TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

DeVriese Fay

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
122588
SEC CIK
0001840907

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
SPAR Group, Inc.SGRP · Entity 7681Chief Financial OfficerAugust 31, 2022November 07, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

SPAR Group, Inc.

Report date August 31, 2022 · Filed November 07, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, $.01 par value.SEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect15,700 Reported balance After 2022-08-31 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-08-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 15,700 · Balance 15,700

F1: Shares the result of a cashless exercise of 50,000 options on August 31, 2022.

Option to buy Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.85 · Expires 2031-08-31Direct100,000 Reported balance After 2022-08-31 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2022-08-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 50,000 · Balance 100,000

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares the result of a cashless exercise of 50,000 options on August 31, 2022.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 31, 2022 Filed Nov 7, 2022 21:16 UTC SPAR Group, Inc. SGRP · Entity 7681 Exercise / conversionOption to buy Common Stock · Derivative 50,000 $0.85 Strike: $0.85 $42,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-026185 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

DeVriese Fay · CIK 0001840907 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: Common Stock, $.01 par value · 50,000 shares

Expires 2031-08-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 31, 2022 Filed Nov 7, 2022 21:16 UTC SPAR Group, Inc. SGRP · Entity 7681 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 par value. 15,700 $0.85 $13,345.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-026185 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVriese Fay · CIK 0001840907 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,700

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Shares the result of a cashless exercise of 50,000 options on August 31, 2022.

Read SEC document
August 12, 2022 Filed Oct 17, 2022 18:50 UTC SPAR Group, Inc. SGRP · Entity 7681 ConversionRestricted Stock Units, Based on Common Stock $.01 Par Value · Derivative 8,287 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-024231 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

DeVriese Fay · CIK 0001840907 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,575

Underlying: Common Stock, $.01 par value · 8,287 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On August 12, 2021, the Reporting Person received an award for Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) for $45,000 of shares of SGRP's Common Stock having a value of its market price of $1.81 per share on the day awarded, which equals 24,862 shares of SGRP's Common Stock. The RSUs are scheduled to vest and will be payable in cash or Common Stock (at the option of the Issuer) over a three (3) year period following the date of grant annually in three (3) annual installments of 8,287 each starting on the first anniversary of the RSU grant date, subject to certain conditions, but no exercise price or other payment for such shares is required.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: There was no conversion price to be paid.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: On the date the RSU's vested and were replaced with common stock, the value was $1.25 per share.

F1 · price: On August 12, 2021, the Reporting Person received an award for Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) for $45,000 of shares of SGRP's Common Stock having a value of its market price of $1.81 per share on the day awarded, which equals 24,862 shares of SGRP's Common Stock. The RSUs are scheduled to vest and will be payable in cash or Common Stock (at the option of the Issuer) over a three (3) year period following the date of grant annually in three (3) annual installments of 8,287 each starting on the first anniversary of the RSU grant date, subject to certain conditions, but no exercise price or other payment for such shares is required.

F3 · price: There was no conversion price to be paid.

F4 · price: On the date the RSU's vested and were replaced with common stock, the value was $1.25 per share.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 12, 2021, the Reporting Person received an award for Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) for $45,000 of shares of SGRP's Common Stock having a value of its market price of $1.81 per share on the day awarded, which equals 24,862 shares of SGRP's Common Stock. The RSUs are scheduled to vest and will be payable in cash or Common Stock (at the option of the Issuer) over a three (3) year period following the date of grant annually in three (3) annual installments of 8,287 each starting on the first anniversary of the RSU grant date, subject to certain conditions, but no exercise price or other payment for such shares is required.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
September 09, 2021 Filed Sep 10, 2021 17:30 UTC SPAR Group, Inc. SGRP · Entity 7681 SaleCommon Stock, $.01 par value 14,670 $1.67 $24,498.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-021900 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVriese Fay · CIK 0001840907 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2

Read SEC document
August 31, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 17:33 UTC SPAR Group, Inc. SGRP · Entity 7681 Exercise / conversionOption to buy Common Stock · Derivative 50,000 $0.85 Strike: $0.85 $42,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-021373 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

DeVriese Fay · CIK 0001840907 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

Underlying: Common Stock, $.01 par value · 50,000 shares

Expires 2031-08-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 31, 2021 Filed Sep 2, 2021 17:33 UTC SPAR Group, Inc. SGRP · Entity 7681 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 par value 14,672 $0.85 $12,471.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-021373 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DeVriese Fay · CIK 0001840907 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,672

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Shares the result of a cashless exercise of 50,000 options on August 31, 2021.

Read SEC document
August 12, 2021 Filed Oct 17, 2022 18:24 UTC SPAR Group, Inc. SGRP · Entity 7681 GrantRestricted Stock Units, Based on Common Stock $.01 Par Value · Derivative 24,862 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-024227 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

DeVriese Fay · CIK 0001840907 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,862

Underlying: Common Stock, $.01 par value · 24,862 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On August 12, 2021, the Reporting Person received an award for Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) for $45,000 of shares of SGRP's Common Stock having a value of its market price of $1.81 per share on the day awarded, which equals 24,862 shares of SGRP's Common Stock. The RSUs are scheduled to vest and will be payable in cash or Common Stock (at the option of the Issuer) over a three (3) year period following the date of grant annually in three (3) annual installments of 8,287 each starting on the first anniversary of the RSU grant date, subject to certain conditions, but no exercise price or other payment for such shares is required.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: There was no conversion price to be paid.

F1 · price: On August 12, 2021, the Reporting Person received an award for Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) for $45,000 of shares of SGRP's Common Stock having a value of its market price of $1.81 per share on the day awarded, which equals 24,862 shares of SGRP's Common Stock. The RSUs are scheduled to vest and will be payable in cash or Common Stock (at the option of the Issuer) over a three (3) year period following the date of grant annually in three (3) annual installments of 8,287 each starting on the first anniversary of the RSU grant date, subject to certain conditions, but no exercise price or other payment for such shares is required.

F3 · price: There was no conversion price to be paid.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 12, 2021, the Reporting Person received an award for Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) for $45,000 of shares of SGRP's Common Stock having a value of its market price of $1.81 per share on the day awarded, which equals 24,862 shares of SGRP's Common Stock. The RSUs are scheduled to vest and will be payable in cash or Common Stock (at the option of the Issuer) over a three (3) year period following the date of grant annually in three (3) annual installments of 8,287 each starting on the first anniversary of the RSU grant date, subject to certain conditions, but no exercise price or other payment for such shares is required.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.