,995 RSUs held by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 22:39 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 13,441 $0.00 Strike: $113.82 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-014461 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,441

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,441 shares

Expires 2027-02-22

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of these options vest on each anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 22:39 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 GrantCommon Stock 4,393 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-014461 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,532

F1 · shares: One-third of these restricted stock units vest on the second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 17:43 UTC Reis, Inc. REIS · Entity 162966 GrantRestricted Stock Units 516 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-001283 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,353

F1 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of REIS common stock. The RSUs are immediately vested upon grant. Shares of common stock will be delivered to the reporting person six months after termination of service as a director.

F2 · balance_after: Represents 20,353 RSUs held by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 21:19 UTC FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 9,028 $103.32 $932,772.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-153347 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,139

F1 · shares: Reflects payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of restricted stock units.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 243 shares acquired under the Fiserv, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 16:23 UTC Reis, Inc. REIS · Entity 162966 GrantRestricted Stock Units 562 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-144224 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VIELEHR BYRON C · CIK 0001331429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,837

F1 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of REIS common stock. The RSUs are immediately vested upon grant. Shares of common stock will be delivered to the reporting person six months after termination of service as a director.

F2 · balance_after: Represents 19,837 RSUs held by the reporting person.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.