Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEWCOST · Entity 2803 | Director | September 02, 2018 | October 01, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW
Report date September 02, 2018 · Filed October 01, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,261 |
Reported balance
After 2017-11-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-11-03 · Other · Disposed 2,350 · Balance 12,261 F1: Transfer from direct to indirect. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectThe Evans Revocable Trust | 22,163 |
Reported balance
After 2017-11-03 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-11-03 · Other · Acquired 2,350 · Balance 22,163 F1: Transfer from direct to indirect. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Transfer from direct to indirect.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 03, 2017 Filed Oct 1, 2018 18:35 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,350 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-052692 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Evans Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 22,163 F1 · price: Transfer from direct to indirect. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2017 Filed Oct 1, 2018 18:35 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,350 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-052692 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,261 F1 · price: Transfer from direct to indirect. Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2017 Filed Oct 24, 2017 21:33 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,870 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-057868 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,061 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock Units. Vests one-third on October 22, 2018, and one-third annually on October 22 for the following two years. F2 · price: Not applicable. Grant of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2017 Filed Oct 27, 2017 20:52 UTC Amendment | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,680 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-058185 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,611 F1 · shares: Reported incorrect number of shares in previous filing. F2 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock Units. Vests one-third on October 22, 2018, and one-third annually on October 22 for the following two years. F3 · price: Not applicable. Grant of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 01:39 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | GrantCommon Stock | 140 | $173.01 | $24,221.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035638 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,931 F2 · shares: Represents additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") resulting from the upward adjustment of outstanding unvested RSUs by a factor of 1.032, in connection with the special cash dividend to be paid by the issuer on May 26, 2017. The adjustment was required under applicable plan documents. The additional RSUs reported are subject to the same vesting schedules as the original unvested RSUs to which they relate. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed May 26, 2017 01:39 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,385 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035638 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Evans Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 19,813 F1 · shares: Transfer from direct to indirect. F1 · price: Transfer from direct to indirect. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed May 26, 2017 01:39 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,385 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-035638 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,791 F1 · shares: Transfer from direct to indirect. F1 · price: Transfer from direct to indirect. Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2016 Filed Oct 24, 2016 18:45 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,182 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-146695 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,176 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock Units. Vests one-third on October 22, 2017, and one-third annually on October 22 for the following two years. F2 · price: Not applicable. Grant of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2015 Filed Oct 26, 2015 22:51 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,150 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-15-076803 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,994 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock Units. Vests one-third on October 22, 2016, and one-third annually on October 22 for the following two years. F2 · price: Not applicable. Grant of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2015 Filed Mar 3, 2015 23:20 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | GrantCommon Stock | 216 | $146.96 | $31,743.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-15-021694 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,844 F1 · shares: Represents additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") resulting from the upward adjustment of outstanding unvested RSUs by a factor of 1.042 in connection with the $5.00 per share special cash dividend payable by the issuer to shareholders of record on February 27, 2015. The adjustment was required under the plan documents governing the grants. The RSUs reported are subject to the same vesting schedules as the original RSUs to which they relate. Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2014 Filed Oct 23, 2014 19:02 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,400 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-14-064445 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,628 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock Units. Vests one-third on October 22, 2015 and one-third annually on October 22 for the following two years. F2 · price: Not applicable. Grant of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2013 Filed Oct 6, 2014 14:44 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | OtherCommon Stock | 15,449 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-14-062016 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Evans Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 17,428 F1 · kind: Transfer from direct to indirect. F1 · price: Transfer from direct to indirect. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2013 Filed Oct 6, 2014 14:44 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | OtherCommon Stock | 15,449 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-14-062016 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,228 F1 · kind: Transfer from direct to indirect. F1 · price: Transfer from direct to indirect. Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2013 Filed Oct 23, 2013 22:43 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,400 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-13-049082 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,677 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock Units. Vests one-third on October 22, 2014 and one-third annually on October 22 for the following two years. F2 · price: Not applicable. Grant of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2013 Filed Oct 11, 2013 14:06 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-13-048110 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,277 F1 · price: Personal gift. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2012 Filed Dec 13, 2012 23:31 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | GrantCommon Stock | 456 | $98.31 | $44,829.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-12-057537 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,277 F1 · shares: Represents additional restricted stock units ("RSUs") resulting from the upward adjustment of outstanding unvested RSUs by a factor of 1.0763 in connection with the $7.00 per share special cash dividend payable by the issuer to shareholders of record on December 10, 2012. The adjustment was required under the plan documents governing the grants. The RSUs reported are subject to the same vesting schedules as the original RSUs to which they relate. Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2012 Filed Oct 24, 2012 21:06 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-12-050440 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,821 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock Units. Vests one-third on October 22, 2013 and one-third annually on October 22 for the following two years. F2 · price: Not applicable. Grant of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2012 Filed Jun 15, 2012 22:38 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,621 | $90.71 | $691,293.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-12-034156 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Evans Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,979 F1 · price: The price shown is a weighted average sale price for shares sold in multiple transactions; the sale prices ranged from $90.69 to $90.74 per share. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold as each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2011 Filed Oct 24, 2011 22:47 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-11-052529 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,821 F1 · shares: Vests one-third on October 22, 2012 and one-third annually on October 22 for the following two years. F2 · price: Not applicable. Grant of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2011 Filed Oct 24, 2011 15:18 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 12,000 | $30.41 Strike: $30.41 | $364,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-11-052433 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2013-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2011 Filed Oct 24, 2011 15:18 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,379 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-11-052433 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,821 F3 · price: Shares sold as follows: 1,338 @ $84.9950 198 @ $85.0000 46 @ $85.0100 354 @ $85.0200 2,443 @ $85.0300 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2011 Filed Oct 24, 2011 15:18 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,000 | $30.41 | $364,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-11-052433 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,200 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2011 Filed Oct 24, 2011 15:18 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 12,000 | $37.35 Strike: $37.35 | $448,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-11-052433 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2014-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2011 Filed Oct 24, 2011 15:18 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 12,000 | $43.79 Strike: $43.79 | $525,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-11-052433 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2015-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2011 Filed Oct 24, 2011 15:18 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | SaleCommon Stock | 24,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-11-052433 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,200 F1 · price: Shares sold as follows: 2052 @ 84.2000 100 @ 84.2001 100 @ 84.2005 100 @ 84.2019 100 @ 84.2028 100 @ 84.2036 100 @ 84.2050 1322 @ 84.2100 700 @ 84.2101 100 @ 84.2115 100 @ 84.2125 100 @ 84.2126 500 @ 84.2150 100 @ 84.2154 1400 @ 84.2200 100 @ 84.2225 100 @ 84.2228 200 @ 84.2250 1326 @ 84.2300 300 @ 84.2301 100 @ 84.2305 100 @ 84.2308 100 @ 84.2312 100 @ 84.2316 100 @ 84.2325 100 @ 84.2330 100 @ 84.2349 200 @ 84.2350 100 @ 84.2375 300 @ 84.2400 100 @ 84.2417 100 @ 84.2428 985 @ 84.2500 100 @ 84.2510 100 @ 84.2530 588 @ 84.2600 100 @ 84.2628 100 @ 84.2635 100 @ 84.2650 100 @ 84.2667 400 @ 84.2700 100 @ 84.2775 527 @ 84.2800 F2 · price: Shares sold as follows (continued) 100 @ 84.2801 100 @ 84.2804 100 @ 84.2811 100 @ 84.2817 100 @ 84.2821 100 @ 84.2825 500 @ 84.2900 300 @ 84.2901 200 @ 84.2914 15 @ 84.3000 400 @ 84.3124 100 @ 84.3200 132 @ 84.3300 100 @ 84.3316 453 @ 84.3400 100 @ 84.3406 100 @ 84.3450 529 @ 84.3500 100 @ 84.3530 271 @ 84.3600 100 @ 84.3650 145 @ 84.3800 200 @ 84.3900 100 @ 84.3934 100 @ 84.3950 1432 @ 84.4000 1666 @ 84.4050 82 @ 84.4100 100 @ 84.4200 100 @ 84.4202 111 @ 84.4250 55 @ 84.4300 309 @ 84.4350 100 @ 84.4417 100 @ 84.4500 100 @ 84.4550 200 @ 84.4554 700 @ 84.4600 500 @ 84.4700 100 @ 84.4800 100 @ 84.4875 Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2011 Filed Oct 24, 2011 15:18 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,000 | $43.79 | $525,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-11-052433 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,200 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2011 Filed Oct 24, 2011 15:18 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,000 | $37.35 | $448,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-11-052433 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,200 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2010 Filed Oct 13, 2011 22:18 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | OtherCommon Stock | 4,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-11-051719 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · The Evans Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 9,600 F2 · kind: Transfer from direct to indirect. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2010 Filed Oct 13, 2011 22:18 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | OtherCommon Stock | 4,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-11-051719 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,200 F2 · kind: Transfer from direct to indirect. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2010 Filed Oct 13, 2011 22:18 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | GiftCommon Stock | 600 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-11-051719 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,300 F1 · price: Personal gift. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2010 Filed Oct 13, 2011 22:18 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,200 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-11-051719 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,900 F1 · price: Personal gift. Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2010 Filed Oct 26, 2010 21:17 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-10-051671 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,100 F1 · shares: Vests one-third on October 22, 2011 and one-third annually on October 22 for the following two years. F2 · price: Not applicable. Grant of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2010 Filed Oct 13, 2010 19:57 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | GiftCommon Stock | 400 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-10-050250 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,100 F1 · price: Personal gift. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2009 Filed Oct 13, 2010 19:57 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | GiftCommon Stock | 500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-10-050250 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,500 F1 · price: Personal gift. Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2009 Filed Oct 23, 2009 22:29 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-09-049680 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 F1 · shares: Vests one-third on October 22, 2010 and one-third annually on October 22 for the following two years. F2 · price: Not applicable. Grant of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2009 Filed Oct 15, 2009 21:39 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | GiftCommon Stock | 500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-09-048746 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Daniel J. Evans, Jr. Disclosed balance after: 500 F1 · price: Personal gift. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2009 Filed Oct 15, 2009 21:39 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | GiftCommon Stock | 500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-09-048746 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Bruce Evans Disclosed balance after: 500 F1 · price: Personal gift. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2009 Filed Oct 15, 2009 21:39 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-09-048746 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 F1 · price: Personal gift. Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2008 Filed Oct 23, 2008 21:46 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-08-057361 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,500 F1 · shares: Vests one-third on October 22, 2009 and one-third annually on October 22 for the following two years. F2 · price: Not applicable. Grant of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2007 Filed Oct 18, 2007 21:07 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-07-058918 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 F1 · shares: Vests one-third on October 17, 2008 and one-third annually on October 17 for the following two years. F2 · price: Not applicable. Grant of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2006 Filed Oct 23, 2006 17:14 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-06-055528 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,500 F1 · shares: Units vest 33.33% at October 19 over each of the next three years. F2 · price: Not applicable. Grant of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2006 Filed Sep 14, 2006 14:46 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $49.55 | $99,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-06-050038 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,500 Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2006 Filed Jun 12, 2006 21:33 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-06-036059 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,500 F1 · shares: Vests one-third on April 12, 2007 and one-third annually on April 12 for the following two years. F2 · price: Not applicable. Grant of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2005 Filed Apr 4, 2005 22:21 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $43.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001039950-05-000003 · c0001039950d20050404f4f.xml · derivative · entry 1 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2015-04-01 F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the 2002 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2005 Filed Mar 4, 2005 15:17 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $45.12 | $45,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001039950-05-000002 · c0001039950d20050304f4f.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2004 Filed Apr 2, 2004 20:08 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $37.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001039950-04-000002 · c0001039950d20040402f4s1f.xml · derivative · entry 1 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2014-03-31 F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the Non-Qualified Stock Option Agreement pursuant to the Costco Wholesale Corporation Non-Employee Director Stock Option Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2003 Filed Aug 13, 2003 16:06 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $30.30 | $30,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001039950-03-000006 · c0001039950d20030813f4f.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2003 Filed Sep 24, 2003 17:36 UTC | COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP /NEW COST · Entity 2803 | OtherStock Option · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $30.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001039950-03-000008 · c0001039950d20030924f5f.xml · derivative · entry 1 EVANS DANIEL J · CIK 0001039950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2013-04-01 F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the Non-Employee Director Stock Option Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.