Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
CenterState Bank Corp
Report date June 07, 2020 · Filed June 09, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-06-09. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-06-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 232,269 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of January 25, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and between CenterState Bank Corporation ("CenterState") and South State Corporation ("South State"), pursuant to which CenterState merged with and into South State (the "Merger") on June 7, 2020 (the "Closing Date"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of CenterState common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") (other than certain shares held by CenterState or South State) was converted into the right to receive 0.3001 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of South State common stock. The price of South State common stock on NASDAQ on the Closing Date was $60.27. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of January 25, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and between CenterState Bank Corporation ("CenterState") and South State Corporation ("South State"), pursuant to which CenterState merged with and into South State (the "Merger") on June 7, 2020 (the "Closing Date"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of CenterState common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") (other than certain shares held by CenterState or South State) was converted into the right to receive 0.3001 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of South State common stock. The price of South State common stock on NASDAQ on the Closing Date was $60.27.
SouthState Bank Corp
Report date November 29, 2022 · Filed November 29, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-11-29. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 41,532 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-11-29 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 41,532 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectTrust | 300 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-11-29 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 300 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 16:18 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 935 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-004565 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,532 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The number of common shares issued pursuant to the time-vested Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") granted on 5/2/2022 as part of the annual director fees. The vesting date for the RSUs was accelerated to 5/26/22 as a result of the Company's Board Reconfiguration disclosed in the Form 8-K filed on 5/31/22. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 19:45 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 935 | $80.28 Strike: $80.28 | $75,061.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-003651 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 935 Underlying: Common Stock · 935 shares Expires 2022-11-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Number of time vested Restricted Share Units ("RSU") granted on 5/2/2022 as part of the stock component of the annual director fees. The units will cliff vest 6 months from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 23:37 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $89.20 | $267,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002009 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,597 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 18:31 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,111 | $90.00 | $99,990.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001957 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,597 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2022 20:36 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | OtherCommon Stock | 11 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-000670 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,708 F2 · kind: Year-end adjustments to the Company's common stocks beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2022 20:36 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | GiftCommon Stock | 634 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-000670 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,697 F1 · kind: Bona fide gift to a charitable organization. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 1, 2021 20:58 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 928 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-006730 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,331 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Number of common shares issued pursuant to the time vested Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") granted on 5/1/2021 as part of the stock component of the annual director fees. These RSUs cliff vested on 11/1/21. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2021 Filed May 3, 2021 21:44 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 928 | $84.32 Strike: $84.32 | $78,248.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003102 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 928 Underlying: Common Stock · 928 shares Expires 2021-11-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Number of time vested Restricted Share Units ("RSU") granted on 5/1/2021 as part of the stock component of the annual director fees. The units will cliff vest on 11/1/21. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 15:34 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $90.85 | $454,255.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-002369 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,403 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 18:35 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $87.61 | $438,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-002051 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,403 Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 20:54 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,308 | $76.00 | $175,408.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-007122 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,403 Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 20:54 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,692 | $74.75 | $201,227.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-007122 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,711 Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 19:34 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $73.00 | $365,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-006606 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,403 Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 19:34 UTC | SouthState Bank Corp SSB · Entity 3523 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $73.11 | $365,530.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-006606 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,403 Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 16:35 UTC | CenterState Bank Corp CSFL · Entity 148589 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 232,269 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-004374 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of January 25, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and between CenterState Bank Corporation ("CenterState") and South State Corporation ("South State"), pursuant to which CenterState merged with and into South State (the "Merger") on June 7, 2020 (the "Closing Date"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of CenterState common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") (other than certain shares held by CenterState or South State) was converted into the right to receive 0.3001 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of South State common stock. The price of South State common stock on NASDAQ on the Closing Date was $60.27. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 17:03 UTC | CenterState Bank Corp CSFL · Entity 148589 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,102 | $16.12 | $50,004.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-003995 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232,269 F1 · security: Stock issued in lieu of cash for director fees. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 16:21 UTC | CenterState Bank Corp CSFL · Entity 148589 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 114,177 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-001226 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229,167 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Number of common shares issued as a result of the completion of the two-year holding period ending on 02/13/2020 applicable to the Performance Share Units ("PSU") awarded pursuant to the Company's 2014 Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 16:39 UTC | CenterState Bank Corp CSFL · Entity 148589 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $24.08 | $120,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-000827 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,990 Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2020 16:31 UTC | CenterState Bank Corp CSFL · Entity 148589 | GiftCommon Stock | 567 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-000701 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,990 F1 · kind: Bona fide gift to a charitable organization. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2020 16:31 UTC | CenterState Bank Corp CSFL · Entity 148589 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-000701 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,557 F1 · kind: Bona fide gift to a charitable organization. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2019 19:55 UTC | CenterState Bank Corp CSFL · Entity 148589 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,545 | $25.02 | $38,655.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-000820 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,057 F2 · kind: Withholding of shares to pay tax liability applicable to the vesting of securities issued in accordance with Rule 16(b)-3. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2019 19:55 UTC | CenterState Bank Corp CSFL · Entity 148589 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,960 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-000820 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,602 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Issued pursuant to 2/7/17 stock grant award Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2018 Filed Dec 20, 2018 17:43 UTC | CenterState Bank Corp CSFL · Entity 148589 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,425 | $21.07 | $30,017.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-005061 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,542 Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2018 Filed Dec 20, 2018 17:43 UTC | CenterState Bank Corp CSFL · Entity 148589 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $20.92 | $20,917.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-005061 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,117 Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2018 Filed Jan 28, 2019 17:32 UTC | CenterState Bank Corp CSFL · Entity 148589 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-000544 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,642 F1 · kind: Bona fide gift to a charitable organization. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 13:51 UTC | CenterState Bank Corp CSFL · Entity 148589 | SaleCommon Stock | 38,307 | $31.90 | $1,221,993.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032519 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,117 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 12:43 UTC | CenterState Bank Corp CSFL · Entity 148589 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 114,177 | $26.34 Strike: $26.34 | $3,007,422.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-010270 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,177 Underlying: Common Stock · 114,177 shares Expires 2019-12-31 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Number of Performance Share Units ("PSU") awarded on 2/13/18 pursuant to the completion of the performance goals set forth in the Company's 2014 Long Term Incentive Plan. The PSUs are fully vested and subject to a mandatory two year hold period ending on 12/31/19. The units are exchangeable with the Company's common stock at the exchange rate of 1 for 1 after the holding period. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 12:43 UTC | CenterState Bank Corp CSFL · Entity 148589 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,249 | $26.34 | $138,258.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-010270 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,424 F2 · kind: Withholding of shares to pay tax liability applicable to the vesting of securities issued in accordance with Rule 16(b)-3. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 12:43 UTC | CenterState Bank Corp CSFL · Entity 148589 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,459 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-010270 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,673 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Issued pursuant to 2/8/16 stock grant award. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2017 Filed Dec 26, 2017 12:10 UTC | CenterState Bank Corp CSFL · Entity 148589 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,952 | $26.46 | $263,329.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067182 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,814 F1 · kind: Withholding of shares to pay tax liability applicable to the vesting of securities in accordance with Rule 16(b)-3. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2017 Filed Dec 4, 2017 15:36 UTC | CenterState Bank Corp CSFL · Entity 148589 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 26,000 | $15.16 | $394,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-063486 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,766 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Exercise Incentive Stock Option Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2017 Filed Dec 4, 2017 15:36 UTC | CenterState Bank Corp CSFL · Entity 148589 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,186 | $27.31 | $551,279.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-063486 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,766 Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2017 Filed Jan 29, 2018 12:43 UTC | CenterState Bank Corp CSFL · Entity 148589 | GiftCommon Stock | 3,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005787 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,214 F1 · kind: Bona fide gift to a charitable organization. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 11:34 UTC | CenterState Bank Corp CSFL · Entity 148589 | GrantRestricted Stock Grant · Derivative | 3,837 | $24.42 Strike: $24.42 | $93,699.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-008536 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,296 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,837 shares Expires 2019-01-01 F3 · security: Restricted stock grant issued pursuant to 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Vesting date is 1/1/19. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock grant issued pursuant to 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Vesting date is 1/1/19. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 11:34 UTC | CenterState Bank Corp CSFL · Entity 148589 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,220 | $24.42 | $127,472.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-008536 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,952 F2 · kind: Withholding of shares to pay tax liability applicable to the vesting of securities issued in accordance with Rule 16(b)-3. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 11:34 UTC | CenterState Bank Corp CSFL · Entity 148589 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,914 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-008536 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,172 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Issued pursuant to 3/6/15 stock grant award. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 13:37 UTC Amendment | CenterState Bank Corp CSFL · Entity 148589 | GrantRestricted Stock Grant · Derivative | 3,960 | $24.42 Strike: $24.42 | $96,703.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-008990 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 3 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,419 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,960 shares Expires 2019-01-01 F3 · security: Restricted stock grant issued pursuant to 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Vesting date is 1/1/19. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock grant issued pursuant to 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Vesting date is 1/1/19. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 13:37 UTC Amendment | CenterState Bank Corp CSFL · Entity 148589 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,220 | $24.42 | $127,472.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-008990 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,952 F2 · kind: Withholding of shares to pay tax liability applicable to the vesting of securities issued in accordance with Rule 16(b)-3. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 13:37 UTC Amendment | CenterState Bank Corp CSFL · Entity 148589 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,914 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-008990 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,172 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Issued pursuant to 3/6/15 stock grant award. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2016 Filed Dec 27, 2016 10:45 UTC | CenterState Bank Corp CSFL · Entity 148589 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,931 | $25.39 | $226,758.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-156744 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,358 F1 · kind: Withholding of shares to pay tax liability applicable to the vesting of securities in accordance with Rule 16(b)-3. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2016 Filed Feb 1, 2017 10:55 UTC | CenterState Bank Corp CSFL · Entity 148589 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006552 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINNER ERNEST S · CIK 0001237866 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,258 F1 · kind: Bona fide gift to a charitable organization. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.