Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Hughes CoBKR · Entity 2993 | EVP, Oilfield Equipment | November 08, 2022 | November 09, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Baker Hughes Co
Report date November 08, 2022 · Filed November 09, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 54,417 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-11-08 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-11-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 78,492 · Balance 172,909 Row 2 · 2022-11-08 · Sale · Disposed 118,492 · Balance 54,417 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.25 to $30.895, inclusive. Details on the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.98 · Expires 2029-01-23 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-11-08 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-11-08 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 78,492 · Balance 0 F2: The stock option vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.25 to $30.895, inclusive. Details on the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request.
F2: The stock option vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 31, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 19:47 UTC | Baker Hughes Co BHGE · Entity 2993 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 52,704 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001701605-17-000075 · wf-form4_150170323882668.xml · derivative · entry 1 Saunders Neil · CIK 0001709933 · Pres & CEO, Oilfield Equipment 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,704 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 52,704 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive without payment one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock unit vests in three equal annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.