Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Momentus Inc.MNTS · Entity 6834 | Chief Revenue Officer | December 31, 2022 | January 04, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Momentus Inc.
Report date December 31, 2022 · Filed January 04, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 67,766 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-12-31 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-12-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 49,648 · Balance 93,906 Row 2 · 2022-12-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 26,140 · Balance 67,766 F1: These shares were withheld by the Issuer in order to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations in connection with the issuance of vested restricted stock units. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2022-12-31 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-12-31 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-12-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 49,648 · Balance 0 F2: The RSU Award will vest in three equal installments on November 20, 2021, December 31, 2021, and December 31, 2022, subject to Executive's continued Employment through each such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were withheld by the Issuer in order to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations in connection with the issuance of vested restricted stock units.
F2: The RSU Award will vest in three equal installments on November 20, 2021, December 31, 2021, and December 31, 2022, subject to Executive's continued Employment through each such vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 17:15 UTC | Momentus Inc. MNTS · Entity 6834 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 49,648 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001781162-23-000006 · wf-form4_167285249930614.xml · derivative · entry 3 Harms Dawn A. · CIK 0001837542 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 49,648 shares Expires 2022-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU Award will vest in three equal installments on November 20, 2021, December 31, 2021, and December 31, 2022, subject to Executive's continued Employment through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 17:15 UTC | Momentus Inc. MNTS · Entity 6834 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 26,140 | $0.78 | $20,386.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001781162-23-000006 · wf-form4_167285249930614.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harms Dawn A. · CIK 0001837542 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,766 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer in order to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations in connection with the issuance of vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 17:15 UTC | Momentus Inc. MNTS · Entity 6834 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 49,648 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001781162-23-000006 · wf-form4_167285249930614.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harms Dawn A. · CIK 0001837542 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,906 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 21:02 UTC | Momentus Inc. MNTS · Entity 6834 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 300,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001781162-22-000026 · wf-form4_164798291543596.xml · derivative · entry 3 Harms Dawn A. · CIK 0001837542 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires 2025-03-20 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of Restricted Stock Units, which vest in three equal annual installments from Vesting Commencement Date, subject to Executive's continued Employment through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 21:02 UTC | Momentus Inc. MNTS · Entity 6834 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 174,886 | $0.00 Strike: $2.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001781162-22-000026 · wf-form4_164798291543596.xml · derivative · entry 2 Harms Dawn A. · CIK 0001837542 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,886 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 174,886 shares Expires 2032-03-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of stock options, which vests in equal installments quarterly on June 20th, September 20th, December 20th and March 20th following the Vesting Commencement Date over the three years, subject to Executive's continued Employment through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 21:34 UTC | Momentus Inc. MNTS · Entity 6834 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 49,648 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001781162-22-000002 · wf-form4_164124563600472.xml · derivative · entry 3 Harms Dawn A. · CIK 0001837542 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,649 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 49,648 shares Expires 2022-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU Award will vest in three equal installments on November 20, 2021, December 31, 2021, and December 31, 2022, subject to Executive's continued Employment through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 21:34 UTC | Momentus Inc. MNTS · Entity 6834 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 26,140 | $4.18 | $109,265.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001781162-22-000002 · wf-form4_164124563600472.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harms Dawn A. · CIK 0001837542 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,258 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by the Issuer in order to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations in connection with the issuance of vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 21:34 UTC | Momentus Inc. MNTS · Entity 6834 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 49,648 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001781162-22-000002 · wf-form4_164124563600472.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harms Dawn A. · CIK 0001837542 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,398 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2021 Filed Nov 26, 2021 16:30 UTC | Momentus Inc. MNTS · Entity 6834 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 28,899 | $7.58 | $219,086.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001781162-21-000046 · wf-form4_163794420681463.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harms Dawn A. · CIK 0001837542 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,750 F1 · kind: Shares of Class A Common Stock were sold in the open market solely to satisfy tax obligations of the Reporting Person in connection with the vesting of the restricted stock units. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $7.56 to $7.89. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 23:02 UTC | Momentus Inc. MNTS · Entity 6834 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 49,649 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001781162-21-000038 · wf-form4_163762214111352.xml · derivative · entry 2 Harms Dawn A. · CIK 0001837542 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,297 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 49,649 shares Expires 2022-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU Award will vest in three equal installments on November 20, 2021, December 31, 2021, and December 31, 2022, subject to Executive's continued Employment through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 23:02 UTC | Momentus Inc. MNTS · Entity 6834 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 49,649 | $8.14 | $404,142.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001781162-21-000038 · wf-form4_163762214111352.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harms Dawn A. · CIK 0001837542 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,649 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 10, 2021 22:06 UTC | Momentus Inc. MNTS · Entity 6834 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 148,946 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001781162-21-000029 · wf-form4_163658195117017.xml · derivative · entry 1 Harms Dawn A. · CIK 0001837542 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,946 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 148,946 shares Expires 2022-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU Award will vest in three equal installments on November 20, 2021, December 31, 2021, and December 31, 2022, subject to Executive's continued Employment through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2021 Filed Aug 16, 2021 23:30 UTC | Momentus Inc. MNTS · Entity 6834 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 246,855 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.29 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-051700 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Harms Dawn A. · CIK 0001837542 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 246,855 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 246,855 shares Expires 2030-02-21 F3 · kind: In connection with the Business Combination, and in accordance with the Merger Agreement, an option to purchase 1,000,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of Legacy Momentus held by the Reporting Person was converted into an option to purchase 246,855 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. The issuance of the option was approved by the Issuer's board of directors pursuant to Rule 16b-3 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: In connection with the Business Combination, and in accordance with the Merger Agreement, an option to purchase 1,000,000 shares of Class A Common Stock of Legacy Momentus held by the Reporting Person was converted into an option to purchase 246,855 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. The issuance of the option was approved by the Issuer's board of directors pursuant to Rule 16b-3 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested and became exercisable as to 1/4th of the total number of shares on October 21, 2020, and thereafter will vest and become exercisable as to 1/48th of the total number of shares in equal monthly installments. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2021 Filed Aug 16, 2021 23:30 UTC | Momentus Inc. MNTS · Entity 6834 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,857 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.29 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-051700 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Harms Dawn A. · CIK 0001837542 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,857 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,857 shares Expires 2030-06-14 F1 · kind: On August 12, 2021, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 7, 2020 (as amended, supplemented or modified from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Stable Road Acquisition Corp., a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), Momentus Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Legacy Momentus"), and the other parties thereto, the Issuer completed its initial business combination (the "Business Combination"). As a result of the Business Combination, the Issuer changed its name to Momentus Inc. In connection with the Business Combination and in accordance with the Merger Agreement, an option to purchase 15,625 shares of Class A Common Stock of Legacy Momentus held by the Reporting Person was converted into an option to purchase 3,857 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. The issuance of the option was approved by the Issuer's board of directors pursuant to Rule 16b-3 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F1 · price: On August 12, 2021, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 7, 2020 (as amended, supplemented or modified from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Stable Road Acquisition Corp., a Delaware corporation (the "Issuer"), Momentus Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Legacy Momentus"), and the other parties thereto, the Issuer completed its initial business combination (the "Business Combination"). As a result of the Business Combination, the Issuer changed its name to Momentus Inc. In connection with the Business Combination and in accordance with the Merger Agreement, an option to purchase 15,625 shares of Class A Common Stock of Legacy Momentus held by the Reporting Person was converted into an option to purchase 3,857 shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. The issuance of the option was approved by the Issuer's board of directors pursuant to Rule 16b-3 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested and became exercisable as to 1/4th of the total number of shares on October 21, 2020, and thereafter will vest and become exercisable as to 1/48th of the total number of shares in equal monthly installments. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.