Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Certara, Inc.CERT · Entity 787 | Director | November 14, 2022 | November 16, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Certara, Inc.
Report date November 14, 2022 · Filed November 16, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 660,322 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-11-15 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-11-14 · Sale · Disposed 4,207 · Balance 906,115 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $15.25 to $15.32. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 2 · 2022-11-15 · Sale · Disposed 245,793 · Balance 660,322 F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $15.25 to $15.81. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $15.25 to $15.32. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $15.25 to $15.81. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 16, 2022 16:27 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | SaleCommon Stock | 245,793 | $15.57 | $3,826,997.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-011442 · form4-11162022_091140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SLAINE MASON P · CIK 0001079093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 660,322 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $15.25 to $15.81. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2022 Filed Nov 16, 2022 16:27 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,207 | $15.27 | $64,240.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-011442 · form4-11162022_091140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SLAINE MASON P · CIK 0001079093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 906,115 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $15.25 to $15.32. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 17:00 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | SaleCommon Stock | 182,475 | $17.38 | $3,171,415.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-092229 · tm2223687-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SLAINE MASON P · CIK 0001079093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 910,322 F1 · price: This amount represents the $17.75 public offering price per share of common stock of Certara, Inc., less the underwriting discount of $0.37 per share. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 16:29 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $19.52 | $976,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-006114 · form4-06032022_010641.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SLAINE MASON P · CIK 0001079093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,092,797 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $19.42 to $19.66. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 16:29 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $19.59 | $1,959,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-006114 · form4-06032022_010641.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SLAINE MASON P · CIK 0001079093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,142,797 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $19.42 to $19.75. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 16:29 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $19.55 | $1,955,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-006114 · form4-06032022_010641.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SLAINE MASON P · CIK 0001079093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,242,797 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $19.23 to $19.83. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 16:22 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,067 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-005236 · form4-05182022_010518.xml · derivative · entry 2 SLAINE MASON P · CIK 0001079093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,067 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,067 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F3 · shares: Represents 9,067 RSUs granted under the Certara Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan that will entitle the reporting person to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock per RSU. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the Company's next annual shareholder meeting. The reporting person has reported prior awards of RSUs in Table 1 of Form 4. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the Company's next annual shareholder meeting. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the Company's next annual shareholder meeting. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 16:35 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | SaleCommon Stock | 125,000 | $20.25 | $2,531,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-003190 · form4-03182022_010341.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SLAINE MASON P · CIK 0001079093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,342,797 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $20.00 to $20.54. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 16:35 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | SaleCommon Stock | 125,000 | $20.17 | $2,521,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-003190 · form4-03182022_010341.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SLAINE MASON P · CIK 0001079093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,467,797 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $20.00 to $20.33. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 16:45 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,801 | $26.80 | $396,666.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-000981 · form4-02022022_010218.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SLAINE MASON P · CIK 0001079093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,592,797 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 9, 2021. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $26.75 to $26.90. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 16:45 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | SaleCommon Stock | 35,199 | $26.53 | $933,829.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-000981 · form4-02022022_010218.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SLAINE MASON P · CIK 0001079093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,607,598 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 9, 2021. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $25.75 to $26.74. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 16:43 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,677 | $28.88 | $279,471.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-000205 · form4-01042022_010130.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SLAINE MASON P · CIK 0001079093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,642,797 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 9, 2021. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $28.82 to $28.97. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 16:43 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | SaleCommon Stock | 40,323 | $28.57 | $1,152,028.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-000205 · form4-01042022_010130.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SLAINE MASON P · CIK 0001079093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,652,474 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 9, 2021. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $27.82 to $28.81. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 16:27 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $28.55 | $2,855.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-005867 · form4-12142021_011228.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SLAINE MASON P · CIK 0001079093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,692,797 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 9, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 16:27 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | SaleCommon Stock | 49,900 | $28.05 | $1,399,695.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-005867 · form4-12142021_011228.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SLAINE MASON P · CIK 0001079093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,692,897 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 9, 2021. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $27.51 to $28.40. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 16:17 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | SaleCommon Stock | 376,149 | $29.74 | $11,187,047.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-143571 · tm2133816-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SLAINE MASON P · CIK 0001079093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,742,797 F1 · price: This amount represents the $31.00 public offering price per share of common stock of Certara, Inc., less the underwriting discount of $1.259 per share. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 17:17 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | SaleCommon Stock | 620,668 | $29.80 | $18,495,285.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-004384 · form4-09142021_020923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SLAINE MASON P · CIK 0001079093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,118,946 F1 · price: This amount represents the $31.00 public offering price per share of common stock of Certara, Inc., less the underwriting discount of $1.201 per share. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 16:51 UTC | Certara, Inc. CERT · Entity 787 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,059 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-068895 · tm2116784-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SLAINE MASON P · CIK 0001079093 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,739,614 F1 · kind: Represents 7,059 restricted stock units ("RSU") granted under the Certara Inc. 2020 Incentive Plan that will entitle the reporting person to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock per RSU. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the Company's next annual stockholder meeting. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.