person · Reporting owner
Presnell Sharon Collins
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| VIVEVE MEDICAL, INC.VIVE · Entity 11899 | Director | January 03, 2023 | January 05, 2023 |
| VivoSim Labs, INC.ONVO · Entity 8386 | Chief Scientific Officer | November 16, 2018 | November 20, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
VIVEVE MEDICAL, INC.
Report date January 03, 2023 · Filed January 05, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 36,000 |
Reported balance
After 2023-01-03 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-01-03 · Grant · Acquired 36,000 · Balance 36,000 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2: The RSUs vest in full on the earlier of December 1, 2023 or the closing of a Sale Event (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2013 Stock Option and Incentive Plan), subject to the reporting person's continuous service to the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F2: The RSUs vest in full on the earlier of December 1, 2023 or the closing of a Sale Event (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2013 Stock Option and Incentive Plan), subject to the reporting person's continuous service to the Issuer.
VivoSim Labs, INC.
Report date November 16, 2018 · Filed November 20, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 280,993 |
Reported balance
After 2018-11-16 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-11-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 11,200 · Balance 280,993 F1: Represents the mandatory sale of shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations, in connection with the partial vesting and settlement of restricted stock units granted in July 2016, June 2017 and May 2018, pursuant to the Reporting Person's agreement with the Issuer. F2: This number does not include 2,257,192 shares of common stock underlying outstanding options held by Dr. Presnell; post-transaction Dr. Presnell beneficially owns or has a right to acquire 2,538,185 shares of common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the mandatory sale of shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations, in connection with the partial vesting and settlement of restricted stock units granted in July 2016, June 2017 and May 2018, pursuant to the Reporting Person's agreement with the Issuer.
F2: This number does not include 2,257,192 shares of common stock underlying outstanding options held by Dr. Presnell; post-transaction Dr. Presnell beneficially owns or has a right to acquire 2,538,185 shares of common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 16:02 UTC | VIVEVE MEDICAL, INC. VIVE · Entity 11899 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 36,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-23-000480 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Presnell Sharon Collins · CIK 0001536585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in full on the earlier of December 1, 2023 or the closing of a Sale Event (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2013 Stock Option and Incentive Plan), subject to the reporting person's continuous service to the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in full on the earlier of December 1, 2023 or the closing of a Sale Event (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2013 Stock Option and Incentive Plan), subject to the reporting person's continuous service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2022 Filed Jan 6, 2022 16:03 UTC | VIVEVE MEDICAL, INC. VIVE · Entity 11899 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Purchase) · Derivative | 18,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-22-000546 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Presnell Sharon Collins · CIK 0001536585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,000 shares Expires 2032-01-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person is a participant in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2013 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, as amended (the "2013 Plan") and received 18,000 non-qualified stock options on January 4, 2022 (the "Grant Date"). The non-qualified stock options shall vest and become exercisable in 48 equal monthly installments from the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2021 Filed Jun 25, 2021 16:05 UTC | VIVEVE MEDICAL, INC. VIVE · Entity 11899 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Purchase) · Derivative | 39,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-015656 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Presnell Sharon Collins · CIK 0001536585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,000 shares Expires 2031-06-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person is a participant in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2013 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and received 39,000 non-qualified stock options on June 23, 2021 (the "Grant Date"). The non-qualified stock options shall vest and become exercisable in 48 equal monthly installments from the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2021 Filed Jan 22, 2021 19:16 UTC | VIVEVE MEDICAL, INC. VIVE · Entity 11899 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-21-001110 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Presnell Sharon Collins · CIK 0001536585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person is a participant in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2013 Stock Option and Incentive Plan and received 25,000 RSUs on January 20, 2021 (the "Grant Date"). The RSUs vest in full on the second anniversary of the Grant Date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person is a participant in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2013 Stock Option and Incentive Plan and received 25,000 RSUs on January 20, 2021 (the "Grant Date"). The RSUs vest in full on the second anniversary of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2020 Filed Oct 30, 2020 16:27 UTC | VIVEVE MEDICAL, INC. VIVE · Entity 11899 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 330,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-022112 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Presnell Sharon Collins · CIK 0001536585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 330,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 330,000 shares Expires 2030-10-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option shall vest and become exercisable in three equal annual installments after October 28, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 22:48 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,200 | $1.07 | $11,953.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-059500 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Presnell Sharon Collins · CIK 0001536585 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 280,993 F1 · shares: Represents the mandatory sale of shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations, in connection with the partial vesting and settlement of restricted stock units granted in July 2016, June 2017 and May 2018, pursuant to the Reporting Person's agreement with the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: This number does not include 2,257,192 shares of common stock underlying outstanding options held by Dr. Presnell; post-transaction Dr. Presnell beneficially owns or has a right to acquire 2,538,185 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 22:17 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | SaleCommon Stock | 40,000 | $1.27 | $50,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-058330 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Presnell Sharon Collins · CIK 0001536585 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 292,193 F1 · kind: The sale of shares was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: This number does not include 2,257,192 shares of common stock underlying outstanding options held by Dr. Presnell; post-transaction Dr. Presnell beneficially owns or has a right to acquire 2,549,385 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2018 Filed Aug 16, 2018 23:03 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,655 | $1.11 | $12,907.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-047204 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Presnell Sharon Collins · CIK 0001536585 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 332,193 F1 · shares: Represents the mandatory sale of shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations, in connection with the partial vesting and settlement of restricted stock units granted in July 2016, June 2017 and May 2018, pursuant to the Reporting Person's agreement with the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: This number does not include 2,257,192 shares of common stock underlying outstanding options held by Dr. Presnell; post-transaction Dr. Presnell beneficially owns or has a right to acquire 2,589,385 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2018 Filed Aug 16, 2018 23:03 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 675,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-047204 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Presnell Sharon Collins · CIK 0001536585 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 675,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 675,000 shares Expires 2028-08-15 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the option shares vest and become exercisable on August 15, 2019 and the remaining shares vest in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 21:44 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 300,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-033927 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Presnell Sharon Collins · CIK 0001536585 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires 2028-05-24 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shares vest and become exercisable over 16 equal quarterly installments measured from May 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 21:44 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | GrantCommon Stock | 74,380 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-033927 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Presnell Sharon Collins · CIK 0001536585 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 343,848 F1 · security: Annual long-term equity award approved by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F2 · shares: The shares represent a grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The RSUs represent a right to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock, at no additional conversion or exercise price. The RSUs vest and settle over 16 equal quarterly installments measured from May 15, 2018. F3 · balance_after: This number does not include 1,582,192 shares of common stock underlying outstanding options held by Dr. Presnell; post-transaction Dr. Presnell beneficially owns or has a right to acquire 1,926,040 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 21:42 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,325 | $1.66 | $13,836.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-031111 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Presnell Sharon Collins · CIK 0001536585 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 269,468 F1 · shares: Represents the mandatory sale of shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations, in connection with the partial vesting and settlement of restricted stock units granted in July 2016 and June 2017, pursuant to the Reporting Person's agreement with the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: This number does not include 1,282,192 shares of common stock underlying outstanding options held by Dr. Presnell; post-transaction Dr. Presnell beneficially owns or has a right to acquire 1,551,660 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 13:54 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,420 | $1.09 | $10,225.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-011103 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Presnell Sharon Collins · CIK 0001536585 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 277,793 F1 · shares: Represents the mandatory sale of shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations, in connection with the partial vesting and settlement of restricted stock units granted in July 2016 and June 2017, pursuant to the Reporting Person's agreement with the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: This number does not include 1,282,192 shares of common stock underlying outstanding options held by Dr. Presnell; post-transaction Dr. Presnell beneficially owns or has a right to acquire 1,559,985 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 00:49 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,860 | $1.47 | $8,615.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-061328 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Presnell Sharon Collins · CIK 0001536585 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 287,213 F1 · shares: Represents the mandatory sale of shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations, in connection with the partial vesting and settlement of restricted stock units granted in July 2016 and June 2017, pursuant to the Reporting Person's agreement with the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: This number does not include 1,282,192 shares of common stock underlying outstanding options held by Dr. Presnell; post-transaction Dr. Presnell beneficially owns or has a right to acquire 1,569,405 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2017 Filed Aug 17, 2017 20:52 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,115 | $2.06 | $12,596.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-049428 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Presnell Sharon Collins · CIK 0001536585 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 293,073 F1 · shares: Represents the mandatory sale of shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations, in connection with the partial vesting and settlement of restricted stock units granted in July 2016 and June 2017, pursuant to the Reporting Person's agreement with the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: This number does not include 1,282,192 shares of common stock underlying outstanding options held by Dr. Presnell; post-transaction Dr. Presnell beneficially owns or has a right to acquire 1,575,265 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2017 Filed Jun 29, 2017 21:17 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | GrantCommon Stock | 200,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042355 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Presnell Sharon Collins · CIK 0001536585 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 299,188 F1 · security: Annual long-term equity award approved by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors. F2 · shares: The shares represent a grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The RSUs represent a right to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock, at no additional conversion or exercise price. The RSUs vest and settle over 16 equal quarterly installments measured from May 15, 2017. F3 · balance_after: This number does not include 1,282,192 shares of common stock underlying outstanding options held by Dr. Presnell; post-transaction Dr. Presnell beneficially owns or has a right to acquire 1,581,380 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 23:05 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,167 | $2.86 | $3,340.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-033413 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Presnell Sharon Collins · CIK 0001536585 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,188 F1 · shares: Represents the mandatory sale of shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations, in connection with the partial vesting and settlement of restricted stock units granted in July 2016, pursuant to the Reporting Person's agreement with the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: This number does not include 1,282,192 shares of common stock underlying outstanding options held by Dr. Presnell; post-transaction Dr. Presnell continues to beneficially own or have a right to acquire 1,381,380 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 22:06 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | GiftCommon Stock | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-031052 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Presnell Sharon Collins · CIK 0001536585 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,355 F1 · kind: This transaction represents charitable contributions by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: This number does not include 1,282,192 shares of common stock underlying outstanding options held by Dr. Presnell; post-transaction Dr. Presnell continues to beneficially own or have a right to acquire 1,382,547 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 23:02 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,390 | $2.95 | $4,100.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-012857 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Presnell Sharon Collins · CIK 0001536585 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,355 F1 · shares: Represents the mandatory sale of shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations, in connection with the partial vesting and settlement of restricted stock units granted in July 2016, pursuant to the Reporting Person's agreement with the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: This number does not include 1,282,192 shares of common stock underlying outstanding options held by Dr. Presnell; post-transaction Dr. Presnell continues to beneficially own or have a right to acquire 1,397,547 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 18, 2016 22:10 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,210 | $3.26 | $3,943.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151276 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Presnell Sharon Collins · CIK 0001536585 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,745 F1 · shares: Represents the mandatory sale of shares to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations, in connection with the partial vesting and settlement of restricted stock units granted in July 2016, pursuant to the Reporting Person's agreement with the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: This number does not include 1,282,192 shares of common stock underlying outstanding options held by Dr. Presnell; post-transaction Dr. Presnell continues to beneficially own or have a right to acquire 1,398,937 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.