organization · Reporting owner
NEWTYN TE PARTNERS, LP
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INCMACK · Entity 95770 | See Remarks | January 12, 2023 | January 17, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC
Report date January 12, 2023 · Filed January 17, 2023
Jointly reported with Levy Noah G., Newtyn Management, LLC, NEWTYN PARTNERS, LP, Newtyn Capital Partners, LP, Ledo Capital, LLC
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 1,119,586 |
Reported balance
After 2023-01-12 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-01-12 · Purchase · Acquired 100,000 · Balance 1,119,586 F1: The shares are directly held by NP. The general partner of the Funds is NCP. The general partner of NCP is Ledo. The investment manager to the Funds is Newtyn Management. The managing member of Newtyn Management and Ledo and the portfolio manager to the Funds is Mr. Levy. Each of Newtyn Management, Ledo, NCP and Mr. Levy disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that it or he is the beneficial owner of such shares. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares are directly held by NP. The general partner of the Funds is NCP. The general partner of NCP is Ledo. The investment manager to the Funds is Newtyn Management. The managing member of Newtyn Management and Ledo and the portfolio manager to the Funds is Mr. Levy. Each of Newtyn Management, Ledo, NCP and Mr. Levy disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that it or he is the beneficial owner of such shares.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Garrett Motion Inc.
Report date April 30, 2021 · Filed May 04, 2021
Jointly reported with Newtyn Management, LLC, NEWTYN PARTNERS, LP, Newtyn Capital Partners, LP, Ledo Capital, LLC, Levy Noah G.
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-05-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-30 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-04-30 · Other · Disposed 1,802,095 · Balance 0 F1: On September 20, 2020, Garrett Motion Inc. (the "Issuer") and certain of its subsidiaries (collectively, the "Debtors") each filed a voluntary petition for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code (the "Bankruptcy Code") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of New York (the "Bankruptcy Court"). On April 26, 2021, the Debtors filed an amended Chapter 11 plan of reorganization (the "Plan") and on April 9, 2021, the Issuer filed a supplement to the Plan (as amended on April 20, 2021 and April 22, 2021, the "Plan Supplement") with the Bankruptcy Court. On April 26, 2021, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Plan (the "Confirmation Order") and, on April 30, 2021 (the "Effective Date") the conditions to effectiveness of the Plan were satisfied or waived and the Issuer emerged from bankruptcy. F2: (Continued from footnote 1) On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock outstanding prior to the Effective Date were canceled, released, and extinguished, and of no further force or effect and without any need for a holder of such common stock to take further action with respect thereto. Accordingly, this Form 4 shall constitute an exit filing for the Reporting Persons with respect to the Issuer. F3: Newtyn Partners, LP ("NP") and Newtyn TE Partners, LP ("NTE") directly held 1,117,299 and 684,796 shares, respectively, of common stock of the Issuer. Newtyn Management, LLC ("NM") is the investment manager of NP and NTE. Newtyn Capital Partners, LP ("NCP") is the general partner to each of NP and NTE. Ledo Capital, LLC ("Ledo") is the general partner to NCP. Mr. Noah Levy is managing member to NM. NP, NTE, NM, NCP, Ledo and Mr. Levy are collectively referred to as the "Reporting Persons." |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On September 20, 2020, Garrett Motion Inc. (the "Issuer") and certain of its subsidiaries (collectively, the "Debtors") each filed a voluntary petition for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code (the "Bankruptcy Code") in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of New York (the "Bankruptcy Court"). On April 26, 2021, the Debtors filed an amended Chapter 11 plan of reorganization (the "Plan") and on April 9, 2021, the Issuer filed a supplement to the Plan (as amended on April 20, 2021 and April 22, 2021, the "Plan Supplement") with the Bankruptcy Court. On April 26, 2021, the Bankruptcy Court entered an order confirming the Plan (the "Confirmation Order") and, on April 30, 2021 (the "Effective Date") the conditions to effectiveness of the Plan were satisfied or waived and the Issuer emerged from bankruptcy.
F2: (Continued from footnote 1) On the Effective Date, all outstanding shares of the Issuer's common stock outstanding prior to the Effective Date were canceled, released, and extinguished, and of no further force or effect and without any need for a holder of such common stock to take further action with respect thereto. Accordingly, this Form 4 shall constitute an exit filing for the Reporting Persons with respect to the Issuer.
F3: Newtyn Partners, LP ("NP") and Newtyn TE Partners, LP ("NTE") directly held 1,117,299 and 684,796 shares, respectively, of common stock of the Issuer. Newtyn Management, LLC ("NM") is the investment manager of NP and NTE. Newtyn Capital Partners, LP ("NCP") is the general partner to each of NP and NTE. Ledo Capital, LLC ("Ledo") is the general partner to NCP. Mr. Noah Levy is managing member to NM. NP, NTE, NM, NCP, Ledo and Mr. Levy are collectively referred to as the "Reporting Persons."
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 16:05 UTC | MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC MACK · Entity 95770 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,166 | $3.49 | $4,072.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-022283 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Levy Noah G. · CIK 0001788608 · Director · See remarks Newtyn Management, LLC · CIK 0001569241 · See Remarks NEWTYN PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548707 · See Remarks NEWTYN TE PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548709 · See Remarks Newtyn Capital Partners, LP · CIK 0001789643 · See Remarks Ledo Capital, LLC · CIK 0001789647 · See Remarks Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 805,717 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.45 to $3.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (3) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held by NP. The general partner of the Funds is NCP. The general partner of NCP is Ledo. The investment manager to the Funds is Newtyn Management. The managing member of Newtyn Management and Ledo and the portfolio manager to the Funds is Mr. Levy. Each of Newtyn Management, Ledo, NCP and Mr. Levy disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that it or he is the beneficial owner of such shares. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 16:05 UTC | MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC MACK · Entity 95770 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,856 | $3.45 | $20,217.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-022283 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Levy Noah G. · CIK 0001788608 · Director · See remarks Newtyn Management, LLC · CIK 0001569241 · See Remarks NEWTYN PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548707 · See Remarks NEWTYN TE PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548709 · See Remarks Newtyn Capital Partners, LP · CIK 0001789643 · See Remarks Ledo Capital, LLC · CIK 0001789647 · See Remarks Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 586,371 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.35 to $3.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. F4 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held Newtyn TE. The general partner of the Funds is NCP. The general partner of NCP is Ledo. The investment manager to the Funds is Newtyn Management. The managing member of Newtyn Management and Ledo and the portfolio manager to the Funds is Mr. Levy. Each of Newtyn Management, Ledo, NCP and Mr. Levy disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that it or he is the beneficial owner of such shares. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 16:05 UTC | MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC MACK · Entity 95770 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,186 | $3.45 | $28,262.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-022283 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Levy Noah G. · CIK 0001788608 · Director · See remarks Newtyn Management, LLC · CIK 0001569241 · See Remarks NEWTYN PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548707 · See Remarks NEWTYN TE PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548709 · See Remarks Newtyn Capital Partners, LP · CIK 0001789643 · See Remarks Ledo Capital, LLC · CIK 0001789647 · See Remarks Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 804,551 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.35 to $3.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held by NP. The general partner of the Funds is NCP. The general partner of NCP is Ledo. The investment manager to the Funds is Newtyn Management. The managing member of Newtyn Management and Ledo and the portfolio manager to the Funds is Mr. Levy. Each of Newtyn Management, Ledo, NCP and Mr. Levy disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that it or he is the beneficial owner of such shares. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2020 Filed Jul 24, 2020 18:59 UTC | MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC MACK · Entity 95770 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 40,488 | $3.04 | $123,160.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-020427 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Levy Noah G. · CIK 0001788608 · Director · See remarks Newtyn Management, LLC · CIK 0001569241 · See Remarks NEWTYN PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548707 · See Remarks NEWTYN TE PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548709 · See Remarks Newtyn Capital Partners, LP · CIK 0001789643 · See Remarks Ledo Capital, LLC · CIK 0001789647 · See Remarks Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 580,515 F3 · acquired: The purchase of the securities referenced in this Form 4 were conducted in a private transaction between Gary Crocker and certain family members and affiliates as the sellers and each of Western Standard Partners, L.P., Western Standard Partners QP, L.P., Newtyn Partners, LP, and Newton Partners TE, LP as the purchasers. Gary Crocker is President and Chairman of Merrimack Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the "Company"). Eric Andersen, a member of the Company's Board of Directors, is Managing Member of Western Standard LLC, the investment manager for each of Western Standard Partners L.P. and Western Standard Partners QP L.P. Noah Levy, a member of the Company's Board of Directors, is Managing Member of Newtyn Management, LLC, the investment manager for Newtyn Partners, LP, and Newton Partners TE, LP. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held Newtyn TE. The general partner of the Funds is NCP. The general partner of NCP is Ledo. The investment manager to the Funds is Newtyn Management. The managing member of Newtyn Management and Ledo and the portfolio manager to the Funds is Mr. Levy. Each of Newtyn Management, Ledo, NCP and Mr. Levy disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that it or he is the beneficial owner of such shares. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2020 Filed Jul 24, 2020 18:59 UTC | MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC MACK · Entity 95770 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 33,435 | $3.20 | $107,058.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-020427 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Levy Noah G. · CIK 0001788608 · Director · See remarks Newtyn Management, LLC · CIK 0001569241 · See Remarks NEWTYN PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548707 · See Remarks NEWTYN TE PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548709 · See Remarks Newtyn Capital Partners, LP · CIK 0001789643 · See Remarks Ledo Capital, LLC · CIK 0001789647 · See Remarks Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 540,027 F3 · acquired: The purchase of the securities referenced in this Form 4 were conducted in a private transaction between Gary Crocker and certain family members and affiliates as the sellers and each of Western Standard Partners, L.P., Western Standard Partners QP, L.P., Newtyn Partners, LP, and Newton Partners TE, LP as the purchasers. Gary Crocker is President and Chairman of Merrimack Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the "Company"). Eric Andersen, a member of the Company's Board of Directors, is Managing Member of Western Standard LLC, the investment manager for each of Western Standard Partners L.P. and Western Standard Partners QP L.P. Noah Levy, a member of the Company's Board of Directors, is Managing Member of Newtyn Management, LLC, the investment manager for Newtyn Partners, LP, and Newton Partners TE, LP. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held Newtyn TE. The general partner of the Funds is NCP. The general partner of NCP is Ledo. The investment manager to the Funds is Newtyn Management. The managing member of Newtyn Management and Ledo and the portfolio manager to the Funds is Mr. Levy. Each of Newtyn Management, Ledo, NCP and Mr. Levy disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that it or he is the beneficial owner of such shares. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2020 Filed Jul 24, 2020 18:59 UTC | MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC MACK · Entity 95770 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 56,606 | $3.04 | $172,189.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-020427 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Levy Noah G. · CIK 0001788608 · Director · See remarks Newtyn Management, LLC · CIK 0001569241 · See Remarks NEWTYN PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548707 · See Remarks NEWTYN TE PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548709 · See Remarks Newtyn Capital Partners, LP · CIK 0001789643 · See Remarks Ledo Capital, LLC · CIK 0001789647 · See Remarks Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 796,365 F3 · acquired: The purchase of the securities referenced in this Form 4 were conducted in a private transaction between Gary Crocker and certain family members and affiliates as the sellers and each of Western Standard Partners, L.P., Western Standard Partners QP, L.P., Newtyn Partners, LP, and Newton Partners TE, LP as the purchasers. Gary Crocker is President and Chairman of Merrimack Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the "Company"). Eric Andersen, a member of the Company's Board of Directors, is Managing Member of Western Standard LLC, the investment manager for each of Western Standard Partners L.P. and Western Standard Partners QP L.P. Noah Levy, a member of the Company's Board of Directors, is Managing Member of Newtyn Management, LLC, the investment manager for Newtyn Partners, LP, and Newton Partners TE, LP. F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held by NP. The general partner of the Funds is NCP. The general partner of NCP is Ledo. The investment manager to the Funds is Newtyn Management. The managing member of Newtyn Management and Ledo and the portfolio manager to the Funds is Mr. Levy. Each of Newtyn Management, Ledo, NCP and Mr. Levy disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that it or he is the beneficial owner of such shares. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2020 Filed Jul 24, 2020 18:59 UTC | MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC MACK · Entity 95770 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 46,745 | $3.20 | $149,677.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-020427 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Levy Noah G. · CIK 0001788608 · Director · See remarks Newtyn Management, LLC · CIK 0001569241 · See Remarks NEWTYN PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548707 · See Remarks NEWTYN TE PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548709 · See Remarks Newtyn Capital Partners, LP · CIK 0001789643 · See Remarks Ledo Capital, LLC · CIK 0001789647 · See Remarks Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 739,759 F3 · acquired: The purchase of the securities referenced in this Form 4 were conducted in a private transaction between Gary Crocker and certain family members and affiliates as the sellers and each of Western Standard Partners, L.P., Western Standard Partners QP, L.P., Newtyn Partners, LP, and Newton Partners TE, LP as the purchasers. Gary Crocker is President and Chairman of Merrimack Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the "Company"). Eric Andersen, a member of the Company's Board of Directors, is Managing Member of Western Standard LLC, the investment manager for each of Western Standard Partners L.P. and Western Standard Partners QP L.P. Noah Levy, a member of the Company's Board of Directors, is Managing Member of Newtyn Management, LLC, the investment manager for Newtyn Partners, LP, and Newton Partners TE, LP. F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held by NP. The general partner of the Funds is NCP. The general partner of NCP is Ledo. The investment manager to the Funds is Newtyn Management. The managing member of Newtyn Management and Ledo and the portfolio manager to the Funds is Mr. Levy. Each of Newtyn Management, Ledo, NCP and Mr. Levy disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that it or he is the beneficial owner of such shares. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2020 Filed Apr 22, 2020 14:30 UTC | MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC MACK · Entity 95770 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 591 | $3.25 | $1,920.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-011149 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Levy Noah G. · CIK 0001788608 · Director · See remarks Newtyn Management, LLC · CIK 0001569241 · See Remarks NEWTYN PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548707 · See Remarks NEWTYN TE PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548709 · See Remarks Newtyn Capital Partners, LP · CIK 0001789643 · See Remarks Ledo Capital, LLC · CIK 0001789647 · See Remarks Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 506,592 F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held Newtyn TE. The general partner of the Funds is NCP. The general partner of NCP is Ledo. The investment manager to the Funds is Newtyn Management. The managing member of Newtyn Management and Ledo and the portfolio manager to the Funds is Mr. Levy. Each of Newtyn Management, Ledo, NCP and Mr. Levy disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that it or he is the beneficial owner of such shares. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2020 Filed Apr 22, 2020 14:30 UTC | MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC MACK · Entity 95770 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 833 | $3.25 | $2,707.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-011149 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Levy Noah G. · CIK 0001788608 · Director · See remarks Newtyn Management, LLC · CIK 0001569241 · See Remarks NEWTYN PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548707 · See Remarks NEWTYN TE PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548709 · See Remarks Newtyn Capital Partners, LP · CIK 0001789643 · See Remarks Ledo Capital, LLC · CIK 0001789647 · See Remarks Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 693,014 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held by NP. The general partner of the Funds is NCP. The general partner of NCP is Ledo. The investment manager to the Funds is Newtyn Management. The managing member of Newtyn Management and Ledo and the portfolio manager to the Funds is Mr. Levy. Each of Newtyn Management, Ledo, NCP and Mr. Levy disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that it or he is the beneficial owner of such shares. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2020 Filed Apr 22, 2020 14:30 UTC | MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC MACK · Entity 95770 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 965 | $3.25 | $3,136.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-011149 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Levy Noah G. · CIK 0001788608 · Director · See remarks Newtyn Management, LLC · CIK 0001569241 · See Remarks NEWTYN PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548707 · See Remarks NEWTYN TE PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548709 · See Remarks Newtyn Capital Partners, LP · CIK 0001789643 · See Remarks Ledo Capital, LLC · CIK 0001789647 · See Remarks Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 506,001 F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held Newtyn TE. The general partner of the Funds is NCP. The general partner of NCP is Ledo. The investment manager to the Funds is Newtyn Management. The managing member of Newtyn Management and Ledo and the portfolio manager to the Funds is Mr. Levy. Each of Newtyn Management, Ledo, NCP and Mr. Levy disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that it or he is the beneficial owner of such shares. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2020 Filed Apr 22, 2020 14:30 UTC | MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC MACK · Entity 95770 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,360 | $3.25 | $4,420.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-011149 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Levy Noah G. · CIK 0001788608 · Director · See remarks Newtyn Management, LLC · CIK 0001569241 · See Remarks NEWTYN PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548707 · See Remarks NEWTYN TE PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548709 · See Remarks Newtyn Capital Partners, LP · CIK 0001789643 · See Remarks Ledo Capital, LLC · CIK 0001789647 · See Remarks Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 692,181 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held by NP. The general partner of the Funds is NCP. The general partner of NCP is Ledo. The investment manager to the Funds is Newtyn Management. The managing member of Newtyn Management and Ledo and the portfolio manager to the Funds is Mr. Levy. Each of Newtyn Management, Ledo, NCP and Mr. Levy disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that it or he is the beneficial owner of such shares. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2020 Filed Apr 8, 2020 17:37 UTC | MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC MACK · Entity 95770 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,448 | $3.03 | $7,421.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-010517 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Levy Noah G. · CIK 0001788608 · Director · See remarks Newtyn Management, LLC · CIK 0001569241 · See Remarks NEWTYN PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548707 · See Remarks NEWTYN TE PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548709 · See Remarks Newtyn Capital Partners, LP · CIK 0001789643 · See Remarks Ledo Capital, LLC · CIK 0001789647 · See Remarks Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 505,036 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.99 to $3.09, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held Newtyn TE. The general partner of the Funds is NCP. The general partner of NCP is Ledo. The investment manager to the Funds is Newtyn Management. The managing member of Newtyn Management and Ledo and the portfolio manager to the Funds is Mr. Levy. Each of Newtyn Management, Ledo, NCP and Mr. Levy disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that it or he is the beneficial owner of such shares. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2020 Filed Apr 8, 2020 17:37 UTC | MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC MACK · Entity 95770 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,451 | $3.03 | $10,462.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-010517 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Levy Noah G. · CIK 0001788608 · Director · See remarks Newtyn Management, LLC · CIK 0001569241 · See Remarks NEWTYN PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548707 · See Remarks NEWTYN TE PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548709 · See Remarks Newtyn Capital Partners, LP · CIK 0001789643 · See Remarks Ledo Capital, LLC · CIK 0001789647 · See Remarks Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 690,821 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.99 to $3.09, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held by NP. The general partner of the Funds is NCP. The general partner of NCP is Ledo. The investment manager to the Funds is Newtyn Management. The managing member of Newtyn Management and Ledo and the portfolio manager to the Funds is Mr. Levy. Each of Newtyn Management, Ledo, NCP and Mr. Levy disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that it or he is the beneficial owner of such shares. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2020 Filed Apr 7, 2020 19:24 UTC | MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC MACK · Entity 95770 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,507 | $3.00 | $7,512.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-010465 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Levy Noah G. · CIK 0001788608 · Director · See remarks Newtyn Management, LLC · CIK 0001569241 · See Remarks NEWTYN PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548707 · See Remarks NEWTYN TE PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548709 · See Remarks Newtyn Capital Partners, LP · CIK 0001789643 · See Remarks Ledo Capital, LLC · CIK 0001789647 · See Remarks Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 502,588 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.975 to $3.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (4) to this Form 4. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held Newtyn TE. The general partner of the Funds is NCP. The general partner of NCP is Ledo. The investment manager to the Funds is Newtyn Management. The managing member of Newtyn Management and Ledo and the portfolio manager to the Funds is Mr. Levy. Each of Newtyn Management, Ledo, NCP and Mr. Levy disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that it or he is the beneficial owner of such shares. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2020 Filed Apr 7, 2020 19:24 UTC | MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC MACK · Entity 95770 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,535 | $3.00 | $10,592.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-010465 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Levy Noah G. · CIK 0001788608 · Director · See remarks Newtyn Management, LLC · CIK 0001569241 · See Remarks NEWTYN PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548707 · See Remarks NEWTYN TE PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548709 · See Remarks Newtyn Capital Partners, LP · CIK 0001789643 · See Remarks Ledo Capital, LLC · CIK 0001789647 · See Remarks Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 687,370 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.975 to $3.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (4) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held by NP. The general partner of the Funds is NCP. The general partner of NCP is Ledo. The investment manager to the Funds is Newtyn Management. The managing member of Newtyn Management and Ledo and the portfolio manager to the Funds is Mr. Levy. Each of Newtyn Management, Ledo, NCP and Mr. Levy disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that it or he is the beneficial owner of such shares. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2020 Filed Apr 7, 2020 19:24 UTC | MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC MACK · Entity 95770 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,461 | $2.59 | $11,568.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-010465 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Levy Noah G. · CIK 0001788608 · Director · See remarks Newtyn Management, LLC · CIK 0001569241 · See Remarks NEWTYN PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548707 · See Remarks NEWTYN TE PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548709 · See Remarks Newtyn Capital Partners, LP · CIK 0001789643 · See Remarks Ledo Capital, LLC · CIK 0001789647 · See Remarks Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 500,081 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.46 to $2.70, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held Newtyn TE. The general partner of the Funds is NCP. The general partner of NCP is Ledo. The investment manager to the Funds is Newtyn Management. The managing member of Newtyn Management and Ledo and the portfolio manager to the Funds is Mr. Levy. Each of Newtyn Management, Ledo, NCP and Mr. Levy disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that it or he is the beneficial owner of such shares. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2020 Filed Apr 7, 2020 19:24 UTC | MERRIMACK PHARMACEUTICALS INC MACK · Entity 95770 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,289 | $2.59 | $16,308.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-010465 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Levy Noah G. · CIK 0001788608 · Director · See remarks Newtyn Management, LLC · CIK 0001569241 · See Remarks NEWTYN PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548707 · See Remarks NEWTYN TE PARTNERS, LP · CIK 0001548709 · See Remarks Newtyn Capital Partners, LP · CIK 0001789643 · See Remarks Ledo Capital, LLC · CIK 0001789647 · See Remarks Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 683,835 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.46 to $2.70, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are directly held by NP. The general partner of the Funds is NCP. The general partner of NCP is Ledo. The investment manager to the Funds is Newtyn Management. The managing member of Newtyn Management and Ledo and the portfolio manager to the Funds is Mr. Levy. Each of Newtyn Management, Ledo, NCP and Mr. Levy disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that it or he is the beneficial owner of such shares. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.