TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Johnson Robert Joseph

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
121470
SEC CIK
0001373486

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Vertiv Holdings CoVRT · Entity 440Director · Chief Executive OfficerDecember 15, 2022December 19, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Vertiv Holdings Co

Report date December 15, 2022 · Filed December 19, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect634,927.97 Reported balance After 2022-12-15 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-12-15 · Grant · Acquired 288.94 · Balance 634,927.97

F1: Represents the automatic accrual of dividend-equivalent stock units ("DSUs") on the reporting person's restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The DSUs will become vested on the same schedule as the underlying RSUs. Pursuant to the terms of the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan, fractional shares will be settled in cash.

F2: Includes shares, RSUs and DSUs.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy 401(k) plan15,557.69 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-15 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 15,557.69

F3: Reflects shares acquired under the Company's 401(k) plan in transactions exempt from reporting requirements.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents the automatic accrual of dividend-equivalent stock units ("DSUs") on the reporting person's restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The DSUs will become vested on the same schedule as the underlying RSUs. Pursuant to the terms of the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan, fractional shares will be settled in cash.

F2: Includes shares, RSUs and DSUs.

F3: Reflects shares acquired under the Company's 401(k) plan in transactions exempt from reporting requirements.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 19, 2022 21:33 UTC Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 GrantClass A Common Stock 288.94 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-032218 · wf-form4_167148559094074.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson Robert Joseph · CIK 0001373486 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 634,927.97

F1 · shares: Represents the automatic accrual of dividend-equivalent stock units ("DSUs") on the reporting person's restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The DSUs will become vested on the same schedule as the underlying RSUs. Pursuant to the terms of the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan, fractional shares will be settled in cash.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares, RSUs and DSUs.

Read SEC document
April 08, 2022 Filed Apr 12, 2022 20:35 UTC Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 94,587 $13.54 $1,280,707.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-008994 · wf-form4_164979568579961.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson Robert Joseph · CIK 0001373486 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 634,639.03

F1 · shares: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), including dividend-equivalent stock units ("DSUs"). Pursuant to the terms of the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan, fractional shares are mandatorily settled in cash.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares, RSUs and DSUs.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 01:32 UTC Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 GrantStock Options · Derivative 735,000 $0.00 Strike: $11.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-22-000972 · es220232176_4-johnsonr.xml · derivative · entry 1

Johnson Robert Joseph · CIK 0001373486 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 735,000

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 735,000 shares

Expires 2032-03-03

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest as to 25% on each of March 3, 2023, March 3, 2024, March 3, 2025, and March 3, 2026.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 21:32 UTC Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 SaleClass A Common Stock 100,000 $12.77 $1,277,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-004534 · wf-form4_164617035474647.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson Robert Joseph · CIK 0001373486 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 729,226.03

F1 · shares: Sold pursuant to a previously executed Rule 10b5-1 plan. There are no other Vertiv shares owned by Mr. Johnson that are covered by this plan or any other 10b5-1 plan.

F2 · price: The trade was executed in a series of transactions with a price range of $12.38 to $13.22, inclusive, with a weighted average price of $12.77. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Vertiv Holdings Co, any security holder of Vertiv Holdings Co, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares, RSUs and DSUs.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2021 Filed Dec 20, 2021 21:35 UTC Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 GrantClass A Common Stock 243.03 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-21-025415 · wf-form4_164003613262392.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson Robert Joseph · CIK 0001373486 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 829,226.03

F1 · shares: Represents the automatic accrual of dividend-equivalent stock units ("DSUs") on the reporting person's restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The DSUs will become vested on the same schedule as the underlying RSUs. Pursuant to the terms of the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan, fractional shares will be settled in cash.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares, RSUs and DSUs.

Read SEC document
November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 21:08 UTC Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 OtherClass A Common Stock 10,857.76 $27.63 $299,999.91
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-21-022538 · wf-form4_163649206822965.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson Robert Joseph · CIK 0001373486 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) plan

Disclosed balance after: 11,268.06

F1 · balance_after: Includes 410.3 shares previously acquired under the company's 401(k) plan.

Read SEC document
April 08, 2021 Filed Apr 12, 2021 21:00 UTC Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 94,550 $21.49 $2,031,879.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-21-001271 · es210143643_4-johnsonrob.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson Robert Joseph · CIK 0001373486 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 828,983

F1 · shares: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), including dividend-equivalent stock units ("DSUs").

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares, RSUs and DSUs.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:04 UTC Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 GrantStock Options · Derivative 598,802 $0.00 Strike: $20.93 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-21-000823 · es210135137_4-johnsonr.xml · derivative · entry 2

Johnson Robert Joseph · CIK 0001373486 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 598,802

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 598,802 shares

Expires 2031-02-26

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest as to 149,700 on each of February 26, 2022 and February 26, 2023 and as to 149,701 on each of February 26, 2024, and February 26, 2025.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2021 01:04 UTC Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 GrantClass A Common Stock 413 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-21-000823 · es210135137_4-johnsonr.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson Robert Joseph · CIK 0001373486 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 923,533

F1 · shares: Represents the automatic accrual of dividend-equivalent stock units ("DSUs") on the reporting person's restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The DSUs will become vested on the same schedule as the underlying RSUs.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares, RSUs and DSUs.

Read SEC document
August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 17:55 UTC Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 GrantCommon Stock 800,000 $15.76 $12,608,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-20-012681 · wf-form4_159742769750300.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Johnson Robert Joseph · CIK 0001373486 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 923,120

F1 · shares: Represents an award of 800,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded pursuant to the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan of Vertiv Holdings Co and its Affiliates. Twenty-Five Percent (25%) of the RSUs will vest on April 8, 2021 with the remaining Seventy-Five Percent (75%) vesting in three equal installments of Twenty-Five Percent (25%) on each of April 8, 2022, April 8, 2023 and April 8, 2024.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 00:27 UTC Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 GrantStock Option · Derivative 338,164 $0.00 Strike: $12.05 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-004156 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Johnson Robert Joseph · CIK 0001373486 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 338,164

Underlying: Class A common stock · 338,164 shares

Expires 2030-02-07

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest as to 25% on each of February 7, 2021, February 7, 2022, February 7, 2023 and February 7, 2024.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.