Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerence Inc.CRNC · Entity 5708 | SVP, Core BU | October 07, 2022 | October 07, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Cerence Inc.
Report date October 07, 2022 · Filed October 07, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,550 |
Reported balance
After 2022-10-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-10-07 · Sale · Disposed 2,018 · Balance 17,550 F1: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 07, 2022 Filed Oct 7, 2022 20:20 UTC | Cerence Inc. CRNC · Entity 5708 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,018 | $15.56 | $31,400.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-22-000389 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Couvreur Christophe · CIK 0001908348 · SVP, Core BU 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,550 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2022 Filed Oct 6, 2022 20:59 UTC | Cerence Inc. CRNC · Entity 5708 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,757 | $15.75 | $43,422.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-22-000386 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Couvreur Christophe · CIK 0001908348 · SVP, Core BU 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,568 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the company to cover the tax liability due upon the vest of the restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.