Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COCA COLA COKO · Entity 2806 | Senior Vice President | February 16, 2017 | February 21, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COCA COLA CO
Report date February 16, 2017 · Filed February 21, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $.25 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 63,237 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-02-16 · Grant · Acquired 28,873 · Balance 63,237 F1: These shares represent common stock of The Coca-Cola Company issuable upon vesting of performance share units that were issued to the reporting person in connection with the attainment of the performance criterion underlying performance share units granted for the 2014-2016 performance period. These performance share units vest in February 2018. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $40.89 · Expires 2027-02-15 | Direct | 61,737 |
Reported balance
After 2017-02-16 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-02-16 · Grant · Acquired 61,737 · Balance 61,737 F3: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on February 16, 2017 under The Coca-Cola Company 2014 Equity Plan. One-fourth of grant becomes exercisable on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. |
| Common Stock, $.25 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) Plan | 25,126 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-02-16 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 25,126 F2: Shares credited to my account under The Coca-Cola Company 401(k) Plan, as of February 15, 2017. |
| Hypothetical SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | IndirectBy Supplemental 401(k) Plan | 5,960 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-02-16 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 5,960 F4: Each hypothetical share is equal to one share of common stock of The Coca-Cola Company. F5: There is no data applicable with respect to the hypothetical shares. F6: As of February 15, 2017. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares represent common stock of The Coca-Cola Company issuable upon vesting of performance share units that were issued to the reporting person in connection with the attainment of the performance criterion underlying performance share units granted for the 2014-2016 performance period. These performance share units vest in February 2018.
F2: Shares credited to my account under The Coca-Cola Company 401(k) Plan, as of February 15, 2017.
F3: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on February 16, 2017 under The Coca-Cola Company 2014 Equity Plan. One-fourth of grant becomes exercisable on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.
F4: Each hypothetical share is equal to one share of common stock of The Coca-Cola Company.
F5: There is no data applicable with respect to the hypothetical shares.
F6: As of February 15, 2017.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 18:18 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 61,737 | $0.00 Strike: $40.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-007242 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,737 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 Par Value · 61,737 shares Expires 2027-02-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on February 16, 2017 under The Coca-Cola Company 2014 Equity Plan. One-fourth of grant becomes exercisable on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 18:18 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | GrantCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 28,873 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-007242 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,237 F1 · shares: These shares represent common stock of The Coca-Cola Company issuable upon vesting of performance share units that were issued to the reporting person in connection with the attainment of the performance criterion underlying performance share units granted for the 2014-2016 performance period. These performance share units vest in February 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 20:12 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 42,800 | $0.00 Strike: $23.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-006254 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 Par Value · 42,800 shares Expires 2017-02-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on February 15, 2007 under The Coca-Cola Company 1999 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant became exercisable on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 20:12 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | SaleCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 42,800 | $40.65 | $1,739,841.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-006254 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,364 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on August 17, 2016. F2 · price: The price is the weighted average sale price of the aggregate number of shares that were sold by the reporting person. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.57 to $40.82. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 20:12 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 42,800 | $23.92 | $1,023,776.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-006254 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,164 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2016 Filed Mar 14, 2016 18:30 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,760 | $0.00 Strike: $24.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-046218 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 Par Value · 20,760 shares Expires 2016-05-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on May 30, 2001 under The Coca-Cola Company 1999 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant became exercisable on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2016 Filed Mar 14, 2016 18:30 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | SaleCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 20,760 | $44.95 | $933,162.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-046218 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,364 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on November 19, 2015. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2016 Filed Mar 14, 2016 18:30 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 20,760 | $24.11 | $500,419.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-046218 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,124 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2016 Filed Feb 22, 2016 21:05 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 66,652 | $0.00 Strike: $43.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-042647 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,652 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 Par Value · 66,652 shares Expires 2026-02-17 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on February 18, 2016 under The Coca-Cola Company 2014 Equity Plan. One-fourth of grant becomes exercisable on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2015 Filed Oct 2, 2015 19:34 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,400 | $0.00 Strike: $28.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-028272 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 Par Value · 12,400 shares Expires 2015-10-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on October 18, 2000 under The Coca-Cola Company 1999 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant became exercisable on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2015 Filed Oct 2, 2015 19:34 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | SaleCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 12,400 | $39.95 | $495,380.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-028272 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,364 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on March 11, 2015. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2015 Filed Oct 2, 2015 19:34 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 12,400 | $28.92 | $358,631.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-028272 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,764 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2015 Filed Feb 23, 2015 20:43 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 85,698 | $0.00 Strike: $41.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-007651 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,698 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 Par Value · 85,698 shares Expires 2025-02-18 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on February 19, 2015 under The Coca-Cola Company 2014 Equity Plan. One-fourth of grant becomes exercisable on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2014 Filed Aug 19, 2014 17:11 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,960 | $0.00 Strike: $26.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-025834 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 Par Value · 13,960 shares Expires 2014-10-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on October 21, 1999 under The Coca-Cola Company 1999 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant became exercisable on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2014 Filed Aug 19, 2014 17:11 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | SaleCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 13,960 | $41.00 | $572,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-025834 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,364 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on August 7, 2013. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2014 Filed Aug 19, 2014 17:11 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 13,960 | $26.70 | $372,775.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-025834 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,324 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2014 Filed Feb 24, 2014 20:57 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 228,551 | $0.00 Strike: $37.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-007885 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,551 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 Par Value · 228,551 shares Expires 2024-02-19 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on February 20, 2014 under The Coca-Cola Company 2008 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant becomes exercisable on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2014 Filed Feb 20, 2014 20:20 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 8,068 | $37.69 | $304,042.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-007352 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,364 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax liabilities upon the vesting of restricted stock units issued under the 2010-2012 performance share unit program. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2013 Filed Feb 25, 2013 21:53 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 224,251 | $0.00 Strike: $37.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-007792 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,251 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 Par Value · 224,251 shares Expires 2023-02-20 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on February 21, 2013 under The Coca-Cola Company 2008 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant becomes exercisable on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2013 Filed Feb 25, 2013 21:53 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | GrantCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 22,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-007792 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,432 F1 · shares: These shares represent common stock of The Coca-Cola Company issuable upon vesting of restricted stock units that were issued to the reporting person in connection with the attainment of the performance criterion underlying performance share units granted for the 2010-2012 performance period. F2 · balance_after: This number reflects The Coca-Cola Company's two-for-one stock split paid on August 10, 2012. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2012 Filed May 15, 2012 19:05 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,750 | $0.00 Strike: $49.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-016865 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 Par Value · 8,750 shares Expires 2013-12-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on December 18, 2003 under The Coca-Cola Company 2002 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant became exercisable on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2012 Filed May 15, 2012 19:05 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | SaleCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 6,642 | $77.55 | $515,097.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-016865 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,816 F1 · price: The price is the weighted average sale price of the aggregate number of shares that were sold by the reporting person. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $77.55 to $77.56. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2012 Filed May 15, 2012 19:05 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 8,750 | $49.80 | $435,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-016865 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,458 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2012 Filed Feb 23, 2012 20:26 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 457 | $68.78 | $31,430.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-007613 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,708 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax liabilities upon the vesting of restricted stock units issued under the 2008-2010 performance share unit program. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2012 Filed Feb 21, 2012 20:36 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 88,991 | $0.00 Strike: $68.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-007054 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,991 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 Par Value · 88,991 shares Expires 2022-02-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on February 16, 2012 under The Coca-Cola Company 2008 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant becomes exercisable on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2011 Filed Sep 19, 2011 18:12 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,400 | $0.00 Strike: $41.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-025465 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 Par Value · 13,400 shares Expires 2015-12-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on December 14, 2005 under The Coca-Cola Company 2002 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant became exercisable on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2011 Filed Sep 19, 2011 18:12 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,400 | $0.00 Strike: $41.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-025465 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 Par Value · 13,400 shares Expires 2014-12-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on December 16, 2004 under The Coca-Cola Company 2002 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant became exercisable on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2011 Filed Sep 19, 2011 18:12 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | SaleCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 20,122 | $69.87 | $1,405,924.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-025465 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,165 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the reporting person on August 15, 2011. The reporting person sold a sufficient number of shares to satisfy the option exercise cost, taxes and brokerage fees and commissions. The net resulting shares were not sold by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2011 Filed Sep 19, 2011 18:12 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 13,400 | $41.19 | $551,879.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-025465 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,287 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2011 Filed Sep 19, 2011 18:12 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 13,400 | $41.27 | $553,018.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-025465 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,887 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2011 Filed Feb 22, 2011 20:05 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 83,800 | $0.00 Strike: $64.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-006678 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,800 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 Par Value · 83,800 shares Expires 2021-02-16 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on February 17, 2011 under The Coca-Cola Company 2008 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant becomes exercisable on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2011 Filed Feb 22, 2011 20:05 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | GrantCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 1,487 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-006678 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,487 F1 · shares: These shares represent common stock of The Coca-Cola Company issuable upon vesting of restricted stock units that were issued to the reporting person in connection with the attainment of the performance criterion underlying performance share units granted for the 2008-2010 performance period. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2010 Filed May 6, 2010 15:11 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | OtherCommon Stock, $.25 Par Value | 6,685 | $53.70 | $358,967.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-013294 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Plan Disclosed balance after: 8,133 F1 · balance_after: Includes 127 shares credited to my account under The Coca-Cola Company Thrift & Investment Plan, a tax-qualified 401(k) plan, as of May 4, 2010. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2010 Filed Feb 22, 2010 21:49 UTC | COCA COLA CO KO · Entity 2806 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 Strike: $55.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-005803 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Eberly Ceree · CIK 0001479976 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 Par Value · 45,000 shares Expires 2020-02-17 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on February 18, 2010 under The Coca-Cola Company 1999 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of the grant becomes exercisable on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.