Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Integer Holdings Corp
Report date December 31, 2022 · Filed January 05, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-01-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,681 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-12-31 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-12-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 555 · Balance 3,817 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 2 · 2022-12-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 136 · Balance 3,681 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-12-31 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-12-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 555 · Balance 0 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: On January 31, 2020, the reporting person was granted 1,662 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on December 31, 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: On January 31, 2020, the reporting person was granted 1,662 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on December 31, 2020.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2023 01:01 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 555 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001459 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Houghton Carter · CIK 0001774584 · President, Electrochem 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 555 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 31, 2020, the reporting person was granted 1,662 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on December 31, 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 31, 2020, the reporting person was granted 1,662 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2023 01:01 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 136 | $68.46 | $9,310.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001459 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Houghton Carter · CIK 0001774584 · President, Electrochem 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,681 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2023 01:01 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 555 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-001459 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houghton Carter · CIK 0001774584 · President, Electrochem 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,817 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 16, 2022 20:49 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,708 | $74.13 | $200,735.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-045996 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houghton Carter · CIK 0001774584 · President, Electrochem 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,262 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at multiple prices ranging from $74.00 to $74.30, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Integer Holdings Corp, any security holder of Integer Holdings Corp, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 22:02 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,168 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-029289 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Houghton Carter · CIK 0001774584 · President, Electrochem 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 3,168 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 13, 2019, the reporting person was granted 9,502 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the award. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 13, 2019, the reporting person was granted 9,502 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the award. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 22:02 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 773 | $71.97 | $55,632.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-029289 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Houghton Carter · CIK 0001774584 · President, Electrochem 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,970 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 22:02 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,168 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-029289 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houghton Carter · CIK 0001774584 · President, Electrochem 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,743 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 02:00 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 638 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-004886 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Houghton Carter · CIK 0001774584 · President, Electrochem 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,278 Underlying: Common · 638 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 22, 2021, the reporting person was granted 1,916 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on January 22, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 22, 2021, the reporting person was granted 1,916 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on January 22, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 02:00 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 190 | $79.76 | $15,154.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-004886 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Houghton Carter · CIK 0001774584 · President, Electrochem 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,575 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 02:00 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 638 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-004886 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houghton Carter · CIK 0001774584 · President, Electrochem 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,765 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 02:00 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,089 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-004886 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Houghton Carter · CIK 0001774584 · President, Electrochem 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,089 Underlying: Common · 2,089 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 21, 2023, the first anniversary of the date of the award. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 21, 2023, the first anniversary of the date of the award. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 23:00 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 554 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-001089 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Houghton Carter · CIK 0001774584 · President, Electrochem 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 555 Underlying: Common · 554 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 31, 2020, the reporting person was granted 1,662 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on December 31, 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 31, 2020, the reporting person was granted 1,662 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 23:00 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 135 | $85.59 | $11,554.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-001089 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Houghton Carter · CIK 0001774584 · President, Electrochem 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,127 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 23:00 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 554 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-001089 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houghton Carter · CIK 0001774584 · President, Electrochem 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,262 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 20:47 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $93.55 | $233,867.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-050198 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houghton Carter · CIK 0001774584 · President, Electrochem 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,708 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at multiple prices ranging from $93.18 to $93.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Integer Holdings Corporation, any security holder of Integer Holdings Corporation, or the staff of the Security and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 20:00 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,167 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-033124 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Houghton Carter · CIK 0001774584 · President, Electrochem 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,168 Underlying: Common · 3,167 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 13, 2019, the reporting person was granted 9,502 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the award. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 13, 2019, the reporting person was granted 9,502 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the award. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 20:00 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 772 | $92.24 | $71,209.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-033124 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Houghton Carter · CIK 0001774584 · President, Electrochem 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,208 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 20:00 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,167 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-033124 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houghton Carter · CIK 0001774584 · President, Electrochem 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,980 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 00:00 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,916 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-005225 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Houghton Carter · CIK 0001774584 · President, Electrochem 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,916 Underlying: Common · 1,916 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 22, 2022, the first anniversary of the date of the award. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 22, 2022, the first anniversary of the date of the award. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 5, 2021 23:01 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 553 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001475 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Houghton Carter · CIK 0001774584 · President, Electrochem 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,109 Underlying: Common · 553 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 31, 2020, the reporting person was granted 1,662 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on December 31, 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 31, 2020, the reporting person was granted 1,662 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 5, 2021 23:01 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 135 | $81.19 | $10,960.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001475 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Houghton Carter · CIK 0001774584 · President, Electrochem 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,813 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 5, 2021 23:01 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 553 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-001475 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houghton Carter · CIK 0001774584 · President, Electrochem 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,948 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 20:04 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,167 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-029144 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Houghton Carter · CIK 0001774584 · President, Electrochem 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,335 Underlying: Common · 3,167 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 13, 2019, the reporting person was granted 9,502 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the award. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 13, 2019, the reporting person was granted 9,502 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the award. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 20:04 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 772 | $70.64 | $54,534.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-029144 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Houghton Carter · CIK 0001774584 · President, Electrochem 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,395 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 20:04 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,167 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-029144 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houghton Carter · CIK 0001774584 · President, Electrochem 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,167 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 23:31 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,662 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-006608 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Houghton Carter · CIK 0001774584 · President, Electrochem 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,662 Underlying: Common · 1,662 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units that vest in three annual installments on the last day of each fiscal year beginning in 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of restricted stock units that vest in three annual installments on the last day of each fiscal year beginning in 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2019 Filed May 14, 2019 20:11 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,502 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-029603 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Houghton Carter · CIK 0001774584 · President, Electrochem 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,502 Underlying: Common · 9,502 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments beginning with the first anniversary of the award. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.