Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MAPRGS · Entity 4559 | EVP, Corporate Marketing | January 19, 2023 | January 23, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA
Report date January 19, 2023 · Filed January 23, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 3,794 |
Reported balance
After 2023-01-19 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-01-19 · Grant · Acquired 3,794 · Balance 3,794 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F3: Represents restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in six equal semiannual installments beginning October 1, 2023, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 6,322 |
Reported balance
After 2023-01-19 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2023-01-19 · Grant · Acquired 6,322 · Balance 6,322 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F5: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest on February 1, 2026, subject to the Company meeting total shareholder return and operating income criteria over the three-year period ending November 30, 2025, and the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company. |
| Employee Stock Options (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $51.41 · Expires 2030-01-18 | Direct | 9,022 |
Reported balance
After 2023-01-19 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-01-19 · Grant · Acquired 9,022 · Balance 9,022 F4: Represents stock options granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The stock options vest in eight equal semiannual installments beginning on October 1, 2023, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,729 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-01-19 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 5,729 F1: Includes 89 shares of common stock acquired by the Reporting Person on December 31, 2022 through Progress Software Corporation's (the "Company's") Employee Stock Purchase Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 89 shares of common stock acquired by the Reporting Person on December 31, 2022 through Progress Software Corporation's (the "Company's") Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.
F3: Represents restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in six equal semiannual installments beginning October 1, 2023, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company.
F4: Represents stock options granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The stock options vest in eight equal semiannual installments beginning on October 1, 2023, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company.
F5: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest on February 1, 2026, subject to the Company meeting total shareholder return and operating income criteria over the three-year period ending November 30, 2025, and the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 19, 2023 Filed Jan 23, 2023 22:19 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,322 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-23-000025 · wf-form4_167451237488019.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,322 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,322 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest on February 1, 2026, subject to the Company meeting total shareholder return and operating income criteria over the three-year period ending November 30, 2025, and the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest on February 1, 2026, subject to the Company meeting total shareholder return and operating income criteria over the three-year period ending November 30, 2025, and the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2023 Filed Jan 23, 2023 22:19 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 9,022 | $0.00 Strike: $51.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-23-000025 · wf-form4_167451237488019.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,022 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,022 shares Expires 2030-01-18 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The stock options vest in eight equal semiannual installments beginning on October 1, 2023, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2023 Filed Jan 23, 2023 22:19 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,794 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-23-000025 · wf-form4_167451237488019.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,794 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,794 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in six equal semiannual installments beginning October 1, 2023, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in six equal semiannual installments beginning October 1, 2023, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 18, 2022 22:05 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | SaleCommon Stock | 397 | $52.49 | $20,838.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000204 · wf-form4_166880907857744.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,640 F1 · kind: The trading activity reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 19, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes 89 shares of common stock acquired by the Reporting Person on September 30, 2022 through Progress Software Corporation's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 5, 2022 20:58 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 618 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000179 · wf-form4_166500351999865.xml · derivative · entry 12 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,091 Underlying: Common Stock · 618 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 20, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 3,709 restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in six equal semiannual installments beginning October 1, 2022, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 20, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 3,709 restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in six equal semiannual installments beginning October 1, 2022, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 5, 2022 20:58 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 489 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000179 · wf-form4_166500351999865.xml · derivative · entry 11 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,468 Underlying: Common Stock · 489 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 19, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted 2,935 restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in six equal semiannual installments beginning October 1, 2021, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 19, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted 2,935 restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in six equal semiannual installments beginning October 1, 2021, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 5, 2022 20:58 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 265 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000179 · wf-form4_166500351999865.xml · derivative · entry 10 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 266 Underlying: Common Stock · 265 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 21, 2020, the Reporting Person was granted 1,591 restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in six equal semiannual installments beginning October 1, 2020, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 21, 2020, the Reporting Person was granted 1,591 restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in six equal semiannual installments beginning October 1, 2020, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 5, 2022 20:58 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 304 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000179 · wf-form4_166500351999865.xml · derivative · entry 9 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 304 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 1, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 1,820 restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in six equal semiannual installments beginning April 1, 2020, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 1, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 1,820 restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in six equal semiannual installments beginning April 1, 2020, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 5, 2022 20:58 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 262 | $42.81 | $11,214.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000179 · wf-form4_166500351999865.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,948 F5 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company to pay the tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person upon the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 20, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 5, 2022 20:58 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 618 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000179 · wf-form4_166500351999865.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,210 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 5, 2022 20:58 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 208 | $42.81 | $8,903.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000179 · wf-form4_166500351999865.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,592 F4 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company to pay the tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person upon the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 5, 2022 20:58 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 489 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000179 · wf-form4_166500351999865.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,800 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 5, 2022 20:58 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 113 | $42.81 | $4,836.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000179 · wf-form4_166500351999865.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,311 F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company to pay the tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person upon the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 21, 2020. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 5, 2022 20:58 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 265 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000179 · wf-form4_166500351999865.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,424 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 5, 2022 20:58 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 129 | $42.81 | $5,521.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000179 · wf-form4_166500351999865.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,159 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by Progress Software Corporation (the "Company") to pay the tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person upon the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on July 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 5, 2022 20:58 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 304 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000179 · wf-form4_166500351999865.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,288 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 20:09 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 1,254 | $0.00 Strike: $29.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000147 · wf-form4_166085333681956.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,254 shares Expires 2024-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options were granted to the Reporting Person on February 17, 2017 under the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. As of April 1, 2021, all options were vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 20:09 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,254 | $50.14 | $62,875.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000147 · wf-form4_166085333681956.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,984 F2 · kind: The trading activity reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 20:09 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,254 | $29.25 | $36,679.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000147 · wf-form4_166085333681956.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,238 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 102 shares of common stock acquired by the Reporting Person on June 30, 2022 through Progress Software Corporation's (the "Company's") Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 20:17 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 1,254 | $0.00 Strike: $29.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000113 · wf-form4_165290480221196.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,268 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,254 shares Expires 2024-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options were granted to the Reporting Person on February 17, 2017 under the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. As of April 1, 2021, all options were vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 20:17 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,254 | $46.45 | $58,248.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000113 · wf-form4_165290480221196.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,882 F2 · kind: The trading activity reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 20:17 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,254 | $29.25 | $36,679.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000113 · wf-form4_165290480221196.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,136 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 337 shares of common stock acquired by the Reporting Person on March 31, 2022 through Progress Software Corporation's (the "Company's") Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 21:21 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 489 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000082 · wf-form4_164919365566040.xml · derivative · entry 12 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,957 Underlying: Common Stock · 489 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 19, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted 2,935 restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in six equal semiannual installments beginning October 1, 2021, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 19, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted 2,935 restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in six equal semiannual installments beginning October 1, 2021, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 21:21 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 265 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000082 · wf-form4_164919365566040.xml · derivative · entry 11 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 531 Underlying: Common Stock · 265 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 21, 2020, the Reporting Person was granted 1,591 restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in six equal semiannual installments beginning October 1, 2020, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 21, 2020, the Reporting Person was granted 1,591 restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in six equal semiannual installments beginning October 1, 2020, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 21:21 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 304 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000082 · wf-form4_164919365566040.xml · derivative · entry 10 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 304 Underlying: Common Stock · 304 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 1, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 1,820 restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in six equal semiannual installments beginning April 1, 2020, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 1, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 1,820 restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in six equal semiannual installments beginning April 1, 2020, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 21:21 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 168 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000082 · wf-form4_164919365566040.xml · derivative · entry 9 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 168 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On January 22, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 1,008 restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in six equal semiannual installments beginning October 1, 2019, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On January 22, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 1,008 restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in six equal semiannual installments beginning October 1, 2019, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 21:21 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 203 | $46.94 | $9,529.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000082 · wf-form4_164919365566040.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,545 F5 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company to pay the tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person upon the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 21:21 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 489 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000082 · wf-form4_164919365566040.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,748 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 21:21 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 110 | $46.94 | $5,163.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000082 · wf-form4_164919365566040.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,259 F4 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Company to pay the tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person upon the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 21, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 21:21 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 265 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000082 · wf-form4_164919365566040.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,369 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 21:21 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 126 | $46.94 | $5,914.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000082 · wf-form4_164919365566040.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,104 F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by Progress Software Corporation (the "Company") to pay the tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person upon the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on July 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 21:21 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 304 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000082 · wf-form4_164919365566040.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,230 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 21:21 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 70 | $46.94 | $3,285.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000082 · wf-form4_164919365566040.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,926 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by Progress Software Corporation (the "Company") to pay the tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person upon the vesting of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on January 22, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 21:21 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 168 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000082 · wf-form4_164919365566040.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,996 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 21:20 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 1,254 | $0.00 Strike: $29.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000052 · wf-form4_164513280483978.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,522 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,254 shares Expires 2024-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options were granted to the Reporting Person on February 17, 2017 under the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. As of April 1, 2021, all options were vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 21:20 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,254 | $45.31 | $56,818.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000052 · wf-form4_164513280483978.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,828 F2 · kind: The trading activity reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 21:20 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,254 | $29.25 | $36,679.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000052 · wf-form4_164513280483978.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,082 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 93 shares of common stock acquired by the Reporting Person on December 31, 2021 through Progress Software Corporation's (the "Company's") Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2022 Filed Jan 24, 2022 22:03 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,182 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000024 · wf-form4_164306182278665.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,182 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,182 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Progress Software Corporation's (the "Company's") common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest on February 1, 2025, subject to the Company meeting total shareholder return and operating income criteria over the three-year period ending November 30, 2024, and the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest on February 1, 2025, subject to the Company meeting total shareholder return and operating income criteria over the three-year period ending November 30, 2024, and the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2022 Filed Jan 24, 2022 22:03 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 10,252 | $0.00 Strike: $44.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000024 · wf-form4_164306182278665.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,252 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,252 shares Expires 2029-01-19 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest in eight equal semiannual installments beginning on October 1, 2022, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2022 Filed Jan 24, 2022 22:03 UTC | PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP /MA PRGS · Entity 4559 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,709 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876167-22-000024 · wf-form4_164306182278665.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ortiz Jennifer · CIK 0001887559 · EVP, Corporate Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,709 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,709 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Progress Software Corporation's (the "Company's") common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in six equal semiannual installments beginning October 1, 2022, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in six equal semiannual installments beginning October 1, 2022, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person with the Company. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.