TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

GNODDE RICHARD J

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
12210
SEC CIK
0001693741

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCGS · Entity 2819Vice ChairmanJanuary 23, 2018January 25, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC

Report date January 23, 2018 · Filed January 25, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect223,067 Ending reported balance After 2018-01-23 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2018-01-23 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 45,625 · Balance 240,778

F1: On January 23, 2018, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that were awarded in connection with compensation for years prior to 2017 were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares are not related to 2017 compensation.

Row 2 · 2018-01-23 · Tax withholding · Disposed 17,711 · Balance 223,067

F2: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the common stock underlying the RSUs described in footnote 1 above.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2018-01-23 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2018-01-23 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 45,625 · Balance 0

F1: On January 23, 2018, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that were awarded in connection with compensation for years prior to 2017 were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares are not related to 2017 compensation.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On January 23, 2018, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that were awarded in connection with compensation for years prior to 2017 were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares are not related to 2017 compensation.

F2: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the common stock underlying the RSUs described in footnote 1 above.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 19:00 UTC GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 45,625 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000769993-18-000114 · ownershipdoc01222018092904.xml · derivative · entry 3

GNODDE RICHARD J · CIK 0001693741 · Vice Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 45,625 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On January 23, 2018, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that were awarded in connection with compensation for years prior to 2017 were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares are not related to 2017 compensation.

F1 · price: On January 23, 2018, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that were awarded in connection with compensation for years prior to 2017 were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares are not related to 2017 compensation.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 23, 2018, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that were awarded in connection with compensation for years prior to 2017 were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares are not related to 2017 compensation.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 23, 2018, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that were awarded in connection with compensation for years prior to 2017 were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares are not related to 2017 compensation.

Read SEC document
January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 19:00 UTC GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 17,711 $261.52 $4,631,780.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000769993-18-000114 · ownershipdoc01222018092904.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

GNODDE RICHARD J · CIK 0001693741 · Vice Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 223,067

F2 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the common stock underlying the RSUs described in footnote 1 above.

F2 · acquired: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the common stock underlying the RSUs described in footnote 1 above.

Read SEC document
January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 19:00 UTC GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 45,625 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000769993-18-000114 · ownershipdoc01222018092904.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GNODDE RICHARD J · CIK 0001693741 · Vice Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 240,778

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: On January 23, 2018, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that were awarded in connection with compensation for years prior to 2017 were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares are not related to 2017 compensation.

Read SEC document
January 18, 2018 Filed Jan 19, 2018 20:00 UTC GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 GrantFixed Allowance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 11,974 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000769993-18-000034 · ownershipdoc01172018030621.xml · derivative · entry 2

GNODDE RICHARD J · CIK 0001693741 · Vice Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,974

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 11,974 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying these 2017 fixed allowance RSUs will be delivered in three approximately equal installments on or about each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to other terms and conditions of the award agreement. The shares of common stock delivered pursuant to these RSUs generally cannot be sold or transferred before January 2023.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying these 2017 fixed allowance RSUs will be delivered in three approximately equal installments on or about each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to other terms and conditions of the award agreement. The shares of common stock delivered pursuant to these RSUs generally cannot be sold or transferred before January 2023.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying these 2017 fixed allowance RSUs will be delivered in three approximately equal installments on or about each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to other terms and conditions of the award agreement. The shares of common stock delivered pursuant to these RSUs generally cannot be sold or transferred before January 2023.

Read SEC document
January 18, 2018 Filed Jan 19, 2018 20:00 UTC GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 GrantYear-End Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 37,985 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000769993-18-000034 · ownershipdoc01172018030621.xml · derivative · entry 1

GNODDE RICHARD J · CIK 0001693741 · Vice Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,985

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 37,985 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying these 2017 year-end Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") will be delivered in five approximately equal installments on or about each of the third through seventh anniversaries of the grant date, subject to other terms and conditions of the award agreement. The shares of common stock delivered pursuant to these RSUs prior to the fifth anniversary of grant generally cannot be sold or transferred before January 2023; the remaining shares of common stock delivered pursuant to these RSUs generally cannot be sold or transferred until one year after the applicable delivery date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying these 2017 year-end Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") will be delivered in five approximately equal installments on or about each of the third through seventh anniversaries of the grant date, subject to other terms and conditions of the award agreement. The shares of common stock delivered pursuant to these RSUs prior to the fifth anniversary of grant generally cannot be sold or transferred before January 2023; the remaining shares of common stock delivered pursuant to these RSUs generally cannot be sold or transferred until one year after the applicable delivery date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying these 2017 year-end Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") will be delivered in five approximately equal installments on or about each of the third through seventh anniversaries of the grant date, subject to other terms and conditions of the award agreement. The shares of common stock delivered pursuant to these RSUs prior to the fifth anniversary of grant generally cannot be sold or transferred before January 2023; the remaining shares of common stock delivered pursuant to these RSUs generally cannot be sold or transferred until one year after the applicable delivery date.

Read SEC document
November 21, 2017 Filed Nov 22, 2017 19:03 UTC GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 Exercise / conversionNonqualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 36,920 $0.00 Strike: $204.16 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000769993-17-000747 · ownershipdoc11132017034104.xml · derivative · entry 8

GNODDE RICHARD J · CIK 0001693741 · Vice Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 36,920 shares

Expires 2017-11-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 21, 2017 Filed Nov 22, 2017 19:03 UTC GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 2,881 $239.28 $689,373.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000769993-17-000747 · ownershipdoc11132017034104.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

GNODDE RICHARD J · CIK 0001693741 · Vice Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 195,153

Read SEC document
November 21, 2017 Filed Nov 22, 2017 19:03 UTC GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 34,039 $239.42 $8,149,617.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000769993-17-000747 · ownershipdoc11132017034104.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

GNODDE RICHARD J · CIK 0001693741 · Vice Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 198,034

F2 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to fund the exercise price and to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the exercise of the Stock Options described in footnote 1 above.

F2 · acquired: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to fund the exercise price and to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the exercise of the Stock Options described in footnote 1 above.

Read SEC document
November 21, 2017 Filed Nov 22, 2017 19:03 UTC GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 36,920 $204.16 $7,537,587.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000769993-17-000747 · ownershipdoc11132017034104.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

GNODDE RICHARD J · CIK 0001693741 · Vice Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 232,073

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Reflects the exercise by the Reporting Person of Stock Options granted in December 2007 and scheduled to expire in November 2017. This transaction was automatically triggered pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person, without any additional action taken by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2017 Filed Nov 22, 2017 19:03 UTC GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 Exercise / conversionNonqualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 36,920 $0.00 Strike: $204.16 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000769993-17-000747 · ownershipdoc11132017034104.xml · derivative · entry 7

GNODDE RICHARD J · CIK 0001693741 · Vice Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,920

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 36,920 shares

Expires 2017-11-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2017 Filed Nov 22, 2017 19:03 UTC GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 2,837 $238.68 $677,143.67
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000769993-17-000747 · ownershipdoc11132017034104.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

GNODDE RICHARD J · CIK 0001693741 · Vice Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 195,153

Read SEC document
November 20, 2017 Filed Nov 22, 2017 19:03 UTC GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 34,083 $238.78 $8,138,338.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000769993-17-000747 · ownershipdoc11132017034104.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

GNODDE RICHARD J · CIK 0001693741 · Vice Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 197,990

F2 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to fund the exercise price and to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the exercise of the Stock Options described in footnote 1 above.

F2 · acquired: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to fund the exercise price and to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the exercise of the Stock Options described in footnote 1 above.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2017 Filed Nov 22, 2017 19:03 UTC GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 36,920 $204.16 $7,537,587.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000769993-17-000747 · ownershipdoc11132017034104.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GNODDE RICHARD J · CIK 0001693741 · Vice Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 232,073

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Reflects the exercise by the Reporting Person of Stock Options granted in December 2007 and scheduled to expire in November 2017. This transaction was automatically triggered pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person, without any additional action taken by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
October 18, 2017 Filed Oct 20, 2017 18:00 UTC GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 Exercise / conversionNonqualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 36,920 $0.00 Strike: $204.16 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000769993-17-000677 · ownershipdoc10182017030515.xml · derivative · entry 4

GNODDE RICHARD J · CIK 0001693741 · Vice Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,840

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 36,920 shares

Expires 2017-11-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 18, 2017 Filed Oct 20, 2017 18:00 UTC GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 4,951 $239.95 $1,187,993.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000769993-17-000677 · ownershipdoc10182017030515.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

GNODDE RICHARD J · CIK 0001693741 · Vice Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 195,153

F3 · price: Reflects a weighted average sale price of $239.9502 per share, at prices ranging from $239.94 to $239.96 per share. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
October 18, 2017 Filed Oct 20, 2017 18:00 UTC GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 31,969 $240.00 $7,672,560.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000769993-17-000677 · ownershipdoc10182017030515.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

GNODDE RICHARD J · CIK 0001693741 · Vice Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 200,104

F2 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to fund the exercise price and to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the exercise of the Stock Options described in footnote 1 above.

F2 · acquired: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to fund the exercise price and to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the exercise of the Stock Options described in footnote 1 above.

Read SEC document
October 18, 2017 Filed Oct 20, 2017 18:00 UTC GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 36,920 $204.16 $7,537,587.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000769993-17-000677 · ownershipdoc10182017030515.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GNODDE RICHARD J · CIK 0001693741 · Vice Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 232,073

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Reflects the exercise by the Reporting Person of Stock Options granted in December 2007 and scheduled to expire in November 2017. This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 19:01 UTC GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 44,327 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000769993-17-000133 · ownershipdoc01172017103431.xml · derivative · entry 3

GNODDE RICHARD J · CIK 0001693741 · Vice Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 44,327 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On January 24, 2017, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that were awarded in connection with compensation for years prior to 2016 were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares are not related to 2016 compensation.

F1 · price: On January 24, 2017, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that were awarded in connection with compensation for years prior to 2016 were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares are not related to 2016 compensation.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 24, 2017, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that were awarded in connection with compensation for years prior to 2016 were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares are not related to 2016 compensation.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 24, 2017, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that were awarded in connection with compensation for years prior to 2016 were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares are not related to 2016 compensation.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 19:01 UTC GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 17,101 $232.67 $3,978,889.67
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000769993-17-000133 · ownershipdoc01172017103431.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

GNODDE RICHARD J · CIK 0001693741 · Vice Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 195,153

F2 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the common stock underlying the RSUs described in footnote 1 above.

F2 · acquired: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld to satisfy withholding obligations in connection with the delivery of the common stock underlying the RSUs described in footnote 1 above.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 19:01 UTC GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 44,327 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000769993-17-000133 · ownershipdoc01172017103431.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GNODDE RICHARD J · CIK 0001693741 · Vice Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 212,254

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: On January 24, 2017, shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that were awarded in connection with compensation for years prior to 2016 were delivered to the Reporting Person without the payment of any consideration. These shares are not related to 2016 compensation.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2017 Filed Jan 20, 2017 19:04 UTC GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 GrantFixed Allowance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,890 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000769993-17-000060 · ownershipdoc01092017081953.xml · derivative · entry 2

GNODDE RICHARD J · CIK 0001693741 · Vice Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,890

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 3,890 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of common stock underlying these 2016 fixed allowance RSUs will be delivered in three approximately equal installments on or about each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to other terms and conditions of the award agreement. The shares of common stock delivered pursuant to these RSUs generally cannot be sold or transferred before January 2022.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of common stock underlying these 2016 fixed allowance RSUs will be delivered in three approximately equal installments on or about each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to other terms and conditions of the award agreement. The shares of common stock delivered pursuant to these RSUs generally cannot be sold or transferred before January 2022.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of common stock underlying these 2016 fixed allowance RSUs will be delivered in three approximately equal installments on or about each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to other terms and conditions of the award agreement. The shares of common stock delivered pursuant to these RSUs generally cannot be sold or transferred before January 2022.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2017 Filed Jan 20, 2017 19:04 UTC GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC GS · Entity 2819 GrantYear-End Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 38,892 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000769993-17-000060 · ownershipdoc01092017081953.xml · derivative · entry 1

GNODDE RICHARD J · CIK 0001693741 · Vice Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,892

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 38,892 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying these 2016 year-end Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") will be delivered in five approximately equal installments on or about each of the third through seventh anniversaries of the grant date, subject to other terms and conditions of the award agreement. The shares of common stock delivered pursuant to these RSUs prior to the fifth anniversary of grant generally cannot be sold or transferred before January 2022; the remaining shares of common stock delivered pursuant to these RSUs generally cannot be sold or transferred until approximately six months after the applicable delivery date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying these 2016 year-end Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") will be delivered in five approximately equal installments on or about each of the third through seventh anniversaries of the grant date, subject to other terms and conditions of the award agreement. The shares of common stock delivered pursuant to these RSUs prior to the fifth anniversary of grant generally cannot be sold or transferred before January 2022; the remaining shares of common stock delivered pursuant to these RSUs generally cannot be sold or transferred until approximately six months after the applicable delivery date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying these 2016 year-end Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") will be delivered in five approximately equal installments on or about each of the third through seventh anniversaries of the grant date, subject to other terms and conditions of the award agreement. The shares of common stock delivered pursuant to these RSUs prior to the fifth anniversary of grant generally cannot be sold or transferred before January 2022; the remaining shares of common stock delivered pursuant to these RSUs generally cannot be sold or transferred until approximately six months after the applicable delivery date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.