Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AerSale CorpASLE · Entity 1521 | Director | January 03, 2023 | January 05, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AerSale Corp
Report date January 03, 2023 · Filed January 05, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,805 |
Reported balance
After 2023-01-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-01-03 · Grant · Acquired 3,735 · Balance 13,805 F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units which will vest on 1/3/2024. Each restricted stock unit will convert into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 1,368,385 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-01-03 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,368,385 F2: The securities are held directly by Monocle Partners, LLC ("Sponsor") and indirectly by Eric J. Zahler, Sai S. Devabhaktuni and Richard J. Townsend as managers of the Sponsor. Each of Messrs. Zahler, Devabhaktuni and Townsend disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units which will vest on 1/3/2024. Each restricted stock unit will convert into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting.
F2: The securities are held directly by Monocle Partners, LLC ("Sponsor") and indirectly by Eric J. Zahler, Sai S. Devabhaktuni and Richard J. Townsend as managers of the Sponsor. Each of Messrs. Zahler, Devabhaktuni and Townsend disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 21:12 UTC | AerSale Corp ASLE · Entity 1521 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,735 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-001416 · tm231684-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEVABHAKTUNI SAI S · CIK 0001341022 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,805 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units which will vest on 1/3/2024. Each restricted stock unit will convert into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 21:36 UTC | AerSale Corp ASLE · Entity 1521 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,070 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-019422 · tm226256-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEVABHAKTUNI SAI S · CIK 0001341022 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,070 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units which will vest on 2/8/2023. The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 21:33 UTC | AerSale Corp ASLE · Entity 1521 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-008421 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEVABHAKTUNI SAI S · CIK 0001341022 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units which will vest on 12/22/2021. The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2020 Filed Dec 29, 2020 01:13 UTC | AerSale Corp ASLE · Entity 1521 | GrantWarrant · Derivative | 32,500 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-035329 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 DEVABHAKTUNI SAI S · CIK 0001341022 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 623,834 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,500 shares Expires 2025-12-22 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the consummation of the business combination of Monocle Acquisition Corporation ("Monocle"), Monocle Holdings, Inc. (following the business combination, the "Issuer") and AerSale Corp., Monocle Partners, LLC ("Sponsor") (a) forfeited 3,253,418 shares of common stock to the Issuer and (b) converted a previously issued promissory note into 32,500 shares of common stock and warrants to purchase an equal number of common shares. F1 · price: Pursuant to the consummation of the business combination of Monocle Acquisition Corporation ("Monocle"), Monocle Holdings, Inc. (following the business combination, the "Issuer") and AerSale Corp., Monocle Partners, LLC ("Sponsor") (a) forfeited 3,253,418 shares of common stock to the Issuer and (b) converted a previously issued promissory note into 32,500 shares of common stock and warrants to purchase an equal number of common shares. F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held directly by Monocle Partners, LLC ("Sponsor") and indirectly by Eric J. Zahler, Sai S. Devabhaktuni and Richard J. Townsend as managers of the Sponsor. Each of Messrs. Zahler, Devabhaktuni and Townsend disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2020 Filed Dec 29, 2020 01:13 UTC | AerSale Corp ASLE · Entity 1521 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-035329 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DEVABHAKTUNI SAI S · CIK 0001341022 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,368,385 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the consummation of the business combination of Monocle Acquisition Corporation ("Monocle"), Monocle Holdings, Inc. (following the business combination, the "Issuer") and AerSale Corp., Monocle Partners, LLC ("Sponsor") (a) forfeited 3,253,418 shares of common stock to the Issuer and (b) converted a previously issued promissory note into 32,500 shares of common stock and warrants to purchase an equal number of common shares. F1 · price: Pursuant to the consummation of the business combination of Monocle Acquisition Corporation ("Monocle"), Monocle Holdings, Inc. (following the business combination, the "Issuer") and AerSale Corp., Monocle Partners, LLC ("Sponsor") (a) forfeited 3,253,418 shares of common stock to the Issuer and (b) converted a previously issued promissory note into 32,500 shares of common stock and warrants to purchase an equal number of common shares. F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held directly by Monocle Partners, LLC ("Sponsor") and indirectly by Eric J. Zahler, Sai S. Devabhaktuni and Richard J. Townsend as managers of the Sponsor. Each of Messrs. Zahler, Devabhaktuni and Townsend disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2020 Filed Dec 29, 2020 01:13 UTC | AerSale Corp ASLE · Entity 1521 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,253,418 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-035329 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEVABHAKTUNI SAI S · CIK 0001341022 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,335,885 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the consummation of the business combination of Monocle Acquisition Corporation ("Monocle"), Monocle Holdings, Inc. (following the business combination, the "Issuer") and AerSale Corp., Monocle Partners, LLC ("Sponsor") (a) forfeited 3,253,418 shares of common stock to the Issuer and (b) converted a previously issued promissory note into 32,500 shares of common stock and warrants to purchase an equal number of common shares. F1 · price: Pursuant to the consummation of the business combination of Monocle Acquisition Corporation ("Monocle"), Monocle Holdings, Inc. (following the business combination, the "Issuer") and AerSale Corp., Monocle Partners, LLC ("Sponsor") (a) forfeited 3,253,418 shares of common stock to the Issuer and (b) converted a previously issued promissory note into 32,500 shares of common stock and warrants to purchase an equal number of common shares. F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held directly by Monocle Partners, LLC ("Sponsor") and indirectly by Eric J. Zahler, Sai S. Devabhaktuni and Richard J. Townsend as managers of the Sponsor. Each of Messrs. Zahler, Devabhaktuni and Townsend disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 00:58 UTC | AerSale Corp MNCL · Entity 1521 | PurchaseWarrant · Derivative | 591,334 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-006356 · tv513070_form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 DEVABHAKTUNI SAI S · CIK 0001341022 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 591,334 Underlying: Common Stock · 591,334 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · price: Simultaneously with the Issuer's initial public offering, Monocle Partners, LLC (the "Sponsor") acquired, at a price of $10.00 per unit, 591,334 units (the "Private Units") in a private placement for an aggregate purchase price of $5,913,340. Each Private Unit consists of one share of common stock and one warrant. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrants will become exercisable on the later of 30 days after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination or February 11, 2020. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The warrants expire five years after the completion of the Issuer's initial business combination or earlier upon redemption or liquidation. F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held directly by the Sponsor and indirectly by Eric J. Zahler, Sai S. Devabhaktuni and Richard J. Townsend as managers of the Sponsor. Each of Messrs. Zahler, Devabhaktuni and Townsend disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 00:58 UTC | AerSale Corp MNCL · Entity 1521 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 591,334 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-006356 · tv513070_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DEVABHAKTUNI SAI S · CIK 0001341022 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,589,303 F1 · price: Simultaneously with the Issuer's initial public offering, Monocle Partners, LLC (the "Sponsor") acquired, at a price of $10.00 per unit, 591,334 units (the "Private Units") in a private placement for an aggregate purchase price of $5,913,340. Each Private Unit consists of one share of common stock and one warrant. F2 · ownership.nature: The securities are held directly by the Sponsor and indirectly by Eric J. Zahler, Sai S. Devabhaktuni and Richard J. Townsend as managers of the Sponsor. Each of Messrs. Zahler, Devabhaktuni and Townsend disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.