Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivanhoe Electric Inc.IE · Entity 984 | 10% owner | December 24, 2022 | December 28, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Ivanhoe Electric Inc.
Report date December 24, 2022 · Filed December 28, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,257,515 |
Reported balance
After 2022-12-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-12-24 · Conversion · Disposed 5,445 · Balance 9,257,515 F1: Between August 3, 2021 and November 17, 2021, the reporting person issued convertible notes in the aggregate principal amount of $19,999,680 (the "I-Pulse Convertible Notes"). In accordance with their terms, certain of the holders of the I-Pulse Convertible Notes elected to exchange the I-Pulse Convertible Notes, including any accrued but unpaid interest, into shares of common stock of Ivanhoe Electric Inc. (the "Company") held by the reporting person at a price per share equal to the lesser of (A) 80% of the gross price per share at which common stock was sold in the qualifying IPO of the Company, and (B) $1.5643 per share of common stock, subject in each case to adjustment for any stock split, stock dividend, reverse stock split, or similar transactions. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Between August 3, 2021 and November 17, 2021, the reporting person issued convertible notes in the aggregate principal amount of $19,999,680 (the "I-Pulse Convertible Notes"). In accordance with their terms, certain of the holders of the I-Pulse Convertible Notes elected to exchange the I-Pulse Convertible Notes, including any accrued but unpaid interest, into shares of common stock of Ivanhoe Electric Inc. (the "Company") held by the reporting person at a price per share equal to the lesser of (A) 80% of the gross price per share at which common stock was sold in the qualifying IPO of the Company, and (B) $1.5643 per share of common stock, subject in each case to adjustment for any stock split, stock dividend, reverse stock split, or similar transactions.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 24, 2022 Filed Dec 28, 2022 22:20 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | ConversionCommon Stock | 5,445 | $4.69 | $25,552.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-017017 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 I-Pulse Inc. · CIK 0001502126 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,257,515 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Between August 3, 2021 and November 17, 2021, the reporting person issued convertible notes in the aggregate principal amount of $19,999,680 (the "I-Pulse Convertible Notes"). In accordance with their terms, certain of the holders of the I-Pulse Convertible Notes elected to exchange the I-Pulse Convertible Notes, including any accrued but unpaid interest, into shares of common stock of Ivanhoe Electric Inc. (the "Company") held by the reporting person at a price per share equal to the lesser of (A) 80% of the gross price per share at which common stock was sold in the qualifying IPO of the Company, and (B) $1.5643 per share of common stock, subject in each case to adjustment for any stock split, stock dividend, reverse stock split, or similar transactions. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 1, 2022 22:21 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | ConversionCommon Stock | 14,879 | $4.69 | $69,825.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-015992 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 I-Pulse Inc. · CIK 0001502126 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,262,960 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Between August 3, 2021 and November 17, 2021, the reporting person issued convertible notes in the aggregate principal amount of $19,999,680 (the "I-Pulse Convertible Notes"). In accordance with their terms, certain of the holders of the I-Pulse Convertible Notes elected to exchange the I-Pulse Convertible Notes, including any accrued but unpaid interest, into shares of common stock of Ivanhoe Electric Inc. (the "Company") held by the reporting person at a price per share equal to the lesser of (A) 80% of the gross price per share at which common stock was sold in the qualifying IPO of the Company, and (B) $1.5643 per share of common stock, subject in each case to adjustment for any stock split, stock dividend, reverse stock split, or similar transactions. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 1, 2022 22:21 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | ConversionCommon Stock | 14,692 | $4.69 | $68,948.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-015992 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 I-Pulse Inc. · CIK 0001502126 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,277,839 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Between August 3, 2021 and November 17, 2021, the reporting person issued convertible notes in the aggregate principal amount of $19,999,680 (the "I-Pulse Convertible Notes"). In accordance with their terms, certain of the holders of the I-Pulse Convertible Notes elected to exchange the I-Pulse Convertible Notes, including any accrued but unpaid interest, into shares of common stock of Ivanhoe Electric Inc. (the "Company") held by the reporting person at a price per share equal to the lesser of (A) 80% of the gross price per share at which common stock was sold in the qualifying IPO of the Company, and (B) $1.5643 per share of common stock, subject in each case to adjustment for any stock split, stock dividend, reverse stock split, or similar transactions. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 1, 2022 22:21 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | ConversionCommon Stock | 36,262 | $4.69 | $170,173.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-015992 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 I-Pulse Inc. · CIK 0001502126 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,292,531 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Between August 3, 2021 and November 17, 2021, the reporting person issued convertible notes in the aggregate principal amount of $19,999,680 (the "I-Pulse Convertible Notes"). In accordance with their terms, certain of the holders of the I-Pulse Convertible Notes elected to exchange the I-Pulse Convertible Notes, including any accrued but unpaid interest, into shares of common stock of Ivanhoe Electric Inc. (the "Company") held by the reporting person at a price per share equal to the lesser of (A) 80% of the gross price per share at which common stock was sold in the qualifying IPO of the Company, and (B) $1.5643 per share of common stock, subject in each case to adjustment for any stock split, stock dividend, reverse stock split, or similar transactions. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 1, 2022 22:21 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | ConversionCommon Stock | 15,950 | $4.69 | $74,851.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-015992 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 I-Pulse Inc. · CIK 0001502126 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,328,793 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Between August 3, 2021 and November 17, 2021, the reporting person issued convertible notes in the aggregate principal amount of $19,999,680 (the "I-Pulse Convertible Notes"). In accordance with their terms, certain of the holders of the I-Pulse Convertible Notes elected to exchange the I-Pulse Convertible Notes, including any accrued but unpaid interest, into shares of common stock of Ivanhoe Electric Inc. (the "Company") held by the reporting person at a price per share equal to the lesser of (A) 80% of the gross price per share at which common stock was sold in the qualifying IPO of the Company, and (B) $1.5643 per share of common stock, subject in each case to adjustment for any stock split, stock dividend, reverse stock split, or similar transactions. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 1, 2022 22:21 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | ConversionCommon Stock | 13,576 | $4.69 | $63,710.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-015992 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 I-Pulse Inc. · CIK 0001502126 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,344,743 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Between August 3, 2021 and November 17, 2021, the reporting person issued convertible notes in the aggregate principal amount of $19,999,680 (the "I-Pulse Convertible Notes"). In accordance with their terms, certain of the holders of the I-Pulse Convertible Notes elected to exchange the I-Pulse Convertible Notes, including any accrued but unpaid interest, into shares of common stock of Ivanhoe Electric Inc. (the "Company") held by the reporting person at a price per share equal to the lesser of (A) 80% of the gross price per share at which common stock was sold in the qualifying IPO of the Company, and (B) $1.5643 per share of common stock, subject in each case to adjustment for any stock split, stock dividend, reverse stock split, or similar transactions. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 1, 2022 22:21 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | ConversionCommon Stock | 10,850 | $4.69 | $50,917.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-015992 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 I-Pulse Inc. · CIK 0001502126 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,358,319 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Between August 3, 2021 and November 17, 2021, the reporting person issued convertible notes in the aggregate principal amount of $19,999,680 (the "I-Pulse Convertible Notes"). In accordance with their terms, certain of the holders of the I-Pulse Convertible Notes elected to exchange the I-Pulse Convertible Notes, including any accrued but unpaid interest, into shares of common stock of Ivanhoe Electric Inc. (the "Company") held by the reporting person at a price per share equal to the lesser of (A) 80% of the gross price per share at which common stock was sold in the qualifying IPO of the Company, and (B) $1.5643 per share of common stock, subject in each case to adjustment for any stock split, stock dividend, reverse stock split, or similar transactions. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 1, 2022 22:21 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | ConversionCommon Stock | 272,588 | $4.69 | $1,279,228.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-015992 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 I-Pulse Inc. · CIK 0001502126 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,369,169 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Between August 3, 2021 and November 17, 2021, the reporting person issued convertible notes in the aggregate principal amount of $19,999,680 (the "I-Pulse Convertible Notes"). In accordance with their terms, certain of the holders of the I-Pulse Convertible Notes elected to exchange the I-Pulse Convertible Notes, including any accrued but unpaid interest, into shares of common stock of Ivanhoe Electric Inc. (the "Company") held by the reporting person at a price per share equal to the lesser of (A) 80% of the gross price per share at which common stock was sold in the qualifying IPO of the Company, and (B) $1.5643 per share of common stock, subject in each case to adjustment for any stock split, stock dividend, reverse stock split, or similar transactions. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 1, 2022 22:21 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | ConversionCommon Stock | 22,013 | $4.69 | $103,304.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-015992 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 I-Pulse Inc. · CIK 0001502126 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,641,757 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Between August 3, 2021 and November 17, 2021, the reporting person issued convertible notes in the aggregate principal amount of $19,999,680 (the "I-Pulse Convertible Notes"). In accordance with their terms, certain of the holders of the I-Pulse Convertible Notes elected to exchange the I-Pulse Convertible Notes, including any accrued but unpaid interest, into shares of common stock of Ivanhoe Electric Inc. (the "Company") held by the reporting person at a price per share equal to the lesser of (A) 80% of the gross price per share at which common stock was sold in the qualifying IPO of the Company, and (B) $1.5643 per share of common stock, subject in each case to adjustment for any stock split, stock dividend, reverse stock split, or similar transactions. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2022 Filed Oct 11, 2022 23:03 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | ConversionCommon Stock | 10,825 | $4.69 | $50,800.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-013592 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 I-Pulse Inc. · CIK 0001502126 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,663,770 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Between August 3, 2021 and November 17, 2021, the reporting person issued convertible notes in the aggregate principal amount of $19,999,680 (the "I-Pulse Convertible Notes"). In accordance with their terms, certain of the holders of the I-Pulse Convertible Notes elected to exchange the I-Pulse Convertible Notes, including any accrued but unpaid interest, into shares of common stock of Ivanhoe Electric Inc. (the "Company") held by the reporting person at a price per share equal to the lesser of (A) 80% of the gross price per share at which common stock was sold in the qualifying IPO of the Company, and (B) $1.5643 per share of common stock, subject in each case to adjustment for any stock split, stock dividend, reverse stock split, or similar transactions. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2022 Filed Oct 11, 2022 23:03 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | ConversionCommon Stock | 13,898 | $4.69 | $65,221.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-013592 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 I-Pulse Inc. · CIK 0001502126 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,674,595 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Between August 3, 2021 and November 17, 2021, the reporting person issued convertible notes in the aggregate principal amount of $19,999,680 (the "I-Pulse Convertible Notes"). In accordance with their terms, certain of the holders of the I-Pulse Convertible Notes elected to exchange the I-Pulse Convertible Notes, including any accrued but unpaid interest, into shares of common stock of Ivanhoe Electric Inc. (the "Company") held by the reporting person at a price per share equal to the lesser of (A) 80% of the gross price per share at which common stock was sold in the qualifying IPO of the Company, and (B) $1.5643 per share of common stock, subject in each case to adjustment for any stock split, stock dividend, reverse stock split, or similar transactions. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2022 Filed Oct 11, 2022 23:03 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | ConversionCommon Stock | 1,806 | $4.69 | $8,475.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-013592 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 I-Pulse Inc. · CIK 0001502126 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,688,493 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Between August 3, 2021 and November 17, 2021, the reporting person issued convertible notes in the aggregate principal amount of $19,999,680 (the "I-Pulse Convertible Notes"). In accordance with their terms, certain of the holders of the I-Pulse Convertible Notes elected to exchange the I-Pulse Convertible Notes, including any accrued but unpaid interest, into shares of common stock of Ivanhoe Electric Inc. (the "Company") held by the reporting person at a price per share equal to the lesser of (A) 80% of the gross price per share at which common stock was sold in the qualifying IPO of the Company, and (B) $1.5643 per share of common stock, subject in each case to adjustment for any stock split, stock dividend, reverse stock split, or similar transactions. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2022 Filed Oct 11, 2022 23:03 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | ConversionCommon Stock | 5,423 | $4.69 | $25,449.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-013592 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 I-Pulse Inc. · CIK 0001502126 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,690,299 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Between August 3, 2021 and November 17, 2021, the reporting person issued convertible notes in the aggregate principal amount of $19,999,680 (the "I-Pulse Convertible Notes"). In accordance with their terms, certain of the holders of the I-Pulse Convertible Notes elected to exchange the I-Pulse Convertible Notes, including any accrued but unpaid interest, into shares of common stock of Ivanhoe Electric Inc. (the "Company") held by the reporting person at a price per share equal to the lesser of (A) 80% of the gross price per share at which common stock was sold in the qualifying IPO of the Company, and (B) $1.5643 per share of common stock, subject in each case to adjustment for any stock split, stock dividend, reverse stock split, or similar transactions. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2022 Filed Oct 11, 2022 23:03 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | ConversionCommon Stock | 54,356 | $4.69 | $255,087.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-013592 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 I-Pulse Inc. · CIK 0001502126 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,695,722 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Between August 3, 2021 and November 17, 2021, the reporting person issued convertible notes in the aggregate principal amount of $19,999,680 (the "I-Pulse Convertible Notes"). In accordance with their terms, certain of the holders of the I-Pulse Convertible Notes elected to exchange the I-Pulse Convertible Notes, including any accrued but unpaid interest, into shares of common stock of Ivanhoe Electric Inc. (the "Company") held by the reporting person at a price per share equal to the lesser of (A) 80% of the gross price per share at which common stock was sold in the qualifying IPO of the Company, and (B) $1.5643 per share of common stock, subject in each case to adjustment for any stock split, stock dividend, reverse stock split, or similar transactions. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2022 Filed Oct 11, 2022 23:03 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | ConversionCommon Stock | 5,417 | $4.69 | $25,421.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-013592 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 I-Pulse Inc. · CIK 0001502126 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,750,078 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Between August 3, 2021 and November 17, 2021, the reporting person issued convertible notes in the aggregate principal amount of $19,999,680 (the "I-Pulse Convertible Notes"). In accordance with their terms, certain of the holders of the I-Pulse Convertible Notes elected to exchange the I-Pulse Convertible Notes, including any accrued but unpaid interest, into shares of common stock of Ivanhoe Electric Inc. (the "Company") held by the reporting person at a price per share equal to the lesser of (A) 80% of the gross price per share at which common stock was sold in the qualifying IPO of the Company, and (B) $1.5643 per share of common stock, subject in each case to adjustment for any stock split, stock dividend, reverse stock split, or similar transactions. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2022 Filed Sep 20, 2022 21:28 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | SaleCommon Stock | 416,666 | $8.00 | $3,333,328.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-22-012739 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 I-Pulse Inc. · CIK 0001502126 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,755,495 Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 21:49 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | SaleCommon Stock | 125,000 | $8.00 | $1,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-101226 · tm2226160-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 I-Pulse Inc. · CIK 0001502126 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,172,161 Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 21:49 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,583 | $8.00 | $116,664.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-101226 · tm2226160-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 I-Pulse Inc. · CIK 0001502126 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,297,161 Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 21:49 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | SaleCommon Stock | 107,083 | $8.00 | $856,664.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-101226 · tm2226160-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 I-Pulse Inc. · CIK 0001502126 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,311,744 Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 21:49 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | SaleCommon Stock | 60,417 | $8.00 | $483,336.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-101226 · tm2226160-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 I-Pulse Inc. · CIK 0001502126 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,418,827 Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 21:49 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | SaleCommon Stock | 95,000 | $8.00 | $760,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-101226 · tm2226160-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 I-Pulse Inc. · CIK 0001502126 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,479,244 Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 21:49 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,583 | $8.00 | $116,664.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-101226 · tm2226160-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 I-Pulse Inc. · CIK 0001502126 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,574,244 Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 21:49 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | SaleCommon Stock | 416,666 | $8.00 | $3,333,328.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-101226 · tm2226160-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 I-Pulse Inc. · CIK 0001502126 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,588,827 Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2022 Filed Aug 25, 2022 16:18 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | ConversionCommon Stock | 680,723 | $4.69 | $3,194,564.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-094352 · tm2224538-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 I-Pulse Inc. · CIK 0001502126 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,005,493 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Between August 3, 2021 and November 17, 2021, the reporting person issued convertible notes in the aggregate principal amount of $19,999,680 (the "I-Pulse Convertible Notes"). In accordance with their terms, certain of the holders of the I-Pulse Convertible Notes elected to exchange the I-Pulse Convertible Notes, including any accrued but unpaid interest, into shares of common stock of Ivanhoe Electric Inc. (the "Company") held by the reporting person at a price per share equal to the lesser of (A) 80% of the gross price per share at which common stock was sold in the qualifying IPO of the Company, and (B) $1.5643 per share of common stock, subject in each case to adjustment for any stock split, stock dividend, reverse stock split, or similar transactions. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 25, 2022 16:18 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | ConversionCommon Stock | 945,626 | $10.58 | $9,999,994.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-094352 · tm2224538-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 I-Pulse Inc. · CIK 0001502126 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,686,216 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: On March 30, 2022, Orion Mine Finance Fund III LP ("Orion") entered into a share exchange option agreement with the reporting person. Following any qualifying IPO, but prior to the 30th day after a shelf registration statement became effective under the Securities Act of 1933, Orion was entitled to deliver to the reporting person up to $10 million of shares of common stock of High Power Exploration Inc., a subsidiary of the reporting person, and receive in exchange shares of common stock of the Company currently held by the reporting person. Orion exercised its rights under this share exchange option agreement, with the number of shares of common stock of the Company so conveyed to Orion determined by a price per share equal to 90% of the gross price per share at which common stock of the Company was sold in the qualifying IPO. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 25, 2022 16:18 UTC | Ivanhoe Electric Inc. IE · Entity 984 | ConversionCommon Stock | 868,259 | $4.69 | $4,074,652.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-094352 · tm2224538-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 I-Pulse Inc. · CIK 0001502126 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,631,842 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Between August 3, 2021 and November 17, 2021, the reporting person issued convertible notes in the aggregate principal amount of $19,999,680 (the "I-Pulse Convertible Notes"). In accordance with their terms, certain of the holders of the I-Pulse Convertible Notes elected to exchange the I-Pulse Convertible Notes, including any accrued but unpaid interest, into shares of common stock of Ivanhoe Electric Inc. (the "Company") held by the reporting person at a price per share equal to the lesser of (A) 80% of the gross price per share at which common stock was sold in the qualifying IPO of the Company, and (B) $1.5643 per share of common stock, subject in each case to adjustment for any stock split, stock dividend, reverse stock split, or similar transactions. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.