Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WORLD KINECT CORPINT · Entity 4582 | EVP and COO | November 10, 2022 | November 14, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WORLD KINECT CORP
Report date November 10, 2022 · Filed November 14, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 101,866 |
Reported balance
After 2022-11-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-11-10 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,339 · Balance 101,866 F1: 18,650 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on November 10, 2022. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with those restricted stock units. F2: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on November 10, 2022. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 18,650 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on November 10, 2022. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with those restricted stock units.
F2: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on November 10, 2022.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 10, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 22:35 UTC | WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,339 | $27.60 | $202,556.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-056713 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Jeffrey Paul · CIK 0001720020 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,866 F1 · shares: 18,650 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on November 10, 2022. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with those restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on November 10, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 22:10 UTC | WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,337 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-019741 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Smith Jeffrey Paul · CIK 0001720020 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,205 F6 · shares: These restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 22:10 UTC | WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,909 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-019741 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Smith Jeffrey Paul · CIK 0001720020 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,868 F5 · shares: Represents restricted stock units earned by the reporting person based on the level of performance for fiscal year 2021. F6 · shares: These restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 22:10 UTC | WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,073 | $25.38 | $77,992.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-019741 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Smith Jeffrey Paul · CIK 0001720020 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,959 F4 · shares: An aggregate of 7,807 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on March 15, 2022. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with these restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 22:10 UTC | WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 441 | $25.38 | $11,192.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-019741 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smith Jeffrey Paul · CIK 0001720020 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,032 F3 · shares: 1,119 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on March 15, 2022. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with those restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 22:10 UTC | WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,167 | $25.38 | $105,758.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-019741 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Jeffrey Paul · CIK 0001720020 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,473 F1 · shares: An aggregate of 10,589 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on March 15, 2022. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with these restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 23:12 UTC | WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,339 | $27.86 | $204,464.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-064324 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Jeffrey Paul · CIK 0001720020 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,640 F1 · shares: 18,650 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on November 10, 2021. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with those restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on November 10, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 23:01 UTC | WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $32.60 | $652,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-033730 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Jeffrey Paul · CIK 0001720020 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,979 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:40 UTC | WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 | GrantStock-Settled Stock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 46,642 | $0.00 Strike: $27.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021636 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Smith Jeffrey Paul · CIK 0001720020 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,642 Underlying: Common Stock · 46,642 shares Expires 2023-03-15 F7 · derivative.exercise_price: The price shown is the closing price for the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 15, 2018, with a premium of 15%. F8 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents stock-settled stock appreciation rights ("SSARs") earned by the reporting person based on the level of performance criteria satisfied under certain performance-based SSARs. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:40 UTC | WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,358 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021636 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Smith Jeffrey Paul · CIK 0001720020 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,979 F6 · shares: Represents restricted stock units earned by the reporting person based on the level of performance criteria met for fiscal year 2020. These restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:40 UTC | WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,073 | $35.74 | $109,829.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021636 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Smith Jeffrey Paul · CIK 0001720020 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,621 F5 · shares: An aggregate of 7,807 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on March 15, 2021. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with these restricted stock units. F3 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:40 UTC | WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,167 | $35.74 | $148,928.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021636 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Smith Jeffrey Paul · CIK 0001720020 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,694 F4 · shares: An aggregate of 10,588 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on March 15, 2021. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with these restricted stock units. F3 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:40 UTC | WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,009 | $35.74 | $393,461.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021636 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smith Jeffrey Paul · CIK 0001720020 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,861 F2 · shares: The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with the shares of common stock received in connection with the vesting of PRSUs. F3 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:40 UTC | WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,975 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021636 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Jeffrey Paul · CIK 0001720020 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,870 F1 · shares: Represents an award of shares of common stock earned by the reporting person based on the level of performance criteria satisfied under certain performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs"). Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:36 UTC | WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,339 | $28.68 | $210,482.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-021633 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Jeffrey Paul · CIK 0001720020 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,895 F1 · shares: 18,649 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on November 10, 2020. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with those restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on November 10, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 01:00 UTC | WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 | GrantCommon Stock | 31,766 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019843 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smith Jeffrey Paul · CIK 0001720020 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,234 F3 · shares: Represents restricted stock units earned by the reporting person based on the level of performance criteria met for fiscal year 2019. These restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 01:00 UTC | WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,901 | $22.67 | $43,095.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019843 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Jeffrey Paul · CIK 0001720020 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,468 F1 · shares: 7,806 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on March 15, 2020. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with these restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 16, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 22:42 UTC | WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,420 | $29.68 | $695,105.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-020456 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Jeffrey Paul · CIK 0001720020 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,369 F1 · shares: These restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 15, 2020. F2 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2017 Filed Nov 14, 2017 23:00 UTC | WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 | GrantCommon Stock | 55,949 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-060709 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Jeffrey Paul · CIK 0001720020 · EVP and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,949 F1 · shares: These restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning November 10, 2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.