Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCGS · Entity 2819 | Director | January 17, 2019 | January 18, 2019 |
| UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCUNH · Entity 2809 | Director | June 05, 2008 | June 09, 2008 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC
Report date January 17, 2019 · Filed January 18, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 47,194 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-17 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-01-17 · Grant · Acquired 2,889 · Balance 47,194 F1: Shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying these Restricted Stock Units will be delivered on the first eligible trading day in the third quarter in the year following the year of the retirement of the Reporting Person from the Issuer's Board of Directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares of the Issuer's common stock underlying these Restricted Stock Units will be delivered on the first eligible trading day in the third quarter in the year following the year of the retirement of the Reporting Person from the Issuer's Board of Directors.
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC
Report date June 05, 2008 · Filed June 09, 2008
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $33.94 · Expires 2018-06-05 | Direct | 650 |
Reported balance
After 2008-06-05 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2008-06-05 · Grant · Acquired 650 · Balance 650 F1: These stock options are being granted as compensation for attendance at the regularly scheduled quarterly meetings of the Board of Directors and committee meeting(s) of the Issuer. The reporting person previously elected to convert eligible cash compensation into stock options pursuant to a previously approved policy. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These stock options are being granted as compensation for attendance at the regularly scheduled quarterly meetings of the Board of Directors and committee meeting(s) of the Issuer. The reporting person previously elected to convert eligible cash compensation into stock options pursuant to a previously approved policy.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 07, 2003 Filed May 9, 2003 19:20 UTC | UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC UNH · Entity 2809 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 500 | $46,380.00 Strike: $92.76 | $23,190,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-03-003712 · bmn76918_bmn4jaj.xml · derivative · entry 2 JOHNSON JAMES A /DC/ · CIK 0001126949 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500 Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares Expires 2013-05-07 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.