Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merck & Co., Inc.MRK · Entity 2807 | Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer | August 04, 2016 | September 06, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Merck & Co., Inc.
Report date August 04, 2016 · Filed September 06, 2017 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,875.715 |
Reported balance
After 2016-08-04 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2016-08-04 · Sale · Disposed 7,000 · Balance 17,875.715 F1: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 20:42 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,576 | $64.01 | $164,889.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-009425 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,576 shares Expires 2017-05-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 20:42 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 960 | $64.01 | $61,449.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-009425 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,708.329 F1 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 20:42 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,576 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-009425 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,668.329 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 20:42 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 21,398 | $0.00 Strike: $63.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-009425 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,398 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,398 shares Expires 2027-05-04 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in three equal installments on 5/5/2018, 5/5/2019 and 5/5/2020. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 20:42 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,345 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-009425 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,345 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,345 shares Expires 2020-05-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 21:46 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,795 | $65.85 | $184,050.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005081 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,937.015 F1 · shares: Distribution of net after tax shares of common stock on satisfaction of performance criteria for performance share units granted on 3/31/14. Performance shares were paid out at 158 percent of target awards. Includes dividends accrued over the three-year performance period ending December 31, 2016. F2 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2016 Filed Aug 4, 2016 18:29 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 7,000 | $57.80 | $404,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-037493 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,875.715 F1 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2017 21:56 UTC Amendment | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,000 | $57.80 | $404,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-014710 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,875.715 F1 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2016 Filed May 12, 2016 15:39 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 33,956 | $0.00 Strike: $54.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-033202 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,956 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,956 shares Expires 2026-05-09 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in three equal installments on 5/10/2017, 5/10/2018 and 5/10/2019. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2016 Filed May 12, 2016 15:39 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,743 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-033202 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,743 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,743 shares Expires 2019-05-10 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2016 Filed May 9, 2016 20:21 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,335 | $54.09 | $180,390.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-032907 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,335 shares Expires 2016-05-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2016 Filed May 9, 2016 20:21 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,243 | $54.09 | $67,233.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-032907 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,685.178 F1 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2016 Filed May 9, 2016 20:21 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,335 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-032907 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,928.178 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2016 Filed Feb 24, 2016 17:37 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,537 | $50.77 | $128,803.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-027756 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,408.122 F1 · shares: Distribution of net after tax shares of common stock on satisfaction of performance share units granted on 03/29/2013. Performance shares were paid out at 105 percent of target awards. F2 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2015 Filed Oct 29, 2015 20:23 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 37,313 | $0.00 Strike: $36.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-15-020026 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,313 shares Expires 2021-05-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable in equal installments on 5/4/2012, 5/4/2013 and 5/4/2014. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2015 Filed Oct 29, 2015 20:23 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | SaleCommon Stock | 37,313 | $55.08 | $2,055,334.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-15-020026 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,694.635 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.9100 to $55.1900, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Merck & Co., Inc., any security holder of Merck & Co., Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2015 Filed Oct 29, 2015 20:23 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 37,313 | $36.56 | $1,364,163.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-15-020026 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,007.635 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2015 Filed May 5, 2015 20:46 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,818 | $59.86 | $228,545.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-15-011271 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,818 shares Expires 2015-05-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2015 Filed May 5, 2015 20:46 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,423 | $59.86 | $85,180.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-15-011271 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,371.005 F1 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2015 Filed May 5, 2015 20:46 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,818 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-15-011271 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,794.005 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2015 Filed May 5, 2015 20:46 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,960 | $0.00 Strike: $59.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-15-011271 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,960 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,960 shares Expires 2025-04-30 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in three equal installments on 5/1/2016, 5/1/2017 and 5/1/2018. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2015 Filed May 5, 2015 20:46 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,506 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-15-011271 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,506 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,506 shares Expires 2018-05-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2015 Filed Feb 25, 2015 16:26 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,462 | $58.30 | $143,534.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-15-005600 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,844.553 F1 · shares: Distribution of net after tax shares of common stock on satisfaction of performance criteria for performance share units granted on 03/30/2012. Performance shares were paid out at 102 percent of target awards. F2 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2014 Filed Aug 5, 2014 13:56 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,400 | $0.00 Strike: $44.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-14-017932 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,400 shares Expires 2018-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable in equal installments on 2/28/2009, 2/28/2010 and 2/28/2011. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2014 Filed Aug 5, 2014 13:56 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $45.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-14-017932 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2018-01-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable in equal installments on 2/1/2009, 2/1/2010 and 2/1/2011. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2014 Filed Aug 5, 2014 13:56 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | SaleCommon Stock | 28,669 | $56.64 | $1,623,720.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-14-017932 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,174.908 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $56.5800 to $56.7100, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Merck & Co., Inc., any security holder of Merck & Co., Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2014 Filed Aug 5, 2014 13:56 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,400 | $44.30 | $372,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-14-017932 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,843.908 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2014 Filed Aug 5, 2014 13:56 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $45.98 | $689,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-14-017932 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,443.908 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2014 Filed May 13, 2014 19:52 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 27,510 | $0.00 Strike: $58.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-14-012814 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,510 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,510 shares Expires 2024-05-08 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning May 9, 2015. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2014 Filed May 13, 2014 19:52 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,576 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-14-012814 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,576 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,576 shares Expires 2017-05-09 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2014 Filed May 6, 2014 20:01 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 4,103 | $58.22 | $238,876.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-14-012262 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,103 shares Expires 2014-05-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2014 Filed May 6, 2014 20:01 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,529 | $58.22 | $89,018.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-14-012262 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,299.017 F1 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2014 Filed May 6, 2014 20:01 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,103 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-14-012262 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,828.017 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2014 Filed Feb 26, 2014 20:25 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,414 | $56.18 | $135,618.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-14-006350 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,593.536 F1 · shares: Distribution of net after tax shares of common stock on satisfaction of performance criteria for performance share units granted on 03/31/2011. Performance shares were paid out at 86 percent of target awards. F2 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2013 Filed May 16, 2013 17:49 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 19,208 | $0.00 Strike: $33.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-13-012439 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,208 shares Expires 2020-05-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2013 Filed May 16, 2013 17:49 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,000 | $0.00 Strike: $23.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-13-012439 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,000 shares Expires 2019-04-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2013 Filed May 16, 2013 17:49 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | SaleCommon Stock | 34,208 | $46.66 | $1,596,203.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-13-012439 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,807.948 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $46.6600 to $46.6617, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Merck & Co., Inc., any security holder of Merck & Co., Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2013 Filed May 16, 2013 17:49 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,000 | $23.45 | $328,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-13-012439 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,015.948 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2013 Filed May 16, 2013 17:49 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,208 | $33.49 | $643,275.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-13-012439 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,015.948 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2013 Filed May 8, 2013 23:28 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,583 | $44.98 | $161,163.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-13-011727 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,583 shares Expires 2013-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2013 Filed May 8, 2013 23:28 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,335 | $44.98 | $60,048.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-13-011727 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,807.948 F1 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2013 Filed May 8, 2013 23:28 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,583 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-13-011727 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,142.948 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2013 Filed May 8, 2013 23:28 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 32,206 | $0.00 Strike: $44.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-13-011727 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,206 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,206 shares Expires 2023-05-05 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning May 6, 2014. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2013 Filed May 8, 2013 23:28 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,335 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-13-011727 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,335 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,335 shares Expires 2016-05-06 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2013 Filed Feb 27, 2013 22:50 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,108 | $42.52 | $89,632.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-13-005759 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,442.12 F1 · shares: Distribution of net after tax shares of common stock on satisfaction of performance criteria for performance share units granted on 3/31/2010. Performance shares were paid out at 107 percent of target awards. F2 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2012 Filed May 4, 2012 13:39 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 36,563 | $0.00 Strike: $39.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-12-011179 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,563 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,563 shares Expires 2022-05-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning May 2, 2013. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2012 Filed May 4, 2012 13:39 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,818 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-12-011179 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,818 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,818 shares Expires 2015-05-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2012 Filed Apr 26, 2012 19:30 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionRSU - Leader Shares · Derivative | 9,000 | $38.27 | $344,430.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-12-010293 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares Expires 2012-04-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2012 Filed Apr 26, 2012 19:30 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,272 | $38.27 | $125,219.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-12-010293 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,039.292 F1 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2012 Filed Apr 26, 2012 19:30 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-12-010293 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AMBROSE ADELE D · CIK 0001182424 · Sr.V-P & Chief Comuns Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,311.292 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.