Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Good Times Restaurants Inc.GTIM · Entity 7779 | Director | December 15, 2022 | December 19, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Good Times Restaurants Inc.
Report date December 15, 2022 · Filed December 19, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 59,942 |
Reported balance
After 2022-12-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-12-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,000 · Balance 59,942 F1: Represents the conversion upon exercise of Non Qualified Stock Options. The reporting person was granted 2,000 Non Qualified Stock Options on January 2, 2013 which vested at 1/5 of the total amount granted over five years. Such Non Qualified Stock Options were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. |
| Non Qualified Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.31 · Expires 2023-01-02 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-12-15 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-12-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 0 F1: Represents the conversion upon exercise of Non Qualified Stock Options. The reporting person was granted 2,000 Non Qualified Stock Options on January 2, 2013 which vested at 1/5 of the total amount granted over five years. Such Non Qualified Stock Options were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. |
| Non-Qualified Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.44 · Expires 2023-09-27 | Direct | 5,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-15 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 5,000 F2: The Reporting Person was granted 5,000 Non-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) on September 27, 2013 vesting at 1/5 of the total amount granted over five years. Such Non Qualified Stock Options were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. |
| Non-Qualified Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.29 · Expires 2025-11-23 | Direct | 3,781 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-15 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 3,781 F3: The Reporting Person was granted 3,781 Non-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) on November 23, 2015 vesting at 1/5 of the total amount granted over five years. Such Non Qualified Stock Options were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. |
| Non-Qualified Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.25 · Expires 2028-07-23 | Direct | 2,715 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-15 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 2,715 F4: The Reporting Person was granted 2,715 Non-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) on July 23, 2018 vesting at 1/5 of the total amount granted over five years. Such Non Qualified Stock Options were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the conversion upon exercise of Non Qualified Stock Options. The reporting person was granted 2,000 Non Qualified Stock Options on January 2, 2013 which vested at 1/5 of the total amount granted over five years. Such Non Qualified Stock Options were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.
F2: The Reporting Person was granted 5,000 Non-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) on September 27, 2013 vesting at 1/5 of the total amount granted over five years. Such Non Qualified Stock Options were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.
F3: The Reporting Person was granted 3,781 Non-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) on November 23, 2015 vesting at 1/5 of the total amount granted over five years. Such Non Qualified Stock Options were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.
F4: The Reporting Person was granted 2,715 Non-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) on July 23, 2018 vesting at 1/5 of the total amount granted over five years. Such Non Qualified Stock Options were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 19, 2022 12:00 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | Exercise / conversionNon Qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-015060 · marketforms-57865.xml · derivative · entry 2 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires 2023-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents the conversion upon exercise of Non Qualified Stock Options. The reporting person was granted 2,000 Non Qualified Stock Options on January 2, 2013 which vested at 1/5 of the total amount granted over five years. Such Non Qualified Stock Options were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 19, 2022 12:00 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $2.31 | $4,620.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-015060 · marketforms-57865.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,942 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents the conversion upon exercise of Non Qualified Stock Options. The reporting person was granted 2,000 Non Qualified Stock Options on January 2, 2013 which vested at 1/5 of the total amount granted over five years. Such Non Qualified Stock Options were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 21:10 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | Exercise / conversionNon Qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-012658 · marketforms-54477.xml · derivative · entry 3 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires 2021-12-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Represents the conversion upon exercise of Non Qualified Stock Options. The reporting person was granted 5,000 Restricted Stock Units on December 14, 2011 vesting at 1/5 of the total granted amount over five years. Such Non Qualified Stock Options were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 21:10 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $1.31 | $6,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-012658 · marketforms-54477.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,942 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Represents the conversion upon exercise of Non Qualified Stock Options. The reporting person was granted 5,000 Restricted Stock Units on December 14, 2011 vesting at 1/5 of the total granted amount over five years. Such Non Qualified Stock Options were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 21:10 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,314 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-012658 · marketforms-54477.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,942 F1 · kind: The reporting person received a discretionary grant of common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2021 Filed Nov 18, 2021 21:15 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 914 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-012018 · marketforms-54290.xml · derivative · entry 2 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires 2021-11-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents the conversion upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units into Common Stock. The reporting person was granted 2,740 Restricted Stock Units on November 16, 2018 vesting at 1/3 of the total granted amount over three years. Such Restricted Stock Units were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 30, 2021 20:15 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,615 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-007077 · marketforms-53249.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,714 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents the conversion upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units into Common Stock. The reporting person was granted 9,412 Restricted Stock Units on June 27, 2018 vesting at 1/3 of the total granted amount over three years. Such Restricted Stock Units were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2021 Filed Nov 18, 2021 21:15 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 914 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-012018 · marketforms-54290.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,628 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents the conversion upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units into Common Stock. The reporting person was granted 2,740 Restricted Stock Units on November 16, 2018 vesting at 1/3 of the total granted amount over three years. Such Restricted Stock Units were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2021 Filed Feb 1, 2021 18:01 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,237 | $2.78 | $8,998.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-001069 · marketforms-51315.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,099 F1 · kind: The reporting person received a discretionary grant of common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 20:00 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 913 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-009692 · marketforms-50129.xml · derivative · entry 2 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 914 Underlying: Common Stock · 913 shares Expires 2021-11-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the conversion upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units into Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person was granted 2,740 Restricted Stock Units on November 16, 2018 vesting at 1/3 of the total granted amount over three years. Such Restricted Stock Units were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 20:00 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 913 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-009692 · marketforms-50129.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,862 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents the conversion upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units into Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 00:00 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,615 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-006033 · marketforms-49149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,949 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the conversion upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units into Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 19:12 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-001556 · marketforms-47792.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,334 F1 · kind: This Stock Grant Award was granted pursuant to the terms of the Company's 2018 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2019 Filed Jan 2, 2020 16:35 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $1.55 | $154.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-000011 · marketforms-47027.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,334 Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2019 Filed Jan 2, 2020 16:35 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $1.58 | $315.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-000011 · marketforms-47027.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,234 Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2019 Filed Jan 2, 2020 16:35 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,250 | $1.54 | $1,925.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-000011 · marketforms-47027.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,034 Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2019 Filed Jan 2, 2020 16:35 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,800 | $1.55 | $2,788.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-000011 · marketforms-47027.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,784 Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2019 Filed Jan 2, 2020 16:35 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,300 | $1.55 | $3,561.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-000011 · marketforms-47027.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,984 Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2019 Filed Jan 2, 2020 16:35 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,050 | $1.55 | $10,927.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-000011 · marketforms-47027.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,684 Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2019 Filed Jan 2, 2020 16:35 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,300 | $1.60 | $11,680.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-000011 · marketforms-47027.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,634 Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 20:15 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,866 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-007314 · marketforms-46368.xml · derivative · entry 4 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,827 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires 2019-11-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Represents the conversion upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units into Common Stock. The reporting person was granted 5,600 Restricted Stock Units on November 16, 2016 vesting at 1/3 of the total granted amount over three years. Such Restricted Stock Units were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units into Common Stock. The reporting person was granted 5,600 Restricted Stock Units on November 16, 2016 vesting at 1/3 of the total granted amount over three years. Such Restricted Stock Units were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 20:15 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 913 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-007314 · marketforms-46368.xml · derivative · entry 3 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,827 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,827 shares Expires 2021-11-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the conversion upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units into Common Stock. The reporting person was granted 2,740 Restricted Stock Units on November 16, 2018 vesting at 1/3 of the total granted amount over three years. Such Restricted Stock Units were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units into Common Stock. The reporting person was granted 2,740 Restricted Stock Units on November 16, 2018 vesting at 1/3 of the total granted amount over three years. Such Restricted Stock Units were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 20:15 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,866 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-007314 · marketforms-46368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,334 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Represents the conversion upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units into Common Stock. The reporting person was granted 5,600 Restricted Stock Units on November 16, 2016 vesting at 1/3 of the total granted amount over three years. Such Restricted Stock Units were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 20:15 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 913 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-007314 · marketforms-46368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,468 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the conversion upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units into Common Stock. The reporting person was granted 2,740 Restricted Stock Units on November 16, 2018 vesting at 1/3 of the total granted amount over three years. Such Restricted Stock Units were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2020 00:00 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,615 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-006033 · marketforms-49149.xml · derivative · entry 2 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,615 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,615 shares Expires 2021-06-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the conversion upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units into Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person was granted 4,865 Restricted Stock Units ("RSU") on June 27, 2018 vesting at 1/3 of the total granted amount over three years. Such Restricted Stock Units were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2019 Filed Jul 1, 2019 14:00 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,615 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-004395 · marketforms-45238.xml · derivative · entry 2 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,664 Underlying: Restricted Stock Units · 1,615 shares Expires 2021-06-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the conversion upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units into Common Stock. The reporting person was granted 4,865 Restricted Stock Units on June 27, 2018 vesting at 1/3 of the total granted amount over three years. Such Restricted Stock Units were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units into Common Stock. The reporting person was granted 4,865 Restricted Stock Units on June 27, 2018 vesting at 1/3 of the total granted amount over three years. Such Restricted Stock Units were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2019 Filed Jul 1, 2019 14:00 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,615 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-004395 · marketforms-45238.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,555 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the conversion upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units into Common Stock. The reporting person was granted 4,865 Restricted Stock Units on June 27, 2018 vesting at 1/3 of the total granted amount over three years. Such Restricted Stock Units were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2018 Filed Nov 27, 2018 17:30 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 441 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-007291 · marketforms-43247.xml · derivative · entry 2 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,279 Underlying: Restricted Stock Units · 441 shares Expires 2018-11-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the conversion upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units into common stock. The reporting person was granted 1,324 Restricted Stock Units on November 23, 2015 vesting at 1/3 of the total granted amount over three years. Such Restricted Stock Units were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units into common stock. The reporting person was granted 1,324 Restricted Stock Units on November 23, 2015 vesting at 1/3 of the total granted amount over three years. Such Restricted Stock Units were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2018 Filed Nov 27, 2018 17:30 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 441 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-007291 · marketforms-43247.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,940 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the conversion upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units into common stock. The reporting person was granted 1,324 Restricted Stock Units on November 23, 2015 vesting at 1/3 of the total granted amount over three years. Such Restricted Stock Units were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 16:24 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,740 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-007248 · marketforms-43231.xml · derivative · entry 3 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,720 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,740 shares Expires 2021-11-16 F2 · shares: The reporting person was granted 2,740 Restricted Stock Units on November 16, 2018 vesting at 1/3 of the total granted amount over three years. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 16:24 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,867 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-007248 · marketforms-43231.xml · derivative · entry 2 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,980 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,866 shares Expires 2019-11-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the conversion upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units into common stock. The reporting person was granted 5,600 Restricted Stock Units on November 16, 2016 vesting at 1/3 of the total granted amount over three years. Such Restricted Stock Units were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 16:24 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,867 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-007248 · marketforms-43231.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,499 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the conversion upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units into common stock. The reporting person was granted 5,600 Restricted Stock Units on November 16, 2016 vesting at 1/3 of the total granted amount over three years. Such Restricted Stock Units were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2018 Filed Nov 6, 2018 13:00 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | Exercise / conversionNon-Statutory Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 667 | $4.41 Strike: $4.41 | $2,941.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-006907 · marketforms-43096.xml · derivative · entry 2 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,847 Underlying: Common · 667 shares Expires 2018-11-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Represents the exercise of 667 Non-Statutory Stock Options expiring on November 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2018 Filed Nov 6, 2018 13:00 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 667 | $4.41 | $2,941.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-006907 · marketforms-43096.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,632 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Represents shares of Good Times Restaurants Inc. common stock acquired upon the exercise of Non-Statutory Stock Options. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2018 Filed Jul 25, 2018 21:27 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | GrantNon Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 2,715 | $4.25 Strike: $7.79 | $11,538.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-004971 · marketforms-42580.xml · derivative · entry 2 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,514 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,715 shares Expires 2028-07-23 F1 · date: On July 23, 2018, the issuer canceled options of the issuer's common stock granted to the reporting person on March 13, 2015 pursuant to the issuer's option exchange program. In exchange, the reporting person received a replacement option, having an exercise price of $4.25 per share. The replacement options are fully vested upon issue. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2018 Filed Jul 25, 2018 21:27 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | Disposition to issuerNon Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 7,060 | $7.79 Strike: $7.79 | $54,997.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-004971 · marketforms-42580.xml · derivative · entry 1 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,799 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,060 shares Expires 2025-03-13 F1 · date: On July 23, 2018, the issuer canceled options of the issuer's common stock granted to the reporting person on March 13, 2015 pursuant to the issuer's option exchange program. In exchange, the reporting person received a replacement option, having an exercise price of $4.25 per share. The replacement options are fully vested upon issue. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Non-Qualified Stock Options vested in three equal annual installments with the first installment vesting March 13, 2016. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2018 Filed Jun 29, 2018 19:22 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,845 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-004633 · marketforms-42377.xml · derivative · entry 1 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,059 Underlying: Common · 4,845 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units shall vest over three years, with 1/3 of the total shares granted represented each year beginning one year from date of grant and become fully vested and nonforfeitable on the third anniversary from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2017 Filed Nov 27, 2017 18:11 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | Exercise / conversionCommon | 441 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-17-006958 · marketforms-40219.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,965 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock awards into common stock (the "Converted Common Stock "). The reporting person was granted 1,324 restricted stock units on November 23, 2015 of which 1/3 of the shares of the grant vested on November 23, 2016 and an additional 1/3 of the shares vested on November 23, 2017. Such restricted stock units were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on November 25, 2015. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2017 Filed Nov 20, 2017 22:10 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | Exercise / conversionCommon | 1,867 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-17-006856 · marketforms-39453.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,524 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock awards into common stock (the "Converted Common Stock "). The reporting person was granted 5,600 restricted stock units on November 16, 2016 of which 1/3 of the shares of the grant vested on November 16, 2017. Such restricted stock units were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 16:00 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 782 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-17-003111 · marketforms-38785.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,657 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock awards into common stock (the "Converted Common Stock "). The reporting person was granted 782 restricted stock units on February 8, 2017. All of the shares of the grant vested on May 8, 2017. Such restricted stock units were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on February 10, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 22:36 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 782 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-17-000966 · marketforms-37859.xml · derivative · entry 1 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,438 Underlying: Common Stock · 782 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units shall vest three months from date of grant and become fully-issued and nonforfeitable. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2016 Filed Nov 28, 2016 16:10 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 442 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-16-014982 · marketforms-37204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,875 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the conversion upon vesting of restricted stock awards into common stock (the "Converted Common Stock "). The reporting person was granted 1,324 restricted stock units on November 23, 2015 of which 1/3 of the shares of the grant vested on November 23, 2016. Such restricted stock units were previously reported in Table II on a Form 4 filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on November 25, 2015. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 21:33 UTC | Good Times Restaurants Inc. GTIM · Entity 7779 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,600 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-16-014818 · marketforms-37003.xml · derivative · entry 1 BAILEY GEOFFREY R · CIK 0001048941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,098 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,600 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units shall vest over three years, with 1/3 of the total shares issued each year beginning one year from date of grant and becoming fully issued and nonforfeitable on the third anniversary from the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: not applicable Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.