Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADT Inc.ADT · Entity 3866 | Director · See Remarks | January 18, 2018 | January 18, 2018 |
| Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance, Inc.ARI · Entity 5047 | Director | April 27, 2021 | April 29, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ADT Inc.
Report date January 18, 2018 · Filed January 18, 2018
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance, Inc.
Report date April 27, 2021 · Filed April 29, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 213,748 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-04-27 · Sale · Disposed 96,360 · Balance 213,748 F1: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.00 to $15.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.00 to $15.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
PlayAGS, Inc.
Report date November 17, 2022 · Filed November 21, 2022
Jointly reported with AP Gaming VoteCo, LLC, Sambur David
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-11-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-11-17 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-11-17 · Sale · Disposed 8,208,076 · Balance 0 F1: See Exhibit 99.1 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: See Exhibit 99.1
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 17, 2022 Filed Nov 21, 2022 16:19 UTC | PlayAGS, Inc. AGS · Entity 77754 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 8,208,076 | $5.00 | $41,040,380.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-120767 · tm2230923-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AP Gaming VoteCo, LLC · CIK 0001729060 · 10% owner PRESS ERIC · CIK 0001267618 · 10% owner Sambur David · CIK 0001433999 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 20:55 UTC | Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance, Inc. ARI · Entity 5047 | SaleCommon Stock | 96,360 | $15.17 | $1,461,434.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-029026 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PRESS ERIC · CIK 0001267618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,748 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.00 to $15.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 20:21 UTC | Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance, Inc. ARI · Entity 5047 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 75,867 | $6.85 | $519,688.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-020451 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PRESS ERIC · CIK 0001267618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 310,108 F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.5400 to $7.0000, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 20:21 UTC | Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance, Inc. ARI · Entity 5047 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 24,133 | $5.82 | $140,403.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-020451 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PRESS ERIC · CIK 0001267618 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 234,241 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.6950 to $5.9000, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2020 17:37 UTC Amendment | PlayAGS, Inc. AGS · Entity 77754 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.01 per share | 4,000,000 | $25.50 | $102,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-029285 · a4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 AP Gaming VoteCo, LLC · CIK 0001729060 · 10% owner PRESS ERIC · CIK 0001267618 · 10% owner Sambur David · CIK 0001433999 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 8,208,076 F1 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.