TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Dekker C. Jeffrey

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
121749
SEC CIK
0001546840

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Oruka Therapeutics, Inc.ABIO · Entity 3781Chief Financial OfficerDecember 08, 2022December 09, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Oruka Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date December 08, 2022 · Filed December 09, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect40,000 Reported balance After 2022-12-08 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-12-08 · Grant · Acquired 40,000 · Balance 40,000

F1: Represents shares issued as restricted stock units (an "RSU") under the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2020 Plan"). The RSUs vest one year from December 8, 2022, subject to continuing employment with the Company through that date. In the event of a change in control of the Issuer or the grantee's involuntary termination without cause or by the grantee for good reason, 100% of the unvested RSUs shall become fully and immediately vested upon the closing date of such change in control or such involuntary termination date, respectively (to the extent such unvested RSUs have not yet then vested).

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares issued as restricted stock units (an "RSU") under the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2020 Plan"). The RSUs vest one year from December 8, 2022, subject to continuing employment with the Company through that date. In the event of a change in control of the Issuer or the grantee's involuntary termination without cause or by the grantee for good reason, 100% of the unvested RSUs shall become fully and immediately vested upon the closing date of such change in control or such involuntary termination date, respectively (to the extent such unvested RSUs have not yet then vested).

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 08, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 21:30 UTC Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. ABIO · Entity 3781 GrantCommon Stock 40,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-060497 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dekker C. Jeffrey · CIK 0001546840 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

F1 · shares: Represents shares issued as restricted stock units (an "RSU") under the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2020 Plan"). The RSUs vest one year from December 8, 2022, subject to continuing employment with the Company through that date. In the event of a change in control of the Issuer or the grantee's involuntary termination without cause or by the grantee for good reason, 100% of the unvested RSUs shall become fully and immediately vested upon the closing date of such change in control or such involuntary termination date, respectively (to the extent such unvested RSUs have not yet then vested).

Read SEC document
December 14, 2021 Filed Dec 16, 2021 21:31 UTC Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. ABIO · Entity 3781 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 17,700 $0.00 Strike: $2.29 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-069962 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Dekker C. Jeffrey · CIK 0001546840 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,700

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,700 shares

Expires 2031-12-14

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant to the Reporting Person of a stock option under the 2020 Equity Incentive Plan (the Plan), vesting in 36 equal monthly installments from the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer has not been terminated as defined in or as determined under the Plan prior to such time. In the event of a change in control of the Issuer, 50% of the unvested options shall become fully and immediately vested upon the closing date of such change in control, provided, however, that on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the closing date or (ii) involuntary termination, any options that remain unvested on such earlier date shall become fully and immediately vested.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.