Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| INNOVATIVE INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES INCIIPR · Entity 4668 | CFO AND TREASURER | January 18, 2023 | January 20, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
INNOVATIVE INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES INC
Report date January 18, 2023 · Filed January 20, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock Units 2023SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 9,021 |
Reported balance
After 2023-01-18 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-01-18 · Grant · Acquired 9,021 · Balance 9,021 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc.'s (the "Company") common stock. F2: One-third of the RSUs shall be released from the forfeiture restriction on each of January 1, 2024, January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026, provided that the reporting person continues to be a non-employee director or employee of the Company on such date. The vesting of RSUs is subject to satisfaction of the vesting conditions under the Company's Nonqualified Deferred Compensation Plan (the "NQDC Plan"). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,599 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-01-18 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 10,599 |
| Restricted Stock Units 2020SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 7,323 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-01-18 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 7,323 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc.'s (the "Company") common stock. F3: The vesting of RSUs is subject to satisfaction of the vesting conditions under the Company's NQDC Plan. |
| Restricted Stock Units 2021SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 2,607 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-01-18 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 2,607 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc.'s (the "Company") common stock. F4: One-third of the RSUs shall be released from the forfeiture restriction on each of January 1, 2022, January 1, 2023 and January 1, 2024, provided that the reporting person continues to be a non-employee director or employee of the Company on such date. The vesting of RSUs is subject to satisfaction of the vesting conditions under the Company's NQDC Plan. |
| Performance Share Units 2021SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 8,496 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-01-18 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 8,496 F5: Each performance share unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, between 0% and 150% of one share of common stock based upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics related to relative total stockholder return over the performance period beginning January 11, 2021 and ending on December 31, 2023, and certification of such performance by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Company following the conclusion of the performance period. |
| Performance Share Units 2022SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 12,317 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-01-18 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 12,317 F6: Each performance share unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, between 0% and 150% of one share of common stock based upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics related to relative total stockholder return over the performance period beginning January 11, 2022 and ending on December 31, 2024, and certification of such performance by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc. (the "Company") following the conclusion of the performance period. |
| Restricted Stock Units 2022SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 4,635 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-01-18 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 4,635 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc.'s (the "Company") common stock. F7: One-third of the RSUs shall be released from the forfeiture restriction on each of January 1, 2023, January 1, 2024 and January 1, 2025, provided that the reporting person continues to be a non-employee director or employee of the Company on such date. The vesting of RSUs is subject to satisfaction of the vesting conditions under the Company's NQDC Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc.'s (the "Company") common stock.
F2: One-third of the RSUs shall be released from the forfeiture restriction on each of January 1, 2024, January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026, provided that the reporting person continues to be a non-employee director or employee of the Company on such date. The vesting of RSUs is subject to satisfaction of the vesting conditions under the Company's Nonqualified Deferred Compensation Plan (the "NQDC Plan").
F3: The vesting of RSUs is subject to satisfaction of the vesting conditions under the Company's NQDC Plan.
F4: One-third of the RSUs shall be released from the forfeiture restriction on each of January 1, 2022, January 1, 2023 and January 1, 2024, provided that the reporting person continues to be a non-employee director or employee of the Company on such date. The vesting of RSUs is subject to satisfaction of the vesting conditions under the Company's NQDC Plan.
F5: Each performance share unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, between 0% and 150% of one share of common stock based upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics related to relative total stockholder return over the performance period beginning January 11, 2021 and ending on December 31, 2023, and certification of such performance by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Company following the conclusion of the performance period.
F6: Each performance share unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, between 0% and 150% of one share of common stock based upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics related to relative total stockholder return over the performance period beginning January 11, 2022 and ending on December 31, 2024, and certification of such performance by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc. (the "Company") following the conclusion of the performance period.
F7: One-third of the RSUs shall be released from the forfeiture restriction on each of January 1, 2023, January 1, 2024 and January 1, 2025, provided that the reporting person continues to be a non-employee director or employee of the Company on such date. The vesting of RSUs is subject to satisfaction of the vesting conditions under the Company's NQDC Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 18, 2023 Filed Jan 20, 2023 16:15 UTC | INNOVATIVE INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES INC IIPR · Entity 4668 | GrantRestricted Stock Units 2023 · Derivative | 9,021 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-001271 · form4-01202023_040107.xml · derivative · entry 2 HASTINGS CATHERINE · CIK 0001693165 · CFO AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,021 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,021 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc.'s (the "Company") common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the RSUs shall be released from the forfeiture restriction on each of January 1, 2024, January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026, provided that the reporting person continues to be a non-employee director or employee of the Company on such date. The vesting of RSUs is subject to satisfaction of the vesting conditions under the Company's Nonqualified Deferred Compensation Plan (the "NQDC Plan"). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the RSUs shall be released from the forfeiture restriction on each of January 1, 2024, January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026, provided that the reporting person continues to be a non-employee director or employee of the Company on such date. The vesting of RSUs is subject to satisfaction of the vesting conditions under the Company's Nonqualified Deferred Compensation Plan (the "NQDC Plan"). Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2022 Filed Jan 12, 2022 15:06 UTC | INNOVATIVE INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES INC IIPR · Entity 4668 | GrantRestricted Stock Units 2022 · Derivative | 4,635 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-000499 · form4-01122022_120133.xml · derivative · entry 3 HASTINGS CATHERINE · CIK 0001693165 · CFO AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,635 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,635 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Company's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the RSUs shall be released from the forfeiture restriction on each of January 1, 2023, January 1, 2024 and January 1, 2025, provided that the reporting person continues to be a non-employee director or employee of the Company on such date. The vesting of RSUs is subject to satisfaction of the vesting conditions under the Company's Nonqualified Deferred Compensation Plan (the "NQDC Plan"). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the RSUs shall be released from the forfeiture restriction on each of January 1, 2023, January 1, 2024 and January 1, 2025, provided that the reporting person continues to be a non-employee director or employee of the Company on such date. The vesting of RSUs is subject to satisfaction of the vesting conditions under the Company's Nonqualified Deferred Compensation Plan (the "NQDC Plan"). Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2022 Filed Jan 12, 2022 15:06 UTC | INNOVATIVE INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES INC IIPR · Entity 4668 | GrantPerformance Share Units 2022 · Derivative | 12,317 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-000499 · form4-01122022_120133.xml · derivative · entry 2 HASTINGS CATHERINE · CIK 0001693165 · CFO AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,317 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,317 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, between 0% and 150% of one share of common stock based upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics related to relative total stockholder return over the performance period beginning January 11, 2022 and ending on December 31, 2024, and certification of such performance by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc. (the "Company") following the conclusion of the performance period. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance share unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, between 0% and 150% of one share of common stock based upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics related to relative total stockholder return over the performance period beginning January 11, 2022 and ending on December 31, 2024, and certification of such performance by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc. (the "Company") following the conclusion of the performance period. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 14:01 UTC | INNOVATIVE INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES INC IIPR · Entity 4668 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 906 | $262.91 | $238,196.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-000137 · form4-01042022_110123.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HASTINGS CATHERINE · CIK 0001693165 · CFO AND TREASURER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,599 F1 · kind: Represents payment of tax liability by the forfeiture of shares of common stock to Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc. (the "Company") incident to the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 06:00 UTC | INNOVATIVE INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES INC IIPR · Entity 4668 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $228.97 | $343,455.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-21-000618 · doc4_7299.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HASTINGS CATHERINE · CIK 0001693165 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,505 Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 16:43 UTC | INNOVATIVE INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES INC IIPR · Entity 4668 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,200 | $180.01 | $216,012.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-21-000350 · doc4_7161.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HASTINGS CATHERINE · CIK 0001693165 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,005 Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2021 Filed Jan 12, 2021 15:57 UTC | INNOVATIVE INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES INC IIPR · Entity 4668 | GrantPerformance Share Units 2021 · Derivative | 8,496 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-21-000059 · doc4_7001.xml · derivative · entry 4 HASTINGS CATHERINE · CIK 0001693165 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,496 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,496 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, between 0% and 150% of one share of common stock based upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics related to relative total shareholder return over the performance period beginning January 11, 2021 and ending on December 31, 2023, and certification of such performance by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Company following the conclusion of the performance period. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance share unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, between 0% and 150% of one share of common stock based upon the achievement of pre-established performance metrics related to relative total shareholder return over the performance period beginning January 11, 2021 and ending on December 31, 2023, and certification of such performance by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Company following the conclusion of the performance period. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2021 Filed Jan 12, 2021 15:57 UTC | INNOVATIVE INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES INC IIPR · Entity 4668 | GrantRestricted Stock Units 2021 · Derivative | 2,607 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-21-000059 · doc4_7001.xml · derivative · entry 3 HASTINGS CATHERINE · CIK 0001693165 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,607 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,607 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc. (the "Company") common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the RSUs shall be released from the forfeiture restriction on each of January 1, 2022, January 1, 2023 and January 1, 2024, provided that the reporting person continues to be a non-employee director or employee of the Company on such date. The vesting of RSUs is subject to satisfaction of the vesting conditions under the Company's NQDC Plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the RSUs shall be released from the forfeiture restriction on each of January 1, 2022, January 1, 2023 and January 1, 2024, provided that the reporting person continues to be a non-employee director or employee of the Company on such date. The vesting of RSUs is subject to satisfaction of the vesting conditions under the Company's NQDC Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2021 18:35 UTC | INNOVATIVE INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES INC IIPR · Entity 4668 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,702 | $183.13 | $311,687.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-21-000007 · doc4_6968.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HASTINGS CATHERINE · CIK 0001693165 · CFO, CAO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,205 F1 · kind: Represents payment of tax liability by the forfeiture of shares of common stock to the company incident to the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 08:55 UTC | INNOVATIVE INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES INC IIPR · Entity 4668 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 7,323 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-20-000022 · doc4_6448.xml · derivative · entry 2 HASTINGS CATHERINE · CIK 0001693165 · CFO, CAO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,323 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,323 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of Innovativte Industrial Properties, Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the RSUs shall be released from the forfeiture restriction on each of January 1, 2021, January 1, 2022 and January 1, 2023, provided that the reporting person continues to be a non-employee director or employee of Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc. on such date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third of the RSUs shall be released from the forfeiture restriction on each of January 1, 2021, January 1, 2022 and January 1, 2023, provided that the reporting person continues to be a non-employee director or employee of Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc. on such date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 2, 2020 18:07 UTC | INNOVATIVE INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES INC IIPR · Entity 4668 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,547 | $75.87 | $193,240.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-20-000008 · doc4_6433.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HASTINGS CATHERINE · CIK 0001693165 · CFO, CAO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,907 F1 · acquired: Represents payment of tax liability by the forfeiture of shares of common stock to the company incident to the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2019 Filed Jan 16, 2019 19:12 UTC | INNOVATIVE INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES INC IIPR · Entity 4668 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,572 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-000091 · doc4_5864.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HASTINGS CATHERINE · CIK 0001693165 · CFO, CAO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,454 F1 · price: Represents grant of restricted stock. One-third of the shares granted shall be released from the forfeiture restriction on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, provided that the reporting person continues to be a non-employee director or employee of Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc. on each such date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2019 Filed Jan 2, 2019 20:28 UTC | INNOVATIVE INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES INC IIPR · Entity 4668 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,737 | $45.39 | $78,842.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-000007 · doc4_5830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HASTINGS CATHERINE · CIK 0001693165 · CFO, CAO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,882 F1 · acquired: Represents payment of tax liability by the forfeiture of shares of common stock to the company incident to the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2018 Filed Jan 9, 2018 16:20 UTC | INNOVATIVE INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES INC IIPR · Entity 4668 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,792 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-18-000063 · doc4_5180.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HASTINGS CATHERINE · CIK 0001693165 · CFO, CAO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,619 F1 · price: Represents grant of restricted stock. One-third of the shares shall be released from the forfeiture restriction on each of January 1, 2019, January 1, 2020 and January 1, 2021, provided that the reporting person continues to be a non-employee director or employee of Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc. on such date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2018 13:18 UTC | INNOVATIVE INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES INC IIPR · Entity 4668 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 998 | $32.31 | $32,245.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-18-000014 · doc4_5160.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HASTINGS CATHERINE · CIK 0001693165 · CFO, CAO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,827 F1 · acquired: Represents payment of tax liability by the forfeiture of shares of common stock to the company incident to the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2017 Filed Jan 20, 2017 16:57 UTC | INNOVATIVE INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES INC IIPR · Entity 4668 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 6,825 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000070 · doc4_4473.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HASTINGS CATHERINE · CIK 0001693165 · CAO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,825 F1 · price: Represents grant of restricted stock. One-third of the shares shall be released from the forfeiture restriction on each of January 1, 2018, January 1, 2019 and January 1, 2020, provided that the reporting person continues to be a non-employee director or employee of Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc. on such date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.