Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| VivoSim Labs, INC.ONVO · Entity 8386 | Chief Scientific Officer | August 31, 2022 | October 20, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
VivoSim Labs, INC.
Report date August 31, 2022 · Filed October 20, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.36 · Expires 2032-08-31 | Direct | 40,000 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-31 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-08-31 · Grant · Acquired 40,000 · Balance 40,000 F1: The option shares will vest on a quarterly basis over a period of forty-eight (48) months from August 31, 2022. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option shares will vest on a quarterly basis over a period of forty-eight (48) months from August 31, 2022.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 31, 2022 Filed Oct 20, 2022 10:05 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-033856 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Miner Jeffrey N. · CIK 0001824775 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2032-08-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shares will vest on a quarterly basis over a period of forty-eight (48) months from August 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2021 Filed Oct 12, 2021 22:01 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 52,023 | $0.00 Strike: $6.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-039913 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Miner Jeffrey N. · CIK 0001824775 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,023 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,023 shares Expires 2031-10-07 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/16th of the option shares shall vest and become exercisable on January 7, 2022 and on each three-month anniversary thereafter. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2021 Filed Oct 12, 2021 22:01 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $6.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-039913 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Miner Jeffrey N. · CIK 0001824775 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2031-10-07 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable, if at all, if the 45-day moving average closing price of the Issuer's common stock on The Nasdaq Stock Market LLC exceeds $35.00 per share. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2021 Filed Oct 12, 2021 22:01 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $6.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-039913 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Miner Jeffrey N. · CIK 0001824775 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2031-10-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable, if at all, if the 45-day moving average closing price of the Issuer's common stock on The Nasdaq Stock Market LLC exceeds $30.00 per share. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 21:48 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $10.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-010985 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Miner Jeffrey N. · CIK 0001824775 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2031-03-08 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable, if at all, if the 45-day moving average closing price of Organovo Holdings, Inc.'s common stock on The Nasdaq Stock Market LLC exceeds $25.00 per share. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 21:48 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $10.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-010985 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Miner Jeffrey N. · CIK 0001824775 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2031-03-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable, if at all, if the 45-day moving average closing price of Organovo Holdings, Inc.'s common stock on The Nasdaq Stock Market LLC exceeds $20.00 per share. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 17, 2020 23:23 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-051051 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Miner Jeffrey N. · CIK 0001824775 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2030-09-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the option shares vest and become exercisable on September 15, 2021 and the remaining shares vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.