Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NASDAQ, INC.NDAQ · Entity 3019 | Executive Vice President | December 06, 2022 | December 08, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NASDAQ, INC.
Report date December 06, 2022 · Filed December 08, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 37,894 |
Reported balance
After 2022-12-06 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-12-06 · Grant · Acquired 14,923 · Balance 37,894 F1: Represents shares or units of restricted stock granted pursuant to Nasdaq's Equity Incentive Plan, which vest as to 33% on December 6, 2023, 33% on December 6, 2024 and 34% on December 6, 2025. F2: Represents 37,894 shares or units of restricted stock, of which 14,904 are vested. Total shares reported reflect the Company's three-for-one stock split, which was effected through a stock dividend on August 26, 2022. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares or units of restricted stock granted pursuant to Nasdaq's Equity Incentive Plan, which vest as to 33% on December 6, 2023, 33% on December 6, 2024 and 34% on December 6, 2025.
F2: Represents 37,894 shares or units of restricted stock, of which 14,904 are vested. Total shares reported reflect the Company's three-for-one stock split, which was effected through a stock dividend on August 26, 2022.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 06, 2022 Filed Dec 8, 2022 21:03 UTC | NASDAQ, INC. NDAQ · Entity 3019 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 14,923 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-060316 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chai Roland · CIK 0001919711 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,894 F1 · shares: Represents shares or units of restricted stock granted pursuant to Nasdaq's Equity Incentive Plan, which vest as to 33% on December 6, 2023, 33% on December 6, 2024 and 34% on December 6, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Represents 37,894 shares or units of restricted stock, of which 14,904 are vested. Total shares reported reflect the Company's three-for-one stock split, which was effected through a stock dividend on August 26, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2022 Filed Jul 25, 2022 20:04 UTC | NASDAQ, INC. NDAQ · Entity 3019 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,832 | $170.89 | $483,960.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-043092 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chai Roland · CIK 0001919711 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,657 F1 · price: The price reported in this box is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $170.88 to $170.96, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Nasdaq, any security holder of Nasdaq or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Represents 7,657 shares or units of restricted stock, of which 4,968 are vested. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 20:19 UTC | NASDAQ, INC. NDAQ · Entity 3019 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,137 | $155.59 | $332,495.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-040643 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chai Roland · CIK 0001919711 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,489 F1 · kind: Represents the surrender of shares to pay withholding taxes in connection with a vesting of equity previously granted under Nasdaq's Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Represents 10,489 shares or units of restricted stock, of which 7,800 are vested. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.