Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadcom Inc.AVGO · Entity 2789 | Director | April 01, 2019 | April 03, 2019 |
| Broadcom LtdAVGO · Entity 167990 | Director | February 08, 2018 | February 09, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Broadcom Inc.
Report date April 01, 2019 · Filed April 03, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 33,787 |
Reported balance
After 2019-04-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 775 · Balance 33,787 F1: Grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Avago Technologies Limited 2009 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Upon vesting thereof, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of Issuer's common stock for each one (1) RSU. The Vesting Commencement Date is April 1, 2019. The RSUs vest in full on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date or (ii) the date on which the annual meeting of Issuer's stockholders immediately following the Vesting Commencement Date is held, subject to Reporting Person's continuing service on the vesting date. F2: Includes 775 RSUs. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Avago Technologies Limited 2009 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Upon vesting thereof, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of Issuer's common stock for each one (1) RSU. The Vesting Commencement Date is April 1, 2019. The RSUs vest in full on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date or (ii) the date on which the annual meeting of Issuer's stockholders immediately following the Vesting Commencement Date is held, subject to Reporting Person's continuing service on the vesting date.
F2: Includes 775 RSUs.
Broadcom Ltd
Report date February 08, 2018 · Filed February 09, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary Shares, no par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 32,205 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-08 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-02-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 23,474 · Balance 32,205 F1: Includes 906 Restricted Share Units. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $46.60 · Expires 2018-12-09 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-08 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-02-08 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 23,474 · Balance 0 F2: The option is fully vested and exercisable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 906 Restricted Share Units.
F2: The option is fully vested and exercisable.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 17:23 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 775 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-19-000078 · wf-form4_155432657690268.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MARKS PETER J · CIK 0001594157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,787 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Avago Technologies Limited 2009 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Upon vesting thereof, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of Issuer's common stock for each one (1) RSU. The Vesting Commencement Date is April 1, 2019. The RSUs vest in full on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date or (ii) the date on which the annual meeting of Issuer's stockholders immediately following the Vesting Commencement Date is held, subject to Reporting Person's continuing service on the vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 775 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2018 Filed Apr 6, 2018 16:07 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 807 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-009658 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MARKS PETER J · CIK 0001594157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,012 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Avago Technologies Limited 2009 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Upon vesting thereof, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of Issuer's common stock for each one (1) RSU. The Vesting Commencement Date is April 4, 2018. The RSUs vest in full on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date or (ii) the date on which the annual meeting of Issuer's stockholders immediately following the Vesting Commencement Date is held, subject to Reporting Person's continuing service on the vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 807 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 17:07 UTC | Broadcom Ltd AVGO · Entity 167990 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 23,474 | $0.00 Strike: $46.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649338-18-000004 · wf-form4_151821404180880.xml · derivative · entry 2 MARKS PETER J · CIK 0001594157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares, no par value · 23,474 shares Expires 2018-12-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 17:07 UTC | Broadcom Ltd AVGO · Entity 167990 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares, no par value | 23,474 | $46.60 | $1,093,888.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649338-18-000004 · wf-form4_151821404180880.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MARKS PETER J · CIK 0001594157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,205 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 906 Restricted Share Units. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2017 Filed Apr 6, 2017 18:28 UTC | Broadcom Ltd AVGO · Entity 167990 | GrantOrdinary Shares, no par value | 906 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649338-17-000088 · wf-form4_149151770649692.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MARKS PETER J · CIK 0001594157 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,731 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Share Units ("RSUs") pursuant to the Avago Technologies Limited 2009 Equity Incentive Award Plan (the "Avago Plan"). Upon vesting thereof, the Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) Ordinary Share for each one (1) RSU. The Vesting Commencement Date is April 5, 2017. The RSUs vest in full on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date or (ii) the date on which the annual general meeting of Company shareholders immediately following the Vesting Commencement Date is held, subject to the director's continuing service on the vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 906 RSUs. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.