TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Stewart James Randall

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
122532
SEC CIK
0001672581

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Midland States Bancorp, Inc.MSBI · Entity 5253Chief Risk OfficerNovember 08, 2022November 09, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Midland States Bancorp, Inc.

Report date November 08, 2022 · Filed November 09, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect26,497 Reported balance After 2022-11-08 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-11-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 389 · Balance 26,497

Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.00 · Expires 2025-11-03Direct6,759 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-11-08 · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 6,759

F1: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning one year after the 11/03/2015 date of grant.

Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.59 · Expires 2023-12-10Direct1,031 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-11-08 · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 1,031

F2: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning one year after the 12/10/2013 date of grant.

Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $21.00 · Expires 2024-12-02Direct2,697 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-11-08 · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 2,697

F3: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning one year after the 12/02/2014 date of grant.

Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $28.59 · Expires 2026-11-16Direct4,532 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-11-08 · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 4,532

F4: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning one year after the 11/16/2016 date of grant.

Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $28.43 · Expires 2032-10-31Direct17,231 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-11-08 · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance 17,231

F5: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning one year after the 10/31/2022 date of grant.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning one year after the 11/03/2015 date of grant.

F2: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning one year after the 12/10/2013 date of grant.

F3: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning one year after the 12/02/2014 date of grant.

F4: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning one year after the 11/16/2016 date of grant.

F5: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning one year after the 10/31/2022 date of grant.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 08, 2022 Filed Nov 9, 2022 11:03 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Tax withholdingCommon Sock 389 $27.52 $10,705.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-22-001584 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,497

Read SEC document
November 07, 2022 Filed Nov 8, 2022 16:28 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Tax withholdingCommon Sock 386 $27.69 $10,688.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-22-001578 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,886

Read SEC document
November 05, 2022 Filed Nov 8, 2022 16:28 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Tax withholdingCommon Sock 378 $27.77 $10,497.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-22-001578 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,272

Read SEC document
November 01, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 14:13 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Tax withholdingCommon Sock 417 $28.12 $11,726.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-22-001565 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,650

Read SEC document
October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 14:13 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative 17,231 $0.00 Strike: $28.43 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-22-001565 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 3

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,231

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,231 shares

Expires 2032-10-31

Read SEC document
October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 14:13 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 GrantCommon Sock 3,043 $28.43 $86,512.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-22-001565 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,067

F1 · security: RSA with 4yr - 25% vesting schedule

Read SEC document
November 13, 2021 Filed Nov 16, 2021 15:43 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Tax withholdingCommon Sock 279 $25.39 $7,083.81
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-21-002398 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,024

Read SEC document
November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 18:29 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Tax withholdingCommon Sock 388 $25.82 $10,018.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-21-002373 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,303

Read SEC document
November 07, 2021 Filed Nov 8, 2021 16:50 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Tax withholdingCommon Sock 386 $26.05 $10,055.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-21-002365 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,691

Read SEC document
November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 8, 2021 16:50 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Tax withholdingCommon Sock 377 $26.05 $9,820.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-21-002365 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,077

Read SEC document
November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 2, 2021 14:27 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 GrantCommon Sock 5,690 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-21-002339 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,454

Read SEC document
November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 10:48 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Tax withholdingCommon Sock 141 $17.99 $2,536.59
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-20-002203 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,764

Read SEC document
November 13, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 10:48 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Tax withholdingCommon Sock 278 $17.12 $4,759.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-20-002203 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,905

Read SEC document
November 08, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 15:33 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Tax withholdingCommon Sock 389 $14.61 $5,683.29
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-20-002169 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,183

Read SEC document
November 07, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 15:33 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Tax withholdingCommon Sock 386 $14.61 $5,639.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-20-002169 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,572

Read SEC document
November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 15:33 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 GrantCommon Sock 5,145 $14.84 $76,351.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-20-002169 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,958

Read SEC document
November 16, 2019 Filed Nov 18, 2019 10:56 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Tax withholdingCommon Sock 141 $28.05 $3,955.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-19-002157 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,813

Read SEC document
November 13, 2019 Filed Nov 14, 2019 10:52 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Tax withholdingCommon Sock 279 $28.02 $7,817.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-19-002132 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,954

Read SEC document
November 08, 2019 Filed Nov 12, 2019 13:54 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Tax withholdingCommon Sock 389 $28.04 $10,907.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-19-002103 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,233

Read SEC document
November 07, 2019 Filed Nov 12, 2019 13:54 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 GrantCommon Sock 5,263 $27.80 $146,285.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-19-002103 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,622

F1 · security: RSA with 4yr - 25% vesting schedule

Read SEC document
November 03, 2019 Filed Nov 4, 2019 12:29 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Tax withholdingCommon Sock 106 $27.17 $2,880.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-19-002056 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,359

Read SEC document
December 03, 2018 Filed Dec 3, 2018 16:10 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Tax withholdingCommon Sock 87 $25.95 $2,257.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-18-001515 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,465

Read SEC document
November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 17:48 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Tax withholdingCommon Sock 141 $26.05 $3,673.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-18-001455 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,552

Read SEC document
November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 17:49 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Tax withholdingCommon Sock 279 $26.42 $7,371.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-18-001441 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,693

Read SEC document
November 08, 2018 Filed Nov 9, 2018 14:05 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 GrantCommon Sock 5,299 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-18-001424 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,972

Read SEC document
November 03, 2018 Filed Nov 5, 2018 13:02 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Tax withholdingCommon Sock 106 $27.40 $2,904.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-18-001399 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,673

Read SEC document
December 10, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 10:27 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Tax withholdingCommon Sock 112 $31.82 $3,563.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-17-001347 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,779

Read SEC document
December 02, 2017 Filed Dec 4, 2017 15:21 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Tax withholdingCommon Sock 96 $32.74 $3,143.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-17-001289 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,891

Read SEC document
November 16, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 14:56 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Tax withholdingCommon Sock 155 $31.03 $4,809.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-17-001233 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,987

Read SEC document
November 13, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 17:21 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 GrantCommon Sock 3,795 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-17-001211 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,142

F1 · security: RSA with 4yr - 25% vesting schedule

Read SEC document
November 03, 2017 Filed Nov 6, 2017 18:17 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Tax withholdingCommon Sock 117 $32.13 $3,759.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-17-001187 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,347

Read SEC document
December 20, 2016 Filed Dec 21, 2016 11:47 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 SaleCommon Sock 248 $34.98 $8,675.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-16-001356 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,464

Read SEC document
December 19, 2016 Filed Dec 21, 2016 11:47 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $16.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-16-001356 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 13

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2022-09-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning one year after the 09/05/2012 date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2016 Filed Dec 21, 2016 11:47 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative 2,697 $0.00 Strike: $21.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-16-001356 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 12

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,697

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,697 shares

Expires 2024-12-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning one year after the 12/02/2014 date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2016 Filed Dec 21, 2016 11:47 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative 3,092 $0.00 Strike: $16.59 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-16-001356 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 11

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,031

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,092 shares

Expires 2023-12-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning one year after the 12/10/2013 date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2016 Filed Dec 21, 2016 11:47 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative 1,594 $0.00 Strike: $16.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-16-001356 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 10

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,594 shares

Expires 2022-12-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning one year after the 12/13/2012 date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2016 Filed Dec 21, 2016 11:47 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative 2,253 $0.00 Strike: $23.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-16-001356 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 9

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,759

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,253 shares

Expires 2025-11-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning one year after the 11/03/2015 date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2016 Filed Dec 21, 2016 11:47 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 SaleCommon Sock 5,720 $33.94 $194,152.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-16-001356 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,712

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.69 - $34.28 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Midland States Bancorp, Inc., any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in footnote 1 to this form.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2016 Filed Dec 21, 2016 11:47 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 SaleCommon Sock 14,899 $32.90 $490,168.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-16-001356 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,432

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.65 - $33.55 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Midland States Bancorp, Inc., any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in footnote 1 to this form.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2016 Filed Dec 21, 2016 11:47 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Exercise / conversionCommon Sock 10,000 $16.00 $160,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-16-001356 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,331

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2016 Filed Dec 21, 2016 11:47 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Exercise / conversionCommon Sock 2,697 $21.00 $56,637.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-16-001356 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,331

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2016 Filed Dec 21, 2016 11:47 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Exercise / conversionCommon Sock 3,092 $16.59 $51,296.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-16-001356 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,634

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2016 Filed Dec 21, 2016 11:47 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Exercise / conversionCommon Sock 1,594 $16.00 $25,504.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-16-001356 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,542

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2016 Filed Dec 21, 2016 11:47 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Exercise / conversionCommon Sock 2,253 $23.00 $51,819.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-16-001356 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,948

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 16:25 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Tax withholdingCommon Sock 42 $33.47 $1,405.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-16-001312 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,695

Read SEC document
December 10, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 16:16 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Tax withholdingCommon Sock 107 $32.17 $3,442.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-16-001304 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,737

Read SEC document
December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 17:20 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Tax withholdingCommon Sock 93 $32.97 $3,066.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-16-001270 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,844

F1 · balance_after: This amount includes an adjustment to the amount included on the reporting persons last Form 4. That Form 4 did not correctly subtract the 112 shares which were reported as disposed of in connection with the Federal tax withholding for the 11/3/2016 restricted stock vest.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 18, 2016 11:16 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative 4,532 $0.00 Strike: $28.59 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-16-001225 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,532

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,532 shares

Expires 2026-11-16

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in four equal annual installments beginning one year after the 11/16/2016 date of grant.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 18, 2016 11:16 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 GrantCommon Stock 1,917 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-16-001225 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,049

F1 · security: RSA with 4yr - 25% vesting schedule

Read SEC document
November 03, 2016 Filed Nov 7, 2016 16:48 UTC Midland States Bancorp, Inc. MSBI · Entity 5253 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 112 $24.98 $2,797.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001593968-16-001179 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Stewart James Randall · CIK 0001672581 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,020

F1 · security: RSA with 4yr - 25% vesting schedule

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.