TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Agathi Holdings Ltd.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
122535
SEC CIK
0001952885

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Unity Software Inc.U · Entity 3292DirectorNovember 07, 2022November 10, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Unity Software Inc.

Report date November 07, 2022 · Filed November 10, 2022

Jointly reported with Bar-Zeev Tomer

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote4,748,146 Reported balance After 2022-11-07 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-11-07 · Grant · Acquired 4,748,146 · Balance 4,748,146

F1: Received in exchange for 29,067,317 Class A ordinary shares, no par value ("ironSource Class A ordinary shares"), and 14,533,659 Class B ordinary shares, no par value ("ironSource Class B ordinary shares" and together with the ironSource Class A ordinary shares, the "ironSource Ordinary Shares"), of ironSource Ltd. ("ironSource") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 13, 2022, by and among Unity Software Inc. (the "Issuer"), Ursa Aroma Merger Subsidiary Ltd., a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Merger Sub"), and ironSource (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which ironSource merged with and into Merger Sub with ironSource surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer (the "Merger").

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each ironSource Ordinary Share was converted into the right to receive 0.1089 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of common stock, par value $0.000005 per share, of the Issuer ("Common Stock), rounded up or down to the nearest whole share for any fractional shares of Common Stock resulting from the calculation (the "Merger Consideration").

F3: On the date immediately prior to the Effective Time, the closing price of the Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange ("NYSE") was $24.78 per share and the closing price of ironSource Class A ordinary shares on the NYSE was $2.74 per share. ironSource Class B ordinary shares were not traded on any exchange.

F4: The shares of Common Stock reported in this line are held directly by Agathy Holdings Ltd. ("Agathy Holdings"). Each of Tomer Bar-Zeev and Yuli Bar-Zeev, Tomer Bar-Zeev's spouse, is a director of Agathy Holdings, and in such capacity possess voting power and dispositive power on behalf of Agathy Holdings with respect to securities held by Agathy Holdings. Tomer Bar-Zeev is a director of the Issuer. Agathy Holdings may be deemed to be a director by deputization of the Issuer. The Reporting Persons are jointly filing this Form 4 pursuant to Rule 16a-3(j) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"). This filing shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are subject to Section 16 of the Exchange Act.

F5: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,584,074 Reported balance After 2022-11-07 transaction · row 2 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2022-11-07 · Grant · Acquired 1,584,074 · Balance 1,584,074

F3: On the date immediately prior to the Effective Time, the closing price of the Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange ("NYSE") was $24.78 per share and the closing price of ironSource Class A ordinary shares on the NYSE was $2.74 per share. ironSource Class B ordinary shares were not traded on any exchange.

F6: Received in exchange for 12,479 ironSource Class A ordinary shares, and 14,533,658 ironSource Class B ordinary shares pursuant to the Merger Agreement. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each ironSource Ordinary Share was converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,604,459 Reported balance After 2022-11-07 transaction · row 3 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2022-11-07 · Grant · Acquired 20,385 · Balance 1,604,459

F3: On the date immediately prior to the Effective Time, the closing price of the Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange ("NYSE") was $24.78 per share and the closing price of ironSource Class A ordinary shares on the NYSE was $2.74 per share. ironSource Class B ordinary shares were not traded on any exchange.

F7: Received in exchange for restricted stock units ("ironSource RSUs") representing 187,187 ironSource Ordinary Shares. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, such ironSource RSUs were assumed by the Issuer and converted into restricted stock units representing a number of shares of Common Stock ("RSUs"), with such RSUs subject to substantially the same terms and conditions applicable to such ironSource RSUs, except that the number of shares of Common Stock subject to such RSUs is equal to the product obtained by multiplying (x) the number of ironSource Ordinary Shares subject to such ironSource RSUs by (y) the Exchange Ratio, rounded up to the nearest whole share for any fractional shares of Common Stock resulting from the calculation. These RSUs vest in equal quarterly installments over a four-year period beginning on July 7, 2022, such that on July 7, 2026, these RSUs will be 100% vested, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting period.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $28.84 · Expires 2031-01-16Direct761,028 Reported balance After 2022-11-07 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2022-11-07 · Grant · Acquired 761,028 · Balance 761,028

F8: Received in exchange for options to purchase ("ironSource Options") 6,988,322 ironSource Ordinary Shares at an exercise price of $3.14 per share. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, such ironSource Options were assumed by the Issuer and converted into options to purchase a number of shares of Common Stock ("Options"), with such Options subject to substantially the same terms as such ironSource Options, except that such Options (a) represent an option to acquire a number of shares of Common Stock, rounded down to the nearest whole number of shares, equal to the product obtained by multiplying (x) the number of ironSource Ordinary Shares subject to such ironSource Options, by (y) the Exchange Ratio, and (b) have an exercise price per share of Common Stock equal to the quotient obtained by dividing (i) the per share exercise price for ironSource Ordinary Shares subject to such ironSource Options by (ii) the Exchange Ratio, rounded up to the nearest whole cent.

F9: These ironSource Options vested 33% on January 17, 2022, with the remaining 67% vesting in equal quarterly installments over a two-year period beginning on January 17, 2023, such that on January 17, 2024, such Options will be 100% vested, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting period.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.32 · Expires 2022-07-07Direct54,359 Reported balance After 2022-11-07 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2022-11-07 · Grant · Acquired 54,359 · Balance 54,359

F10: Received in exchange for ironSource Options to purchase 499,166 ironSource Ordinary Shares at an exercise price of $2.43 per share. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, such ironSource Options were assumed by the Issuer and converted into Options to purchase a number of shares of Common Stock, with such Options subject to substantially the same terms as such ironSource Options, except that such Options (a) represent an option to acquire anumber of shares of Common Stock, rounded down to the nearest whole number of shares, equal to the product obtained by multiplying (x) the number of ironSource Ordinary Shares subject to such ironSource Options, by (y) the Exchange Ratio, and (b) have an exercise price per share of Common Stock equal to the quotient obtained by dividing (i) the per share exercise price for ironSource Ordinary Shares subject to such ironSource Options by (ii) the Exchange Ratio, rounded up to the nearest whole cent.

F11: These ironSource Options vest in equal quarterly installments over a four-year period beginning on July 7, 2022, such that on July 7, 2026, these ironSource Options will be 100% vested, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting period.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Received in exchange for 29,067,317 Class A ordinary shares, no par value ("ironSource Class A ordinary shares"), and 14,533,659 Class B ordinary shares, no par value ("ironSource Class B ordinary shares" and together with the ironSource Class A ordinary shares, the "ironSource Ordinary Shares"), of ironSource Ltd. ("ironSource") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 13, 2022, by and among Unity Software Inc. (the "Issuer"), Ursa Aroma Merger Subsidiary Ltd., a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Merger Sub"), and ironSource (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which ironSource merged with and into Merger Sub with ironSource surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer (the "Merger").

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each ironSource Ordinary Share was converted into the right to receive 0.1089 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of common stock, par value $0.000005 per share, of the Issuer ("Common Stock), rounded up or down to the nearest whole share for any fractional shares of Common Stock resulting from the calculation (the "Merger Consideration").

F3: On the date immediately prior to the Effective Time, the closing price of the Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange ("NYSE") was $24.78 per share and the closing price of ironSource Class A ordinary shares on the NYSE was $2.74 per share. ironSource Class B ordinary shares were not traded on any exchange.

F4: The shares of Common Stock reported in this line are held directly by Agathy Holdings Ltd. ("Agathy Holdings"). Each of Tomer Bar-Zeev and Yuli Bar-Zeev, Tomer Bar-Zeev's spouse, is a director of Agathy Holdings, and in such capacity possess voting power and dispositive power on behalf of Agathy Holdings with respect to securities held by Agathy Holdings. Tomer Bar-Zeev is a director of the Issuer. Agathy Holdings may be deemed to be a director by deputization of the Issuer. The Reporting Persons are jointly filing this Form 4 pursuant to Rule 16a-3(j) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"). This filing shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are subject to Section 16 of the Exchange Act.

F5: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

F6: Received in exchange for 12,479 ironSource Class A ordinary shares, and 14,533,658 ironSource Class B ordinary shares pursuant to the Merger Agreement. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each ironSource Ordinary Share was converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration.

F7: Received in exchange for restricted stock units ("ironSource RSUs") representing 187,187 ironSource Ordinary Shares. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, such ironSource RSUs were assumed by the Issuer and converted into restricted stock units representing a number of shares of Common Stock ("RSUs"), with such RSUs subject to substantially the same terms and conditions applicable to such ironSource RSUs, except that the number of shares of Common Stock subject to such RSUs is equal to the product obtained by multiplying (x) the number of ironSource Ordinary Shares subject to such ironSource RSUs by (y) the Exchange Ratio, rounded up to the nearest whole share for any fractional shares of Common Stock resulting from the calculation. These RSUs vest in equal quarterly installments over a four-year period beginning on July 7, 2022, such that on July 7, 2026, these RSUs will be 100% vested, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting period.

F8: Received in exchange for options to purchase ("ironSource Options") 6,988,322 ironSource Ordinary Shares at an exercise price of $3.14 per share. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, such ironSource Options were assumed by the Issuer and converted into options to purchase a number of shares of Common Stock ("Options"), with such Options subject to substantially the same terms as such ironSource Options, except that such Options (a) represent an option to acquire a number of shares of Common Stock, rounded down to the nearest whole number of shares, equal to the product obtained by multiplying (x) the number of ironSource Ordinary Shares subject to such ironSource Options, by (y) the Exchange Ratio, and (b) have an exercise price per share of Common Stock equal to the quotient obtained by dividing (i) the per share exercise price for ironSource Ordinary Shares subject to such ironSource Options by (ii) the Exchange Ratio, rounded up to the nearest whole cent.

F9: These ironSource Options vested 33% on January 17, 2022, with the remaining 67% vesting in equal quarterly installments over a two-year period beginning on January 17, 2023, such that on January 17, 2024, such Options will be 100% vested, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting period.

F10: Received in exchange for ironSource Options to purchase 499,166 ironSource Ordinary Shares at an exercise price of $2.43 per share. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, such ironSource Options were assumed by the Issuer and converted into Options to purchase a number of shares of Common Stock, with such Options subject to substantially the same terms as such ironSource Options, except that such Options (a) represent an option to acquire anumber of shares of Common Stock, rounded down to the nearest whole number of shares, equal to the product obtained by multiplying (x) the number of ironSource Ordinary Shares subject to such ironSource Options, by (y) the Exchange Ratio, and (b) have an exercise price per share of Common Stock equal to the quotient obtained by dividing (i) the per share exercise price for ironSource Ordinary Shares subject to such ironSource Options by (ii) the Exchange Ratio, rounded up to the nearest whole cent.

F11: These ironSource Options vest in equal quarterly installments over a four-year period beginning on July 7, 2022, such that on July 7, 2026, these ironSource Options will be 100% vested, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting period.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 07, 2022 Filed Nov 10, 2022 01:12 UTC Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 54,359 $0.00 Strike: $22.32 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001810806-22-000092 · wf-form4_166804273554488.xml · derivative · entry 5

Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow

Agathi Holdings Ltd. · CIK 0001952885 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,359

Underlying: Common Stock · 54,359 shares

Expires 2022-07-07

F10 · shares: Received in exchange for ironSource Options to purchase 499,166 ironSource Ordinary Shares at an exercise price of $2.43 per share. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, such ironSource Options were assumed by the Issuer and converted into Options to purchase a number of shares of Common Stock, with such Options subject to substantially the same terms as such ironSource Options, except that such Options (a) represent an option to acquire anumber of shares of Common Stock, rounded down to the nearest whole number of shares, equal to the product obtained by multiplying (x) the number of ironSource Ordinary Shares subject to such ironSource Options, by (y) the Exchange Ratio, and (b) have an exercise price per share of Common Stock equal to the quotient obtained by dividing (i) the per share exercise price for ironSource Ordinary Shares subject to such ironSource Options by (ii) the Exchange Ratio, rounded up to the nearest whole cent.

F11 · shares: These ironSource Options vest in equal quarterly installments over a four-year period beginning on July 7, 2022, such that on July 7, 2026, these ironSource Options will be 100% vested, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting period.

F10 · derivative.exercise_date: Received in exchange for ironSource Options to purchase 499,166 ironSource Ordinary Shares at an exercise price of $2.43 per share. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, such ironSource Options were assumed by the Issuer and converted into Options to purchase a number of shares of Common Stock, with such Options subject to substantially the same terms as such ironSource Options, except that such Options (a) represent an option to acquire anumber of shares of Common Stock, rounded down to the nearest whole number of shares, equal to the product obtained by multiplying (x) the number of ironSource Ordinary Shares subject to such ironSource Options, by (y) the Exchange Ratio, and (b) have an exercise price per share of Common Stock equal to the quotient obtained by dividing (i) the per share exercise price for ironSource Ordinary Shares subject to such ironSource Options by (ii) the Exchange Ratio, rounded up to the nearest whole cent.

F11 · derivative.exercise_date: These ironSource Options vest in equal quarterly installments over a four-year period beginning on July 7, 2022, such that on July 7, 2026, these ironSource Options will be 100% vested, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting period.

Read SEC document
November 07, 2022 Filed Nov 10, 2022 01:12 UTC Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 761,028 $0.00 Strike: $28.84 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001810806-22-000092 · wf-form4_166804273554488.xml · derivative · entry 4

Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow

Agathi Holdings Ltd. · CIK 0001952885 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 761,028

Underlying: Common Stock · 761,028 shares

Expires 2031-01-16

F8 · shares: Received in exchange for options to purchase ("ironSource Options") 6,988,322 ironSource Ordinary Shares at an exercise price of $3.14 per share. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, such ironSource Options were assumed by the Issuer and converted into options to purchase a number of shares of Common Stock ("Options"), with such Options subject to substantially the same terms as such ironSource Options, except that such Options (a) represent an option to acquire a number of shares of Common Stock, rounded down to the nearest whole number of shares, equal to the product obtained by multiplying (x) the number of ironSource Ordinary Shares subject to such ironSource Options, by (y) the Exchange Ratio, and (b) have an exercise price per share of Common Stock equal to the quotient obtained by dividing (i) the per share exercise price for ironSource Ordinary Shares subject to such ironSource Options by (ii) the Exchange Ratio, rounded up to the nearest whole cent.

F9 · shares: These ironSource Options vested 33% on January 17, 2022, with the remaining 67% vesting in equal quarterly installments over a two-year period beginning on January 17, 2023, such that on January 17, 2024, such Options will be 100% vested, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting period.

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Received in exchange for options to purchase ("ironSource Options") 6,988,322 ironSource Ordinary Shares at an exercise price of $3.14 per share. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, such ironSource Options were assumed by the Issuer and converted into options to purchase a number of shares of Common Stock ("Options"), with such Options subject to substantially the same terms as such ironSource Options, except that such Options (a) represent an option to acquire a number of shares of Common Stock, rounded down to the nearest whole number of shares, equal to the product obtained by multiplying (x) the number of ironSource Ordinary Shares subject to such ironSource Options, by (y) the Exchange Ratio, and (b) have an exercise price per share of Common Stock equal to the quotient obtained by dividing (i) the per share exercise price for ironSource Ordinary Shares subject to such ironSource Options by (ii) the Exchange Ratio, rounded up to the nearest whole cent.

F9 · derivative.exercise_date: These ironSource Options vested 33% on January 17, 2022, with the remaining 67% vesting in equal quarterly installments over a two-year period beginning on January 17, 2023, such that on January 17, 2024, such Options will be 100% vested, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting period.

Read SEC document
November 07, 2022 Filed Nov 10, 2022 01:12 UTC Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 GrantCommon Stock 20,385 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001810806-22-000092 · wf-form4_166804273554488.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow

Agathi Holdings Ltd. · CIK 0001952885 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,604,459

F3 · price: On the date immediately prior to the Effective Time, the closing price of the Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange ("NYSE") was $24.78 per share and the closing price of ironSource Class A ordinary shares on the NYSE was $2.74 per share. ironSource Class B ordinary shares were not traded on any exchange.

F7 · price: Received in exchange for restricted stock units ("ironSource RSUs") representing 187,187 ironSource Ordinary Shares. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, such ironSource RSUs were assumed by the Issuer and converted into restricted stock units representing a number of shares of Common Stock ("RSUs"), with such RSUs subject to substantially the same terms and conditions applicable to such ironSource RSUs, except that the number of shares of Common Stock subject to such RSUs is equal to the product obtained by multiplying (x) the number of ironSource Ordinary Shares subject to such ironSource RSUs by (y) the Exchange Ratio, rounded up to the nearest whole share for any fractional shares of Common Stock resulting from the calculation. These RSUs vest in equal quarterly installments over a four-year period beginning on July 7, 2022, such that on July 7, 2026, these RSUs will be 100% vested, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the vesting period.

Read SEC document
November 07, 2022 Filed Nov 10, 2022 01:12 UTC Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 GrantCommon Stock 1,584,074 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001810806-22-000092 · wf-form4_166804273554488.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow

Agathi Holdings Ltd. · CIK 0001952885 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,584,074

F3 · price: On the date immediately prior to the Effective Time, the closing price of the Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange ("NYSE") was $24.78 per share and the closing price of ironSource Class A ordinary shares on the NYSE was $2.74 per share. ironSource Class B ordinary shares were not traded on any exchange.

F6 · price: Received in exchange for 12,479 ironSource Class A ordinary shares, and 14,533,658 ironSource Class B ordinary shares pursuant to the Merger Agreement. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each ironSource Ordinary Share was converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration.

Read SEC document
November 07, 2022 Filed Nov 10, 2022 01:12 UTC Unity Software Inc. U · Entity 3292 GrantCommon Stock 4,748,146 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001810806-22-000092 · wf-form4_166804273554488.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bar-Zeev Tomer · CIK 0001907701 · Director · President, Grow

Agathi Holdings Ltd. · CIK 0001952885 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 4,748,146

F1 · shares: Received in exchange for 29,067,317 Class A ordinary shares, no par value ("ironSource Class A ordinary shares"), and 14,533,659 Class B ordinary shares, no par value ("ironSource Class B ordinary shares" and together with the ironSource Class A ordinary shares, the "ironSource Ordinary Shares"), of ironSource Ltd. ("ironSource") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 13, 2022, by and among Unity Software Inc. (the "Issuer"), Ursa Aroma Merger Subsidiary Ltd., a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Merger Sub"), and ironSource (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which ironSource merged with and into Merger Sub with ironSource surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer (the "Merger").

F2 · shares: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each ironSource Ordinary Share was converted into the right to receive 0.1089 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of common stock, par value $0.000005 per share, of the Issuer ("Common Stock), rounded up or down to the nearest whole share for any fractional shares of Common Stock resulting from the calculation (the "Merger Consideration").

F1 · price: Received in exchange for 29,067,317 Class A ordinary shares, no par value ("ironSource Class A ordinary shares"), and 14,533,659 Class B ordinary shares, no par value ("ironSource Class B ordinary shares" and together with the ironSource Class A ordinary shares, the "ironSource Ordinary Shares"), of ironSource Ltd. ("ironSource") pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 13, 2022, by and among Unity Software Inc. (the "Issuer"), Ursa Aroma Merger Subsidiary Ltd., a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Merger Sub"), and ironSource (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which ironSource merged with and into Merger Sub with ironSource surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer (the "Merger").

F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each ironSource Ordinary Share was converted into the right to receive 0.1089 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of common stock, par value $0.000005 per share, of the Issuer ("Common Stock), rounded up or down to the nearest whole share for any fractional shares of Common Stock resulting from the calculation (the "Merger Consideration").

F3 · price: On the date immediately prior to the Effective Time, the closing price of the Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange ("NYSE") was $24.78 per share and the closing price of ironSource Class A ordinary shares on the NYSE was $2.74 per share. ironSource Class B ordinary shares were not traded on any exchange.

F4 · ownership.nature: The shares of Common Stock reported in this line are held directly by Agathy Holdings Ltd. ("Agathy Holdings"). Each of Tomer Bar-Zeev and Yuli Bar-Zeev, Tomer Bar-Zeev's spouse, is a director of Agathy Holdings, and in such capacity possess voting power and dispositive power on behalf of Agathy Holdings with respect to securities held by Agathy Holdings. Tomer Bar-Zeev is a director of the Issuer. Agathy Holdings may be deemed to be a director by deputization of the Issuer. The Reporting Persons are jointly filing this Form 4 pursuant to Rule 16a-3(j) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act"). This filing shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Persons are subject to Section 16 of the Exchange Act.

F5 · ownership.nature: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.