organization · Reporting owner
Eagle Holdings LLC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Mountain Guardian IV BDC, L.L.C.NONE · Entity 68803 | 10% owner | December 08, 2022 | December 12, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
New Mountain Guardian IV BDC, L.L.C.
Report date December 08, 2022 · Filed December 12, 2022
Jointly reported with Pontus Holdings Ltd., Aguila Ltd., Eagle PTC Ltd.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| LLC InterestsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 900,000 |
Reported balance
After 2022-12-08 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-12-08 · Purchase · Acquired 300,000 · Balance 900,000 F1: On December 8, 2022, the Issuer delivered a capital drawdown notice and upon delivery of such notice, Pontus Holdings Ltd. became obligated to purchase units of limited liability company interests of the Issuer ("LLC Interests"), which purchase is expected to close on or about December 22, 2022. F2: Represents LLC Interests held of record by Pontus Holdings Ltd. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of any securities reported herein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On December 8, 2022, the Issuer delivered a capital drawdown notice and upon delivery of such notice, Pontus Holdings Ltd. became obligated to purchase units of limited liability company interests of the Issuer ("LLC Interests"), which purchase is expected to close on or about December 22, 2022.
F2: Represents LLC Interests held of record by Pontus Holdings Ltd. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of any securities reported herein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 08, 2022 Filed Dec 12, 2022 20:36 UTC | New Mountain Guardian IV BDC, L.L.C. NONE · Entity 68803 | PurchaseLLC Interests | 300,000 | $10.00 | $3,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-079078 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pontus Holdings Ltd. · CIK 0001936688 · 10% owner Aguila Ltd. · CIK 0001936682 · 10% owner Eagle Holdings LLC · CIK 0001936684 · 10% owner Eagle PTC Ltd. · CIK 0001936679 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 900,000 F1 · kind: On December 8, 2022, the Issuer delivered a capital drawdown notice and upon delivery of such notice, Pontus Holdings Ltd. became obligated to purchase units of limited liability company interests of the Issuer ("LLC Interests"), which purchase is expected to close on or about December 22, 2022. F2 · ownership.direct: Represents LLC Interests held of record by Pontus Holdings Ltd. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of any securities reported herein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.