Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BrightView Holdings, Inc.BV · Entity 4938 | COO Maint.;Pres-Evergreen West | November 28, 2022 | November 30, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BrightView Holdings, Inc.
Report date November 28, 2022 · Filed November 30, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 244,855 |
Reported balance
After 2022-11-28 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-11-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,540 · Balance 244,855 F1: Represents the number of shares of common stock withheld to pay the related tax liability on restricted stock that vested on November 28, 2022. F2: Includes shares of common stock acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan and unvested shares of restricted stock. Does not include unvested performance shares which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Herold Credit Trust | 146,888 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-11-28 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 146,888 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Herold Marital Trust | 119,089 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-11-28 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 119,089 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares of common stock withheld to pay the related tax liability on restricted stock that vested on November 28, 2022.
F2: Includes shares of common stock acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan and unvested shares of restricted stock. Does not include unvested performance shares which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 28, 2022 Filed Nov 30, 2022 21:00 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,540 | $6.96 | $10,718.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-059013 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · COO Maint.;Pres-Evergreen West 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 244,855 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares of common stock withheld to pay the related tax liability on restricted stock that vested on November 28, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan and unvested shares of restricted stock. Does not include unvested performance shares which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 22:01 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,307 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-058684 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · COO Maint.;Pres-Evergreen West 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,308 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,307 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units will be settled in either common stock or cash (or a combination thereof). F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 22, 2020. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 22:01 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,230 | $7.33 | $9,015.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-058684 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · COO Maint.;Pres-Evergreen West 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 246,395 F3 · kind: Represents the number of shares of common stock withheld to pay the related tax liability on restricted stock units that vested on November 22, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan and unvested shares of restricted stock. Does not include unvested performance shares which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 22:01 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,307 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-058684 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · COO Maint.;Pres-Evergreen West 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 247,625 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting converted into shares of Issuer common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan and unvested shares of restricted stock. Does not include unvested performance shares which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 21:46 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unites · Derivative | 4,936 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-058403 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · COO Maint.;Pres-Evergreen West 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,811 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,936 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units will be settled in either common stock or cash (or a combination thereof). F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 18, 2022. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 18, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 21:46 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,280 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-058403 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · COO Maint.;Pres-Evergreen West 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,559 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,280 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units will be settled in either common stock or cash (or a combination thereof). F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 19, 2021. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 21:46 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 53,475 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-058403 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · COO Maint.;Pres-Evergreen West 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,475 Underlying: Common Stock · 53,475 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units will be settled in either common stock or cash (or a combination thereof). F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units that vest on November 18, 2023. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units that vest on November 18, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 21:46 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 39,705 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-058403 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · COO Maint.;Pres-Evergreen West 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,705 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,705 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units will be settled in either common stock or cash (or a combination thereof). F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 18, 2023. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 18, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 21:46 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,409 | $7.48 | $10,539.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-058403 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · COO Maint.;Pres-Evergreen West 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243,318 F3 · kind: Represents the number of shares of common stock withheld to pay the related tax liability on restricted stock units that vested on November 18, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan and unvested shares of restricted stock. Does not include unvested performance shares which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 21:46 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,507 | $7.48 | $11,272.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-058403 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · COO Maint.;Pres-Evergreen West 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 244,727 F3 · kind: Represents the number of shares of common stock withheld to pay the related tax liability on restricted stock units that vested on November 18, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan and unvested shares of restricted stock. Does not include unvested performance shares which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 21:46 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,936 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-058403 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · COO Maint.;Pres-Evergreen West 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 246,234 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting converted into shares of Issuer common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan and unvested shares of restricted stock. Does not include unvested performance shares which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 21:46 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,280 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-058403 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · COO Maint.;Pres-Evergreen West 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,298 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting converted into shares of Issuer common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan and unvested shares of restricted stock. Does not include unvested performance shares which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 23:00 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,492 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-066837 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · COO Maint.;Pres-Evergreen West 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,492 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units will be settled in either common stock or cash (or a combination thereof). F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents non-forfeitable time-based restricted stock units granted in lieu of certain cash compensation. These restricted stock units vest in two installments beginning on November 22, 2020. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents non-forfeitable time-based restricted stock units granted in lieu of certain cash compensation. These restricted stock units vest in two installments beginning on November 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 23:00 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,307 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-066837 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · COO Maint.;Pres-Evergreen West 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,615 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,307 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units will be settled in either common stock or cash (or a combination thereof). F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 22, 2020. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 23:00 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,492 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-066837 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · COO Maint.;Pres-Evergreen West 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 234,160 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting converted into shares of Issuer common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan and unvested shares of restricted stock. Does not include unvested performance shares which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 23:00 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,307 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-066837 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · COO Maint.;Pres-Evergreen West 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232,668 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting converted into shares of Issuer common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan and unvested shares of restricted stock. Does not include unvested performance shares which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 23:00 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,279 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-066182 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · COO Maint.;Pres-Evergreen West 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,839 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,279 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units will be settled in either common stock or cash (or a combination thereof). F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 19, 2021. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 23:00 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,507 | $15.43 | $23,253.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-066182 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · COO Maint.;Pres-Evergreen West 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,361 F3 · kind: Represents the number of shares of common stock withheld to pay the related tax liability on restricted stock units that vested on November 19, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan and unvested shares of restricted stock. Does not include unvested performance shares which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 23:00 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,279 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-066182 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · COO Maint.;Pres-Evergreen West 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229,868 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting converted into shares of Issuer common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan and unvested shares of restricted stock. Does not include unvested performance shares which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 23:00 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19,747 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-066182 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · COO Maint.;Pres-Evergreen West 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,747 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,747 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units will be settled in either common stock or cash (or a combination thereof). F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 18, 2022. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 18, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 23:00 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 43,401 | $0.00 Strike: $15.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-066182 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · COO Maint.;Pres-Evergreen West 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,401 Underlying: Common Stock · 43,401 shares Expires 2031-11-18 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of time-based options that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 18, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2020 Filed Nov 30, 2020 23:06 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,540 | $14.26 | $21,960.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-060784 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · COO Maint.;Pres-Evergreen West 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,731 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares of common stock withheld to pay the related tax liability on restricted stock that vested on November 28, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan and unvested shares of restricted stock. Does not include unvested performance shares which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 23:07 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,409 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-060062 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · COO Maint.;Pres-Evergreen West 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,271 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting converted into shares of Issuer common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan and unvested shares of restricted stock. Does not include unvested performance shares which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 23:07 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,307 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-060062 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · COO Maint.;Pres-Evergreen West 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,862 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Reflects restricted stock units that upon vesting converted into shares of Issuer common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan and unvested shares of restricted stock. Does not include unvested performance shares which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 23:07 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,409 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-060062 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · COO Maint.;Pres-Evergreen West 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,492 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,409 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units will be settled in either common stock or cash (or a combination thereof). F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents non-forfeitable time-based restricted stock units granted in lieu of certain cash compensation. These restricted stock units vest in two equal installments beginning on November 22, 2020. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents non-forfeitable time-based restricted stock units granted in lieu of certain cash compensation. These restricted stock units vest in two equal installments beginning on November 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 23:07 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,307 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-060062 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · COO Maint.;Pres-Evergreen West 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,922 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,307 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units will be settled in either common stock or cash (or a combination thereof). F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 22, 2020. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 23:07 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 21,118 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-060062 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · COO Maint.;Pres-Evergreen West 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,118 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,118 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units will be settled in either common stock or cash (or a combination thereof). F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 19, 2021. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 23:07 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 41,245 | $0.00 Strike: $13.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-060062 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · COO Maint.;Pres-Evergreen West 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,245 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,245 shares Expires 2030-11-19 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of time-based options that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2019 Filed Nov 26, 2019 23:42 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,901 | $16.89 | $48,997.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-058186 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · COO Maint.; Pres., Seasonal 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,901 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,901 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units will be settled in either common stock or cash (or a combination thereof). F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents non-forfeitable time-based restricted stock units granted in lieu of certain cash compensation. These restricted stock units vest in two equal installments beginning on November 22, 2020. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents non-forfeitable time-based restricted stock units granted in lieu of certain cash compensation. These restricted stock units vest in two equal installments beginning on November 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2019 Filed Nov 26, 2019 23:42 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 17,229 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-058186 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · COO Maint.; Pres., Seasonal 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,229 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,229 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock. The restricted stock units will be settled in either common stock or cash (or a combination thereof). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 22, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on November 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2019 Filed Nov 26, 2019 23:42 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 39,974 | $0.00 Strike: $16.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-058186 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · COO Maint.; Pres., Seasonal 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,974 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,974 shares Expires 2029-11-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of time-based options that vests in four equal annual installments beginning on November 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 23:35 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,040 | $0.00 Strike: $13.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-029899 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,040 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,040 shares Expires 2028-11-28 F12 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of time-based options that vests in four equal annual installments beginning on November 28, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 23:35 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,078 | $0.00 Strike: $22.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-029899 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,622 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,078 shares Expires 2028-06-27 F11 · kind: Represents options acquired upon settlement of performance-based stock option awards previously granted to the Reporting Person. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options that vested upon the achievement of certain performance criteria. These options are fully vested and exercisable. F10 · balance_after: Does not include unvested performance-based options which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 23:35 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,570 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-029899 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,267 F5 · kind: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock that vests in four equal annual installments beginning on November 28, 2019. F3 · balance_after: Does not include unvested performance shares which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 23:35 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,767 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-029899 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,697 F4 · kind: Represents common stock of the Issuer acquired upon settlement of performance-based restricted stock unit awards previously granted to the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Does not include unvested performance shares which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 23:35 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 41,544 | Not disclosed Strike: $22.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-029899 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,544 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,544 shares Expires 2028-06-27 F1 · kind: These securities were acquired in connection with the reclassification of interests of BrightView Parent L.P. prior to the Issuer's initial public offering (as more fully described in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-225277)) and were included in the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on June 28, 2018. F1 · price: These securities were acquired in connection with the reclassification of interests of BrightView Parent L.P. prior to the Issuer's initial public offering (as more fully described in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-225277)) and were included in the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on June 28, 2018. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options that vested upon the achievement of certain performance criteria. These options are fully vested and exercisable. F10 · balance_after: Does not include unvested performance-based options which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 23:35 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 69,240 | Not disclosed Strike: $22.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-029899 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,240 Underlying: Common Stock · 69,240 shares Expires 2028-06-27 F1 · kind: These securities were acquired in connection with the reclassification of interests of BrightView Parent L.P. prior to the Issuer's initial public offering (as more fully described in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-225277)) and were included in the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on June 28, 2018. F1 · price: These securities were acquired in connection with the reclassification of interests of BrightView Parent L.P. prior to the Issuer's initial public offering (as more fully described in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-225277)) and were included in the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on June 28, 2018. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents time-based options of which 80% are vested. The remaining 20% will vest on January 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 23:35 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 85,528 | $0.00 Strike: $22.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-029899 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,528 Underlying: Common Stock · 85,528 shares Expires 2028-06-27 F6 · kind: Represents a grant of time-based options made on June 27, 2018, which were included in the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on June 28, 2018. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents time-based options that vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the Issuer's initial public offering. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 23:35 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | GrantCommon Stock | 119,089 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-029899 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Herold Marital Trust Disclosed balance after: 119,089 F1 · kind: These securities were acquired in connection with the reclassification of interests of BrightView Parent L.P. prior to the Issuer's initial public offering (as more fully described in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-225277)) and were included in the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on June 28, 2018. F1 · price: These securities were acquired in connection with the reclassification of interests of BrightView Parent L.P. prior to the Issuer's initial public offering (as more fully described in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-225277)) and were included in the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on June 28, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 23:35 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | GrantCommon Stock | 146,888 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-029899 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Herold Credit Trust Disclosed balance after: 146,888 F1 · kind: These securities were acquired in connection with the reclassification of interests of BrightView Parent L.P. prior to the Issuer's initial public offering (as more fully described in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-225277)) and were included in the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on June 28, 2018. F1 · price: These securities were acquired in connection with the reclassification of interests of BrightView Parent L.P. prior to the Issuer's initial public offering (as more fully described in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-225277)) and were included in the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on June 28, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 23:35 UTC | BrightView Holdings, Inc. BV · Entity 4938 | GrantCommon Stock | 182,930 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-029899 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Herold Jeffrey R · CIK 0001738551 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,930 F1 · kind: These securities were acquired in connection with the reclassification of interests of BrightView Parent L.P. prior to the Issuer's initial public offering (as more fully described in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-225277)) and were included in the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on June 28, 2018. F2 · shares: Includes unvested shares of restricted stock. F1 · price: These securities were acquired in connection with the reclassification of interests of BrightView Parent L.P. prior to the Issuer's initial public offering (as more fully described in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-225277)) and were included in the Reporting Person's Form 3 filed on June 28, 2018. F3 · balance_after: Does not include unvested performance shares which will be reported when earned upon achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.