Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quest Resource Holding CorpQRHC · Entity 852 | See Remarks | December 12, 2022 | December 19, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Quest Resource Holding Corp
Report date December 12, 2022 · Filed December 19, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.001 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy GRW, Inc. | 369,803 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2022-12-15 transaction · row 3
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
3 source rowsRow 1 · 2022-12-12 · Sale · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 375,103 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price, rounded to the nearest cent. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.45 to $6.51, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer and any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, further information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price such shares were sold. F2: The Reporting Person is the sole shareholder of GRW, Inc. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Row 2 · 2022-12-14 · Sale · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 370,103 F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price, rounded to the nearest cent. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.50 to $6.54, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer and any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, further information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price such shares were sold. F2: The Reporting Person is the sole shareholder of GRW, Inc. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Row 3 · 2022-12-15 · Sale · Disposed 300 · Balance 369,803 F2: The Reporting Person is the sole shareholder of GRW, Inc. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common Stock, $0.001 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,900 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-12 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 3,900 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price, rounded to the nearest cent. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.45 to $6.51, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer and any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, further information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price such shares were sold.
F2: The Reporting Person is the sole shareholder of GRW, Inc. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price, rounded to the nearest cent. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.50 to $6.54, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer and any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, further information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price such shares were sold.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 19, 2022 22:19 UTC | Quest Resource Holding Corp QRHC · Entity 852 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 300 | $6.45 | $1,935.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-22-003244 · form412364002_12192022.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Allred Alan D. · CIK 0001830404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GRW, Inc. Disclosed balance after: 369,803 F2 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person is the sole shareholder of GRW, Inc. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2022 Filed Dec 19, 2022 22:19 UTC | Quest Resource Holding Corp QRHC · Entity 852 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 5,000 | $6.51 | $32,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-22-003244 · form412364002_12192022.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Allred Alan D. · CIK 0001830404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GRW, Inc. Disclosed balance after: 370,103 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price, rounded to the nearest cent. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.50 to $6.54, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer and any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, further information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price such shares were sold. F2 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person is the sole shareholder of GRW, Inc. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2022 Filed Dec 19, 2022 22:19 UTC | Quest Resource Holding Corp QRHC · Entity 852 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 10,000 | $6.46 | $64,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-22-003244 · form412364002_12192022.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allred Alan D. · CIK 0001830404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GRW, Inc. Disclosed balance after: 375,103 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price, rounded to the nearest cent. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.45 to $6.51, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer and any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, further information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price such shares were sold. F2 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person is the sole shareholder of GRW, Inc. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:06 UTC | Quest Resource Holding Corp QRHC · Entity 852 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 166,516 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-22-003076 · form412364002_11172022.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allred Alan D. · CIK 0001830404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GRW, Inc. Disclosed balance after: 385,103 F1 · kind: On October 19, 2022 (the "Transaction Date"), the Reporting Person through an entity controlled by the Reporting Person received 166,516 shares of common stock, $0.001 par value per share (the "Common Stock"), of the Issuer in connection with the Consideration Agreement (the "Consideration Agreement"), dated October 19, 2020. Pursuant to the Consideration Agreement, the amount of shares issued was calculated based on a per share price equal to the volume weighted average price of the Common Stock on the Nasdaq Capital Market during the thirty (30) consecutive trading days ending on the trading day prior to the Transaction Date. F2 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person is the sole shareholder of GRW, Inc. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2021 Filed Oct 20, 2021 21:33 UTC | Quest Resource Holding Corp QRHC · Entity 852 | OtherCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 218,587 | $6.14 | $1,342,124.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-21-002450 · form412364002_10202021.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allred Alan D. · CIK 0001830404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GRW, Inc. Disclosed balance after: 218,587 F1 · kind: On October 18, 2021 (the "Transaction Date"), GRW, Inc. ("GRW") received 218,587 shares of common stock, $0.001 par value per share (the "Common Stock"), of the Issuer in connection with the Consideration Agreement (the "Consideration Agreement"), dated October 19, 2020, among GRW, the Reporting Person and the Issuer. Pursuant to the Consideration Agreement, the amount of shares issued was calculated based on a per share price equal to the volume weighted average price of the Common Stock on the Nasdaq Capital Market during the thirty (30) consecutive trading days ending on the trading day prior to the Transaction Date. F1 · price: On October 18, 2021 (the "Transaction Date"), GRW, Inc. ("GRW") received 218,587 shares of common stock, $0.001 par value per share (the "Common Stock"), of the Issuer in connection with the Consideration Agreement (the "Consideration Agreement"), dated October 19, 2020, among GRW, the Reporting Person and the Issuer. Pursuant to the Consideration Agreement, the amount of shares issued was calculated based on a per share price equal to the volume weighted average price of the Common Stock on the Nasdaq Capital Market during the thirty (30) consecutive trading days ending on the trading day prior to the Transaction Date. F2 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person is the sole shareholder of GRW. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2020 Filed Nov 4, 2020 21:35 UTC | Quest Resource Holding Corp QRHC · Entity 852 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,661 | $0.00 Strike: $1.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-20-002792 · form412364002all_11042020.xml · derivative · entry 1 Allred Alan D. · CIK 0001830404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,661 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,661 shares Expires 2030-11-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the total number of shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable on each anniversary of the date of grant, until fully vested on November 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.