Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AEye, Inc.LIDR · Entity 7039 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | January 15, 2023 | January 18, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AEye, Inc.
Report date January 15, 2023 · Filed January 18, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,913,465 |
Reported balance
After 2023-01-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-01-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 13,380 · Balance 2,913,465 F1: The transaction reported on this form represents a net settlement related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit award and the withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting event. No shares of stock were sold. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Child | 50,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-01-15 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 50,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The transaction reported on this form represents a net settlement related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit award and the withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting event. No shares of stock were sold.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 15, 2023 Filed Jan 18, 2023 19:12 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,380 | $0.63 | $8,379.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-23-000004 · wf-form4_167408715981474.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,913,465 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this form represents a net settlement related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit award and the withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting event. No shares of stock were sold. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2023 Filed Jan 11, 2023 18:43 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | GrantCommon Stock | 378,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-23-000002 · wf-form4_167348058335653.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,926,845 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis at vesting. The Reporting Person received a restricted stock unit award which vests as to 1/3rd of the total shares onthe 15th day of each of February, May, and August, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 16, 2022 16:51 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | GiftCommon Stock | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000044 · wf-form4_167122749894397.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,548,845 F2 · price: Bona fide gift. No compensation was given to the donor for the gifting of shares. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 16, 2022 16:51 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,893 | $0.79 | $9,428.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000044 · wf-form4_167122749894397.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,698,845 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this form represents a net settlement related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit award and the withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting event. No shares of stock were sold. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 17:22 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,892 | $0.96 | $11,416.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000042 · wf-form4_166872371799782.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,710,738 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this form represents a net settlement related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit award and the withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting event. No shares of stock were sold. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2022 Filed Oct 17, 2022 18:43 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,093 | $0.00 Strike: $0.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000040 · wf-form4_166604658501327.xml · derivative · entry 4 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,144 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,093 shares Expires 2028-09-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2022 Filed Oct 17, 2022 18:43 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,093 | $0.90 | $10,859.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000040 · wf-form4_166604658501327.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,722,630 F2 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the Reporting Person on May 20, 2022. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $0.8687 to $0.9408. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2022 Filed Oct 17, 2022 18:43 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,093 | $0.17 | $2,055.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000040 · wf-form4_166604658501327.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,734,723 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2022 Filed Oct 17, 2022 18:43 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,893 | $0.90 | $10,656.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000040 · wf-form4_166604658501327.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,722,630 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this form represents a net settlement related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit award and the withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting event. No shares of stock were sold. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2022 Filed Sep 26, 2022 18:14 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | GrantCommon Stock | 300,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000038 · wf-form4_166423042490042.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,734,523 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis at vesting. The Reporting Person received a restricted stock unit award which vests as to 50% of the total shares on November 15, 2023, and the remaining 50% on May 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2022 Filed Sep 16, 2022 16:35 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,093 | $1.33 | $16,083.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000036 · wf-form4_166336053712016.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,434,523 F2 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the Reporting Person on May 20, 2022. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.315 to $1.38. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 16, 2022 16:35 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,893 | $1.38 | $16,412.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000036 · wf-form4_166336053712016.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,446,616 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this form represents a net settlement related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit award and the withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting event. No shares of stock were sold. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2022 Filed Sep 7, 2022 16:59 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 42,968 | $0.00 Strike: $0.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000034 · wf-form4_166258434284312.xml · derivative · entry 3 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,454,821 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,968 shares Expires 2030-09-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2022 Filed Sep 7, 2022 16:59 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | SaleCommon Stock | 42,968 | $1.55 | $66,600.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000034 · wf-form4_166258434284312.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,458,509 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan established by the Reporting Person on May 20, 2022. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.48 to $1.59. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2022 Filed Sep 7, 2022 16:59 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 42,968 | $0.63 | $27,069.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000034 · wf-form4_166258434284312.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,501,477 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 19:29 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,893 | $2.95 | $35,084.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000026 · wf-form4_166060613086691.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,458,509 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this form represents a net settlement related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit award and the withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting event. No shares of stock were sold. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2022 Filed Jul 18, 2022 17:39 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,801 | $1.90 | $16,721.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000024 · wf-form4_165818037334573.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,470,402 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this form represents a net settlement related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit award and the withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting event. No shares of stock were sold. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 19:06 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,295 | $2.89 | $23,972.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000022 · wf-form4_165542074974234.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,479,203 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this form represents a net settlement related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit award and the withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting event. No shares of stock were sold. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2022 Filed Jun 14, 2022 17:32 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | GiftCommon Stock | 85,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000020 · wf-form4_165524233804208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,487,498 F1 · price: Bona fide gift. No compensation was given to the donor for the gifting of shares. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 19:30 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,500 | $5.67 | $104,802.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000018 · wf-form4_165403978494144.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,572,498 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $5.58 to $5.76. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 18:58 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $5.47 | $109,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000016 · wf-form4_165369227331190.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,590,998 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $5.43 to $5.52. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 17:04 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,783 | $5.01 | $74,121.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000014 · wf-form4_165333984088371.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,610,998 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $4.94 to $5.11. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 17:04 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,217 | $5.31 | $27,686.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000014 · wf-form4_165333984088371.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,625,781 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $5.28 to $5.32. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 19:44 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,295 | $4.92 | $40,811.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000012 · wf-form4_165274466001891.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,630,998 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this form represents a net settlement related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit award and the withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting event. No shares of stock were sold. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2022 Filed Apr 15, 2022 17:21 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,295 | $4.85 | $40,230.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000010 · wf-form4_165005769266973.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,639,293 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this form represents a net settlement related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit award and the withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting event. No shares of stock were sold. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 16:09 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,295 | $4.44 | $36,829.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000008 · wf-form4_164746134802072.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,647,588 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this form represents a net settlement related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit award and the withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting event. No shares of stock were sold. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 16:24 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 322 | $3.39 | $1,091.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000006 · wf-form4_164513307500794.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,655,883 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this form represents a net settlement related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit award and the withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting event. No shares of stock were sold. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 16:24 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,295 | $3.38 | $28,037.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000006 · wf-form4_164513307500794.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,656,205 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this form represents a net settlement related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit award and the withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting event. No shares of stock were sold. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 16:09 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,081 | $0.00 Strike: $0.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000004 · wf-form4_164271298552698.xml · derivative · entry 8 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,848 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,081 shares Expires 2029-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 16:09 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,218 | $0.00 Strike: $0.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000004 · wf-form4_164271298552698.xml · derivative · entry 7 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,144 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,218 shares Expires 2028-09-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 16:09 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 19,382 | $0.00 Strike: $0.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000004 · wf-form4_164271298552698.xml · derivative · entry 6 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,382 shares Expires 2028-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 16:09 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 77,520 | $0.00 Strike: $0.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000004 · wf-form4_164271298552698.xml · derivative · entry 5 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 77,520 shares Expires 2027-05-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 16:09 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,081 | $0.62 | $6,250.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000004 · wf-form4_164271298552698.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,664,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 16:09 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,218 | $0.17 | $3,097.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000004 · wf-form4_164271298552698.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,654,419 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 16:09 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,382 | $0.17 | $3,294.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000004 · wf-form4_164271298552698.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,636,201 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 16:09 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 77,520 | $0.16 | $12,403.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000004 · wf-form4_164271298552698.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,616,819 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Erroneously reported as 77,519 shares on the Form 4/A filed on September 24, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2022 Filed Jan 18, 2022 20:41 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 382 | $3.42 | $1,306.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000002 · wf-form4_164255645686865.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,539,299 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this form represents a net settlement related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit award and the withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting event. No shares of stock were sold. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2022 Filed Jan 18, 2022 20:41 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,830 | $3.42 | $33,618.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-22-000002 · wf-form4_164255645686865.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,539,681 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this form represents a net settlement related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit award and the withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting event. No shares of stock were sold. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2021 Filed Dec 16, 2021 18:15 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 300 | $5.66 | $1,698.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001818644-21-000019 · wf-form4_163969653886690.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,549,511 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this form represents a net settlement related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit award and the withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting event. No shares of stock were sold. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 16, 2021 18:15 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,730 | $5.45 | $42,128.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001818644-21-000019 · wf-form4_163969653886690.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,549,811 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this form represents a net settlement related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit award and the withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting event. No shares of stock were sold. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2021 Filed Nov 18, 2021 19:43 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 299 | $5.38 | $1,608.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-21-000006 · wf-form4_163728260523655.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,557,541 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this form represents a net settlement related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit award and the withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting event. No shares of stock were sold. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 18, 2021 19:43 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,730 | $5.52 | $42,669.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-21-000006 · wf-form4_163728260523655.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,557,840 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this form represents a net settlement related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit award and the withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting event. No shares of stock were sold. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2021 Filed Nov 18, 2021 19:43 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 299 | $4.32 | $1,291.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-21-000006 · wf-form4_163728260523655.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,565,570 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this form represents a net settlement related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit award and the withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting event. No shares of stock were sold. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2021 Filed Oct 12, 2021 20:03 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,151,316 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-009443 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,567,962 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. The reporting person received a restricted stock unit award which vests as to 1/48th of the total shares on the 15th of each month for 48 months beginning on November 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2021 Filed Nov 18, 2021 19:43 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 299 | $9.83 | $2,939.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001088327-21-000006 · wf-form4_163728260523655.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,565,869 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this form represents a net settlement related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit award and the withholding of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting event. No shares of stock were sold. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 17:26 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,162 | $37.21 Strike: $7.00 | $415,315.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-008005 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,162 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,162 shares Expires 2031-04-05 F9 · price: Received in exchange for stock options to acquire 3,000 shares of AEye Technologies, Inc. ("AEye Technologies") in connection with the merger of AEye Technologies into AEye, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the exchange ratio set forth in the Agreement and Plan of Merger between AEye Technologies and the Company. The closing price of the Company's Common Stock on the effective date of the merger was $37.2080. These stock options are partially vested and will fully vest on February 16, 2022. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Received in exchange for stock options to acquire 3,000 shares of AEye Technologies, Inc. ("AEye Technologies") in connection with the merger of AEye Technologies into AEye, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the exchange ratio set forth in the Agreement and Plan of Merger between AEye Technologies and the Company. The closing price of the Company's Common Stock on the effective date of the merger was $37.2080. These stock options are partially vested and will fully vest on February 16, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 17:26 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,497,789 | $37.21 Strike: $7.00 | $241,769,733.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-008005 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,497,789 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,497,789 shares Expires 2030-09-30 F8 · price: Received in exchange for stock options to acquire 1,746,342 shares of AEye Technologies, Inc. ("AEye Technologies") in connection with the merger of AEye Technologies into AEye, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the exchange ratio set forth in the Agreement and Plan of Merger between AEye Technologies and the Company. The closing price of the Company's Common Stock on the effective date of the merger was $37.2080. These stock options are partially vested and will fully vest on December 10, 2023. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Received in exchange for stock options to acquire 1,746,342 shares of AEye Technologies, Inc. ("AEye Technologies") in connection with the merger of AEye Technologies into AEye, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the exchange ratio set forth in the Agreement and Plan of Merger between AEye Technologies and the Company. The closing price of the Company's Common Stock on the effective date of the merger was $37.2080. These stock options are partially vested and will fully vest on December 10, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 17:26 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,481 | $37.21 Strike: $7.00 | $1,134,137.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-008005 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,481 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,481 shares Expires 2030-04-09 F7 · price: Received in exchange for stock options to acquire 8,192 shares of AEye Technologies, Inc. ("AEye Technologies") in connection with the merger of AEye Technologies into AEye, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the exchange ratio set forth in the Agreement and Plan of Merger between AEye Technologies and the Company. The closing price of the Company's Common Stock on the effective date of the merger was $37.2080. These stock options are fully vested. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Received in exchange for stock options to acquire 8,192 shares of AEye Technologies, Inc. ("AEye Technologies") in connection with the merger of AEye Technologies into AEye, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the exchange ratio set forth in the Agreement and Plan of Merger between AEye Technologies and the Company. The closing price of the Company's Common Stock on the effective date of the merger was $37.2080. These stock options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 17:26 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,930 | $37.21 Strike: $7.00 | $778,763.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-008005 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,930 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,930 shares Expires 2029-07-01 F6 · price: Received in exchange for stock options to acquire 5,625 shares of AEye Technologies, Inc. ("AEye Technologies") in connection with the merger of AEye Technologies into AEye, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the exchange ratio set forth in the Agreement and Plan of Merger between AEye Technologies and the Company. The closing price of the Company's Common Stock on the effective date of the merger was $37.2080. These stock options are partially vested and will fully vest on March 18, 2023. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Received in exchange for stock options to acquire 5,625 shares of AEye Technologies, Inc. ("AEye Technologies") in connection with the merger of AEye Technologies into AEye, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the exchange ratio set forth in the Agreement and Plan of Merger between AEye Technologies and the Company. The closing price of the Company's Common Stock on the effective date of the merger was $37.2080. These stock options are partially vested and will fully vest on March 18, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 17:26 UTC | AEye, Inc. LIDR · Entity 7039 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 108,525 | $37.21 Strike: $7.00 | $4,037,998.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-008005 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 LACORTE BLAIR · CIK 0001088327 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,525 Underlying: Common Stock · 108,525 shares Expires 2029-02-27 F5 · price: Received in exchange for stock options to acquire 29,167 shares of AEye Technologies, Inc. ("AEye Technologies") in connection with the merger of AEye Technologies into AEye, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the exchange ratio set forth in the Agreement and Plan of Merger between AEye Technologies and the Company. The closing price of the Company's Common Stock on the effective date of the merger was $37.2080. These stock options are partially vested and will fully vest on January 1, 2023. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Received in exchange for stock options to acquire 29,167 shares of AEye Technologies, Inc. ("AEye Technologies") in connection with the merger of AEye Technologies into AEye, Inc. (the "Company") pursuant to the exchange ratio set forth in the Agreement and Plan of Merger between AEye Technologies and the Company. The closing price of the Company's Common Stock on the effective date of the merger was $37.2080. These stock options are partially vested and will fully vest on January 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.