Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| RxSight, Inc.RXST · Entity 1226 | Chief Medical Officer | September 05, 2026 | September 10, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
RxSight, Inc.
Report date September 05, 2026 · Filed September 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.00 · Expires 2031-07-30 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-05 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 338,819 · Balance 0 F1: On September 5, 2026, in connection with the Issuer's option exchange program, the Issuer exchanged the Reporting Person's outstanding option on a 1.33:1 basis with a post-exchange exercise price of $6.375 per share. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.95 · Expires 2033-03-08 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-05 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-09-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 200,000 · Balance 0 F3: On September 5, 2026, in connection with the Issuer's option exchange program, the Issuer exchanged the Reporting Person's outstanding option on a 1.15:1 basis with a post-exchange exercise price of $6.375 per share. F2: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, one forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option shall vest each month following the Vesting Commencement Date on the same day of the month as the Vesting Commencement Date (and if there is no corresponding day, on the last day of the month). "Vesting Commencement Date" shall mean March 9, 2023. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $56.07 · Expires 2034-03-03 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-05 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-09-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 149,000 · Balance 0 F5: On September 5, 2026, in connection with the Issuer's option exchange program, the Issuer exchanged the Reporting Person's outstanding option on a 1.55:1 basis with a post-exchange exercise price of $6.375 per share. F4: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, one forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option shall vest each month following the Vesting Commencement Date on the same day of the month as the Vesting Commencement Date (and if there is no corresponding day, on the last day of the month). "Vesting Commencement Date" shall mean March 4, 2024. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $28.21 · Expires 2035-02-26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-05 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-09-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 215,000 · Balance 0 F1: On September 5, 2026, in connection with the Issuer's option exchange program, the Issuer exchanged the Reporting Person's outstanding option on a 1.33:1 basis with a post-exchange exercise price of $6.375 per share. F6: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, one forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option shall vest each month following the Vesting Commencement Date on the same day of the month as the Vesting Commencement Date (and if there is no corresponding day, on the last day of the month). "Vesting Commencement Date" shall mean February 27, 2025. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.38 · Expires 2033-09-04 | Direct | 254,751 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-05 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-09-05 · Grant · Acquired 254,751 · Balance 254,751 F1: On September 5, 2026, in connection with the Issuer's option exchange program, the Issuer exchanged the Reporting Person's outstanding option on a 1.33:1 basis with a post-exchange exercise price of $6.375 per share. F7: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, 25% of the shares subject to the option will vest on February 28, 2027 and the remaining 75% of the shares subject to the option will vest on August 31, 2027. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.38 · Expires 2033-09-04 | Direct | 173,913 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-05 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-09-05 · Grant · Acquired 173,913 · Balance 173,913 F3: On September 5, 2026, in connection with the Issuer's option exchange program, the Issuer exchanged the Reporting Person's outstanding option on a 1.15:1 basis with a post-exchange exercise price of $6.375 per share. F8: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, 25% of the 148,549 shares subject to the option will vest on February 28, 2027 and the remaining 75% of the 148,549 shares subject to the option will vest on August 31, 2027. Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, one twenty-fourth (1/24th) of the 25,364 shares subject to the option will vest on February 28, 2027 and in equal monthly installments thereafter. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.38 · Expires 2033-09-04 | Direct | 96,129 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-05 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-09-05 · Grant · Acquired 96,129 · Balance 96,129 F5: On September 5, 2026, in connection with the Issuer's option exchange program, the Issuer exchanged the Reporting Person's outstanding option on a 1.55:1 basis with a post-exchange exercise price of $6.375 per share. F9: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, 25% of the 60,080 shares subject to the option will vest on February 28, 2027 and the remaining 75% of the 60,080 shares subject to the option will vest on August 31, 2027. Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, one twenty-fourth (1/24th) of the 36,049 shares subject to the option will vest on February 28, 2027 and in equal monthly installments thereafter. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.38 · Expires 2033-09-04 | Direct | 161,654 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-05 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-09-05 · Grant · Acquired 161,654 · Balance 161,654 F1: On September 5, 2026, in connection with the Issuer's option exchange program, the Issuer exchanged the Reporting Person's outstanding option on a 1.33:1 basis with a post-exchange exercise price of $6.375 per share. F10: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, 25% of the 60,620 shares subject to the option will vest on February 28, 2027 and the remaining 75% of the 60,620 shares subject to the option will vest on August 31, 2027. Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, one twenty-fourth (1/24th) of the 101,034 shares subject to the option will vest on February 28, 2027 and in equal monthly installments thereafter. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On September 5, 2026, in connection with the Issuer's option exchange program, the Issuer exchanged the Reporting Person's outstanding option on a 1.33:1 basis with a post-exchange exercise price of $6.375 per share.
F2: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, one forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option shall vest each month following the Vesting Commencement Date on the same day of the month as the Vesting Commencement Date (and if there is no corresponding day, on the last day of the month). "Vesting Commencement Date" shall mean March 9, 2023.
F3: On September 5, 2026, in connection with the Issuer's option exchange program, the Issuer exchanged the Reporting Person's outstanding option on a 1.15:1 basis with a post-exchange exercise price of $6.375 per share.
F4: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, one forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option shall vest each month following the Vesting Commencement Date on the same day of the month as the Vesting Commencement Date (and if there is no corresponding day, on the last day of the month). "Vesting Commencement Date" shall mean March 4, 2024.
F5: On September 5, 2026, in connection with the Issuer's option exchange program, the Issuer exchanged the Reporting Person's outstanding option on a 1.55:1 basis with a post-exchange exercise price of $6.375 per share.
F6: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, one forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option shall vest each month following the Vesting Commencement Date on the same day of the month as the Vesting Commencement Date (and if there is no corresponding day, on the last day of the month). "Vesting Commencement Date" shall mean February 27, 2025.
F7: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, 25% of the shares subject to the option will vest on February 28, 2027 and the remaining 75% of the shares subject to the option will vest on August 31, 2027.
F8: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, 25% of the 148,549 shares subject to the option will vest on February 28, 2027 and the remaining 75% of the 148,549 shares subject to the option will vest on August 31, 2027. Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, one twenty-fourth (1/24th) of the 25,364 shares subject to the option will vest on February 28, 2027 and in equal monthly installments thereafter.
F9: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, 25% of the 60,080 shares subject to the option will vest on February 28, 2027 and the remaining 75% of the 60,080 shares subject to the option will vest on August 31, 2027. Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, one twenty-fourth (1/24th) of the 36,049 shares subject to the option will vest on February 28, 2027 and in equal monthly installments thereafter.
F10: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, 25% of the 60,620 shares subject to the option will vest on February 28, 2027 and the remaining 75% of the 60,620 shares subject to the option will vest on August 31, 2027. Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, one twenty-fourth (1/24th) of the 101,034 shares subject to the option will vest on February 28, 2027 and in equal monthly installments thereafter.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 05, 2026 Filed Sep 10, 2026 00:53 UTC | RxSight, Inc. RXST · Entity 1226 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 161,654 | Not disclosed Strike: $6.38 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-386838 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Kurtz Ronald M MD · CIK 0001295469 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,654 Underlying: Common Stock · 161,654 shares Expires 2033-09-04 F1 · price: On September 5, 2026, in connection with the Issuer's option exchange program, the Issuer exchanged the Reporting Person's outstanding option on a 1.33:1 basis with a post-exchange exercise price of $6.375 per share. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, 25% of the 60,620 shares subject to the option will vest on February 28, 2027 and the remaining 75% of the 60,620 shares subject to the option will vest on August 31, 2027. Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, one twenty-fourth (1/24th) of the 101,034 shares subject to the option will vest on February 28, 2027 and in equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2026 Filed Sep 10, 2026 00:53 UTC | RxSight, Inc. RXST · Entity 1226 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 96,129 | Not disclosed Strike: $6.38 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-386838 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Kurtz Ronald M MD · CIK 0001295469 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,129 Underlying: Common Stock · 96,129 shares Expires 2033-09-04 F5 · price: On September 5, 2026, in connection with the Issuer's option exchange program, the Issuer exchanged the Reporting Person's outstanding option on a 1.55:1 basis with a post-exchange exercise price of $6.375 per share. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, 25% of the 60,080 shares subject to the option will vest on February 28, 2027 and the remaining 75% of the 60,080 shares subject to the option will vest on August 31, 2027. Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, one twenty-fourth (1/24th) of the 36,049 shares subject to the option will vest on February 28, 2027 and in equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2026 Filed Sep 10, 2026 00:53 UTC | RxSight, Inc. RXST · Entity 1226 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 173,913 | Not disclosed Strike: $6.38 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-386838 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Kurtz Ronald M MD · CIK 0001295469 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,913 Underlying: Common Stock · 173,913 shares Expires 2033-09-04 F3 · price: On September 5, 2026, in connection with the Issuer's option exchange program, the Issuer exchanged the Reporting Person's outstanding option on a 1.15:1 basis with a post-exchange exercise price of $6.375 per share. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, 25% of the 148,549 shares subject to the option will vest on February 28, 2027 and the remaining 75% of the 148,549 shares subject to the option will vest on August 31, 2027. Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, one twenty-fourth (1/24th) of the 25,364 shares subject to the option will vest on February 28, 2027 and in equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2026 Filed Sep 10, 2026 00:53 UTC | RxSight, Inc. RXST · Entity 1226 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 254,751 | Not disclosed Strike: $6.38 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-386838 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kurtz Ronald M MD · CIK 0001295469 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 254,751 Underlying: Common Stock · 254,751 shares Expires 2033-09-04 F1 · price: On September 5, 2026, in connection with the Issuer's option exchange program, the Issuer exchanged the Reporting Person's outstanding option on a 1.33:1 basis with a post-exchange exercise price of $6.375 per share. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, 25% of the shares subject to the option will vest on February 28, 2027 and the remaining 75% of the shares subject to the option will vest on August 31, 2027. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2026 Filed Sep 10, 2026 00:53 UTC | RxSight, Inc. RXST · Entity 1226 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 215,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $28.21 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-386838 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kurtz Ronald M MD · CIK 0001295469 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 215,000 shares Expires 2035-02-26 F1 · price: On September 5, 2026, in connection with the Issuer's option exchange program, the Issuer exchanged the Reporting Person's outstanding option on a 1.33:1 basis with a post-exchange exercise price of $6.375 per share. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, one forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option shall vest each month following the Vesting Commencement Date on the same day of the month as the Vesting Commencement Date (and if there is no corresponding day, on the last day of the month). "Vesting Commencement Date" shall mean February 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2026 Filed Sep 10, 2026 00:53 UTC | RxSight, Inc. RXST · Entity 1226 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 149,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $56.07 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-386838 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kurtz Ronald M MD · CIK 0001295469 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 149,000 shares Expires 2034-03-03 F5 · price: On September 5, 2026, in connection with the Issuer's option exchange program, the Issuer exchanged the Reporting Person's outstanding option on a 1.55:1 basis with a post-exchange exercise price of $6.375 per share. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, one forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option shall vest each month following the Vesting Commencement Date on the same day of the month as the Vesting Commencement Date (and if there is no corresponding day, on the last day of the month). "Vesting Commencement Date" shall mean March 4, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2026 Filed Sep 10, 2026 00:53 UTC | RxSight, Inc. RXST · Entity 1226 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $14.95 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-386838 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kurtz Ronald M MD · CIK 0001295469 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2033-03-08 F3 · price: On September 5, 2026, in connection with the Issuer's option exchange program, the Issuer exchanged the Reporting Person's outstanding option on a 1.15:1 basis with a post-exchange exercise price of $6.375 per share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, one forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option shall vest each month following the Vesting Commencement Date on the same day of the month as the Vesting Commencement Date (and if there is no corresponding day, on the last day of the month). "Vesting Commencement Date" shall mean March 9, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2026 Filed Sep 10, 2026 00:53 UTC | RxSight, Inc. RXST · Entity 1226 | Disposition to issuerStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 338,819 | Not disclosed Strike: $16.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-386838 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kurtz Ronald M MD · CIK 0001295469 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 338,819 shares Expires 2031-07-30 F1 · price: On September 5, 2026, in connection with the Issuer's option exchange program, the Issuer exchanged the Reporting Person's outstanding option on a 1.33:1 basis with a post-exchange exercise price of $6.375 per share. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2026 Filed Sep 3, 2026 01:35 UTC | RxSight, Inc. RXST · Entity 1226 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,100 | $6.96 | $35,496.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-380714 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kurtz Ronald M MD · CIK 0001295469 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,775 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold to cover the tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs and does not represent a discretionary sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 3, 2026 01:35 UTC | RxSight, Inc. RXST · Entity 1226 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 13,425 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-380714 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kurtz Ronald M MD · CIK 0001295469 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,120 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,425 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan")) through each applicable date, one-sixth (1/6th) of the RSUs subject to the award shall vest on the first Trading Day (as defined in the Plan) on or after each of August 31, 2026, February 28, 2027, August 31, 2027, February 28, 2028, August 31, 2028 and February 28, 2029. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan")) through each applicable date, one-sixth (1/6th) of the RSUs subject to the award shall vest on the first Trading Day (as defined in the Plan) on or after each of August 31, 2026, February 28, 2027, August 31, 2027, February 28, 2028, August 31, 2028 and February 28, 2029. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 3, 2026 01:35 UTC | RxSight, Inc. RXST · Entity 1226 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,425 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-380714 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kurtz Ronald M MD · CIK 0001295469 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,875 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 01:19 UTC | RxSight, Inc. RXST · Entity 1226 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 80,545 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-089481 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kurtz Ronald M MD · CIK 0001295469 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,545 Underlying: Common Stock · 80,545 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan")) through each applicable date, one-sixth (1/6th) of the RSUs subject to the award shall vest on the first Trading Day (as defined in the Plan) on or after each of August 31, 2026, February 28, 2027, August 31, 2027, February 28, 2028, August 31, 2028 and February 28, 2029. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan")) through each applicable date, one-sixth (1/6th) of the RSUs subject to the award shall vest on the first Trading Day (as defined in the Plan) on or after each of August 31, 2026, February 28, 2027, August 31, 2027, February 28, 2028, August 31, 2028 and February 28, 2029. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 01:03 UTC | RxSight, Inc. RXST · Entity 1226 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 215,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-029394 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kurtz Ronald M MD · CIK 0001295469 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 215,000 shares Expires 2035-02-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, one forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option shall vest each month following the Vesting Commencement Date on the same day of the month as the Vesting Commencement Date (and if there is no corresponding day, on the last day of the month). "Vesting Commencement Date" shall mean February 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:57 UTC | RxSight, Inc. RXST · Entity 1226 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,300 | $0.00 Strike: $4.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-094918 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kurtz Ronald M MD · CIK 0001295469 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,300 shares Expires 2027-03-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2015 Plan"). Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2015 Plan) through each applicable date, one forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option shall vest each month following the Vesting Commencement Date on the same day of the month as the Vesting Commencement Date (and if there is no corresponding day, on the last day of the month). "Vesting Commencement Date" shall mean February 24, 2017. The option originally covered 570,000 shares of common stock pre 10.33 for 1 reverse split shares. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:57 UTC | RxSight, Inc. RXST · Entity 1226 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,650 | $0.00 Strike: $15.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-094918 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kurtz Ronald M MD · CIK 0001295469 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,186 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,650 shares Expires 2030-04-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2015 Plan"). Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2015 Plan) through each applicable date, one forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option shall vest each month following the Vesting Commencement Date on the same day of the month as the Vesting Commencement Date (and if there is no corresponding day, on the last day of the month). "Vesting Commencement Date" shall mean April 23, 2020. The option originally covered 500,000 shares of common stock pre 10.33 for 1 reverse split shares. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:57 UTC | RxSight, Inc. RXST · Entity 1226 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,300 | $4.34 | $9,978.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-094918 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kurtz Ronald M MD · CIK 0001295469 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,450 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2024 Filed Aug 9, 2024 21:57 UTC | RxSight, Inc. RXST · Entity 1226 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,650 | $15.08 | $115,375.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-094918 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kurtz Ronald M MD · CIK 0001295469 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,150 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2024 Filed Jul 12, 2024 23:12 UTC | RxSight, Inc. RXST · Entity 1226 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,500 | $0.00 Strike: $15.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-083334 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kurtz Ronald M MD · CIK 0001295469 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,836 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,500 shares Expires 2030-04-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2015 Plan"). Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2015 Plan) through each applicable date, one forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option shall vest each month following the Vesting Commencement Date on the same day of the month as the Vesting Commencement Date (and if there is no corresponding day, on the last day of the month). "Vesting Commencement Date" shall mean April 23, 2020. The option originally covered 500,000 shares of common stock pre 10.33 for 1 reverse split shares. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2024 Filed Jul 12, 2024 23:12 UTC | RxSight, Inc. RXST · Entity 1226 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,500 | $15.08 | $203,604.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-083334 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kurtz Ronald M MD · CIK 0001295469 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 21:02 UTC | RxSight, Inc. RXST · Entity 1226 | SaleCommon Stock | 40,000 | $60.15 | $2,405,872.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-053667 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kurtz Ronald M MD · CIK 0001295469 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 764,610 F1 · kind: The sale reported was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on September 15, 2023 by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of an aggregate total of 40,000 shares sold in the price range of $60.00 to $60.92 by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Cricklewood LP. The Reporting Person is the manager of the general partner of Cricklewood LP and shares voting and investment control of the general partner of Cricklewood LP with his spouse. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 21:24 UTC | RxSight, Inc. RXST · Entity 1226 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 149,000 | $0.00 Strike: $56.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027180 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kurtz Ronald M MD · CIK 0001295469 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 149,000 shares Expires 2034-03-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, one forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option shall vest each month following the Vesting Commencement Date on the same day of the month as the Vesting Commencement Date (and if there is no corresponding day, on the last day of the month). "Vesting Commencement Date" shall mean March 4, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 21:08 UTC | RxSight, Inc. RXST · Entity 1226 | SaleCommon Stock | 31,250 | $45.00 | $1,406,256.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-003332 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kurtz Ronald M MD · CIK 0001295469 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 804,610 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on September 15, 2023 by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of an aggregate total of 31,250 shares sold in the price range of $45.00 to $45.02 by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Cricklewood LP. The Reporting Person is the manager of the general partner of Cricklewood LP and shares voting and investment control of the general partner of Cricklewood LP with his spouse. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 21:08 UTC | RxSight, Inc. RXST · Entity 1226 | SaleCommon Stock | 31,250 | $43.50 | $1,359,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-003332 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kurtz Ronald M MD · CIK 0001295469 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 835,860 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on September 15, 2023 by the Reporting Person. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Cricklewood LP. The Reporting Person is the manager of the general partner of Cricklewood LP and shares voting and investment control of the general partner of Cricklewood LP with his spouse. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2023 Filed Dec 29, 2023 21:57 UTC | RxSight, Inc. RXST · Entity 1226 | SaleCommon Stock | 22,500 | $41.09 | $924,498.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-060012 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kurtz Ronald M MD · CIK 0001295469 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 867,110 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on September 15, 2023 by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of an aggregate total of 22,500 shares sold in the price range of $41.00 to $41.2875 by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Cricklewood LP. The Reporting Person is the manager of the general partner of Cricklewood LP and shares voting and investment control of the general partner of Cricklewood LP with his spouse. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 00:07 UTC | RxSight, Inc. RXST · Entity 1226 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $39.40 | $788,022.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-059039 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kurtz Ronald M MD · CIK 0001295469 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 889,610 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on September 15, 2023 by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of an aggregate total of 20,000 shares sold in the price range of $39.08 to $39.87 by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Cricklewood LP. The Reporting Person is the manager of the general partner of Cricklewood LP and shares voting and investment control of the general partner of Cricklewood LP with his spouse. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 00:07 UTC | RxSight, Inc. RXST · Entity 1226 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $40.01 | $800,164.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-059039 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kurtz Ronald M MD · CIK 0001295469 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 909,610 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on September 15, 2023 by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of an aggregate total of 20,000 shares sold in the price range of $39.5268 to $40.405 by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Cricklewood LP. The Reporting Person is the manager of the general partner of Cricklewood LP and shares voting and investment control of the general partner of Cricklewood LP with his spouse. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 21:10 UTC | RxSight, Inc. RXST · Entity 1226 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017794 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kurtz Ronald M MD · CIK 0001295469 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2033-03-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, one forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option shall vest each month following the Vesting Commencement Date on the same day of the month as the Vesting Commencement Date (and if there is no corresponding day, on the last day of the month). "Vesting Commencement Date" shall mean March 9, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 23:19 UTC | RxSight, Inc. RXST · Entity 1226 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,000 | $12.50 | $500,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-008846 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kurtz Ronald M MD · CIK 0001295469 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 5, 2021 23:27 UTC | RxSight, Inc. RXST · Entity 1226 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,638 | $13.85 | $50,378.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-031814 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kurtz Ronald M MD · CIK 0001295469 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 804,610 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of an aggregate total of 3,638 shares purchased in the price range of $13.50 to $14.00 by Cricklewood LP. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Cricklewood LP. The Reporting Person is the manager of the general partner of Cricklewood LP and shares voting and investment control of the general partner of Cricklewood LP with his spouse. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2021 Filed Aug 5, 2021 23:27 UTC | RxSight, Inc. RXST · Entity 1226 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 125,000 | $16.00 | $2,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-031814 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kurtz Ronald M MD · CIK 0001295469 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 00:32 UTC | RxSight, Inc. RXST · Entity 1226 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 338,819 | $0.00 Strike: $16.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-031116 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kurtz Ronald M MD · CIK 0001295469 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 338,819 Underlying: Common Stock · 338,819 shares Expires 2031-07-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the Issuer's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan) through each applicable date, one forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option shall vest each month following the Vesting Commencement Date on the same day of the month as the Vesting Commencement Date (and if there is no corresponding day, on the last day of the month). "Vesting Commencement Date" shall mean July 30, 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.