Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC.SPRB · Entity 6471 | Director | May 25, 2022 | May 27, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC.
Report date May 25, 2022 · Filed May 27, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.32 · Expires 2032-05-24 | Direct | 22,500 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-25 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-25 · Grant · Acquired 22,500 · Balance 22,500 F1: The shares vest on the first anniversary of the Grant Date, provided that the Option will in any case be fully vested on the date of Company's 2023 annual stockholder meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2020 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan")) through such vesting date and will vest in full upon a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares vest on the first anniversary of the Grant Date, provided that the Option will in any case be fully vested on the date of Company's 2023 annual stockholder meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2020 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan")) through such vesting date and will vest in full upon a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan).
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Imago BioSciences, Inc.
Report date January 11, 2023 · Filed January 11, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-01-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.00 · Expires 2031-07-14 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-01-11 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-01-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 23,809 · Balance 0 F1: On November 19, 2022, the Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Merck Sharpe & Dohme LLC and M-Inspire Merger Sub, Inc., providing for the merger of M-Inspire Merger Sub, Inc. with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Merck Sharpe & Dohme LLC. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase common stock of the Issuer, whether vested or unvested, outstanding immeditately prior to the effective time of the Merger, were exchanged for a cash payment equal to (x) the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer's common stock subject to such option, multiplied by (y) the excess, if any, of $36.00 over the per share exercise price under such option. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.65 · Expires 2032-05-31 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-01-11 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-01-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 11,904 · Balance 0 F1: On November 19, 2022, the Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Merck Sharpe & Dohme LLC and M-Inspire Merger Sub, Inc., providing for the merger of M-Inspire Merger Sub, Inc. with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Merck Sharpe & Dohme LLC. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase common stock of the Issuer, whether vested or unvested, outstanding immeditately prior to the effective time of the Merger, were exchanged for a cash payment equal to (x) the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer's common stock subject to such option, multiplied by (y) the excess, if any, of $36.00 over the per share exercise price under such option. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On November 19, 2022, the Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Merck Sharpe & Dohme LLC and M-Inspire Merger Sub, Inc., providing for the merger of M-Inspire Merger Sub, Inc. with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Merck Sharpe & Dohme LLC. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase common stock of the Issuer, whether vested or unvested, outstanding immeditately prior to the effective time of the Merger, were exchanged for a cash payment equal to (x) the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer's common stock subject to such option, multiplied by (y) the excess, if any, of $36.00 over the per share exercise price under such option.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 11, 2023 Filed Jan 11, 2023 16:13 UTC | Imago BioSciences, Inc. IMGO · Entity 15490 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,904 | Not disclosed Strike: $15.65 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-001592 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Chaya Moghrabi Dina · CIK 0001822418 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,904 shares Expires 2032-05-31 F1 · price: On November 19, 2022, the Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Merck Sharpe & Dohme LLC and M-Inspire Merger Sub, Inc., providing for the merger of M-Inspire Merger Sub, Inc. with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Merck Sharpe & Dohme LLC. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase common stock of the Issuer, whether vested or unvested, outstanding immeditately prior to the effective time of the Merger, were exchanged for a cash payment equal to (x) the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer's common stock subject to such option, multiplied by (y) the excess, if any, of $36.00 over the per share exercise price under such option. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 19, 2022, the Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Merck Sharpe & Dohme LLC and M-Inspire Merger Sub, Inc., providing for the merger of M-Inspire Merger Sub, Inc. with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Merck Sharpe & Dohme LLC. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase common stock of the Issuer, whether vested or unvested, outstanding immeditately prior to the effective time of the Merger, were exchanged for a cash payment equal to (x) the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer's common stock subject to such option, multiplied by (y) the excess, if any, of $36.00 over the per share exercise price under such option. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2023 Filed Jan 11, 2023 16:13 UTC | Imago BioSciences, Inc. IMGO · Entity 15490 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 23,809 | Not disclosed Strike: $16.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-001592 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chaya Moghrabi Dina · CIK 0001822418 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,809 shares Expires 2031-07-14 F1 · price: On November 19, 2022, the Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Merck Sharpe & Dohme LLC and M-Inspire Merger Sub, Inc., providing for the merger of M-Inspire Merger Sub, Inc. with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Merck Sharpe & Dohme LLC. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase common stock of the Issuer, whether vested or unvested, outstanding immeditately prior to the effective time of the Merger, were exchanged for a cash payment equal to (x) the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer's common stock subject to such option, multiplied by (y) the excess, if any, of $36.00 over the per share exercise price under such option. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 19, 2022, the Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Merck Sharpe & Dohme LLC and M-Inspire Merger Sub, Inc., providing for the merger of M-Inspire Merger Sub, Inc. with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Merck Sharpe & Dohme LLC. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase common stock of the Issuer, whether vested or unvested, outstanding immeditately prior to the effective time of the Merger, were exchanged for a cash payment equal to (x) the aggregate number of shares of the Issuer's common stock subject to such option, multiplied by (y) the excess, if any, of $36.00 over the per share exercise price under such option. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 16:40 UTC | Imago BioSciences, Inc. IMGO · Entity 15490 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,904 | $0.00 Strike: $15.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-012289 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chaya Moghrabi Dina · CIK 0001822418 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,904 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,904 shares Expires 2032-05-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest and become exercisable as to 100% of the total number of shares subject to the option on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the day prior to the annual meeting in 2023 of the Issuer's stockholders, assuming continuous service as a director until such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 20:09 UTC | SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. SPRB · Entity 6471 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 22,500 | $0.00 Strike: $1.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-032499 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chaya Moghrabi Dina · CIK 0001822418 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,500 shares Expires 2032-05-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares vest on the first anniversary of the Grant Date, provided that the Option will in any case be fully vested on the date of Company's 2023 annual stockholder meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2020 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan")) through such vesting date and will vest in full upon a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan). Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2021 Filed Jul 19, 2021 16:10 UTC | Imago BioSciences, Inc. IMGO · Entity 15490 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 23,809 | $0.00 Strike: $16.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-013641 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chaya Moghrabi Dina · CIK 0001822418 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,809 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,809 shares Expires 2031-07-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One thirty-sixth (1/36th) of the shares initially subject to the option will vest on each monthly anniversary measured from July 15, 2021 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), so that 100% of the shares subject to the option will be fully vested and exercisable as of the third anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 22, 2021 01:08 UTC | SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. SPRB · Entity 6471 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-035148 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chaya Moghrabi Dina · CIK 0001822418 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2031-05-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares vest on the first anniversary of the Grant Date, provided that the Option will in any case be fully vested on the date of Company's 2022 annual stockholder meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the 2020 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan")) through such vesting date and will vest in full upon a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan). Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 16, 2020 16:14 UTC | SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. SPRB · Entity 6471 | ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative | 12,500,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-055013 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Chaya Moghrabi Dina · CIK 0001822418 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,911,022 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into 0.152881822351322 shares of the Issuer's common stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on October 14, 2020 (on an adjusted basis, after giving effect to the 1-for-6.541 reverse stock split of the common stock effected by the Issuer on October 2, 2020) The shares have no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into 0.152881822351322 shares of the Issuer's common stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on October 14, 2020 (on an adjusted basis, after giving effect to the 1-for-6.541 reverse stock split of the common stock effected by the Issuer on October 2, 2020) The shares have no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into 0.152881822351322 shares of the Issuer's common stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on October 14, 2020 (on an adjusted basis, after giving effect to the 1-for-6.541 reverse stock split of the common stock effected by the Issuer on October 2, 2020) The shares have no expiration date. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Each share of Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into 0.152881822351322 shares of the Issuer's common stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on October 14, 2020 (on an adjusted basis, after giving effect to the 1-for-6.541 reverse stock split of the common stock effected by the Issuer on October 2, 2020) The shares have no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: Consists of 1,911,022 shares beneficially owned by Omega Fund VI, L.P. F3 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person, a Director of the Issuer, is an advisor at Omega Fund Management, LLC, an entity affiliated with Omega Fund VI, L.P. and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by Omega Fund VI, L.P., except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 16, 2020 16:14 UTC | SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. SPRB · Entity 6471 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 250,000 | $15.00 | $3,750,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-055013 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chaya Moghrabi Dina · CIK 0001822418 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 2,161,022 F4 · kind: The shares were purchased in the Issuer's initial public offering. F3 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person, a Director of the Issuer, is an advisor at Omega Fund Management, LLC, an entity affiliated with Omega Fund VI, L.P. and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by Omega Fund VI, L.P., except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2020 Filed Oct 16, 2020 16:14 UTC | SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC. SPRB · Entity 6471 | ConversionCommon Stock | 1,911,022 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-055013 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaya Moghrabi Dina · CIK 0001822418 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 1,911,022 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into 0.152881822351322 shares of the Issuer's common stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on October 14, 2020 (on an adjusted basis, after giving effect to the 1-for-6.541 reverse stock split of the common stock effected by the Issuer on October 2, 2020) The shares have no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: Consists of 1,911,022 shares beneficially owned by Omega Fund VI, L.P. F3 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person, a Director of the Issuer, is an advisor at Omega Fund Management, LLC, an entity affiliated with Omega Fund VI, L.P. and disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by Omega Fund VI, L.P., except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.