Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| U.S. GOLD CORP.USAU · Entity 6127 | Director | December 29, 2022 | December 30, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
U.S. GOLD CORP.
Report date December 29, 2022 · Filed December 30, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-12-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-12-29 · Sale · Disposed 30,595 · Balance 0 F1: Of this amount, 7,927 consisted of common shares issued upon the conversion of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the U.S. Gold Corp. (the "Issuer") 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vested immediately on the date of grant. For each restricted stock unit, the reporting person was entitled to receive one share of common stock upon termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors or in connection with a change of control, as set forth in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. On December 20, 2022, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors approved that the conversion of the restricted stock units be accelerated, effective immediately. F2: The 30,595 common shares and 770 warrants held by the reporting person were sold in a private sale for an aggregate purchase price of $93,315. |
| WarrantSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.00 · Expires 2027-02-16 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-12-29 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-12-29 · Sale · Disposed 770 · Balance 0 F2: The 30,595 common shares and 770 warrants held by the reporting person were sold in a private sale for an aggregate purchase price of $93,315. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Of this amount, 7,927 consisted of common shares issued upon the conversion of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the U.S. Gold Corp. (the "Issuer") 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vested immediately on the date of grant. For each restricted stock unit, the reporting person was entitled to receive one share of common stock upon termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors or in connection with a change of control, as set forth in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. On December 20, 2022, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors approved that the conversion of the restricted stock units be accelerated, effective immediately.
F2: The 30,595 common shares and 770 warrants held by the reporting person were sold in a private sale for an aggregate purchase price of $93,315.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 29, 2022 Filed Dec 30, 2022 19:47 UTC | U.S. GOLD CORP. USAU · Entity 6127 | SaleWarrant · Derivative | 770 | Not disclosed Strike: $8.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-037071 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Zinke Ryan K · CIK 0001564641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 770 shares Expires 2027-02-16 F2 · price: The 30,595 common shares and 770 warrants held by the reporting person were sold in a private sale for an aggregate purchase price of $93,315. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2022 Filed Dec 30, 2022 19:47 UTC | U.S. GOLD CORP. USAU · Entity 6127 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,595 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-037071 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zinke Ryan K · CIK 0001564641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Of this amount, 7,927 consisted of common shares issued upon the conversion of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the U.S. Gold Corp. (the "Issuer") 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vested immediately on the date of grant. For each restricted stock unit, the reporting person was entitled to receive one share of common stock upon termination of service on the Issuer's Board of Directors or in connection with a change of control, as set forth in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. On December 20, 2022, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors approved that the conversion of the restricted stock units be accelerated, effective immediately. F2 · price: The 30,595 common shares and 770 warrants held by the reporting person were sold in a private sale for an aggregate purchase price of $93,315. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:51 UTC | U.S. GOLD CORP. USAU · Entity 6127 | PurchaseWarrant · Derivative | 770 | $0.00 Strike: $8.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-004987 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Zinke Ryan K · CIK 0001564641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 770 Underlying: Common Stock · 770 shares Expires 2027-02-16 F2 · shares: Represents the warrant of U.S. Gold Corp. acquired by the reporting person in a registered direct offering on February 16, 2022. The warrant will be exercisable immediately following issuance, at an exercise price of $8.00 per share and will expire five years from the date such warrant first becomes exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:51 UTC | U.S. GOLD CORP. USAU · Entity 6127 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,540 | $6.50 | $10,010.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-004987 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zinke Ryan K · CIK 0001564641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,781 F1 · shares: Represents the common stock of U.S. Gold Corp. acquired by the reporting person in a registered direct offering on February 16, 2022, at a price of $6.50 per share. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 27, 2022 02:58 UTC | U.S. GOLD CORP. USAU · Entity 6127 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 5,310 | $0.00 Strike: $6.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-002338 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Zinke Ryan K · CIK 0001564641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,310 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,310 shares Expires 2032-01-24 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options granted to the reporting person pursuant to the U.S. Gold Corp. 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. The options vested immediately of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 27, 2022 02:58 UTC | U.S. GOLD CORP. USAU · Entity 6127 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,463 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-002338 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zinke Ryan K · CIK 0001564641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,241 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the U.S. Gold Corp. 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vested immediately on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2021 02:14 UTC | U.S. GOLD CORP. USAU · Entity 6127 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,222 | $15.52 | $50,005.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-001936 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zinke Ryan K · CIK 0001564641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,778 F1 · shares: Restricted shares of common stock issued as compensation pursuant to a consulting agreement between the reporting person and the Issuer. Such shares vested immediately upon issuance. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 14:39 UTC | U.S. GOLD CORP. USAU · Entity 6127 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,464 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-023470 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zinke Ryan K · CIK 0001564641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,556 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the U.S. Gold Corp. 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vested immediately on the date of grant. For each restricted stock unit, the reporting person will be entitled to receive one share of common stock upon termination of service on the Issuer's board of directors or in connection with a change of control, as set forth in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2020 Filed Sep 22, 2020 01:10 UTC | U.S. GOLD CORP. USAU · Entity 6127 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-018112 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zinke Ryan K · CIK 0001564641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,092 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares of common stock awarded to the reporting person on September 17, 2020 pursuant to the U.S. Gold Corp. 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. Such shares vested immediately upon grant. F2 · balance_after: On March 19, 2020, the Issuer effected a 1-for-10 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split on a post-split basis. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2019 Filed Sep 20, 2019 20:05 UTC | U.S. GOLD CORP. USAU · Entity 6127 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-19-014364 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zinke Ryan K · CIK 0001564641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,923 F1 · shares: Represents restricted shares of common stock awarded to the reporting person on September 18, 2019 pursuant to the U.S. Gold Corp. 2020 Stock Incentive Plan. Such shares vested immediately upon grant. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2019 Filed Apr 16, 2019 19:39 UTC | U.S. GOLD CORP. USAU · Entity 6127 | OtherCommon Shares | 45,923 | $0.98 | $44,999.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-008841 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zinke Ryan K · CIK 0001564641 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,923 F1 · kind: Common shares issued as compensation pursuant to consulting agreement. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.