Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Diamondback Energy, Inc.
Report date August 24, 2022 · Filed January 12, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-01-12. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,989 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-08-24 · Grant · Acquired 1,483 · Balance 10,989 F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger dated May 15, 2022 by and among the Issuer, Rattler Midstream LP ("Rattler"), Rattler Midstream GP LLC, the general partner of Rattler, and Bacchus Merger Sub Company, a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Merger Sub"), on August 24, 2022, Merger Sub merged with and into Rattler, with Rattler surviving as an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger, (i) each outstanding Rattler common unit held by the Reporting Person was converted into the right to receive 0.113 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), of the Issuer and (ii) each outstanding Rattler phantom unit held by the Reporting Person was converted into the right to receive the Issuer's restricted stock units, as adjusted by the Exchange Ratio, with the same vesting schedule and other terms and conditions as the corresponding Rattler phantom units. F2: Ms. Soliman departed the Company effective in October 2022. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger dated May 15, 2022 by and among the Issuer, Rattler Midstream LP ("Rattler"), Rattler Midstream GP LLC, the general partner of Rattler, and Bacchus Merger Sub Company, a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Merger Sub"), on August 24, 2022, Merger Sub merged with and into Rattler, with Rattler surviving as an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger, (i) each outstanding Rattler common unit held by the Reporting Person was converted into the right to receive 0.113 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), of the Issuer and (ii) each outstanding Rattler phantom unit held by the Reporting Person was converted into the right to receive the Issuer's restricted stock units, as adjusted by the Exchange Ratio, with the same vesting schedule and other terms and conditions as the corresponding Rattler phantom units.
F2: Ms. Soliman departed the Company effective in October 2022.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 24, 2022 Filed Jan 12, 2023 16:14 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,483 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-23-000015 · wf-form4_167355805494501.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Soliman Jennifer · CIK 0001728310 · Exec. VP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,989 F1 · shares: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger dated May 15, 2022 by and among the Issuer, Rattler Midstream LP ("Rattler"), Rattler Midstream GP LLC, the general partner of Rattler, and Bacchus Merger Sub Company, a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Merger Sub"), on August 24, 2022, Merger Sub merged with and into Rattler, with Rattler surviving as an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger, (i) each outstanding Rattler common unit held by the Reporting Person was converted into the right to receive 0.113 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), of the Issuer and (ii) each outstanding Rattler phantom unit held by the Reporting Person was converted into the right to receive the Issuer's restricted stock units, as adjusted by the Exchange Ratio, with the same vesting schedule and other terms and conditions as the corresponding Rattler phantom units. F2 · shares: Ms. Soliman departed the Company effective in October 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 16:12 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,100 | $140.00 | $294,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-22-000039 · wf-form4_164686032934348.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Soliman Jennifer · CIK 0001728310 · Exec. VP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,506 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 17:24 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 404 | $138.10 | $55,792.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-22-000032 · wf-form4_164634625747944.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Soliman Jennifer · CIK 0001728310 · Exec. VP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,606 F6 · shares: The issuer withheld shares of common stock that would have otherwise been issuable to the reporting person to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement on March 1, 2022 of the first tranche of the time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 1, 2022. The number of shares of common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price per share of the issuer's common stock on February 28, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 17:24 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 510 | $138.10 | $70,431.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-22-000032 · wf-form4_164634625747944.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Soliman Jennifer · CIK 0001728310 · Exec. VP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,010 F5 · shares: The issuer withheld shares of common stock that would have otherwise been issuable to the reporting person to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement on March 1, 2022 of the second tranche of the time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 1, 2021. The number of shares of common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price per share of the issuer's common stock on February 28, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 17:24 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 584 | $138.10 | $80,650.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-22-000032 · wf-form4_164634625747944.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Soliman Jennifer · CIK 0001728310 · Exec. VP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,520 F4 · shares: The issuer withheld shares of common stock that would have otherwise been issuable to the reporting person to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement on March 1, 2022 of the third tranche of the time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 1, 2020. The number of shares of common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price per share of the issuer's common stock on February 28, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 17:24 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,068 | $138.10 | $147,490.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-22-000032 · wf-form4_164634625747944.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Soliman Jennifer · CIK 0001728310 · Exec. VP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,104 F3 · shares: The issuer withheld shares of common stock that would have otherwise been issuable to the reporting person to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of the performance-based restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2019 and vested upon certification by the issuer's compensation committee on February 21, 2022. The number of shares of common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price per share of the issuer's common stock on February 28, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 17:24 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,637 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-22-000032 · wf-form4_164634625747944.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Soliman Jennifer · CIK 0001728310 · Exec. VP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,172 F2 · shares: These securities are performance-based restricted stock units for the performance period from January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2021 that were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan on March 1, 2019. All of these performance-based restricted stock units vested as of December 31, 2021 upon certification by the issuer's compensation committee of the applicable performance conditions on February 21, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 17:24 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,076 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-22-000032 · wf-form4_164634625747944.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Soliman Jennifer · CIK 0001728310 · Exec. VP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,535 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the issuer. These restricted stock units were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan and will vest in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 16:34 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 262 | $69.28 | $18,151.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-21-000036 · wf-form4_161480723510924.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Soliman Jennifer · CIK 0001728310 · Exec. VP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,459 F4 · shares: The issuer withheld shares of common stock that would have otherwise been issuable to the reporting person to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement on March 1, 2021 of the third tranche of the time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 1, 2019. The number of shares of common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price per share of the issuer's common stock on February 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 16:34 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 510 | $69.28 | $35,332.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-21-000036 · wf-form4_161480723510924.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Soliman Jennifer · CIK 0001728310 · Exec. VP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,721 F3 · shares: The issuer withheld shares of common stock that would have otherwise been issuable to the reporting person to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement on March 1, 2021 of the first tranche of the time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 1, 2021. The number of shares of common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price per share of the issuer's common stock on February 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 16:34 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 609 | $69.28 | $42,191.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-21-000036 · wf-form4_161480723510924.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Soliman Jennifer · CIK 0001728310 · Exec. VP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,231 F2 · shares: The issuer withheld shares of common stock that would have otherwise been issuable to the reporting person to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement on March 1, 2021 of the second tranche of the time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 1, 2020. The number of shares of common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price per share of the issuer's common stock on February 26, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 16:34 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,881 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-21-000036 · wf-form4_161480723510924.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Soliman Jennifer · CIK 0001728310 · Exec. VP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,840 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the issuer. These restricted stock units were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan and will vest in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 16:58 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 261 | $62.00 | $16,182.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-20-000039 · wf-form4_158327271158971.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Soliman Jennifer · CIK 0001728310 · Exec. VP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,959 F3 · shares: The issuer withheld shares of common stock that would have otherwise been issuable to the reporting person to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement on March 1, 2020 of the second tranche of the time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 1, 2019. The number of shares of common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price per share of the issuer's common stock on February 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 16:58 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 573 | $62.00 | $35,526.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-20-000039 · wf-form4_158327271158971.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Soliman Jennifer · CIK 0001728310 · Exec. VP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,220 F2 · shares: The issuer withheld shares of common stock that would have otherwise been issuable to the reporting person to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement on March 1, 2020 of the first tranche of the time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on March 1, 2020. The number of shares of common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price per share of the issuer's common stock on February 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 16:58 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,448 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-20-000039 · wf-form4_158327271158971.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Soliman Jennifer · CIK 0001728310 · Exec. VP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,793 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the issuer. These restricted stock units were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan and will vest in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 21:09 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 279 | $76.40 | $21,315.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-20-000018 · wf-form4_158268296978709.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Soliman Jennifer · CIK 0001728310 · Exec. VP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,345 F1 · shares: The issuer withheld shares of common stock that would have otherwise been issuable to the reporting person to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement on February 21, 2020 of the third tranche of the time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 13, 2018. The number of shares of common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price per share of the issuer's common stock on February 21, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 17:11 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | SaleCommon Stock | 350 | $104.41 | $36,543.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-19-000036 · wf-form4_155294347090139.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Soliman Jennifer · CIK 0001728310 · Exec. VP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,624 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 18:07 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 157 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-19-000027 · wf-form4_155182720899595.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Soliman Jennifer · CIK 0001728310 · Exec. VP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,974 F2 · shares: The issuer withheld shares of common stock that would have otherwise been issuable to the reporting person to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of one-third of the restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2019. The number of shares of common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price per share of the issuer's common stock on March 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 18:07 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,758 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-19-000027 · wf-form4_155182720899595.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Soliman Jennifer · CIK 0001728310 · Exec. VP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,131 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the issuer. These restricted stock units were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan and will vest in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 21:41 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 185 | $102.14 | $18,895.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-004795 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Soliman Jennifer · CIK 0001728310 · Sr. VP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,373 F1 · shares: The issuer withheld shares of common stock that would have otherwise been issuable to the reporting person to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement on February 22, 2019 of the second tranche of the time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 13, 2018. The number of shares of common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price per share of the issuer's common stock on February 22, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 16:36 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | SaleCommon Stock | 128 | $124.50 | $15,936.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-18-000036 · wf-form4_151968096366857.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Soliman Jennifer · CIK 0001728310 · Sr. VP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,558 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 17:32 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | SaleCommon Stock | 183 | $126.38 | $23,128.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-18-000032 · wf-form4_151925231461182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Soliman Jennifer · CIK 0001728310 · Sr. VP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,686 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $126.34 per share to $126.44 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Diamondback Energy, Inc., any security holder of Diamondback Energy, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 21:12 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,869 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-004347 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Soliman Jennifer · CIK 0001728310 · Sr. VP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,869 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the issuer. These restricted stock units were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan and will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.