Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenlane Holdings, Inc.GNLN · Entity 8520 | See remarks. | December 06, 2022 | December 16, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Greenlane Holdings, Inc.
Report date December 06, 2022 · Filed December 16, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 50,000 |
Reported balance
After 2022-12-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-12-06 · Grant · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 50,000 F1: The Reporting Person received a grant of restricted shares ("RSAs") of Class A common stock on December 6, 2022 as as a material inducement to employment in accordance with Nasdaq Listing Rule 5635(c)(4). The RSAs were granted outside of the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares of Class A common stock beneficially owned by the Reporting Person will vest ratably on each of the six- and twelve-month anniversaries of the date of the grant, such that on December 6, 2023, the Reporting Person's shares of Class A common stock shall be 100% vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Reporting Person received a grant of restricted shares ("RSAs") of Class A common stock on December 6, 2022 as as a material inducement to employment in accordance with Nasdaq Listing Rule 5635(c)(4). The RSAs were granted outside of the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares of Class A common stock beneficially owned by the Reporting Person will vest ratably on each of the six- and twelve-month anniversaries of the date of the grant, such that on December 6, 2023, the Reporting Person's shares of Class A common stock shall be 100% vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 06, 2022 Filed Dec 16, 2022 21:02 UTC | Greenlane Holdings, Inc. GNLN · Entity 8520 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-024007 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reeve Lana · CIK 0001958287 · See remarks. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person received a grant of restricted shares ("RSAs") of Class A common stock on December 6, 2022 as as a material inducement to employment in accordance with Nasdaq Listing Rule 5635(c)(4). The RSAs were granted outside of the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares of Class A common stock beneficially owned by the Reporting Person will vest ratably on each of the six- and twelve-month anniversaries of the date of the grant, such that on December 6, 2023, the Reporting Person's shares of Class A common stock shall be 100% vested. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.