Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCAMD · Entity 2796 | Director | April 26, 2018 | April 30, 2018 |
| Bank of New York Mellon CorpBK · Entity 2899 | Director | August 15, 2017 | August 15, 2017 |
| Corvex, Inc.MOVE · Entity 5811 | Director | July 01, 2026 | July 03, 2026 |
| INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPIBM · Entity 2840 | Executive Vice President | August 06, 2008 | August 07, 2008 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC
Report date April 26, 2018 · Filed April 30, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 363,721 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-04-26 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 13,653 · Balance 363,721 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-26 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-04-26 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 13,653 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of AMD's common stock. F2: The RSUs vest 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of AMD's common stock.
F2: The RSUs vest 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant.
Bank of New York Mellon Corp
Report date August 15, 2017 · Filed August 15, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 28,873.394 |
Reported balance
After 2017-08-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-08-15 · Grant · Acquired 138.642 · Balance 28,873.394 F1: Dividend reinvestment in Stock Account of Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors of The Bank of New York Company, Inc. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Dividend reinvestment in Stock Account of Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors of The Bank of New York Company, Inc.
Corvex, Inc.
Report date July 01, 2026 · Filed July 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 50,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 50,000 F1: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments from the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments from the grant date.
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP
Report date August 06, 2008 · Filed August 07, 2008
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 12,974 |
Reported balance
After 2008-08-06 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2008-08-06 · Grant · Acquired 50 · Balance 12,974 F1: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Excess 401(k) Plus Plan. F3: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Excess 401(k) Plus Plan is deferred until separation from the company. The reporting person may transfer these phantom stock units into an alternative investment account under such plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Excess 401(k) Plus Plan.
F3: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Excess 401(k) Plus Plan is deferred until separation from the company. The reporting person may transfer these phantom stock units into an alternative investment account under such plan.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Aptiv PLC
Report date April 26, 2022 · Filed April 28, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-04-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,759 |
Reported balance
After 2022-04-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-04-26 · Tax withholding · Disposed 187 · Balance 1,759 F1: Shares withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy GRAT | 126,659 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-04-26 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 126,659 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 3, 2026 01:57 UTC | Corvex, Inc. MOVE · Entity 5811 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001180443-26-000008 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments from the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2022 Filed Apr 28, 2022 20:11 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 187 | $102.51 | $19,169.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-025979 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,759 F1 · price: Shares withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed May 3, 2021 18:25 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,946 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-029431 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,921 F2 · price: The Reporting Person has received restricted stock units that each represent a right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer pursuant to the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan and will vest in full one day before the Issuer's Annual Meeting of Shareholders in 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2021 Filed May 3, 2021 18:25 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 579 | $144.54 | $83,688.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-029431 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,975 F1 · price: Shares withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2020 Filed Apr 24, 2020 16:55 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 4,611 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-025542 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,598 F3 · price: The Reporting Person has received restricted stock units that each represent a right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer pursuant to the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, and will vest in full one day before the Issuer's Annual Meeting of Shareholders in 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2020 Filed Apr 24, 2020 16:55 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | OtherDividend Equivalent Right · Derivative | 22 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-025542 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 22 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vest upon the vesting of the restricted stock unit to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vest upon the vesting of the restricted stock unit to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vest upon the vesting of the restricted stock unit to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2020 Filed Apr 24, 2020 16:55 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 159 | $60.50 | $9,619.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-025542 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,987 F2 · price: Shares withheld to pay current tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units and settlement of dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2020 Filed Apr 24, 2020 16:55 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | OtherOrdinary Shares | 22 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-025542 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,146 F1 · price: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vest upon the vesting of the restricted stock unit to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 17:51 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantDividend Equivalent Right · Derivative | 4.811 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011410 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21.119 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 4.811 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 17:21 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantDividend Equivalent Right · Derivative | 4.864 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057733 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16.308 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 4.864 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2019 Filed Aug 23, 2019 13:00 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantDividend Equivalent Right · Derivative | 5.204 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-047212 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11.444 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 5.204 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 12:43 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantDividend Equivalent Right · Derivative | 6.24 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032563 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6.24 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 6.24 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2019 Filed Apr 26, 2019 18:47 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,967 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-026126 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,463 F3 · price: The Reporting Person has received restricted stock units that each represent a right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer pursuant to the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, and will vest in full one day before the Issuer's Annual Meeting of Shareholders in 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2019 Filed Apr 26, 2019 18:47 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | OtherDividend Equivalent Right · Derivative | 20 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-026126 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 20 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vest upon the vesting of the restricted stock unit to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vest upon the vesting of the restricted stock unit to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vest upon the vesting of the restricted stock unit to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2019 Filed Apr 26, 2019 18:47 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 268 | $88.95 | $23,838.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-026126 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,496 F2 · price: Shares withheld to pay current tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units and settlement of dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2019 Filed Apr 26, 2019 18:47 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | OtherOrdinary Shares | 20 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-026126 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,764 F1 · price: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vest upon the vesting of the restricted stock unit to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 14:51 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantDividend Equivalent Right · Derivative | 5.215 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-012381 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19.998 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 5.215 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2018 Filed Nov 26, 2018 19:00 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantDividend Equivalent Right · Derivative | 5.796 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-059895 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14.783 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 5.796 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2018 Filed Aug 24, 2018 16:30 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantDividend Equivalent Right · Derivative | 4.667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-048310 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8.987 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 4.667 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 12:48 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantDividend Equivalent Right · Derivative | 4.32 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-033306 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4.32 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 4.32 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2018 Filed Apr 27, 2018 16:53 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,922 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-026404 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,390 F4 · price: The Reporting Person has received restricted stock units that each represent a right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer pursuant to the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, and will vest in full one day before the Issuer's Annual Meeting of Shareholders in 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 20:13 UTC | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC AMD · Entity 2796 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 13,653 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000002488-18-000060 · wf-form4_152511916457401.xml · derivative · entry 2 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,653 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of AMD's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 20:13 UTC | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC AMD · Entity 2796 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,653 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000002488-18-000060 · wf-form4_152511916457401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 363,721 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2018 Filed Apr 27, 2018 16:53 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | OtherDividend Equivalent Right · Derivative | 29 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-026404 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 29 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vest upon the vesting of the restricted stock unit to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F5 · shares: Reflects here and in Table 1 above the Spin-Off Adjustment to the Reporting Person's dividend equivalent rights. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vest upon the vesting of the restricted stock unit to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vest upon the vesting of the restricted stock unit to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2018 Filed Apr 27, 2018 16:53 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 278 | $85.21 | $23,688.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-026404 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,468 F3 · price: Shares withheld to pay current tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units and settlement of dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2018 Filed Apr 27, 2018 16:53 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | OtherOrdinary Shares | 29 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-026404 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,746 F1 · price: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vest upon the vesting of the restricted stock unit to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F2 · balance_after: Reflects an antidilution adjustment (the "Spin-Off Adjustment") to the number of ordinary shares reported held by the Reporting Person, which Spin-Off Adjustment was made prior to this vesting date in connection with the spin-off of Delphi Technologies PLC from the Issuer on December 4, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 20:21 UTC | Aptiv PLC APTV · Entity 3559 | GrantDividend Equivalent Right · Derivative | 5.911 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-010777 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28.911 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 5.911 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F2 · balance_after: Reflects an antidilution adjustment to the number of dividend equivalent rights held by the Reporting Person, which antidilution adjustment was made prior to the payment of these dividend equivalent rights, in connection with the spin-off of Delphi Technologies PLC from the Issuer on December 4, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2018 21:29 UTC | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC AMD · Entity 2796 | OtherCommon Stock | 127,282 | $11.56 | $1,471,379.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000002488-18-000020 · wf-form4_151803894105268.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,068 F1 · kind: On February 5, 2018, 127,282 shares held by the reporting person's Grantor Retained Annuity Trust (GRAT), of which he is the sole trustee and annuitant, were transferred back to the reporting person in exchange for cash. Following the transfer, the reporting person holds these shares directly. F1 · shares: On February 5, 2018, 127,282 shares held by the reporting person's Grantor Retained Annuity Trust (GRAT), of which he is the sole trustee and annuitant, were transferred back to the reporting person in exchange for cash. Following the transfer, the reporting person holds these shares directly. F2 · acquired: This acquisition does not result in a change in the aggregate holdings of the reporting person, as all shares held in the GRAT were previously shown as beneficially owned by the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes the reporting owner's direct ownership of 196,352 shares and the 153,716 shares transferred from the GRAT, of which 127,282 shares were transferred to the reporting person in exchange for cash, and 26,434 shares were distributed to the reporting person in satisfaction of an annuity payment. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2017 Filed Nov 27, 2017 18:42 UTC | Aptiv PLC DLPH · Entity 3559 | GrantDividend Equivalent Right · Derivative | 6.088 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-062527 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19.628 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 6.088 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2017 Filed Aug 24, 2017 20:23 UTC | Aptiv PLC DLPH · Entity 3559 | GrantDividend Equivalent Right · Derivative | 6.4935 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-050105 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13.5399 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 6.4935 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2017 Filed Aug 15, 2017 20:32 UTC | Bank of New York Mellon Corp BK · Entity 2899 | GrantCommon Stock | 138.642 | $49.74 | $6,896.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-048979 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,873.394 F1 · shares: Dividend reinvestment in Stock Account of Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors of The Bank of New York Company, Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 13:31 UTC | Aptiv PLC DLPH · Entity 3559 | GrantDividend Equivalent Right · Derivative | 7.0464 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035690 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7.0464 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 7.0464 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 20:45 UTC | Bank of New York Mellon Corp BK · Entity 2899 | GrantCommon Stock | 122.903 | $44.23 | $5,436.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-032712 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,734.752 F1 · shares: Dividend reinvestment in Stock Account of Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors of The Bank of New York Company, Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 20:36 UTC | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC AMD · Entity 2796 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 55,208 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000002488-17-000113 · wf-form4_149496697696847.xml · derivative · entry 3 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 55,208 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of AMD's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vested 100% on the first anniversary of date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This award vested 100% on the first anniversary of date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 20:36 UTC | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC AMD · Entity 2796 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 55,208 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000002488-17-000113 · wf-form4_149496697696847.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,352 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 15:55 UTC | Aptiv PLC DLPH · Entity 3559 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 2,102 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-028554 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,144 F3 · price: The Reporting Person has received restricted stock units that each represent a right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer pursuant to the Issuer's Long Term Incentive Plan, as amended and restated, and will vest in full one day before the Issuer's Annual Meeting of Shareholders in 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 15:55 UTC | Aptiv PLC DLPH · Entity 3559 | OtherDividend Equivalent Right · Derivative | 35 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-028554 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 35 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vested proportionately with the restricted stock unit to which they related. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vested proportionately with the restricted stock unit to which they related. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vested proportionately with the restricted stock unit to which they related. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 15:55 UTC | Aptiv PLC DLPH · Entity 3559 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 280 | $79.25 | $22,190.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-028554 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,042 F2 · price: Shares withheld to pay current tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units and settlement of dividend equivalent rights. This also reflects the withholding of additional shares to cover amounts owed related 2016 tax liabilities. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 15:55 UTC | Aptiv PLC DLPH · Entity 3559 | OtherOrdinary Shares | 35 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-028554 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,322 F1 · price: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on the Issuer's ordinary shares and vested proportionately with the restricted stock unit to which they related. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 23:11 UTC | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC AMD · Entity 2796 | GrantRSU Award · Derivative | 13,653 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000002488-17-000084 · wf-form4_149342110391647.xml · derivative · entry 1 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,653 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,653 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of AMD's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The award vests 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The award vests 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2017 Filed Apr 25, 2017 20:32 UTC | Bank of New York Mellon Corp BK · Entity 2899 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 2,780 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-028121 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,010.8722 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,780 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1. F3 · price: N/A. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The deferred stock units vest on the earlier of the date of the Corporation's 2018 Annual Meeting of Shareholders or one year from the grant date. Vested deferred stock units are payable in shares of Common Stock either in a lump sum or, if the grantee has so elected, in annual installments, in each case beginning of the 30th day following grantee's termination of service as a director of the Corporation. Deferred stock units pay dividend equivalents which are reinvested in additional deferred stock units. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The deferred stock units vest on the earlier of the date of the Corporation's 2018 Annual Meeting of Shareholders or one year from the grant date. Vested deferred stock units are payable in shares of Common Stock either in a lump sum or, if the grantee has so elected, in annual installments, in each case beginning of the 30th day following grantee's termination of service as a director of the Corporation. Deferred stock units pay dividend equivalents which are reinvested in additional deferred stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 18:26 UTC | Aptiv PLC DLPH · Entity 3559 | GrantDividend Equivalent Right · Derivative | 8.0165 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011930 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34.7955 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 8.0165 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:51 UTC | Bank of New York Mellon Corp BK · Entity 2899 | GrantCommon Stock | 125.031 | $43.29 | $5,412.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-010669 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,611.849 F1 · shares: Dividend reinvestment in Stock Account of Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors of The Bank of New York Company, Inc. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2016 Filed Nov 28, 2016 17:01 UTC | Aptiv PLC DLPH · Entity 3559 | GrantDividend Equivalent Right · Derivative | 9.0758 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-152104 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26.779 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 9.0758 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued with respect to an outstanding award of restricted stock units. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 22:41 UTC | Bank of New York Mellon Corp BK · Entity 2899 | GrantCommon Stock | 121.765 | $44.26 | $5,389.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-149824 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,486.819 F1 · shares: Dividend reinvestment in Stock Account of Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors of The Bank of New York Company, Inc. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2016 Filed Aug 30, 2016 17:00 UTC | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC AMD · Entity 2796 | OtherCommon Stock | 69,100 | $7.68 | $530,688.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000002488-16-000243 · wf-form4_147257644428683.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,144 F1 · kind: On August 29, 2016, the reporting person substituted cash for 69,100 shares held by the reporting person in the reporting person's Grantor Retained Annuity Trust (GRAT), of which he is the sole trustee and annuitant. Following the transfer, the reporting person holds these shares directly and continues to hold 153,716 shares indirectly through the GRAT. F1 · shares: On August 29, 2016, the reporting person substituted cash for 69,100 shares held by the reporting person in the reporting person's Grantor Retained Annuity Trust (GRAT), of which he is the sole trustee and annuitant. Following the transfer, the reporting person holds these shares directly and continues to hold 153,716 shares indirectly through the GRAT. F2 · acquired: This acquisition does not result in a change in the aggregate holdings of the reporting person, as all shares held in the GRAT were previously shown as beneficially owned by the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes the reporting owner's direct ownership of 72,044 shares and the 69,100 shares transferred from the GRAT. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2016 Filed May 16, 2016 20:11 UTC | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC AMD · Entity 2796 | GrantRSU Award · Derivative | 55,208 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000002488-16-000152 · wf-form4_146342950219395.xml · derivative · entry 1 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,208 Underlying: Common Stock · 55,208 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of AMD's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This restricted stock award vests 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This restricted stock award vests 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2016 Filed May 3, 2016 23:25 UTC | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC AMD · Entity 2796 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 72,044 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000002488-16-000135 · wf-form4_146231790744768.xml · derivative · entry 2 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 72,044 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of AMD's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vests 100% on the first anniversary of date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This award vests 100% on the first anniversary of date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2016 Filed May 3, 2016 23:25 UTC | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC AMD · Entity 2796 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 72,044 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000002488-16-000135 · wf-form4_146231790744768.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 294,860 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2015 Filed May 12, 2015 18:19 UTC | ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC AMD · Entity 2796 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 46,343 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000002488-15-000026 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 DONOFRIO NICHOLAS M · CIK 0001180443 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 46,343 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vests 100% on the first anniversary of date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This award vests 100% on the first anniversary of date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.