Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| E.W. SCRIPPS CoSSP · Entity 5933 | 10% owner | November 03, 2022 | November 07, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
E.W. SCRIPPS Co
Report date November 03, 2022 · Filed November 07, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Voting Shares, $.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 635,962 |
Reported balance
After 2022-11-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-11-03 · Purchase · Acquired 101,496 · Balance 635,962 F1: The price reported in Column 4 was set on October 17, 2022, using a formula based on the average closing market price of the previous 15 trading days in accordance with the Scripps Family Agreement, to which the reporting person is a signatory. |
| Class A Common Shares, $.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 623,693 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-11-03 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 623,693 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 was set on October 17, 2022, using a formula based on the average closing market price of the previous 15 trading days in accordance with the Scripps Family Agreement, to which the reporting person is a signatory.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Scripps Networks Interactive, Inc.
Report date March 06, 2018 · Filed March 08, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-03-08. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common Shares, $.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-03-06 · Other · Disposed 177,660 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 31, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Discovery Communications, Inc. ("Discovery"), the Issuer and Skylight Merger Sub, Inc., the reporting person's shares were converted into the right to receive, at the election of the reporting person, (i) mixed consideration of $65.82 in cash and 1.0584 shares of Discovery Series C common stock for each share, (ii) $90.00 in cash for each share or (iii) 3.9392 shares of Discovery Series C common stock for each share, subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement including, in the case of an election to receive all cash or all stock, the proration procedures in the event that cash or stock is oversubscribed. |
| Common Voting Shares, $.01 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-06 transaction · row 2
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-03-06 · Other · Disposed 1,603,800 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 31, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Discovery Communications, Inc. ("Discovery"), the Issuer and Skylight Merger Sub, Inc., the reporting person's shares were converted into the right to receive, at the election of the reporting person, (i) mixed consideration of $65.82 in cash and 1.0584 shares of Discovery Series C common stock for each share, (ii) $90.00 in cash for each share or (iii) 3.9392 shares of Discovery Series C common stock for each share, subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement including, in the case of an election to receive all cash or all stock, the proration procedures in the event that cash or stock is oversubscribed. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 31, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Discovery Communications, Inc. ("Discovery"), the Issuer and Skylight Merger Sub, Inc., the reporting person's shares were converted into the right to receive, at the election of the reporting person, (i) mixed consideration of $65.82 in cash and 1.0584 shares of Discovery Series C common stock for each share, (ii) $90.00 in cash for each share or (iii) 3.9392 shares of Discovery Series C common stock for each share, subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement including, in the case of an election to receive all cash or all stock, the proration procedures in the event that cash or stock is oversubscribed.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 03, 2022 Filed Nov 7, 2022 23:38 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | PurchaseCommon Voting Shares, $.01 par value per share | 101,496 | $12.26 | $1,244,340.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-056019 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scripps William A. · CIK 0001567414 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 635,962 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 was set on October 17, 2022, using a formula based on the average closing market price of the previous 15 trading days in accordance with the Scripps Family Agreement, to which the reporting person is a signatory. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 02:37 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | OtherCommon Voting Shares, $.01 par value per share | 534,466 | $13.52 | $7,225,980.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-062101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Scripps William A. · CIK 0001567414 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 534,466 F3 · kind: On December 3, 2020, the reporting person exchanged assets of equal value for 534,466 Common Voting Shares, which were valued based on the average of the high and low market price of the Class A Common Shares on such date, with a grantor retained annuity trust of which the reporting person is trustee. As a result, these Common Voting Shares are again directly owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 02:37 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | OtherCommon Voting Shares, $.01 par value per share | 534,466 | $13.52 | $7,225,980.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-062101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Scripps William A. · CIK 0001567414 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · kind: On December 3, 2020, the reporting person exchanged assets of equal value for 534,466 Common Voting Shares, which were valued based on the average of the high and low market price of the Class A Common Shares on such date, with a grantor retained annuity trust of which the reporting person is trustee. As a result, these Common Voting Shares are again directly owned by the reporting person. F2 · ownership.direct: These shares were previously reported as directly beneficially owned, but were contributed on June 2, 2020, to a grantor retained annuity trust of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 02:37 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | OtherClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 623,693 | $13.52 | $8,432,329.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-062101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Scripps William A. · CIK 0001567414 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 623,693 F1 · kind: On December 3, 2020, the reporting person exchanged assets of equal value for 623,693 Class A Common Shares, which were valued based on the average of the high and low market price of the Class A Common Shares on such date, with a grantor retained annuity trust of which the reporting person is trustee. As a result, these Class A Common Shares are again directly owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 02:37 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | OtherClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 623,693 | $13.52 | $8,432,329.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-062101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scripps William A. · CIK 0001567414 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On December 3, 2020, the reporting person exchanged assets of equal value for 623,693 Class A Common Shares, which were valued based on the average of the high and low market price of the Class A Common Shares on such date, with a grantor retained annuity trust of which the reporting person is trustee. As a result, these Class A Common Shares are again directly owned by the reporting person. F2 · ownership.direct: These shares were previously reported as directly beneficially owned, but were contributed on June 2, 2020, to a grantor retained annuity trust of which the reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 21:35 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | OtherCommon Voting Shares, $.01 par value per share | 242,206 | $17.50 | $4,237,393.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-031479 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Scripps William A. · CIK 0001567414 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 534,466 F3 · kind: On May 16, 2019, the reporting person exchanged assets of equal value for 242,206 Common Voting Shares, which were valued based on the average of the high and low market price of the Class A Common Shares on such date, with a grantor-retained annuity trust of which the reporting person is trustee. As a result, these Common Voting Shares are again directly owned by the reporting person. F2 · ownership.direct: Immediately following the transactions reported on the reporting person's previously filed Form 4, the reporting person: (i) directly held 614,147 Class A Common Shares; and (ii) indirectly held 9,546 Class A Common Shares and 534,466 Common Voting Shares through a grantor-retained annuity trust of which the reporting person was trustee (the "2016 GRAT"). Since that last filing, the reporting person: (a) received all shares held by the 2016 GRAT in satisfaction of the 2016 GRAT's annuity obligations; and (b) contributed 185,971 Class A Common Shares and 242,206 Common Voting Shares on May 14, 2018 to a separate grantor-retained annuity trust of which the reporting person is trustee (the "2018 GRAT"). Therefore, the reporting person indirectly held all shares in the 2018 GRAT and directly held all other shares immediately prior to the transactions reported on this Form 4, and there has been no change in the aggregate number of shares reported since the last filing. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 21:35 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | OtherCommon Voting Shares, $.01 par value per share | 242,206 | $17.50 | $4,237,393.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-031479 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Scripps William A. · CIK 0001567414 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · kind: On May 16, 2019, the reporting person exchanged assets of equal value for 242,206 Common Voting Shares, which were valued based on the average of the high and low market price of the Class A Common Shares on such date, with a grantor-retained annuity trust of which the reporting person is trustee. As a result, these Common Voting Shares are again directly owned by the reporting person. F2 · ownership.direct: Immediately following the transactions reported on the reporting person's previously filed Form 4, the reporting person: (i) directly held 614,147 Class A Common Shares; and (ii) indirectly held 9,546 Class A Common Shares and 534,466 Common Voting Shares through a grantor-retained annuity trust of which the reporting person was trustee (the "2016 GRAT"). Since that last filing, the reporting person: (a) received all shares held by the 2016 GRAT in satisfaction of the 2016 GRAT's annuity obligations; and (b) contributed 185,971 Class A Common Shares and 242,206 Common Voting Shares on May 14, 2018 to a separate grantor-retained annuity trust of which the reporting person is trustee (the "2018 GRAT"). Therefore, the reporting person indirectly held all shares in the 2018 GRAT and directly held all other shares immediately prior to the transactions reported on this Form 4, and there has been no change in the aggregate number of shares reported since the last filing. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 21:35 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | OtherClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 185,971 | $17.50 | $3,253,562.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-031479 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Scripps William A. · CIK 0001567414 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 623,693 F1 · kind: On May 16, 2019, the reporting person exchanged assets of equal value for 185,971 Class A Common Shares, which were valued based on the average of the high and low market price of the Class A Common Shares on such date, with a grantor-retained annuity trust of which the reporting person is trustee. As a result, these Class A Common Shares are again directly owned by the reporting person. F2 · ownership.direct: Immediately following the transactions reported on the reporting person's previously filed Form 4, the reporting person: (i) directly held 614,147 Class A Common Shares; and (ii) indirectly held 9,546 Class A Common Shares and 534,466 Common Voting Shares through a grantor-retained annuity trust of which the reporting person was trustee (the "2016 GRAT"). Since that last filing, the reporting person: (a) received all shares held by the 2016 GRAT in satisfaction of the 2016 GRAT's annuity obligations; and (b) contributed 185,971 Class A Common Shares and 242,206 Common Voting Shares on May 14, 2018 to a separate grantor-retained annuity trust of which the reporting person is trustee (the "2018 GRAT"). Therefore, the reporting person indirectly held all shares in the 2018 GRAT and directly held all other shares immediately prior to the transactions reported on this Form 4, and there has been no change in the aggregate number of shares reported since the last filing. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 21:35 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | OtherClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 185,971 | $17.50 | $3,253,562.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-031479 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scripps William A. · CIK 0001567414 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On May 16, 2019, the reporting person exchanged assets of equal value for 185,971 Class A Common Shares, which were valued based on the average of the high and low market price of the Class A Common Shares on such date, with a grantor-retained annuity trust of which the reporting person is trustee. As a result, these Class A Common Shares are again directly owned by the reporting person. F2 · ownership.direct: Immediately following the transactions reported on the reporting person's previously filed Form 4, the reporting person: (i) directly held 614,147 Class A Common Shares; and (ii) indirectly held 9,546 Class A Common Shares and 534,466 Common Voting Shares through a grantor-retained annuity trust of which the reporting person was trustee (the "2016 GRAT"). Since that last filing, the reporting person: (a) received all shares held by the 2016 GRAT in satisfaction of the 2016 GRAT's annuity obligations; and (b) contributed 185,971 Class A Common Shares and 242,206 Common Voting Shares on May 14, 2018 to a separate grantor-retained annuity trust of which the reporting person is trustee (the "2018 GRAT"). Therefore, the reporting person indirectly held all shares in the 2018 GRAT and directly held all other shares immediately prior to the transactions reported on this Form 4, and there has been no change in the aggregate number of shares reported since the last filing. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 19:07 UTC | Scripps Networks Interactive, Inc. SNI · Entity 144336 | OtherCommon Voting Shares, $.01 par value per share | 1,603,800 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-018321 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Scripps William A. · CIK 0001567414 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 31, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Discovery Communications, Inc. ("Discovery"), the Issuer and Skylight Merger Sub, Inc., the reporting person's shares were converted into the right to receive, at the election of the reporting person, (i) mixed consideration of $65.82 in cash and 1.0584 shares of Discovery Series C common stock for each share, (ii) $90.00 in cash for each share or (iii) 3.9392 shares of Discovery Series C common stock for each share, subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement including, in the case of an election to receive all cash or all stock, the proration procedures in the event that cash or stock is oversubscribed. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 19:07 UTC | Scripps Networks Interactive, Inc. SNI · Entity 144336 | OtherClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 177,660 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-018321 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scripps William A. · CIK 0001567414 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 31, 2017 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Discovery Communications, Inc. ("Discovery"), the Issuer and Skylight Merger Sub, Inc., the reporting person's shares were converted into the right to receive, at the election of the reporting person, (i) mixed consideration of $65.82 in cash and 1.0584 shares of Discovery Series C common stock for each share, (ii) $90.00 in cash for each share or (iii) 3.9392 shares of Discovery Series C common stock for each share, subject to the terms and conditions set forth in the Merger Agreement including, in the case of an election to receive all cash or all stock, the proration procedures in the event that cash or stock is oversubscribed. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2017 Filed Sep 22, 2017 16:50 UTC | Scripps Networks Interactive, Inc. SNI · Entity 144336 | GiftClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 60,125 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-053738 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scripps William A. · CIK 0001567414 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,660 F1 · kind: On September 20, 2013, the reporting person contributed 819,054 Class A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share, to various grantor-retained annuity trusts ("GRATs"). This transaction reflects the reacquisition of securities from the GRATs in satisfaction of the GRATs' annuity obligations. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2017 Filed Sep 9, 2017 00:35 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | GiftClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 29,644 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-052166 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Scripps William A. · CIK 0001567414 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT Disclosed balance after: 9,546 F2 · shares: These shares were previously reported as directly beneficially owned, but were contributed on September 4, 2015 to a grantor-retained annuity trust ("GRAT") of which the reporting person is trustee. On September 6, 2017, this GRAT delivered 29,644 Class A Common Shares to a remainder beneficiary pursuant to the terms of the GRAT. F3 · balance_after: These shares were previously reported as directly beneficially owned, but were contributed on September 9, 2016 to a grantor-retained annuity trust ("GRAT") of which the reporting person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2017 Filed Sep 9, 2017 00:35 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | GiftClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 614,147 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-052166 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Scripps William A. · CIK 0001567414 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GRAT Disclosed balance after: 39,190 F1 · shares: These shares were previously reported as directly beneficially owned, but were contributed on September 4, 2015 to a grantor-retained annuity trust ("GRAT") of which the reporting person is trustee. On September 5, 2017, this GRAT delivered 614,147 Class A Common Shares to the reporting person in satisfaction of its annuity obligations. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2017 Filed Sep 9, 2017 00:35 UTC | E.W. SCRIPPS Co SSP · Entity 5933 | GiftClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 614,147 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-052166 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scripps William A. · CIK 0001567414 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 614,147 F1 · shares: These shares were previously reported as directly beneficially owned, but were contributed on September 4, 2015 to a grantor-retained annuity trust ("GRAT") of which the reporting person is trustee. On September 5, 2017, this GRAT delivered 614,147 Class A Common Shares to the reporting person in satisfaction of its annuity obligations. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 16:42 UTC | Scripps Networks Interactive, Inc. SNI · Entity 144336 | SaleClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 200,000 | $78.19 | $15,637,880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-018340 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scripps William A. · CIK 0001567414 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,535 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $77.94 to $78.805, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2016 Filed Dec 29, 2016 08:26 UTC | Scripps Networks Interactive, Inc. SNI · Entity 144336 | GiftClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 6,849 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-156951 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scripps William A. · CIK 0001567414 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 317,535 F1 · kind: On December 23, 2016, the reporting person contributed 6,849 Class A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share, to a philanthropic organization. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 19:23 UTC | Scripps Networks Interactive, Inc. SNI · Entity 144336 | SaleClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 45,429 | $70.06 | $3,182,560.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-152559 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Scripps William A. · CIK 0001567414 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 324,384 F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $70.015 to $70.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 19:23 UTC | Scripps Networks Interactive, Inc. SNI · Entity 144336 | SaleClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 103,555 | $69.40 | $7,186,851.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-152559 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Scripps William A. · CIK 0001567414 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 369,813 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $69.02 to $70.01, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 19:23 UTC | Scripps Networks Interactive, Inc. SNI · Entity 144336 | SaleClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 140,981 | $69.80 | $9,840,220.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-152559 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Scripps William A. · CIK 0001567414 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 473,368 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $69.685 to $70.14, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 19:23 UTC | Scripps Networks Interactive, Inc. SNI · Entity 144336 | SaleClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 109,019 | $69.27 | $7,552,204.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-152559 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Scripps William A. · CIK 0001567414 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 614,349 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $68.69 to $69.68, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 19:23 UTC | Scripps Networks Interactive, Inc. SNI · Entity 144336 | SaleClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 600 | $70.20 | $42,118.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-152559 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Scripps William A. · CIK 0001567414 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 723,368 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $70.08 to $70.22, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 19:23 UTC | Scripps Networks Interactive, Inc. SNI · Entity 144336 | SaleClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 100,416 | $69.32 | $6,960,555.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-152559 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scripps William A. · CIK 0001567414 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 723,968 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $69.05 to $69.84, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2016 Filed Sep 22, 2016 16:45 UTC | Scripps Networks Interactive, Inc. SNI · Entity 144336 | GiftClass A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share | 207,850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-142483 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Scripps William A. · CIK 0001567414 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 824,384 F1 · kind: On September 20, 2013, the reporting person contributed 819,054 Class A Common Shares, $.01 par value per share, to various grantor-retained annuity trusts ("GRATs"). This transaction reflects the reacquisition of securities from the GRATs in satisfaction of the GRATS' annuity obligations. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.