Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/HRL · Entity 3453 | SENIOR VP & GENERAL COUNSEL | December 06, 2022 | December 08, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/
Report date December 06, 2022 · Filed December 08, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 41,523.369 |
Reported balance
After 2022-12-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-12-06 · Grant · Acquired 4,270 · Balance 41,523.369 |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $46.84 · Expires 2032-12-06 | Direct | 19,600 |
Reported balance
After 2022-12-06 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2022-12-06 · Grant · Acquired 19,600 · Balance 19,600 F1: The option vests in four equal annual installments, with the first group vesting on December 6, 2023. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(k) Plan | 746.829 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-06 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 746.829 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectJEPST Plan | 278.992 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-06 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 278.992 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option vests in four equal annual installments, with the first group vesting on December 6, 2023.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 06, 2022 Filed Dec 8, 2022 22:07 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 19,600 | $0.00 Strike: $46.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-012261 · form4-12082022_101224.xml · derivative · entry 4 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · SENIOR VP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,600 shares Expires 2032-12-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments, with the first group vesting on December 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2022 Filed Dec 8, 2022 22:07 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,270 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-012261 · form4-12082022_101224.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · SENIOR VP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,523.369 Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2022 Filed Dec 6, 2022 21:17 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,214 | $47.64 | $57,834.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-012125 · form4-12062022_091213.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · SENIOR VP & GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,253.369 Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 22:19 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 27,800 | $0.00 Strike: $42.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-010776 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,800 shares Expires 2031-12-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments, with the first group vesting on December 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 22:19 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,478 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-010776 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,207.911 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 18:34 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 239.015 | $46.84 | $11,195.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-002849 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · 401(k) Plan Disclosed balance after: 736.713 F1 · balance_after: Reflects shares transferred to the reporting person's ex-spouse pursuant to a divorce decree. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 21:36 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 24,100 | $0.00 Strike: $47.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011617 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,100 shares Expires 2030-12-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments, with the first group vesting on December 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 21:36 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,788 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-011617 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,566.164 F1 · balance_after: Reflects shares transferred to the reporting person's ex-spouse pursuant to a divorce decree. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2020 Filed Sep 4, 2020 14:51 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 31,700 | $0.00 Strike: $26.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-009576 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 10 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,700 shares Expires 2024-12-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in four equal annual installments, with the first group vesting on December 2, 2015. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2020 Filed Sep 4, 2020 14:51 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,014 | $0.00 Strike: $22.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-009576 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,014 shares Expires 2023-12-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in four equal annual installments, with the first group vesting on December 3, 2014. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2020 Filed Sep 4, 2020 14:51 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | SaleCommon Stock | 41,714 | $51.41 | $2,144,429.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-009576 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,915.901 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 41,714 shares of common stock of Hormel Foods Corporation sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on September 3, 3020 with sale prices ranging from $51.40 to $51.41 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2020 Filed Sep 4, 2020 14:51 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 31,700 | $26.38 | $836,246.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-009576 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,629.901 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2020 Filed Sep 4, 2020 14:51 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,014 | $22.99 | $230,221.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-009576 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,929.901 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2020 Filed Sep 4, 2020 14:51 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 22,386 | $0.00 Strike: $22.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-009576 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,014 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,386 shares Expires 2023-12-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in four equal annual installments, with the first group vesting on December 3, 2014. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2020 Filed Sep 4, 2020 14:51 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | SaleCommon Stock | 22,386 | $51.40 | $1,150,640.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-009576 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,915.901 Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2020 Filed Sep 4, 2020 14:51 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22,386 | $22.99 | $514,654.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-009576 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,301.901 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 16:06 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 31,700 | $0.00 Strike: $26.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007172 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 10 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,700 shares Expires 2024-12-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in four equal annual installments, with the first group vesting on December 2, 2015. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 16:06 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 32,400 | $0.00 Strike: $22.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007172 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,400 shares Expires 2023-12-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in four equal annual installments, with the first group vesting on December 3, 2014. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 16:06 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007172 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2022-12-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in four equal annual installments, with the first group vesting on December 4, 2013. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 16:06 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | SaleCommon Stock | 31,700 | $48.11 | $1,525,093.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007172 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,899.183 F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 31,700 shares of common stock of Hormel Foods Corporation sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on June 8, 2020 with sale prices ranging from $48.085 to $48.145 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 16:06 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | SaleCommon Stock | 77,400 | $48.10 | $3,722,916.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007172 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,599.183 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 77,400 shares of common stock of Hormel Foods Corporation sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on June 8, 2020 with sale prices ranging from $48.01 to $48.16 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 16:06 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 31,700 | $26.38 | $836,246.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007172 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,999.183 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 16:06 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 32,400 | $22.99 | $744,876.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007172 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,299.183 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 16:06 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 45,000 | $15.49 | $697,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007172 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,899.183 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2020 Filed Apr 10, 2020 16:46 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-004828 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2022-12-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in four equal annual installments, with the first group vesting on December 4, 2013. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2020 Filed Apr 10, 2020 16:46 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,373 | $47.50 | $492,717.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-004828 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,880.984 Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2020 Filed Apr 10, 2020 16:46 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $15.49 | $232,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-004828 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,253.984 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2020 Filed Apr 7, 2020 19:37 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-004729 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2022-12-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in four equal annual installments, with the first group vesting on December 4, 2013. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2020 Filed Apr 7, 2020 19:37 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,675 | $48.50 | $1,002,725.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-004729 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,253.984 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 20,675 shares of common stock of Hormel Foods Corporation sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on April 3, 2020 with sale prices ranging from $48.00 to $49.01 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2020 Filed Apr 7, 2020 19:37 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,000 | $15.49 | $464,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-004729 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,928.984 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2019 Filed Dec 5, 2019 23:10 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 22,200 | $0.00 Strike: $45.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-012465 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,200 shares Expires 2029-12-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments, with the first group vesting on the first anniversary of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2019 Filed Dec 5, 2019 23:10 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,733 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-012465 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,911 Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 20:04 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,000 | $45.08 | $495,898.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-012314 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,178 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 11,000 shares of common stock of Hormel Foods Corporation sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on December 2, 2019 with sale prices ranging from $45.080 to $45.085 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 20:01 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,126 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-012312 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,178 Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2019 Filed Apr 12, 2019 18:18 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-004918 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,000 shares Expires 2021-12-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in four equal annual installments, with the first group vesting on December 6, 2012. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2019 Filed Apr 12, 2019 18:18 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,000 | $41.56 | $540,309.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-004918 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,304 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 13,000 shares of common stock of Hormel Foods Corporation sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on April 11 with sale prices ranging from $41.56 to $41.565 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2019 Filed Apr 12, 2019 18:18 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,000 | $14.80 | $192,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-004918 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,304 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 22:01 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 34,300 | $0.00 Strike: $44.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-013541 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,300 shares Expires 2028-12-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments, with the first group vesting on December 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2018 Filed Apr 12, 2019 18:18 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | GiftCommon Stock | 575 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-004918 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,304 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2018 Filed Sep 12, 2018 16:07 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-011319 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2021-12-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in four equal annual installments, with the first group vesting on December 6, 2012. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2018 Filed Sep 12, 2018 16:07 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,000 | $41.50 | $290,516.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-011319 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,879.188 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 7,000 shares of common stock of Hormel Foods Corporation sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on September 11, 2018 with sale prices ranging from $41.40 to $41.67 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2018 Filed Sep 12, 2018 16:07 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,000 | $14.80 | $103,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-011319 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,879.188 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 22:49 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 46,900 | $0.00 Strike: $37.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-015089 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 46,900 shares Expires 2027-12-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments, with the first group vesting on December 5, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 22:42 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 51,300 | $0.00 Strike: $33.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-032619 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 51,300 shares Expires 2026-12-06 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments, with the first group vesting on December 6, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 22:42 UTC | HORMEL FOODS CORP /DE/ HRL · Entity 3453 | GiftCommon Stock | 130 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-032619 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marco Lori J · CIK 0001507863 · Senior VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,658.75 F1 · balance_after: Reflects the two-for-one stock split effective January 27, 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.