Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EVERSOURCE ENERGYES · Entity 3173 | Trustee | January 17, 2023 | January 19, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EVERSOURCE ENERGY
Report date January 17, 2023 · Filed January 19, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Shares, $5.00 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 29,329 |
Reported balance
After 2023-01-17 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-01-17 · Grant · Acquired 1,943 · Balance 29,329 F1: Restricted share units that vested on January 18, 2023. Receipt of the underlying common shares has been deferred. Distribution of the deferred common shares will be made on the 10th business day of January of the year following the reporting person's retirement from the Board. F2: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. |
| Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 10,933 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-01-17 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 10,933 F3: Reporting Person's deferred compensation under the Eversource Deferred Compensation Plan, a non-qualified plan, that is nominally invested as common shares. Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon a distribution event, following vesting. Additional phantom shares are issued upon the automatic reinvestment of dividend-equivalents and are exempt from the line item reporting under SEC rule 16a-11. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted share units that vested on January 18, 2023. Receipt of the underlying common shares has been deferred. Distribution of the deferred common shares will be made on the 10th business day of January of the year following the reporting person's retirement from the Board.
F2: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon.
F3: Reporting Person's deferred compensation under the Eversource Deferred Compensation Plan, a non-qualified plan, that is nominally invested as common shares. Each phantom share represents the right to receive one common share upon a distribution event, following vesting. Additional phantom shares are issued upon the automatic reinvestment of dividend-equivalents and are exempt from the line item reporting under SEC rule 16a-11.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
EMC CORP
Report date September 06, 2016 · Filed September 08, 2016
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2016-09-08. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2016-09-07 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2016-09-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 65,800 F1: In connection with the merger (the "Merger") of Universal Acquisition Co. with and into EMC Corporation on September 7, 2016, these shares were acquired pursuant to the automatic net exercise of stock options occurring immediately prior to 11:59 p.m., New York City time on September 6, 2016 (the "Vesting Effective Time"). Row 2 · 2016-09-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,824 · Balance 58,976 F2: Consists of shares withheld by EMC to satisfy the applicable exercise price upon exercise of options and associated tax withholding obligations related to the automatic net exercise of options immediately prior to the Vesting Effective Time described in footnote 1 above. Row 3 · 2016-09-07 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 58,976 · Balance 0 F3: In connection with the Merger, at the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding share of EMC Corporation common stock beneficially owned by the reporting person was automatically canceled and converted into the right to receive (i) $24.05 in cash and (ii) 0.11146 of a share of Class V Common Stock of Dell Technologies Inc. (f/k/a Denali Holding Inc.). |
| Stock Option Right To BuySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $19.63 · Expires 2020-04-29 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-09-06 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2016-09-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0 F4: In connection with the merger (the "Merger") of Universal Acquisition Co. with and into EMC Corporation on September 7, 2016, these stock options were automatically net exercised immediately prior to 11:59 p.m., New York City time on September 6, 2016 (the "Vesting Effective Time"). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: In connection with the merger (the "Merger") of Universal Acquisition Co. with and into EMC Corporation on September 7, 2016, these shares were acquired pursuant to the automatic net exercise of stock options occurring immediately prior to 11:59 p.m., New York City time on September 6, 2016 (the "Vesting Effective Time").
F2: Consists of shares withheld by EMC to satisfy the applicable exercise price upon exercise of options and associated tax withholding obligations related to the automatic net exercise of options immediately prior to the Vesting Effective Time described in footnote 1 above.
F3: In connection with the Merger, at the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding share of EMC Corporation common stock beneficially owned by the reporting person was automatically canceled and converted into the right to receive (i) $24.05 in cash and (ii) 0.11146 of a share of Class V Common Stock of Dell Technologies Inc. (f/k/a Denali Holding Inc.).
F4: In connection with the merger (the "Merger") of Universal Acquisition Co. with and into EMC Corporation on September 7, 2016, these stock options were automatically net exercised immediately prior to 11:59 p.m., New York City time on September 6, 2016 (the "Vesting Effective Time").
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 17, 2023 Filed Jan 19, 2023 21:26 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 1,943 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-001784 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DiStasio James S · CIK 0001473373 · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,329 F1 · shares: Restricted share units that vested on January 18, 2023. Receipt of the underlying common shares has been deferred. Distribution of the deferred common shares will be made on the 10th business day of January of the year following the reporting person's retirement from the Board. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2022 Filed Jan 19, 2022 21:14 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 1,859 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000072741-22-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DiStasio James S · CIK 0001473373 · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,596 F1 · shares: Restricted share units that vested on January 18, 2022. Receipt of the underlying common shares has been deferred. Distribution of the deferred common shares will be made on the 10th business day of January of the year following the reporting person's retirement from the Board. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 20, 2021 16:28 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 1,813 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-002072 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DiStasio James S · CIK 0001473373 · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,098 F1 · shares: Restricted share units that vested on January 16, 2021. Receipt of the underlying common shares has been deferred. Distribution of the deferred common shares will be made on the 10th business day of January of the year following the reporting person's retirement from the Board. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 23:07 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 1,908 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001855 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DiStasio James S · CIK 0001473373 · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,724 F1 · shares: Restricted share units that vest on January 16, 2020. Receipt of the underlying common shares has been deferred. Distribution of the deferred common shares will be made on the 10th business day of January of the year following the reporting person's retirement from the Board. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2019 Filed Jan 16, 2019 22:12 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 2,085 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-002180 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DiStasio James S · CIK 0001473373 · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,326 F1 · shares: Restricted share units that vest on January 16, 2019. Receipt of the underlying common shares has been deferred. Distribution of the deferred common shares will be made on the 10th business day of January of the year following the reporting person's retirement from the Board. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 23:09 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 2,175 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-001977 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DiStasio James S · CIK 0001473373 · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,728 F1 · shares: Restricted share units that were granted on January 16, 2018 and will vest on May 2, 2018, subject to shareholder approval, and for which receipt of the underlying shares has been deferred. Distribution will be made on a one-for-one basis in common shares on the 10th business day of January of the year following the reporting person's retirement from the Board. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 19, 2017 22:51 UTC | EVERSOURCE ENERGY ES · Entity 3173 | GrantCommon Shares, $5.00 par value | 2,452 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-002101 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DiStasio James S · CIK 0001473373 · Trustee 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,151 F1 · shares: Restricted share units that vested on January 18, 2017, receipt of the underlying shares has been deferred. Distribution will be made on a one-for-one basis in common shares on the 10th business day of January of the year following the reporting person's retirement from the Board. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted share units and dividend equivalents thereon. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2016 Filed Sep 8, 2016 21:09 UTC | EMC CORP EMC · Entity 11918 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 58,976 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790070-16-000294 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DiStasio James S · CIK 0001473373 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · price: In connection with the Merger, at the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding share of EMC Corporation common stock beneficially owned by the reporting person was automatically canceled and converted into the right to receive (i) $24.05 in cash and (ii) 0.11146 of a share of Class V Common Stock of Dell Technologies Inc. (f/k/a Denali Holding Inc.). Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 8, 2016 21:09 UTC | EMC CORP EMC · Entity 11918 | Exercise / conversionStock Option Right To Buy · Derivative | 10,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $19.63 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790070-16-000294 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 DiStasio James S · CIK 0001473373 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2020-04-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: In connection with the merger (the "Merger") of Universal Acquisition Co. with and into EMC Corporation on September 7, 2016, these stock options were automatically net exercised immediately prior to 11:59 p.m., New York City time on September 6, 2016 (the "Vesting Effective Time"). F4 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the merger (the "Merger") of Universal Acquisition Co. with and into EMC Corporation on September 7, 2016, these stock options were automatically net exercised immediately prior to 11:59 p.m., New York City time on September 6, 2016 (the "Vesting Effective Time"). Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 8, 2016 21:09 UTC | EMC CORP EMC · Entity 11918 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,824 | $28.77 | $196,326.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790070-16-000294 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DiStasio James S · CIK 0001473373 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,976 F2 · shares: Consists of shares withheld by EMC to satisfy the applicable exercise price upon exercise of options and associated tax withholding obligations related to the automatic net exercise of options immediately prior to the Vesting Effective Time described in footnote 1 above. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 8, 2016 21:09 UTC | EMC CORP EMC · Entity 11918 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $19.63 | $196,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000790070-16-000294 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DiStasio James S · CIK 0001473373 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,800 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: In connection with the merger (the "Merger") of Universal Acquisition Co. with and into EMC Corporation on September 7, 2016, these shares were acquired pursuant to the automatic net exercise of stock options occurring immediately prior to 11:59 p.m., New York City time on September 6, 2016 (the "Vesting Effective Time"). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.