Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ITT INC.ITT · Entity 8806 | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | July 01, 2022 | July 05, 2022 |
| Party City Holdco Inc.PRTY · Entity 108808 | See Remarks | December 05, 2022 | December 07, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ITT INC.
Report date July 01, 2022 · Filed July 05, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,835 |
Reported balance
After 2022-07-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-07-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 420 · Balance 7,835 F1: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on July 1, 2022 of restricted stock units granted under the ITT Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The number of shares withheld was determined on July 1, 2022 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on July 1, 2022. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on July 1, 2022 of restricted stock units granted under the ITT Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The number of shares withheld was determined on July 1, 2022 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on July 1, 2022.
Party City Holdco Inc.
Report date December 05, 2022 · Filed December 07, 2022
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 20:11 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 420 | $67.59 | $28,387.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-040598 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capela John · CIK 0001759010 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,835 F1 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on July 1, 2022 of restricted stock units granted under the ITT Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The number of shares withheld was determined on July 1, 2022 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on July 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 22:01 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,760 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-009936 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Capela John · CIK 0001759010 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,255 F4 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units, which are scheduled to vest in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 22:01 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 883 | $81.61 | $72,061.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-009936 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Capela John · CIK 0001759010 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,495 F3 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on March 4, 2022 of restricted stock units granted under the Plan. The number of shares withheld was determined on March 4, 2022 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on March 4, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 22:01 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 780 | $81.61 | $63,655.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-009936 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Capela John · CIK 0001759010 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,378 F2 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the settlement of performance units on March 4, 2022, as described in footnote (1) above. The number of shares withheld was determined on March 4, 2022 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on March 4, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 22:01 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,629 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-009936 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capela John · CIK 0001759010 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,158 F1 · shares: Acquired upon the settlement of performance units granted on March 4, 2019 under the ITT Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan") as a result of the satisfaction of the performance criteria underlying the award. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 20:10 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 402 | $93.59 | $37,623.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-027193 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capela John · CIK 0001759010 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,529 F1 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on July 1, 2021 of restricted stock units granted under the ITT Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The number of shares withheld was determined on July 2, 2021 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on July 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 21:10 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 335 | $84.48 | $28,300.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-010340 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Capela John · CIK 0001759010 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,931 F3 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on March 4, 2021 of restricted stock units granted under the ITT Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The number of shares withheld was determined on March 5, 2021 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on March 4, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 21:10 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 292 | $84.48 | $24,668.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-010340 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Capela John · CIK 0001759010 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,266 F2 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on March 4, 2021 of restricted stock units granted under the ITT Inc. 2011 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The number of shares withheld was determined on March 5, 2021 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on March 4, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 21:10 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,425 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-010340 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capela John · CIK 0001759010 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,558 F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units, which are scheduled to vest in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 20:17 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,630 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-018274 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capela John · CIK 0001759010 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,133 F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units, which are scheduled to vest in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2020 Filed Mar 7, 2020 00:16 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 317 | $60.15 | $19,067.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-007539 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Capela John · CIK 0001759010 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,503 F2 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incident to the vesting on March 4, 2020 of restricted stock units. The number of shares withheld was determined on March 5, 2020 based on the average of the high/low price of the issuer's common stock on March 4, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 7, 2020 00:16 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,965 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-007539 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capela John · CIK 0001759010 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,820 F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units, which are scheduled to vest in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 22:45 UTC | ITT INC. ITT · Entity 8806 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,855 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-006482 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Capela John · CIK 0001759010 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,855 F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units, which are scheduled to vest in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.