Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| XEROX CORPXRX · Entity 12016 | SVP, Chief Technology Officer | May 06, 2019 | August 16, 2019 |
| Xerox Holdings CorpXRX · Entity 5610 | SVP, Chief Technology Officer | January 19, 2023 | January 20, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
XEROX CORP
Report date May 06, 2019 · Filed August 16, 2019 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 14,550 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-05-06 · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 14,550 F1: This award includes 10,763 restricted stock units that vest in three installments of 25%, 25% and 50% on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, January 14, 2019, and 3,787 restricted stock units that vest 100% on the third anniversary of the grant date, April 1, 2019. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This award includes 10,763 restricted stock units that vest in three installments of 25%, 25% and 50% on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, January 14, 2019, and 3,787 restricted stock units that vest 100% on the third anniversary of the grant date, April 1, 2019.
Xerox Holdings Corp
Report date January 19, 2023 · Filed January 20, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,780 |
Reported balance
After 2023-01-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-01-19 · Grant · Acquired 17,497 · Balance 35,780 F1: This award of restricted stock units vests in two installments of 40% and 60% on the first and second anniversaries of the grant date, January 19, 2023. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 27,901 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-01-19 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 27,901 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This award of restricted stock units vests in two installments of 40% and 60% on the first and second anniversaries of the grant date, January 19, 2023.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 19, 2023 Filed Jan 20, 2023 23:15 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 17,497 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-000963 · marketforms-58248.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,780 F1 · shares: This award of restricted stock units vests in two installments of 40% and 60% on the first and second anniversaries of the grant date, January 19, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2023 Filed Jan 18, 2023 22:40 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,678 | $16.73 | $28,072.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-000775 · marketforms-58215.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,901 F1 · shares: Common stock withheld as payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted in accordance with Rule 16b-3. F2 · balance_after: On January 13, 2023, 4,860 RSUs held by the insider vested. These amounts have been adjusted to reflect a decrease of 4,860 RSUs and a corresponding increase of 4,860 shares of common stock acquired upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2023 Filed Jan 14, 2023 02:46 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,347 | $16.54 | $38,819.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-000657 · marketforms-58193.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,719 F1 · shares: Common stock withheld as payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted in accordance with Rule 16b-3. F3 · balance_after: On January 12, 2023, 6,148 RSUs held by the insider vested. These amounts have been adjusted to reflect a decrease of 6,148 RSUs and a corresponding increase of 6,148 shares of common stock acquired upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2023 Filed Jan 14, 2023 02:46 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,247 | $16.60 | $37,300.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-23-000657 · marketforms-58193.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,918 F1 · shares: Common stock withheld as payment of tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted in accordance with Rule 16b-3. F2 · balance_after: On January 11, 2023, 5,632 RSUs held by the insider vested. These amounts have been adjusted to reflect a decrease of 5,632 RSUs and a corresponding increase of 5,632 shares of common stock acquired upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2022 Filed Dec 14, 2022 02:15 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,404 | $15.75 | $53,613.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-027429 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,533 F1 · security: Shares withheld to pay for taxes on the Restricted Stock Units that have vested. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 18:58 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,700 | $17.16 | $183,579.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-014716 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,094 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 14, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.80 to $17.37, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2022 Filed Jan 19, 2022 20:43 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,043 | $23.82 | $48,664.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-002365 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,794 F3 · shares: Shares withheld to pay for taxes on the Restricted Stock Units that have vested. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2022 Filed Jan 19, 2022 20:43 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,382 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-002365 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,837 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Restricted Stock Units vested and converted to shares of Common Stock. F1 · balance_after: Reflects adjustment of balance due to Restricted Stock Units converting to Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2022 Filed Jan 19, 2022 20:43 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units | 5,382 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-002365 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,766 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Reflects adjustment of balance due to Restricted Stock Units converting to Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2022 Filed Jan 19, 2022 00:13 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 970 | $23.93 | $23,212.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-002232 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,455 F3 · shares: Shares withheld to pay for taxes on the Restricted Stock Units that have vested. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2022 Filed Jan 19, 2022 00:13 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,430 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-002232 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,425 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Restricted Stock Units vested and converted to shares of Common Stock. F1 · balance_after: Reflects adjustment of balance due to Restricted Stock Units converting to Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2022 Filed Jan 19, 2022 00:13 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units | 2,430 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-002232 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,148 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Reflects adjustment of balance due to Restricted Stock Units converting to Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2022 Filed Jan 14, 2022 21:41 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 18,629 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-001527 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,578 F1 · shares: This award of Restricted Stock Units vests in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, January 12, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2022 Filed Jan 13, 2022 21:55 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,246 | $23.82 | $53,499.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-001468 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,995 F3 · shares: Shares withheld to pay for taxes on the Restricted Stock Units that have vested. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2022 Filed Jan 13, 2022 21:55 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,631 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-001468 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,241 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Restricted Stock Units vested and converted to shares of Common Stock. F1 · balance_after: Reflects adjustment of balance due to Restricted Stock Units converting to Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2022 Filed Jan 13, 2022 21:55 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units | 5,631 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-001468 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,949 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Reflects adjustment of balance due to Restricted Stock Units converting to Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2021 Filed Dec 13, 2021 23:02 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,405 | $21.06 | $71,709.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-030857 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,610 F3 · shares: Shares withheld to pay for taxes on the Restricted Stock Units that have vested. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2021 Filed Dec 13, 2021 23:02 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,844 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-030857 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,015 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Restricted Stock Units vested and converted to shares of Common Stock. F1 · balance_after: Reflects adjustment of balance due to Restricted Stock Units converting to Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2021 Filed Dec 13, 2021 23:02 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units | 9,844 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-030857 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,580 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Reflects adjustment of balance due to Restricted Stock Units converting to Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 20:05 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,310 | $24.59 | $32,212.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-014793 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,171 F3 · shares: Shares withheld to pay for taxes on the Restricted Stock Units that have vested. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 20:05 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,787 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-014793 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,481 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Restricted Stock Units vested and converted to shares of Common Stock. F1 · balance_after: Reflects adjustment of balance due to Restricted Stock Units converting to Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 20:05 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units | 3,787 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-014793 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,424 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Reflects adjustment of balance due to Restricted Stock Units converting to Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2021 Filed Jan 19, 2021 22:58 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,074 | $23.04 | $24,744.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-002023 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,694 F3 · shares: Shares withheld to pay for taxes on the Restricted Stock Units that have vested. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2021 Filed Jan 19, 2021 22:58 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,691 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-002023 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,768 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Restricted Stock Units vested and converted to shares of Common Stock. F1 · balance_after: Reflects adjustment of balance due to Restricted Stock Units converting to Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2021 Filed Jan 19, 2021 22:58 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units | 2,691 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-002023 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,211 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Reflects adjustment of balance due to Restricted Stock Units converting to Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2021 Filed Jan 15, 2021 23:32 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 970 | $22.94 | $22,251.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-001798 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,077 F3 · shares: Shares withheld to pay for taxes on the Restricted Stock Units that have vested. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2021 Filed Jan 15, 2021 23:32 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,430 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-001798 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,047 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Restricted Stock Units vested and converted to shares of Common Stock. F1 · balance_after: Reflects adjustment of balance due to Restricted Stock Units converting to Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2021 Filed Jan 15, 2021 23:32 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units | 2,430 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-001798 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,902 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Reflects adjustment of balance due to Restricted Stock Units converting to Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2021 Filed Jan 13, 2021 23:12 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 17,065 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-001620 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,332 F1 · shares: This award of Restricted Stock Units vests in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, January 11, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 22:10 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 19,687 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-031198 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,267 F1 · shares: This award of restricted stock units vests in two installments of 50% and 50% on the first and second anniversaries of the grant date, December 9, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 02:15 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,073 | $36.78 | $39,464.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001709 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,617 F5 · shares: Shares withheld to pay for taxes on the Restricted Stock Units that have vested. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 02:15 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,690 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001709 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,690 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Restricted Stock Units vested and converted to shares of Common Stock. F3 · price: Restricted Stock Units vested and converted to shares of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 02:15 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units | 2,690 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001709 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,580 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Restricted Stock Units vested and converted to shares of Common Stock. F3 · price: Restricted Stock Units vested and converted to shares of Common Stock. F4 · balance_after: Reflects adjustment of balance due to Restricted Stock Units converting to Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2020 Filed Jan 16, 2020 02:15 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 9,720 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001709 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanker Naresh · CIK 0001774455 · SVP, Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,270 F1 · shares: This award of restricted stock units vests in three installments of 25%, 25% and 50% on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant, January 13, 2020. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person's Form 3/A Report filed with the SEC on 08/16/19 was filed under the incorrect CIK (for Xerox Corporation). All subsequent Form 4 Reports will be filled under the correct CIK (for Xerox Holdings Corporation). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.