TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Grese Frank

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
121054
SEC CIK
0001528370

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INCGPI · Entity 1789Retired, Senior Vice PresidentDecember 30, 2022January 04, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC

Report date December 30, 2022 · Filed January 04, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect19,386.784 Ending reported balance After 2022-12-30 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2022-12-30 · Grant · Acquired 2,541 · Balance 20,386.784

Row 2 · 2022-12-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 19,386.784

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 19:35 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,000 $179.42 $179,420.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-000358 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Retired, Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,386.784

Read SEC document
December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 19:35 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 GrantCommon Stock 2,541 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-000358 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Retired, Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,386.784

Read SEC document
November 01, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 21:03 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 4,000 $178.61 $714,428.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-024786 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,845.784

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares purchased in the Group 1 Automotive, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The plan provides for a stock purchase discount of 15%, and is calculated using the stock closing price of the first or last day of the quarter, whichever is lower.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 16:11 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 910.3192 $185.86 $169,195.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-014588 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,713.8996

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $185.07 to $185.98, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Group 1 Automotive, Inc., any security holder of Group 1 Automotive, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 1 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 22:19 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 592 $181.58 $107,495.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-007791 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,624.2188

Read SEC document
February 25, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 17:06 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 4,378 $183.97 $805,420.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-006960 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,216.2188

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $183.39 to $184.035, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Group 1 Automotive, Inc., any security holder of Group 1 Automotive, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 1 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 15:59 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,365 $181.50 $247,747.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-005909 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,594.2188

Read SEC document
February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 22:25 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 GrantCommon Stock 2,001 $174.96 $350,084.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-005354 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,959.2188

Read SEC document
February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 22:25 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 592 $171.26 $101,385.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-005354 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,958.2188

Read SEC document
January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 20:50 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,977 $193.72 $382,984.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-000817 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,550.2188

Read SEC document
January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 20:50 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 GrantCommon Stock 5,024 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-000817 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,527.2188

Read SEC document
December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2021 19:40 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 1,576 $207.13 $326,443.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-030511 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,503.2188

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $207.11 to $207.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Group 1 Automotive, Inc., any security holder of Group 1 Automotive, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 1 to this Form 4.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares purchased in the Group 1 Automotive, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The plan provides for a stock purchase discount of 15%, and is calculated using the stock closing price of the first or last day of the quarter, whichever is lower.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 18:42 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 700 $156.05 $109,237.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-009355 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,878.3188

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $155.85 to $156.38, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Group 1 Automotive, Inc., any security holder of Group 1 Automotive, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 4 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 18:42 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 2,301 $155.17 $357,039.27
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-009355 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,578.3188

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $154.665 to $155.58, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Group 1 Automotive, Inc., any security holder of Group 1 Automotive, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 3 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 18:42 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 2,277 $154.21 $351,129.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-009355 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,879.3188

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $153.635 to $154.49, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Group 1 Automotive, Inc., any security holder of Group 1 Automotive, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 2 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 18:42 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 2,222 $153.13 $340,252.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-009355 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,156.3188

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $152.63 to $153.62, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Group 1 Automotive, Inc., any security holder of Group 1 Automotive, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 1 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 19:46 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 592 $153.04 $90,599.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-008279 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,378.3188

Read SEC document
February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 22:12 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 GrantCommon Stock 3,569 $147.08 $524,928.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-007084 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,970.3188

Read SEC document
February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 22:12 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,965 $147.08 $289,012.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-007084 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,401.3188

Read SEC document
February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 20:21 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 390 $148.63 $57,965.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-006455 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,366.3188

Read SEC document
November 24, 2020 Filed Nov 27, 2020 15:31 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 2,500 $133.07 $332,667.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-030049 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,756.3188

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares purchased in the Group 1 Automotive, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The plan provides for a stock purchase discount of 15%, and is calculated using the stock closing price of the first or last day of the quarter, whichever is lower.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 20:25 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 592 $83.69 $49,544.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-008543 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,007.8592

Read SEC document
February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 21:31 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 630 $102.23 $64,404.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-007942 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,599.8592

Read SEC document
February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 21:06 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,195 $106.77 $127,590.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-006945 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,229.8592

Read SEC document
February 17, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 20:17 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 GrantCommon Stock 5,343 $98.26 $524,976.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-005980 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,424.8592

Read SEC document
February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 20:17 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 390 $98.26 $38,321.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-005980 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,081.8592

Read SEC document
October 30, 2019 Filed Nov 4, 2019 23:00 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 2,940 $102.70 $301,935.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-031728 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,471.8592

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $102.6327 to $102.814, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Group 1 Automotive, Inc., any security holder of Group 1 Automotive, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 1 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2019 Filed Jun 24, 2019 18:45 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $78.45 $392,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-022608 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,411.8592

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $78.40 to $78.57, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Group 1 Automotive, Inc., any security holder of Group 1 Automotive, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 1 to this Form 4.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares purchased in the Group 1 Automotive, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The plan provides for a stock purchase discount of 15%, and is calculated using the stock closing price of the first or last day of the quarter, whichever is lower.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 18:31 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,183 $62.20 $73,582.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-009152 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,951.1146

Read SEC document
February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 18:15 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 470 $63.52 $29,854.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-008635 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,134.1146

Read SEC document
February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 15:17 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 390 $62.72 $24,460.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-007890 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,604.1146

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 20:32 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 GrantCommon Stock 8,333 $61.56 $512,979.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-007480 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,994.1146

Read SEC document
February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 16:24 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 390 $60.71 $23,676.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-006527 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,661.1146

Read SEC document
August 17, 2018 Filed Aug 21, 2018 20:14 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $76.98 $384,923.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-025885 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,051.1146

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $76.90 to $77.12, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Group 1 Automotive, Inc., any security holder of Group 1 Automotive, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 1 to this Form 4.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares purchased in the Group 1 Automotive, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The plan provides for a stock purchase discount of 15%, and is calculated using the stock closing price of the first or last day of the quarter, whichever is lower.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 22:07 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 439 $74.33 $32,630.87
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-009174 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,706.3346

Read SEC document
February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 21:53 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 780 $75.06 $58,546.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-008737 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,145.3346

Read SEC document
February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 23:34 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 GrantCommon Stock 9,000 $76.00 $683,955.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-007621 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,925.3346

Read SEC document
February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 17:50 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 811 $76.36 $61,927.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-006999 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,925.3346

Read SEC document
November 29, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 15:03 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 3,754 $83.38 $313,019.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-033580 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,736.3346

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $83.08 to $83.465, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Group 1 Automotive, Inc., any security holder of Group 1 Automotive, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 1 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2017 Filed Nov 1, 2017 20:31 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $79.27 $792,652.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-030772 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,490.3346

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $79.24 to $79.36, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Group 1 Automotive, Inc., any security holder of Group 1 Automotive, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 1 to this Form 4.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares purchased in the Group 1 Automotive, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The plan provides for a stock purchase discount of 15%, and is calculated using the stock closing price of the first or last day of the quarter, whichever is lower.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:06 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 839 $78.56 $65,911.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-010105 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,175.8296

Read SEC document
February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 20:28 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 GrantCommon Stock 7,510 $78.46 $589,234.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-009603 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,014.8296

Read SEC document
February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 21:59 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 756 $79.36 $59,996.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-009304 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,504.8296

Read SEC document
February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 22:12 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 451 $79.76 $35,971.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-008644 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,260.8296

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares purchased in the Group 1 Automotive, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. The plan provides for a stock purchase discount of 15%, and is calculated using the stock closing price of the first or last day of the quarter, whichever is lower.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 22:12 UTC GROUP 1 AUTOMOTIVE INC GPI · Entity 1789 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 876 $79.76 $69,869.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-008644 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Grese Frank · CIK 0001528370 · Senior Vice President, HR

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,711.8296

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.