Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stitch Fix, Inc.SFIX · Entity 5637 | Chief Executive Officer | December 14, 2022 | December 16, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Stitch Fix, Inc.
Report date December 14, 2022 · Filed December 16, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 371,109 |
Reported balance
After 2022-12-14 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-12-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 36,001 · Balance 371,109 F1: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2: Number of shares reflects transfer of 36,605 shares from direct holdings to the Jeffrey T Spaulding and Elizabeth H Spaulding Living Trust. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectJeffrey T Spaulding and Elizabeth H Spaulding Living Trust | 178,741 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-14 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 178,741 F2: Number of shares reflects transfer of 36,605 shares from direct holdings to the Jeffrey T Spaulding and Elizabeth H Spaulding Living Trust. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units.
F2: Number of shares reflects transfer of 36,605 shares from direct holdings to the Jeffrey T Spaulding and Elizabeth H Spaulding Living Trust.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 14, 2022 Filed Dec 16, 2022 22:39 UTC | Stitch Fix, Inc. SFIX · Entity 5637 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 36,001 | $4.08 | $146,884.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576942-22-000119 · wf-form4_167123036476400.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spaulding Elizabeth · CIK 0001798154 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 371,109 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Number of shares reflects transfer of 36,605 shares from direct holdings to the Jeffrey T Spaulding and Elizabeth H Spaulding Living Trust. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2022 Filed Sep 15, 2022 22:49 UTC | Stitch Fix, Inc. SFIX · Entity 5637 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 49,029 | $4.90 | $240,242.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576942-22-000068 · wf-form4_166328214296662.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spaulding Elizabeth · CIK 0001798154 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 443,715 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Number of shares reflects transfer of 73,576 shares from direct holdings to the Jeffrey T Spaulding and Elizabeth H Spaulding Living Trust. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2022 Filed Jul 19, 2022 21:58 UTC | Stitch Fix, Inc. SFIX · Entity 5637 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 400,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576942-22-000058 · wf-form4_165826787435431.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spaulding Elizabeth · CIK 0001798154 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 566,320 F1 · kind: 1/4th of the shares subject to the restricted stock units will vest on September 14, 2022, and the remainder will vest in six equal quarterly installments of 1/8th over the next six subsequent quarterly RSU vesting dates. All vesting is subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 21:15 UTC | Stitch Fix, Inc. SFIX · Entity 5637 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 7,818 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576942-22-000044 · wf-form4_165541409620868.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spaulding Elizabeth · CIK 0001798154 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,320 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Number of shares reflects transfer of 14,788 shares from direct holdings to the Jeffrey T Spaulding and Elizabeth H Spaulding Living Trust. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 20:56 UTC | Stitch Fix, Inc. SFIX · Entity 5637 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 8,007 | $9.91 | $79,349.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-019644 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spaulding Elizabeth · CIK 0001798154 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,926 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Number of shares reflects the transfer of 25,995 shares from direct holdings to the Jeffrey T Spaulding and Elizabeth H Spaulding Living Trust. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 16, 2021 21:51 UTC | Stitch Fix, Inc. SFIX · Entity 5637 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 11,209 | $18.50 | $207,366.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-069975 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spaulding Elizabeth · CIK 0001798154 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,928 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2021 Filed Sep 20, 2021 22:06 UTC | Stitch Fix, Inc. SFIX · Entity 5637 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 11,209 | $35.69 | $400,049.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-056941 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spaulding Elizabeth · CIK 0001798154 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 234,137 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Number of shares reflects transfer of 11,397 shares from direct holdings to the Jeffrey T Spaulding and Elizabeth H Spaulding Living Trust. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2021 Filed Jun 28, 2021 21:59 UTC | Stitch Fix, Inc. SFIX · Entity 5637 | GrantClass A Common Stock · Derivative | 170,283 | $0.00 Strike: $63.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576942-21-000104 · wf-form4_162491756134612.xml · derivative · entry 2 Spaulding Elizabeth · CIK 0001798154 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,283 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 170,283 shares Expires 2031-06-23 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/42 of the shares subject to the option will vest on 9/1/2021 and 1/42 of the total number of options will vest monthly thereafter. All vesting is subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2021 Filed Jun 28, 2021 21:59 UTC | Stitch Fix, Inc. SFIX · Entity 5637 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 37,706 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576942-21-000104 · wf-form4_162491756134612.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spaulding Elizabeth · CIK 0001798154 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,743 F1 · shares: 1/14th of the shares subject to the restricted stock units will vest on 9/15/2021 and 1/14th of the total number of restricted stock units will vest quarterly thereafter. All vesting is subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 20:52 UTC | Stitch Fix, Inc. SFIX · Entity 5637 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 9,873 | $61.13 | $603,536.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576942-21-000096 · wf-form4_162430870214223.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spaulding Elizabeth · CIK 0001798154 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,037 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Number of shares reflects transfer of 10,039 shares from direct holdings to the Jeffrey T Spaulding and Elizabeth H Spaulding Living Trust. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 21:06 UTC | Stitch Fix, Inc. SFIX · Entity 5637 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,340 | $66.72 | $423,004.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576942-21-000086 · wf-form4_162335919468013.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spaulding Elizabeth · CIK 0001798154 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Jeffrey T Spaulding and Elizabeth H Spaulding Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 6,341 F1 · kind: Shares disposed of pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 plan. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Jeffrey T Spaulding and Elizabeth H Spaulding Living Trust. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 21:37 UTC | Stitch Fix, Inc. SFIX · Entity 5637 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 7,231 | $56.33 | $407,286.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576942-21-000046 · wf-form4_161601703255628.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spaulding Elizabeth · CIK 0001798154 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,949 F4 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F5 · balance_after: Number of shares reflects transfer of 12,861 shares from direct holdings to the Jeffrey T Spaulding and Elizabeth H Spaulding Living Trust. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 21:37 UTC | Stitch Fix, Inc. SFIX · Entity 5637 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 17,494 | $60.02 | $1,049,921.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576942-21-000046 · wf-form4_161601703255628.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spaulding Elizabeth · CIK 0001798154 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Jeffrey T Spaulding and Elizabeth H Spaulding Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Shares disposed of pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 plan. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.00 to $60.02 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Jeffrey T Spaulding and Elizabeth H Spaulding Living Trust. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 21:07 UTC | Stitch Fix, Inc. SFIX · Entity 5637 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,020 | $69.75 | $350,145.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576942-20-000176 · wf-form4_160875763859764.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spaulding Elizabeth · CIK 0001798154 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Jeffrey T Spaulding and Elizabeth H Spaulding Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 17,494 F1 · kind: Shares disposed of pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 plan. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Jeffrey T Spaulding and Elizabeth H Spaulding Living Trust. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 23:09 UTC | Stitch Fix, Inc. SFIX · Entity 5637 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 9,873 | $64.30 | $634,833.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576942-20-000170 · wf-form4_160833297387745.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spaulding Elizabeth · CIK 0001798154 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 258,861 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Number of shares reflects transfer of shares from direct holdings to the Jeffrey T Spaulding and Elizabeth H Spaulding Living Trust. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2020 Filed Dec 1, 2020 22:07 UTC | Stitch Fix, Inc. SFIX · Entity 5637 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 12,473 | $40.00 | $498,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576942-20-000135 · wf-form4_160686045377060.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spaulding Elizabeth · CIK 0001798154 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291,248 F1 · kind: Shares disposed of pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2020 Filed Sep 18, 2020 21:19 UTC | Stitch Fix, Inc. SFIX · Entity 5637 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 14,877 | $28.72 | $427,267.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001576942-20-000062 · wf-form4_160046395215987.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spaulding Elizabeth · CIK 0001798154 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 303,721 F1 · shares: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 29, 2020 21:21 UTC | Stitch Fix, Inc. SFIX · Entity 5637 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 714,903 | $0.00 Strike: $22.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000298 · form.xml · derivative · entry 2 Spaulding Elizabeth · CIK 0001798154 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 714,903 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 714,903 shares Expires 2030-01-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/8 of the shares subject to the option will vest on 7/27/2020 and 1/48 of the total number of options will vest monthly thereafter. All vesting is subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2020 Filed Jan 29, 2020 21:21 UTC | Stitch Fix, Inc. SFIX · Entity 5637 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 318,598 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000298 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spaulding Elizabeth · CIK 0001798154 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 318,598 F2 · shares: 1/8 of the shares subject to the RSU will vest on 9/16/2020 and 1/16 of the total number of restricted stock units will vest quarterly thereafter. All vesting is subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.